401k Record

Employers › Scor U.S.

Scor U.S. 401(k)

Filed as negative.Schedule H line 2i(3) is reported as -$3,725. The filing is shown as received; the derived figures below treat a negative amount as zero, and a percentile is only shown for positive values.

Administrative expenses excluding investment management, per participant · Scor U.S. Group Retirement and Savings Plan · plan year 2024

$55.96

Higher than 38% of the 2,324 plans $250M to 1B that report it.

Source

= $54,950 / 982
derived, admin_expenses (2i(12)) minus invst_mgmt_fees (2i(5)), floored at 0; filing 20251014145620NAL0001540931001, received 2025-10-14
participants_with_balance: Form 5500, line 6g(2); PARTCP_ACCOUNT_BAL_CNT pos 78; filing 20251014145620NAL0001540931001, received 2025-10-14

10th: $18.52median $67.2190th: $147.71

Percentiles compare this plan with the Schedule H plans $250M to 1B in assets of the same plan year, excluding final filings; shown only where at least 50 comparable plans report the figure. Plan year 2024-01-01 to 2024-12-31, filing received 2025-10-14.

Cost and contributions

Recordkeeping fees per participant

not reported

Not reported on this filing.

Administrative expenses per participant

$141.78

10th: $27.95median $88.2590th: $203.68

Higher than 79% of the 2,405 plans $250M to 1B that report it.

Source

= $139,224 / 982
Schedule H, line 2i(12) total administrative expenses; TOT_ADMIN_EXPENSES_AMT pos 109; filing 20251014145620NAL0001540931001, received 2025-10-14
participants_with_balance: Form 5500, line 6g(2); PARTCP_ACCOUNT_BAL_CNT pos 78; filing 20251014145620NAL0001540931001, received 2025-10-14

Administrative expenses as a share of assets

0.044%

10th: 0.018%median 0.073%90th: 0.183%

Higher than 29% of the 2,407 plans $250M to 1B that report it.

Source

= $139,224 / $314,628,790
Schedule H, line 2i(12) total administrative expenses; TOT_ADMIN_EXPENSES_AMT pos 109; filing 20251014145620NAL0001540931001, received 2025-10-14
assets_eoy: Schedule H, Part I line 1f col (b); TOT_ASSETS_EOY_AMT pos 61; filing 20251014145620NAL0001540931001, received 2025-10-14

Employer contributions per participant

$12,169

10th: $1,169median $3,07390th: $8,346

Higher than 97% of the 2,457 plans $250M to 1B that report it.

Source

= $11,949,598 / 982
Schedule H, Part II line 2a(1)(A); EMPLR_CONTRIB_INCOME_AMT pos 68; filing 20251014145620NAL0001540931001, received 2025-10-14
participants_with_balance: Form 5500, line 6g(2); PARTCP_ACCOUNT_BAL_CNT pos 78; filing 20251014145620NAL0001540931001, received 2025-10-14

Employer share of total contributions

47.9%

10th: 17.5%median 31.1%90th: 48.7%

Higher than 89% of the 2,459 plans $250M to 1B that report it.

Source

= $11,949,598 / $24,962,966
Schedule H, Part II line 2a(1)(A); EMPLR_CONTRIB_INCOME_AMT pos 68; filing 20251014145620NAL0001540931001, received 2025-10-14
total_contrib: Schedule H, line 2a(3); TOT_CONTRIB_AMT pos 72; filing 20251014145620NAL0001540931001, received 2025-10-14

Plan terms, as stated in Scor U.S. Corporation's SEC filings

Plan terms are not published in public filings.

Plan features

2E profit-sharing · 2F ERISA 404(c) plan · 2G fully participant-directed · 2J 401(k) feature · 2K 401(m) arrangement · 2T default investment (QDIA) · 3H controlled-group sponsor · 3D IRS pre-approved plan · 2R participant brokerage window · Form 5500, line 8a; TYPE_PENSION_BNFT_CODE pos 81; filing 20251014145620NAL0001540931001, received 2025-10-14

Full record, Scor U.S. Group Retirement and Savings Plan

FieldValueSource
Plan sponsorSCOR U.S. CORPORATIONForm 5500, Part II line 2a; SPONSOR_DFE_NAME pos 19; filing 20251014145620NAL0001540931001, received 2025-10-14
Plan nameSCOR U.S. GROUP RETIREMENT AND SAVINGS PLANForm 5500, line 1a; PLAN_NAME pos 16; filing 20251014145620NAL0001540931001, received 2025-10-14
Sponsor EIN / plan number75-1791342 / 002Form 5500, line 2b; SPONS_DFE_EIN pos 44; filing 20251014145620NAL0001540931001, received 2025-10-14
Plan typesingle-employerForm 5500, Part I line A; TYPE_PLAN_ENTITY_CD pos 4; filing 20251014145620NAL0001540931001, received 2025-10-14
Sponsor locationNEW YORK, NYForm 5500, line 2a; SPONS_DFE_MAIL_US_STATE pos 25; filing 20251014145620NAL0001540931001, received 2025-10-14
Industry (business code)524290, Finance and insuranceForm 5500, line 2d; BUSINESS_CODE pos 46; filing 20251014145620NAL0001540931001, received 2025-10-14
Plan year2024-01-01 to 2024-12-31Form 5500, Part I plan year; FORM_PLAN_YEAR_BEGIN_DATE pos 2; filing 20251014145620NAL0001540931001, received 2025-10-14
Filing received2025-10-14Form 5500, EFAST2 receipt date; DATE_RECEIVED pos 102; filing 20251014145620NAL0001540931001, received 2025-10-14
Final filingnoForm 5500, Part I line B; FINAL_FILING_IND pos 8; filing 20251014145620NAL0001540931001, received 2025-10-14
Amended filingnoForm 5500, Part I line B; AMENDED_IND pos 7; filing 20251014145620NAL0001540931001, received 2025-10-14
Participants, beginning of year954Form 5500, line 5; TOT_PARTCP_BOY_CNT pos 71; filing 20251014145620NAL0001540931001, received 2025-10-14
Active participants640Form 5500, line 6a(2); TOT_ACTIVE_PARTCP_CNT pos 72; filing 20251014145620NAL0001540931001, received 2025-10-14
Participants, end of year999Form 5500, line 6f; TOT_ACT_RTD_SEP_BENEF_CNT pos 77; filing 20251014145620NAL0001540931001, received 2025-10-14
Participants with an account balance982Form 5500, line 6g(2); PARTCP_ACCOUNT_BAL_CNT pos 78; filing 20251014145620NAL0001540931001, received 2025-10-14
Total assets, beginning of year$285,081,634Schedule H, Part I line 1f col (a); TOT_ASSETS_BOY_AMT pos 30; filing 20251014145620NAL0001540931001, received 2025-10-14
Total assets, end of year$314,628,790Schedule H, Part I line 1f col (b); TOT_ASSETS_EOY_AMT pos 61; filing 20251014145620NAL0001540931001, received 2025-10-14
Net assets, end of year$314,628,790Schedule H, line 1l col (b); NET_ASSETS_EOY_AMT pos 67; filing 20251014145620NAL0001540931001, received 2025-10-14
Total income$69,084,465Schedule H, Part II line 2d; TOT_INCOME_AMT pos 97; filing 20251014145620NAL0001540931001, received 2025-10-14
Net income$29,547,156Schedule H, line 2k; NET_INCOME_AMT pos 111; filing 20251014145620NAL0001540931001, received 2025-10-14
Employer contributions$11,949,598Schedule H, Part II line 2a(1)(A); EMPLR_CONTRIB_INCOME_AMT pos 68; filing 20251014145620NAL0001540931001, received 2025-10-14
Participant contributions$9,534,306Schedule H, line 2a(1)(B); PARTICIPANT_CONTRIB_AMT pos 69; filing 20251014145620NAL0001540931001, received 2025-10-14
Other contributions (incl. rollovers)$3,479,062Schedule H, line 2a(1)(C); OTH_CONTRIB_RCVD_AMT pos 70; filing 20251014145620NAL0001540931001, received 2025-10-14
Total contributions$24,962,966Schedule H, line 2a(3); TOT_CONTRIB_AMT pos 72; filing 20251014145620NAL0001540931001, received 2025-10-14
Benefit payments$39,398,085Schedule H, line 2e(4); TOT_DISTRIB_BNFT_AMT pos 101; filing 20251014145620NAL0001540931001, received 2025-10-14
Total expenses (incl. benefit payments)$39,537,309Schedule H, line 2j; TOT_EXPENSES_AMT pos 110; filing 20251014145620NAL0001540931001, received 2025-10-14
Total administrative expenses$139,224Schedule H, line 2i(12) total administrative expenses; TOT_ADMIN_EXPENSES_AMT pos 109; filing 20251014145620NAL0001540931001, received 2025-10-14
Contract administrator fees$0Schedule H, line 2i(2); CONTRACT_ADMIN_FEES_AMT pos 106; filing 20251014145620NAL0001540931001, received 2025-10-14
Recordkeeping fees-$3,725 (filed as negative)Schedule H, line 2i(3); OTH_RECORDKEEPING_FEES_AMT pos 160; filing 20251014145620NAL0001540931001, received 2025-10-14
IQPA audit fees$0Schedule H, line 2i(4); IQPA_AUDIT_FEES_AMT pos 161; filing 20251014145620NAL0001540931001, received 2025-10-14
Investment advisory and management fees$84,274Schedule H, line 2i(5); INVST_MGMT_FEES_AMT pos 107; filing 20251014145620NAL0001540931001, received 2025-10-14
Administrative expenses excluding investment management$54,950derived, admin_expenses (2i(12)) minus invst_mgmt_fees (2i(5)), floored at 0; filing 20251014145620NAL0001540931001, received 2025-10-14
Held in master trusts$0Schedule H, line 1c(11) col (b); INT_MASTER_TR_EOY_AMT pos 53; filing 20251014145620NAL0001540931001, received 2025-10-14
Held in common/collective trusts$135,378,636Schedule H, line 1c(9) col (b); INT_COMMON_TR_EOY_AMT pos 51; filing 20251014145620NAL0001540931001, received 2025-10-14
Held in mutual funds$155,039,182Schedule H, line 1c(13) col (b); INT_REG_INVST_CO_EOY_AMT pos 55; filing 20251014145620NAL0001540931001, received 2025-10-14
Independent auditorFORVIS MAZARS LLPSchedule H, Part III line 3a; ACCOUNTANT_FIRM_NAME pos 116; filing 20251014145620NAL0001540931001, received 2025-10-14

Position = column in the DOL layout for form year 2024. Filing 20251014145620NAL0001540931001, received 2025-10-14.

Service providers paid directly by the plan

ProviderRelationshipService codesDirect compensationIndirect
STRATEGIC ADVISORS, INC.ADVISOR 27 Investment advisory (plan) $84,274no
SEGAL MARCO ADVISORSCONSULTANT 16 Consulting (general); 27 Investment advisory (plan) $38,925no
THE SEGAL COMPANYCONSULTANT 16 Consulting (general) $19,750no
FIDELITY INVESTMENTS INSTITUTIONALrecordkeeperRECORDKEEPER 37 Participant loan processing; 60 Sub-transfer agency fees; 64 Recordkeeping fees; 65 Account maintenance fees; 71 Securities brokerage commissions and fees $-2,959yes

Schedule C Part I line 2: name (a), service codes (b), relationship (c), direct compensation paid by the plan (d), indirect compensation received (e). Filing 20251014145620NAL0001540931001, received 2025-10-14.

What changed since the 2023 plan year

Figure20232024Change
Total assets$285,081,634$314,628,79010.4%
Participants with a balance9409824.5%
Administrative expenses$246,753$139,224-43.6%
Recordkeeping fees per participant$22.65not reported
Employer contributions$11,395,353$11,949,5984.9%

Prior filing 20241015192234NAL0030748065001, received 2024-10-15; the plan years are contiguous.

Alerts, claims and corrections

Alert me when this filing changes

One email when a new Form 5500 for Scor U.S. Group Retirement and Savings Plan appears in the Department of Labor data. Confirmation link first; unsubscribe link in every email.

Claim this plan

For the sponsor or its plan administrator: request to verify or annotate this page. A work email address at the sponsor speeds up verification.

Report a correction

Every figure is reproduced from the filing with its source. Tell us which figure and what the filing says instead.

Sponsor name as filed: SCOR U.S. CORPORATION; SEC registrant: SCOR US CORP (CIK 798363, matched by EIN).