401k Record

Employers › SageView Advisory Group

SageView Advisory Group 401(k)

Administrative expenses excluding investment management, per participant · Sageview Advisory Group 401(k))plan · plan year 2024

$220.68

Higher than 88% of the 8,758 plans $50 to 250M that report it.

Source

= $67,086 / 304
derived, admin_expenses (2i(12)) minus invst_mgmt_fees (2i(5)), floored at 0; filing 20251016122708NAL0006308465001, received 2025-10-16
participants_with_balance: Form 5500, line 6g(2); PARTCP_ACCOUNT_BAL_CNT pos 78; filing 20251016122708NAL0006308465001, received 2025-10-16

10th: $16.21median $93.2090th: $246.84

Percentiles compare this plan with the Schedule H plans $50 to 250M in assets of the same plan year, excluding final filings; shown only where at least 50 comparable plans report the figure. Plan year 2024-01-01 to 2024-12-31, filing received 2025-10-16.

Cost and contributions

Recordkeeping fees per participant

not reported

Not reported on this filing.

Administrative expenses per participant

$248.16

10th: $29.39median $132.8490th: $350.58

Higher than 79% of the 9,042 plans $50 to 250M that report it.

Source

= $75,440 / 304
Schedule H, line 2i(12) total administrative expenses; TOT_ADMIN_EXPENSES_AMT pos 109; filing 20251016122708NAL0006308465001, received 2025-10-16
participants_with_balance: Form 5500, line 6g(2); PARTCP_ACCOUNT_BAL_CNT pos 78; filing 20251016122708NAL0006308465001, received 2025-10-16

Administrative expenses as a share of assets

0.116%

10th: 0.022%median 0.136%90th: 0.326%

Higher than 43% of the 9,049 plans $50 to 250M that report it.

Source

= $75,440 / $65,163,741
Schedule H, line 2i(12) total administrative expenses; TOT_ADMIN_EXPENSES_AMT pos 109; filing 20251016122708NAL0006308465001, received 2025-10-16
assets_eoy: Schedule H, Part I line 1f col (b); TOT_ASSETS_EOY_AMT pos 61; filing 20251016122708NAL0006308465001, received 2025-10-16

Employer contributions per participant

$5,162

10th: $965median $2,73890th: $8,164

Higher than 78% of the 9,105 plans $50 to 250M that report it.

Source

= $1,569,252 / 304
Schedule H, Part II line 2a(1)(A); EMPLR_CONTRIB_INCOME_AMT pos 68; filing 20251016122708NAL0006308465001, received 2025-10-16
participants_with_balance: Form 5500, line 6g(2); PARTCP_ACCOUNT_BAL_CNT pos 78; filing 20251016122708NAL0006308465001, received 2025-10-16

Employer share of total contributions

22.3%

10th: 15.6%median 29.5%90th: 50.6%

Higher than 26% of the 9,112 plans $50 to 250M that report it.

Source

= $1,569,252 / $7,043,269
Schedule H, Part II line 2a(1)(A); EMPLR_CONTRIB_INCOME_AMT pos 68; filing 20251016122708NAL0006308465001, received 2025-10-16
total_contrib: Schedule H, line 2a(3); TOT_CONTRIB_AMT pos 72; filing 20251016122708NAL0006308465001, received 2025-10-16

Plan terms, as stated in SageView Advisory Group, LLC's SEC filings

Plan terms are not published in public filings.

Plan features

2E profit-sharing · 2F ERISA 404(c) plan · 2G fully participant-directed · 2J 401(k) feature · 2K 401(m) arrangement · 2T default investment (QDIA) · 3D IRS pre-approved plan · 3H controlled-group sponsor · Form 5500, line 8a; TYPE_PENSION_BNFT_CODE pos 81; filing 20251016122708NAL0006308465001, received 2025-10-16

Full record, Sageview Advisory Group 401(k))plan

FieldValueSource
Plan sponsorNEW SAGEVIEW ADVISORY GROUP, LLCForm 5500, Part II line 2a; SPONSOR_DFE_NAME pos 19; filing 20251016122708NAL0006308465001, received 2025-10-16
Plan nameSAGEVIEW ADVISORY GROUP 401(K)PLANForm 5500, line 1a; PLAN_NAME pos 16; filing 20251016122708NAL0006308465001, received 2025-10-16
Sponsor EIN / plan number51-0492818 / 001Form 5500, line 2b; SPONS_DFE_EIN pos 44; filing 20251016122708NAL0006308465001, received 2025-10-16
Plan typesingle-employerForm 5500, Part I line A; TYPE_PLAN_ENTITY_CD pos 4; filing 20251016122708NAL0006308465001, received 2025-10-16
Sponsor locationNEWPORT BEACH, CAForm 5500, line 2a; SPONS_DFE_MAIL_US_STATE pos 25; filing 20251016122708NAL0006308465001, received 2025-10-16
Industry (business code)524210, Finance and insuranceForm 5500, line 2d; BUSINESS_CODE pos 46; filing 20251016122708NAL0006308465001, received 2025-10-16
Plan year2024-01-01 to 2024-12-31Form 5500, Part I plan year; FORM_PLAN_YEAR_BEGIN_DATE pos 2; filing 20251016122708NAL0006308465001, received 2025-10-16
Filing received2025-10-16Form 5500, EFAST2 receipt date; DATE_RECEIVED pos 102; filing 20251016122708NAL0006308465001, received 2025-10-16
Final filingnoForm 5500, Part I line B; FINAL_FILING_IND pos 8; filing 20251016122708NAL0006308465001, received 2025-10-16
Amended filingnoForm 5500, Part I line B; AMENDED_IND pos 7; filing 20251016122708NAL0006308465001, received 2025-10-16
Participants, beginning of year325Form 5500, line 5; TOT_PARTCP_BOY_CNT pos 71; filing 20251016122708NAL0006308465001, received 2025-10-16
Active participants259Form 5500, line 6a(2); TOT_ACTIVE_PARTCP_CNT pos 72; filing 20251016122708NAL0006308465001, received 2025-10-16
Participants, end of year318Form 5500, line 6f; TOT_ACT_RTD_SEP_BENEF_CNT pos 77; filing 20251016122708NAL0006308465001, received 2025-10-16
Participants with an account balance304Form 5500, line 6g(2); PARTCP_ACCOUNT_BAL_CNT pos 78; filing 20251016122708NAL0006308465001, received 2025-10-16
Total assets, beginning of year$54,844,047Schedule H, Part I line 1f col (a); TOT_ASSETS_BOY_AMT pos 30; filing 20251016122708NAL0006308465001, received 2025-10-16
Total assets, end of year$65,163,741Schedule H, Part I line 1f col (b); TOT_ASSETS_EOY_AMT pos 61; filing 20251016122708NAL0006308465001, received 2025-10-16
Net assets, end of year$65,163,741Schedule H, line 1l col (b); NET_ASSETS_EOY_AMT pos 67; filing 20251016122708NAL0006308465001, received 2025-10-16
Total income$14,554,368Schedule H, Part II line 2d; TOT_INCOME_AMT pos 97; filing 20251016122708NAL0006308465001, received 2025-10-16
Net income$10,319,694Schedule H, line 2k; NET_INCOME_AMT pos 111; filing 20251016122708NAL0006308465001, received 2025-10-16
Employer contributions$1,569,252Schedule H, Part II line 2a(1)(A); EMPLR_CONTRIB_INCOME_AMT pos 68; filing 20251016122708NAL0006308465001, received 2025-10-16
Participant contributions$4,237,126Schedule H, line 2a(1)(B); PARTICIPANT_CONTRIB_AMT pos 69; filing 20251016122708NAL0006308465001, received 2025-10-16
Other contributions (incl. rollovers)$1,236,891Schedule H, line 2a(1)(C); OTH_CONTRIB_RCVD_AMT pos 70; filing 20251016122708NAL0006308465001, received 2025-10-16
Total contributions$7,043,269Schedule H, line 2a(3); TOT_CONTRIB_AMT pos 72; filing 20251016122708NAL0006308465001, received 2025-10-16
Benefit payments$4,159,234Schedule H, line 2e(4); TOT_DISTRIB_BNFT_AMT pos 101; filing 20251016122708NAL0006308465001, received 2025-10-16
Total expenses (incl. benefit payments)$4,234,674Schedule H, line 2j; TOT_EXPENSES_AMT pos 110; filing 20251016122708NAL0006308465001, received 2025-10-16
Total administrative expenses$75,440Schedule H, line 2i(12) total administrative expenses; TOT_ADMIN_EXPENSES_AMT pos 109; filing 20251016122708NAL0006308465001, received 2025-10-16
Contract administrator fees$63,030Schedule H, line 2i(2); CONTRACT_ADMIN_FEES_AMT pos 106; filing 20251016122708NAL0006308465001, received 2025-10-16
Investment advisory and management fees$8,354Schedule H, line 2i(5); INVST_MGMT_FEES_AMT pos 107; filing 20251016122708NAL0006308465001, received 2025-10-16
Administrative expenses excluding investment management$67,086derived, admin_expenses (2i(12)) minus invst_mgmt_fees (2i(5)), floored at 0; filing 20251016122708NAL0006308465001, received 2025-10-16
Held in common/collective trusts$26,963,154Schedule H, line 1c(9) col (b); INT_COMMON_TR_EOY_AMT pos 51; filing 20251016122708NAL0006308465001, received 2025-10-16
Held in mutual funds$37,511,795Schedule H, line 1c(13) col (b); INT_REG_INVST_CO_EOY_AMT pos 55; filing 20251016122708NAL0006308465001, received 2025-10-16
Independent auditorCARON & BLETZER, PLLCSchedule H, Part III line 3a; ACCOUNTANT_FIRM_NAME pos 116; filing 20251016122708NAL0006308465001, received 2025-10-16

Position = column in the DOL layout for form year 2024. Filing 20251016122708NAL0006308465001, received 2025-10-16.

Service providers paid directly by the plan

ProviderRelationshipService codesDirect compensationIndirect
EMPOWER ANNUITY INS CO OF AMERICArecordkeeperRECORDKEEPER 64 Recordkeeping fees $65,594yes
SAGEVIEW ADVISORY GROUP, LLCINVESTMENT MGMT 28 Investment management $8,354no
PENSION BENEFITS UNLMTD, INC.THIRD PARTY ADMIN 13 Contract administrator $888yes

Schedule C Part I line 2: name (a), service codes (b), relationship (c), direct compensation paid by the plan (d), indirect compensation received (e). Filing 20251016122708NAL0006308465001, received 2025-10-16.

What changed since the 2023 plan year

Figure20232024Change
Total assets$54,844,047$65,163,74118.8%
Participants with a balance2953043.1%
Administrative expenses$49,647$75,44052.0%
Recordkeeping fees per participantnot reportednot reported
Employer contributions$1,374,065$1,569,25214.2%

Prior filing 20241014192638NAL0013781155001, received 2024-10-14; the plan years are contiguous.

Alerts, claims and corrections

Alert me when this filing changes

One email when a new Form 5500 for Sageview Advisory Group 401(k))plan appears in the Department of Labor data. Confirmation link first; unsubscribe link in every email.

Claim this plan

For the sponsor or its plan administrator: request to verify or annotate this page. A work email address at the sponsor speeds up verification.

Report a correction

Every figure is reproduced from the filing with its source. Tell us which figure and what the filing says instead.

Sponsor name as filed: NEW SAGEVIEW ADVISORY GROUP, LLC; SEC registrant: SageView Advisory Group, LLC (CIK 1914558, matched by EIN).