Recordkeeping fees per participant
not reported
Not reported on this filing.
Employers › Schusterman Interests
Administrative expenses excluding investment management, per participant · The Schusterman Interests, LLC Employees' Thrift Retirement Plan · plan year 2024
$51.95
Higher than 26% of the 8,758 plans $50 to 250M that report it.
= $24,209 / 466
derived, admin_expenses (2i(12)) minus invst_mgmt_fees (2i(5)), floored at 0; filing 20250806094251NAL0008022386001, received 2025-08-06
participants_with_balance: Form 5500, line 6g(2); PARTCP_ACCOUNT_BAL_CNT pos 78; filing 20250806094251NAL0008022386001, received 2025-08-06
Percentiles compare this plan with the Schedule H plans $50 to 250M in assets of the same plan year, excluding final filings; shown only where at least 50 comparable plans report the figure. Plan year 2024-01-01 to 2024-12-31, filing received 2025-08-06.
Recordkeeping fees per participant
not reported
Not reported on this filing.
Administrative expenses per participant
$51.95
Higher than 17% of the 9,042 plans $50 to 250M that report it.
= $24,209 / 466
Schedule H, line 2i(12) total administrative expenses; TOT_ADMIN_EXPENSES_AMT pos 109; filing 20250806094251NAL0008022386001, received 2025-08-06
participants_with_balance: Form 5500, line 6g(2); PARTCP_ACCOUNT_BAL_CNT pos 78; filing 20250806094251NAL0008022386001, received 2025-08-06
Administrative expenses as a share of assets
0.016%
Higher than 7% of the 9,049 plans $50 to 250M that report it.
= $24,209 / $152,257,514
Schedule H, line 2i(12) total administrative expenses; TOT_ADMIN_EXPENSES_AMT pos 109; filing 20250806094251NAL0008022386001, received 2025-08-06
assets_eoy: Schedule H, Part I line 1f col (b); TOT_ASSETS_EOY_AMT pos 61; filing 20250806094251NAL0008022386001, received 2025-08-06
Employer contributions per participant
$7,598
Higher than 89% of the 9,105 plans $50 to 250M that report it.
= $3,540,858 / 466
Schedule H, Part II line 2a(1)(A); EMPLR_CONTRIB_INCOME_AMT pos 68; filing 20250806094251NAL0008022386001, received 2025-08-06
participants_with_balance: Form 5500, line 6g(2); PARTCP_ACCOUNT_BAL_CNT pos 78; filing 20250806094251NAL0008022386001, received 2025-08-06
Employer share of total contributions
40.7%
Higher than 78% of the 9,112 plans $50 to 250M that report it.
= $3,540,858 / $8,707,085
Schedule H, Part II line 2a(1)(A); EMPLR_CONTRIB_INCOME_AMT pos 68; filing 20250806094251NAL0008022386001, received 2025-08-06
total_contrib: Schedule H, line 2a(3); TOT_CONTRIB_AMT pos 72; filing 20250806094251NAL0008022386001, received 2025-08-06
Plan terms are not published in public filings.
2E profit-sharing · 2F ERISA 404(c) plan · 2G fully participant-directed · 2J 401(k) feature · 2K 401(m) arrangement · 2T default investment (QDIA) · 3D IRS pre-approved plan · 3H controlled-group sponsor · Form 5500, line 8a; TYPE_PENSION_BNFT_CODE pos 81; filing 20250806094251NAL0008022386001, received 2025-08-06
| Field | Value | Source |
|---|---|---|
| Plan sponsor | SCHUSTERMAN INTERESTS, LLC | Form 5500, Part II line 2a; SPONSOR_DFE_NAME pos 19; filing 20250806094251NAL0008022386001, received 2025-08-06 |
| Plan name | THE SCHUSTERMAN INTERESTS, LLC EMPLOYEES' THRIFT RETIREMENT PLAN | Form 5500, line 1a; PLAN_NAME pos 16; filing 20250806094251NAL0008022386001, received 2025-08-06 |
| Sponsor EIN / plan number | 85-3282808 / 001 | Form 5500, line 2b; SPONS_DFE_EIN pos 44; filing 20250806094251NAL0008022386001, received 2025-08-06 |
| Plan type | single-employer | Form 5500, Part I line A; TYPE_PLAN_ENTITY_CD pos 4; filing 20250806094251NAL0008022386001, received 2025-08-06 |
| Sponsor location | TULSA, OK | Form 5500, line 2a; SPONS_DFE_MAIL_US_STATE pos 25; filing 20250806094251NAL0008022386001, received 2025-08-06 |
| Industry (business code) | 551112, Management of companies and enterprises | Form 5500, line 2d; BUSINESS_CODE pos 46; filing 20250806094251NAL0008022386001, received 2025-08-06 |
| Plan year | 2024-01-01 to 2024-12-31 | Form 5500, Part I plan year; FORM_PLAN_YEAR_BEGIN_DATE pos 2; filing 20250806094251NAL0008022386001, received 2025-08-06 |
| Filing received | 2025-08-06 | Form 5500, EFAST2 receipt date; DATE_RECEIVED pos 102; filing 20250806094251NAL0008022386001, received 2025-08-06 |
| Final filing | no | Form 5500, Part I line B; FINAL_FILING_IND pos 8; filing 20250806094251NAL0008022386001, received 2025-08-06 |
| Amended filing | no | Form 5500, Part I line B; AMENDED_IND pos 7; filing 20250806094251NAL0008022386001, received 2025-08-06 |
| Participants, beginning of year | 500 | Form 5500, line 5; TOT_PARTCP_BOY_CNT pos 71; filing 20250806094251NAL0008022386001, received 2025-08-06 |
| Active participants | 316 | Form 5500, line 6a(2); TOT_ACTIVE_PARTCP_CNT pos 72; filing 20250806094251NAL0008022386001, received 2025-08-06 |
| Participants, end of year | 470 | Form 5500, line 6f; TOT_ACT_RTD_SEP_BENEF_CNT pos 77; filing 20250806094251NAL0008022386001, received 2025-08-06 |
| Participants with an account balance | 466 | Form 5500, line 6g(2); PARTCP_ACCOUNT_BAL_CNT pos 78; filing 20250806094251NAL0008022386001, received 2025-08-06 |
| Total assets, beginning of year | $139,656,007 | Schedule H, Part I line 1f col (a); TOT_ASSETS_BOY_AMT pos 30; filing 20250806094251NAL0008022386001, received 2025-08-06 |
| Total assets, end of year | $152,257,514 | Schedule H, Part I line 1f col (b); TOT_ASSETS_EOY_AMT pos 61; filing 20250806094251NAL0008022386001, received 2025-08-06 |
| Net assets, end of year | $152,257,514 | Schedule H, line 1l col (b); NET_ASSETS_EOY_AMT pos 67; filing 20250806094251NAL0008022386001, received 2025-08-06 |
| Total income | $27,078,149 | Schedule H, Part II line 2d; TOT_INCOME_AMT pos 97; filing 20250806094251NAL0008022386001, received 2025-08-06 |
| Net income | $12,601,507 | Schedule H, line 2k; NET_INCOME_AMT pos 111; filing 20250806094251NAL0008022386001, received 2025-08-06 |
| Employer contributions | $3,540,858 | Schedule H, Part II line 2a(1)(A); EMPLR_CONTRIB_INCOME_AMT pos 68; filing 20250806094251NAL0008022386001, received 2025-08-06 |
| Participant contributions | $4,267,789 | Schedule H, line 2a(1)(B); PARTICIPANT_CONTRIB_AMT pos 69; filing 20250806094251NAL0008022386001, received 2025-08-06 |
| Other contributions (incl. rollovers) | $898,438 | Schedule H, line 2a(1)(C); OTH_CONTRIB_RCVD_AMT pos 70; filing 20250806094251NAL0008022386001, received 2025-08-06 |
| Total contributions | $8,707,085 | Schedule H, line 2a(3); TOT_CONTRIB_AMT pos 72; filing 20250806094251NAL0008022386001, received 2025-08-06 |
| Benefit payments | $14,452,433 | Schedule H, line 2e(4); TOT_DISTRIB_BNFT_AMT pos 101; filing 20250806094251NAL0008022386001, received 2025-08-06 |
| Total expenses (incl. benefit payments) | $14,476,642 | Schedule H, line 2j; TOT_EXPENSES_AMT pos 110; filing 20250806094251NAL0008022386001, received 2025-08-06 |
| Total administrative expenses | $24,209 | Schedule H, line 2i(12) total administrative expenses; TOT_ADMIN_EXPENSES_AMT pos 109; filing 20250806094251NAL0008022386001, received 2025-08-06 |
| Administrative expenses excluding investment management | $24,209 | derived, admin_expenses (2i(12)) minus invst_mgmt_fees (2i(5)), floored at 0; filing 20250806094251NAL0008022386001, received 2025-08-06 |
| Held in common/collective trusts | $4,752,413 | Schedule H, line 1c(9) col (b); INT_COMMON_TR_EOY_AMT pos 51; filing 20250806094251NAL0008022386001, received 2025-08-06 |
| Held in mutual funds | $146,285,558 | Schedule H, line 1c(13) col (b); INT_REG_INVST_CO_EOY_AMT pos 55; filing 20250806094251NAL0008022386001, received 2025-08-06 |
| Independent auditor | HOGANTAYLOR LLP | Schedule H, Part III line 3a; ACCOUNTANT_FIRM_NAME pos 116; filing 20250806094251NAL0008022386001, received 2025-08-06 |
Position = column in the DOL layout for form year 2024. Filing 20250806094251NAL0008022386001, received 2025-08-06.
| Provider | Relationship | Service codes | Direct compensation | Indirect |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| THE VANGUARD GROUP, INC.recordkeeper | NONE | 15 Recordkeeping and information management; 16 Consulting (general); 25 Trustee (directed); 37 Participant loan processing; 52 Investment management fees paid indirectly by plan; 99 Other fees | $25,784 | yes |
Schedule C Part I line 2: name (a), service codes (b), relationship (c), direct compensation paid by the plan (d), indirect compensation received (e). Filing 20250806094251NAL0008022386001, received 2025-08-06.
| Figure | 2023 | 2024 | Change |
|---|---|---|---|
| Total assets | $139,656,007 | $152,257,514 | 9.0% |
| Participants with a balance | 497 | 466 | -6.2% |
| Administrative expenses | $21,716 | $24,209 | 11.5% |
| Recordkeeping fees per participant | not reported | not reported | |
| Employer contributions | $3,553,149 | $3,540,858 | -0.3% |
Prior filing 20240801120659NAL0015171571001, received 2024-08-01; the plan years are contiguous.
Sponsor name as filed: SCHUSTERMAN INTERESTS, LLC; SEC registrant: Schusterman Interests, LLC (CIK 1857024, matched by EIN).