Recordkeeping fees per participant
not reported
Not reported on this filing.
Employers › RTX
Total assets, end of year · RTX Puerto Rico Savings Plan · plan year 2024
$126,575,553
3,124 participants with a balance. This filing reports no recordkeeping fee and no administrative expenses excluding investment management, so there is no headline cost figure.
Schedule H, Part I line 1f col (b); TOT_ASSETS_EOY_AMT pos 61; filing 20251013222440NAL0000969571001, received 2025-10-13
participants_with_balance: Form 5500, line 6g(2); PARTCP_ACCOUNT_BAL_CNT pos 78; filing 20251013222440NAL0000969571001, received 2025-10-13
Percentiles compare this plan with the Schedule H plans $50 to 250M in assets of the same plan year, excluding final filings; shown only where at least 50 comparable plans report the figure. Plan year 2024-01-01 to 2024-12-31, filing received 2025-10-13.
Recordkeeping fees per participant
not reported
Not reported on this filing.
Administrative expenses excluding investment management, per participant
$0.00
Fewer than 50 comparable plans report this figure; no percentile.
= $0 / 3,124
derived, admin_expenses (2i(12)) minus invst_mgmt_fees (2i(5)), floored at 0; filing 20251013222440NAL0000969571001, received 2025-10-13
participants_with_balance: Form 5500, line 6g(2); PARTCP_ACCOUNT_BAL_CNT pos 78; filing 20251013222440NAL0000969571001, received 2025-10-13
Administrative expenses per participant
$0.00
Fewer than 50 comparable plans report this figure; no percentile.
= $0 / 3,124
Schedule H, line 2i(12) total administrative expenses; TOT_ADMIN_EXPENSES_AMT pos 109; filing 20251013222440NAL0000969571001, received 2025-10-13
participants_with_balance: Form 5500, line 6g(2); PARTCP_ACCOUNT_BAL_CNT pos 78; filing 20251013222440NAL0000969571001, received 2025-10-13
Administrative expenses as a share of assets
0.000%
Fewer than 50 comparable plans report this figure; no percentile.
= $0 / $126,575,553
Schedule H, line 2i(12) total administrative expenses; TOT_ADMIN_EXPENSES_AMT pos 109; filing 20251013222440NAL0000969571001, received 2025-10-13
assets_eoy: Schedule H, Part I line 1f col (b); TOT_ASSETS_EOY_AMT pos 61; filing 20251013222440NAL0000969571001, received 2025-10-13
Employer contributions per participant
$1,988
Higher than 32% of the 9,105 plans $50 to 250M that report it.
= $6,211,685 / 3,124
Schedule H, Part II line 2a(1)(A); EMPLR_CONTRIB_INCOME_AMT pos 68; filing 20251013222440NAL0000969571001, received 2025-10-13
participants_with_balance: Form 5500, line 6g(2); PARTCP_ACCOUNT_BAL_CNT pos 78; filing 20251013222440NAL0000969571001, received 2025-10-13
Employer share of total contributions
32.5%
Higher than 60% of the 9,112 plans $50 to 250M that report it.
= $6,211,685 / $19,084,392
Schedule H, Part II line 2a(1)(A); EMPLR_CONTRIB_INCOME_AMT pos 68; filing 20251013222440NAL0000969571001, received 2025-10-13
total_contrib: Schedule H, line 2a(3); TOT_CONTRIB_AMT pos 72; filing 20251013222440NAL0000969571001, received 2025-10-13
Eligibility
“Eligible participants of the Company are generally eligible to participate in the Plan immediately upon employment with RTX.”
Form 11-K filed 2026-06-18, for the year ended 2025-12-31 · plan description note, general (fallback) · source document
Automatic enrollment
“Certain new participants in the Plan are automatically enrolled at a pre-tax deferral rate of 6% of eligible compensation, per the provisions of the Plan.”
Form 11-K filed 2026-06-18, for the year ended 2025-12-31 · plan description note, general · source document
Terms quoted from the filing for the year ended 2025-12-31. Figures cover plan year 2024. The plan document governs.
2E profit-sharing · 2F ERISA 404(c) plan · 2G fully participant-directed · 2J 401(k) feature · 2K 401(m) arrangement · 3C · 3H controlled-group sponsor · Form 5500, line 8a; TYPE_PENSION_BNFT_CODE pos 81; filing 20251013222440NAL0000969571001, received 2025-10-13
| Field | Value | Source |
|---|---|---|
| Plan sponsor | RTX CORPORATION | Form 5500, Part II line 2a; SPONSOR_DFE_NAME pos 19; filing 20251013222440NAL0000969571001, received 2025-10-13 |
| Plan name | RTX PUERTO RICO SAVINGS PLAN | Form 5500, line 1a; PLAN_NAME pos 16; filing 20251013222440NAL0000969571001, received 2025-10-13 |
| Sponsor EIN / plan number | 36-3823933 / 039 | Form 5500, line 2b; SPONS_DFE_EIN pos 44; filing 20251013222440NAL0000969571001, received 2025-10-13 |
| Plan type | single-employer | Form 5500, Part I line A; TYPE_PLAN_ENTITY_CD pos 4; filing 20251013222440NAL0000969571001, received 2025-10-13 |
| Sponsor location | SANTA ISABEL, PR | Form 5500, line 2a; SPONS_DFE_MAIL_US_STATE pos 25; filing 20251013222440NAL0000969571001, received 2025-10-13 |
| Industry (business code) | 333200, Manufacturing | Form 5500, line 2d; BUSINESS_CODE pos 46; filing 20251013222440NAL0000969571001, received 2025-10-13 |
| Plan year | 2024-01-01 to 2024-12-31 | Form 5500, Part I plan year; FORM_PLAN_YEAR_BEGIN_DATE pos 2; filing 20251013222440NAL0000969571001, received 2025-10-13 |
| Filing received | 2025-10-13 | Form 5500, EFAST2 receipt date; DATE_RECEIVED pos 102; filing 20251013222440NAL0000969571001, received 2025-10-13 |
| Final filing | no | Form 5500, Part I line B; FINAL_FILING_IND pos 8; filing 20251013222440NAL0000969571001, received 2025-10-13 |
| Amended filing | no | Form 5500, Part I line B; AMENDED_IND pos 7; filing 20251013222440NAL0000969571001, received 2025-10-13 |
| Participants, beginning of year | 2,984 | Form 5500, line 5; TOT_PARTCP_BOY_CNT pos 71; filing 20251013222440NAL0000969571001, received 2025-10-13 |
| Active participants | 2,806 | Form 5500, line 6a(2); TOT_ACTIVE_PARTCP_CNT pos 72; filing 20251013222440NAL0000969571001, received 2025-10-13 |
| Participants, end of year | 3,152 | Form 5500, line 6f; TOT_ACT_RTD_SEP_BENEF_CNT pos 77; filing 20251013222440NAL0000969571001, received 2025-10-13 |
| Participants with an account balance | 3,124 | Form 5500, line 6g(2); PARTCP_ACCOUNT_BAL_CNT pos 78; filing 20251013222440NAL0000969571001, received 2025-10-13 |
| Total assets, beginning of year | $96,092,050 | Schedule H, Part I line 1f col (a); TOT_ASSETS_BOY_AMT pos 30; filing 20251013222440NAL0000969571001, received 2025-10-13 |
| Total assets, end of year | $126,575,553 | Schedule H, Part I line 1f col (b); TOT_ASSETS_EOY_AMT pos 61; filing 20251013222440NAL0000969571001, received 2025-10-13 |
| Net assets, end of year | $126,575,553 | Schedule H, line 1l col (b); NET_ASSETS_EOY_AMT pos 67; filing 20251013222440NAL0000969571001, received 2025-10-13 |
| Total income | $35,120,310 | Schedule H, Part II line 2d; TOT_INCOME_AMT pos 97; filing 20251013222440NAL0000969571001, received 2025-10-13 |
| Net income | $30,483,503 | Schedule H, line 2k; NET_INCOME_AMT pos 111; filing 20251013222440NAL0000969571001, received 2025-10-13 |
| Employer contributions | $6,211,685 | Schedule H, Part II line 2a(1)(A); EMPLR_CONTRIB_INCOME_AMT pos 68; filing 20251013222440NAL0000969571001, received 2025-10-13 |
| Participant contributions | $12,872,707 | Schedule H, line 2a(1)(B); PARTICIPANT_CONTRIB_AMT pos 69; filing 20251013222440NAL0000969571001, received 2025-10-13 |
| Total contributions | $19,084,392 | Schedule H, line 2a(3); TOT_CONTRIB_AMT pos 72; filing 20251013222440NAL0000969571001, received 2025-10-13 |
| Benefit payments | $4,636,807 | Schedule H, line 2e(4); TOT_DISTRIB_BNFT_AMT pos 101; filing 20251013222440NAL0000969571001, received 2025-10-13 |
| Total expenses (incl. benefit payments) | $4,636,807 | Schedule H, line 2j; TOT_EXPENSES_AMT pos 110; filing 20251013222440NAL0000969571001, received 2025-10-13 |
| Total administrative expenses | $0 | Schedule H, line 2i(12) total administrative expenses; TOT_ADMIN_EXPENSES_AMT pos 109; filing 20251013222440NAL0000969571001, received 2025-10-13 |
| Administrative expenses excluding investment management | $0 | derived, admin_expenses (2i(12)) minus invst_mgmt_fees (2i(5)), floored at 0; filing 20251013222440NAL0000969571001, received 2025-10-13 |
| Held in mutual funds | $105,575,278 | Schedule H, line 1c(13) col (b); INT_REG_INVST_CO_EOY_AMT pos 55; filing 20251013222440NAL0000969571001, received 2025-10-13 |
| Independent auditor | PRICEWATERHOUSECOOPERS | Schedule H, Part III line 3a; ACCOUNTANT_FIRM_NAME pos 116; filing 20251013222440NAL0000969571001, received 2025-10-13 |
Position = column in the DOL layout for form year 2024. Filing 20251013222440NAL0000969571001, received 2025-10-13.
No Schedule C line 2 providers are listed on this filing.
Schedule C Part I line 2: name (a), service codes (b), relationship (c), direct compensation paid by the plan (d), indirect compensation received (e). Filing 20251013222440NAL0000969571001, received 2025-10-13.
| Figure | 2023 | 2024 | Change |
|---|---|---|---|
| Total assets | $96,092,050 | $126,575,553 | 31.7% |
| Participants with a balance | 2,929 | 3,124 | 6.7% |
| Administrative expenses | $0 | $0 | |
| Recordkeeping fees per participant | not reported | not reported | |
| Employer contributions | $5,556,134 | $6,211,685 | 11.8% |
Prior filing 20240925174147NAL0014760689001, received 2024-09-25; the plan years are contiguous.
Sponsor name as filed: RTX CORPORATION; SEC registrant: RTX Corp (CIK 101829, matched by 11-K plan title; display name from the Form 11-K cover).