Recordkeeping fees per participant
not reported
Not reported on this filing.
Employers › Red River Bancshares
Total assets, end of year · Red River Bank 401(k) Profit Sharing Plan · plan year 2024
$36,903,118
332 participants with a balance. This filing reports no recordkeeping fee and no administrative expenses excluding investment management, so there is no headline cost figure.
Schedule H, Part I line 1f col (b); TOT_ASSETS_EOY_AMT pos 61; filing 20250926100653NAL0009271585005, received 2025-09-26
participants_with_balance: Form 5500, line 6g(2); PARTCP_ACCOUNT_BAL_CNT pos 78; filing 20250926100653NAL0009271585005, received 2025-09-26
Percentiles compare this plan with the Schedule H plans $10 to 50M in assets of the same plan year, excluding final filings; shown only where at least 50 comparable plans report the figure. Plan year 2024-01-01 to 2024-12-31, filing received 2025-09-26.
Recordkeeping fees per participant
not reported
Not reported on this filing.
Administrative expenses excluding investment management, per participant
$0.00
Fewer than 50 comparable plans report this figure; no percentile.
= $0 / 332
derived, admin_expenses (2i(12)) minus invst_mgmt_fees (2i(5)), floored at 0; filing 20250926100653NAL0009271585005, received 2025-09-26
participants_with_balance: Form 5500, line 6g(2); PARTCP_ACCOUNT_BAL_CNT pos 78; filing 20250926100653NAL0009271585005, received 2025-09-26
Administrative expenses per participant
$80.73
Higher than 23% of the 25,098 plans $10 to 50M that report it.
= $26,802 / 332
Schedule H, line 2i(12) total administrative expenses; TOT_ADMIN_EXPENSES_AMT pos 109; filing 20250926100653NAL0009271585005, received 2025-09-26
participants_with_balance: Form 5500, line 6g(2); PARTCP_ACCOUNT_BAL_CNT pos 78; filing 20250926100653NAL0009271585005, received 2025-09-26
Administrative expenses as a share of assets
0.073%
Higher than 17% of the 25,132 plans $10 to 50M that report it.
= $26,802 / $36,903,118
Schedule H, line 2i(12) total administrative expenses; TOT_ADMIN_EXPENSES_AMT pos 109; filing 20250926100653NAL0009271585005, received 2025-09-26
assets_eoy: Schedule H, Part I line 1f col (b); TOT_ASSETS_EOY_AMT pos 61; filing 20250926100653NAL0009271585005, received 2025-09-26
Employer contributions per participant
$2,290
Higher than 56% of the 24,050 plans $10 to 50M that report it.
= $760,209 / 332
Schedule H, Part II line 2a(1)(A); EMPLR_CONTRIB_INCOME_AMT pos 68; filing 20250926100653NAL0009271585005, received 2025-09-26
participants_with_balance: Form 5500, line 6g(2); PARTCP_ACCOUNT_BAL_CNT pos 78; filing 20250926100653NAL0009271585005, received 2025-09-26
Employer share of total contributions
28.9%
Higher than 54% of the 24,084 plans $10 to 50M that report it.
= $760,209 / $2,630,120
Schedule H, Part II line 2a(1)(A); EMPLR_CONTRIB_INCOME_AMT pos 68; filing 20250926100653NAL0009271585005, received 2025-09-26
total_contrib: Schedule H, line 2a(3); TOT_CONTRIB_AMT pos 72; filing 20250926100653NAL0009271585005, received 2025-09-26
Plan terms are described in Red River Bancshares, Inc.'s SEC filings: Form 11-K filed 2024-06-28 and Form 10-K filed 2026-03-13. No term could be quoted from them with the required precision.
2E profit-sharing · 2G fully participant-directed · 2J 401(k) feature · 2K 401(m) arrangement · 2R participant brokerage window · 3D IRS pre-approved plan · Form 5500, line 8a; TYPE_PENSION_BNFT_CODE pos 81; filing 20250926100653NAL0009271585005, received 2025-09-26
| Field | Value | Source |
|---|---|---|
| Plan sponsor | RED RIVER BANCSHARES, INC. | Form 5500, Part II line 2a; SPONSOR_DFE_NAME pos 19; filing 20250926100653NAL0009271585005, received 2025-09-26 |
| Plan name | RED RIVER BANK 401(K) PROFIT SHARING PLAN | Form 5500, line 1a; PLAN_NAME pos 16; filing 20250926100653NAL0009271585005, received 2025-09-26 |
| Sponsor EIN / plan number | 72-1412058 / 001 | Form 5500, line 2b; SPONS_DFE_EIN pos 44; filing 20250926100653NAL0009271585005, received 2025-09-26 |
| Plan type | single-employer | Form 5500, Part I line A; TYPE_PLAN_ENTITY_CD pos 4; filing 20250926100653NAL0009271585005, received 2025-09-26 |
| Sponsor location | ALEXANDRIA, LA | Form 5500, line 2a; SPONS_DFE_MAIL_US_STATE pos 25; filing 20250926100653NAL0009271585005, received 2025-09-26 |
| Industry (business code) | 522110, Finance and insurance | Form 5500, line 2d; BUSINESS_CODE pos 46; filing 20250926100653NAL0009271585005, received 2025-09-26 |
| Plan year | 2024-01-01 to 2024-12-31 | Form 5500, Part I plan year; FORM_PLAN_YEAR_BEGIN_DATE pos 2; filing 20250926100653NAL0009271585005, received 2025-09-26 |
| Filing received | 2025-09-26 | Form 5500, EFAST2 receipt date; DATE_RECEIVED pos 102; filing 20250926100653NAL0009271585005, received 2025-09-26 |
| Final filing | no | Form 5500, Part I line B; FINAL_FILING_IND pos 8; filing 20250926100653NAL0009271585005, received 2025-09-26 |
| Amended filing | no | Form 5500, Part I line B; AMENDED_IND pos 7; filing 20250926100653NAL0009271585005, received 2025-09-26 |
| Participants, beginning of year | 396 | Form 5500, line 5; TOT_PARTCP_BOY_CNT pos 71; filing 20250926100653NAL0009271585005, received 2025-09-26 |
| Active participants | 349 | Form 5500, line 6a(2); TOT_ACTIVE_PARTCP_CNT pos 72; filing 20250926100653NAL0009271585005, received 2025-09-26 |
| Participants, end of year | 404 | Form 5500, line 6f; TOT_ACT_RTD_SEP_BENEF_CNT pos 77; filing 20250926100653NAL0009271585005, received 2025-09-26 |
| Participants with an account balance | 332 | Form 5500, line 6g(2); PARTCP_ACCOUNT_BAL_CNT pos 78; filing 20250926100653NAL0009271585005, received 2025-09-26 |
| Total assets, beginning of year | $32,291,062 | Schedule H, Part I line 1f col (a); TOT_ASSETS_BOY_AMT pos 30; filing 20250926100653NAL0009271585005, received 2025-09-26 |
| Total assets, end of year | $36,903,118 | Schedule H, Part I line 1f col (b); TOT_ASSETS_EOY_AMT pos 61; filing 20250926100653NAL0009271585005, received 2025-09-26 |
| Net assets, end of year | $36,903,118 | Schedule H, line 1l col (b); NET_ASSETS_EOY_AMT pos 67; filing 20250926100653NAL0009271585005, received 2025-09-26 |
| Total income | $6,967,210 | Schedule H, Part II line 2d; TOT_INCOME_AMT pos 97; filing 20250926100653NAL0009271585005, received 2025-09-26 |
| Net income | $4,612,056 | Schedule H, line 2k; NET_INCOME_AMT pos 111; filing 20250926100653NAL0009271585005, received 2025-09-26 |
| Employer contributions | $760,209 | Schedule H, Part II line 2a(1)(A); EMPLR_CONTRIB_INCOME_AMT pos 68; filing 20250926100653NAL0009271585005, received 2025-09-26 |
| Participant contributions | $1,822,458 | Schedule H, line 2a(1)(B); PARTICIPANT_CONTRIB_AMT pos 69; filing 20250926100653NAL0009271585005, received 2025-09-26 |
| Other contributions (incl. rollovers) | $47,453 | Schedule H, line 2a(1)(C); OTH_CONTRIB_RCVD_AMT pos 70; filing 20250926100653NAL0009271585005, received 2025-09-26 |
| Total contributions | $2,630,120 | Schedule H, line 2a(3); TOT_CONTRIB_AMT pos 72; filing 20250926100653NAL0009271585005, received 2025-09-26 |
| Benefit payments | $2,314,016 | Schedule H, line 2e(4); TOT_DISTRIB_BNFT_AMT pos 101; filing 20250926100653NAL0009271585005, received 2025-09-26 |
| Total expenses (incl. benefit payments) | $2,355,154 | Schedule H, line 2j; TOT_EXPENSES_AMT pos 110; filing 20250926100653NAL0009271585005, received 2025-09-26 |
| Total administrative expenses | $26,802 | Schedule H, line 2i(12) total administrative expenses; TOT_ADMIN_EXPENSES_AMT pos 109; filing 20250926100653NAL0009271585005, received 2025-09-26 |
| Investment advisory and management fees | $26,802 | Schedule H, line 2i(5); INVST_MGMT_FEES_AMT pos 107; filing 20250926100653NAL0009271585005, received 2025-09-26 |
| Administrative expenses excluding investment management | $0 | derived, admin_expenses (2i(12)) minus invst_mgmt_fees (2i(5)), floored at 0; filing 20250926100653NAL0009271585005, received 2025-09-26 |
| Held in common/collective trusts | $498,705 | Schedule H, line 1c(9) col (b); INT_COMMON_TR_EOY_AMT pos 51; filing 20250926100653NAL0009271585005, received 2025-09-26 |
| Held in mutual funds | $33,178,980 | Schedule H, line 1c(13) col (b); INT_REG_INVST_CO_EOY_AMT pos 55; filing 20250926100653NAL0009271585005, received 2025-09-26 |
Position = column in the DOL layout for form year 2024. Filing 20250926100653NAL0009271585005, received 2025-09-26.
No Schedule C line 2 providers are listed on this filing.
Schedule C Part I line 2: name (a), service codes (b), relationship (c), direct compensation paid by the plan (d), indirect compensation received (e). Filing 20250926100653NAL0009271585005, received 2025-09-26.
| Figure | 2023 | 2024 | Change |
|---|---|---|---|
| Total assets | $32,291,062 | $36,903,118 | 14.3% |
| Participants with a balance | 339 | 332 | -2.1% |
| Administrative expenses | $28,751 | $26,802 | -6.8% |
| Recordkeeping fees per participant | not reported | not reported | |
| Employer contributions | $779,958 | $760,209 | -2.5% |
Prior filing 20240708122317NAL0019158384005, received 2024-07-08; the plan years are contiguous.
Sponsor name as filed: RED RIVER BANCSHARES, INC.; SEC registrant: RED RIVER BANCSHARES INC (CIK 1071236, matched by EIN; display name from the Form 11-K cover).