401k Record

Employers › SafeRide

SafeRide 401(k)

Total assets, end of year · Saferide Health 401(k) Plan · plan year 2024

$4,694,953

265 participants with a balance. This filing reports no recordkeeping fee and no administrative expenses excluding investment management, so there is no headline cost figure.

Source

Schedule H, Part I line 1f col (b); TOT_ASSETS_EOY_AMT pos 61; filing 20250930152341NAL0012466241001, received 2025-09-30
participants_with_balance: Form 5500, line 6g(2); PARTCP_ACCOUNT_BAL_CNT pos 78; filing 20250930152341NAL0012466241001, received 2025-09-30

Percentiles compare this plan with the Schedule H plans $1 to 10M in assets of the same plan year, excluding final filings; shown only where at least 50 comparable plans report the figure. Plan year 2024-01-01 to 2024-12-31, filing received 2025-09-30.

Cost and contributions

Recordkeeping fees per participant

not reported

Not reported on this filing.

Administrative expenses excluding investment management, per participant

$0.00

Fewer than 50 comparable plans report this figure; no percentile.

Source

= $0 / 265
derived, admin_expenses (2i(12)) minus invst_mgmt_fees (2i(5)), floored at 0; filing 20250930152341NAL0012466241001, received 2025-09-30
participants_with_balance: Form 5500, line 6g(2); PARTCP_ACCOUNT_BAL_CNT pos 78; filing 20250930152341NAL0012466241001, received 2025-09-30

Administrative expenses per participant

$0.00

Fewer than 50 comparable plans report this figure; no percentile.

Source

= $0 / 265
Schedule H, line 2i(12) total administrative expenses; TOT_ADMIN_EXPENSES_AMT pos 109; filing 20250930152341NAL0012466241001, received 2025-09-30
participants_with_balance: Form 5500, line 6g(2); PARTCP_ACCOUNT_BAL_CNT pos 78; filing 20250930152341NAL0012466241001, received 2025-09-30

Administrative expenses as a share of assets

0.000%

Fewer than 50 comparable plans report this figure; no percentile.

Source

= $0 / $4,694,953
Schedule H, line 2i(12) total administrative expenses; TOT_ADMIN_EXPENSES_AMT pos 109; filing 20250930152341NAL0012466241001, received 2025-09-30
assets_eoy: Schedule H, Part I line 1f col (b); TOT_ASSETS_EOY_AMT pos 61; filing 20250930152341NAL0012466241001, received 2025-09-30

Employer contributions per participant

$2,361

10th: $357median $1,32390th: $2,861

Higher than 82% of the 13,342 plans $1 to 10M that report it.

Source

= $625,706 / 265
Schedule H, Part II line 2a(1)(A); EMPLR_CONTRIB_INCOME_AMT pos 68; filing 20250930152341NAL0012466241001, received 2025-09-30
participants_with_balance: Form 5500, line 6g(2); PARTCP_ACCOUNT_BAL_CNT pos 78; filing 20250930152341NAL0012466241001, received 2025-09-30

Employer share of total contributions

36.1%

10th: 11.9%median 28.9%90th: 43.6%

Higher than 75% of the 13,370 plans $1 to 10M that report it.

Source

= $625,706 / $1,733,086
Schedule H, Part II line 2a(1)(A); EMPLR_CONTRIB_INCOME_AMT pos 68; filing 20250930152341NAL0012466241001, received 2025-09-30
total_contrib: Schedule H, line 2a(3); TOT_CONTRIB_AMT pos 72; filing 20250930152341NAL0012466241001, received 2025-09-30

Plan terms, as stated in SafeRide, Inc.'s SEC filings

Plan terms are not published in public filings.

Plan features

2E profit-sharing · 2J 401(k) feature · 2K 401(m) arrangement · 2F ERISA 404(c) plan · 2G fully participant-directed · 3D IRS pre-approved plan · Form 5500, line 8a; TYPE_PENSION_BNFT_CODE pos 81; filing 20250930152341NAL0012466241001, received 2025-09-30

Full record, Saferide Health 401(k) Plan

FieldValueSource
Plan sponsorSAFERIDE, INC.Form 5500, Part II line 2a; SPONSOR_DFE_NAME pos 19; filing 20250930152341NAL0012466241001, received 2025-09-30
Plan nameSAFERIDE HEALTH 401(K) PLANForm 5500, line 1a; PLAN_NAME pos 16; filing 20250930152341NAL0012466241001, received 2025-09-30
Sponsor EIN / plan number81-3037449 / 001Form 5500, line 2b; SPONS_DFE_EIN pos 44; filing 20250930152341NAL0012466241001, received 2025-09-30
Plan typesingle-employerForm 5500, Part I line A; TYPE_PLAN_ENTITY_CD pos 4; filing 20250930152341NAL0012466241001, received 2025-09-30
Sponsor locationSAN ANTONIO, TXForm 5500, line 2a; SPONS_DFE_MAIL_US_STATE pos 25; filing 20250930152341NAL0012466241001, received 2025-09-30
Industry (business code)541511, Professional, scientific, and technical servicesForm 5500, line 2d; BUSINESS_CODE pos 46; filing 20250930152341NAL0012466241001, received 2025-09-30
Plan year2024-01-01 to 2024-12-31Form 5500, Part I plan year; FORM_PLAN_YEAR_BEGIN_DATE pos 2; filing 20250930152341NAL0012466241001, received 2025-09-30
Filing received2025-09-30Form 5500, EFAST2 receipt date; DATE_RECEIVED pos 102; filing 20250930152341NAL0012466241001, received 2025-09-30
Final filingnoForm 5500, Part I line B; FINAL_FILING_IND pos 8; filing 20250930152341NAL0012466241001, received 2025-09-30
Amended filingnoForm 5500, Part I line B; AMENDED_IND pos 7; filing 20250930152341NAL0012466241001, received 2025-09-30
Participants, beginning of year414Form 5500, line 5; TOT_PARTCP_BOY_CNT pos 71; filing 20250930152341NAL0012466241001, received 2025-09-30
Active participants304Form 5500, line 6a(2); TOT_ACTIVE_PARTCP_CNT pos 72; filing 20250930152341NAL0012466241001, received 2025-09-30
Participants, end of year330Form 5500, line 6f; TOT_ACT_RTD_SEP_BENEF_CNT pos 77; filing 20250930152341NAL0012466241001, received 2025-09-30
Participants with an account balance265Form 5500, line 6g(2); PARTCP_ACCOUNT_BAL_CNT pos 78; filing 20250930152341NAL0012466241001, received 2025-09-30
Total assets, beginning of year$2,761,038Schedule H, Part I line 1f col (a); TOT_ASSETS_BOY_AMT pos 30; filing 20250930152341NAL0012466241001, received 2025-09-30
Total assets, end of year$4,694,953Schedule H, Part I line 1f col (b); TOT_ASSETS_EOY_AMT pos 61; filing 20250930152341NAL0012466241001, received 2025-09-30
Net assets, end of year$4,694,953Schedule H, line 1l col (b); NET_ASSETS_EOY_AMT pos 67; filing 20250930152341NAL0012466241001, received 2025-09-30
Total income$2,165,307Schedule H, Part II line 2d; TOT_INCOME_AMT pos 97; filing 20250930152341NAL0012466241001, received 2025-09-30
Net income$1,933,915Schedule H, line 2k; NET_INCOME_AMT pos 111; filing 20250930152341NAL0012466241001, received 2025-09-30
Employer contributions$625,706Schedule H, Part II line 2a(1)(A); EMPLR_CONTRIB_INCOME_AMT pos 68; filing 20250930152341NAL0012466241001, received 2025-09-30
Participant contributions$1,098,882Schedule H, line 2a(1)(B); PARTICIPANT_CONTRIB_AMT pos 69; filing 20250930152341NAL0012466241001, received 2025-09-30
Other contributions (incl. rollovers)$8,498Schedule H, line 2a(1)(C); OTH_CONTRIB_RCVD_AMT pos 70; filing 20250930152341NAL0012466241001, received 2025-09-30
Total contributions$1,733,086Schedule H, line 2a(3); TOT_CONTRIB_AMT pos 72; filing 20250930152341NAL0012466241001, received 2025-09-30
Benefit payments$231,392Schedule H, line 2e(4); TOT_DISTRIB_BNFT_AMT pos 101; filing 20250930152341NAL0012466241001, received 2025-09-30
Total expenses (incl. benefit payments)$231,392Schedule H, line 2j; TOT_EXPENSES_AMT pos 110; filing 20250930152341NAL0012466241001, received 2025-09-30
Total administrative expenses$0Schedule H, line 2i(12) total administrative expenses; TOT_ADMIN_EXPENSES_AMT pos 109; filing 20250930152341NAL0012466241001, received 2025-09-30
Recordkeeping fees$0Schedule H, line 2i(3); OTH_RECORDKEEPING_FEES_AMT pos 160; filing 20250930152341NAL0012466241001, received 2025-09-30
Investment advisory and management fees$0Schedule H, line 2i(5); INVST_MGMT_FEES_AMT pos 107; filing 20250930152341NAL0012466241001, received 2025-09-30
Administrative expenses excluding investment management$0derived, admin_expenses (2i(12)) minus invst_mgmt_fees (2i(5)), floored at 0; filing 20250930152341NAL0012466241001, received 2025-09-30
Held in mutual funds$4,615,311Schedule H, line 1c(13) col (b); INT_REG_INVST_CO_EOY_AMT pos 55; filing 20250930152341NAL0012466241001, received 2025-09-30
Independent auditorRUSSON + JOHNSTON LLPSchedule H, Part III line 3a; ACCOUNTANT_FIRM_NAME pos 116; filing 20250930152341NAL0012466241001, received 2025-09-30

Position = column in the DOL layout for form year 2024. Filing 20250930152341NAL0012466241001, received 2025-09-30.

Service providers paid directly by the plan

No Schedule C line 2 providers are listed on this filing.

Schedule C Part I line 2: name (a), service codes (b), relationship (c), direct compensation paid by the plan (d), indirect compensation received (e). Filing 20250930152341NAL0012466241001, received 2025-09-30.

What changed since the 2023 plan year

Figure20232024Change
Total assets$2,761,038$4,694,95370.0%
Participants with a balance299265-11.4%
Administrative expenses$0$0
Recordkeeping fees per participantnot reportednot reported
Employer contributions$445,447$625,70640.5%

Prior filing 20241015105611NAL0048935008001, received 2024-10-15; the plan years are contiguous.

Alerts, claims and corrections

Alert me when this filing changes

One email when a new Form 5500 for Saferide Health 401(k) Plan appears in the Department of Labor data. Confirmation link first; unsubscribe link in every email.

Claim this plan

For the sponsor or its plan administrator: request to verify or annotate this page. A work email address at the sponsor speeds up verification.

Report a correction

Every figure is reproduced from the filing with its source. Tell us which figure and what the filing says instead.

Sponsor name as filed: SAFERIDE, INC.; SEC registrant: SafeRide, Inc. (CIK 1714532, matched by EIN).