Recordkeeping fees per participant
not reported
Not reported on this filing.
Employers › SEI Investments
Administrative expenses excluding investment management, per participant · SEI Capital Accumulation Plan · plan year 2024
$10.14
Higher than 6% of the 2,324 plans $250M to 1B that report it.
= $55,692 / 5,495
derived, admin_expenses (2i(12)) minus invst_mgmt_fees (2i(5)), floored at 0; filing 20250918162615NAL0001492225001, received 2025-09-18
participants_with_balance: Form 5500, line 6g(2); PARTCP_ACCOUNT_BAL_CNT pos 78; filing 20250918162615NAL0001492225001, received 2025-09-18
Percentiles compare this plan with the Schedule H plans $250M to 1B in assets of the same plan year, excluding final filings; shown only where at least 50 comparable plans report the figure. Plan year 2024-01-01 to 2024-12-31, filing received 2025-09-18.
Recordkeeping fees per participant
not reported
Not reported on this filing.
Administrative expenses per participant
$10.14
Higher than 4% of the 2,405 plans $250M to 1B that report it.
= $55,692 / 5,495
Schedule H, line 2i(12) total administrative expenses; TOT_ADMIN_EXPENSES_AMT pos 109; filing 20250918162615NAL0001492225001, received 2025-09-18
participants_with_balance: Form 5500, line 6g(2); PARTCP_ACCOUNT_BAL_CNT pos 78; filing 20250918162615NAL0001492225001, received 2025-09-18
Administrative expenses as a share of assets
0.006%
Higher than 4% of the 2,407 plans $250M to 1B that report it.
= $55,692 / $881,802,713
Schedule H, line 2i(12) total administrative expenses; TOT_ADMIN_EXPENSES_AMT pos 109; filing 20250918162615NAL0001492225001, received 2025-09-18
assets_eoy: Schedule H, Part I line 1f col (b); TOT_ASSETS_EOY_AMT pos 61; filing 20250918162615NAL0001492225001, received 2025-09-18
Employer contributions per participant
$3,477
Higher than 56% of the 2,457 plans $250M to 1B that report it.
= $19,103,548 / 5,495
Schedule H, Part II line 2a(1)(A); EMPLR_CONTRIB_INCOME_AMT pos 68; filing 20250918162615NAL0001492225001, received 2025-09-18
participants_with_balance: Form 5500, line 6g(2); PARTCP_ACCOUNT_BAL_CNT pos 78; filing 20250918162615NAL0001492225001, received 2025-09-18
Employer share of total contributions
28.7%
Higher than 42% of the 2,459 plans $250M to 1B that report it.
= $19,103,548 / $66,615,920
Schedule H, Part II line 2a(1)(A); EMPLR_CONTRIB_INCOME_AMT pos 68; filing 20250918162615NAL0001492225001, received 2025-09-18
total_contrib: Schedule H, line 2a(3); TOT_CONTRIB_AMT pos 72; filing 20250918162615NAL0001492225001, received 2025-09-18
Vesting
“Participants are immediately vested in their contributions to the Plan and all employer contributions credited to their accounts, plus any earnings (losses) thereon.”
Form 11-K filed 2026-06-23, for the year ended 2025-12-31 · plan description note, vesting · source document
Automatic enrollment
“Eligible employees with a hire date on or after April 2, 2007 are automatically enrolled in the Plan at a 3% pre-tax deferral rate after 90 days of employment.”
Form 11-K filed 2026-06-23, for the year ended 2025-12-31 · plan description note, contributions · source document
Terms quoted from the filing for the year ended 2025-12-31. Figures cover plan year 2024. The plan document governs.
2E profit-sharing · 2F ERISA 404(c) plan · 2G fully participant-directed · 2J 401(k) feature · 2K 401(m) arrangement · 2R participant brokerage window · 2S pre-approved plan document · 2T default investment (QDIA) · 3D IRS pre-approved plan · 3F · Form 5500, line 8a; TYPE_PENSION_BNFT_CODE pos 81; filing 20250918162615NAL0001492225001, received 2025-09-18
| Field | Value | Source |
|---|---|---|
| Plan sponsor | SEI INVESTMENTS COMPANY | Form 5500, Part II line 2a; SPONSOR_DFE_NAME pos 19; filing 20250918162615NAL0001492225001, received 2025-09-18 |
| Plan name | SEI CAPITAL ACCUMULATION PLAN | Form 5500, line 1a; PLAN_NAME pos 16; filing 20250918162615NAL0001492225001, received 2025-09-18 |
| Sponsor EIN / plan number | 23-1707341 / 002 | Form 5500, line 2b; SPONS_DFE_EIN pos 44; filing 20250918162615NAL0001492225001, received 2025-09-18 |
| Plan type | single-employer | Form 5500, Part I line A; TYPE_PLAN_ENTITY_CD pos 4; filing 20250918162615NAL0001492225001, received 2025-09-18 |
| Sponsor location | OAKS, PA | Form 5500, line 2a; SPONS_DFE_MAIL_US_STATE pos 25; filing 20250918162615NAL0001492225001, received 2025-09-18 |
| Industry (business code) | 541519, Professional, scientific, and technical services | Form 5500, line 2d; BUSINESS_CODE pos 46; filing 20250918162615NAL0001492225001, received 2025-09-18 |
| Plan year | 2024-01-01 to 2024-12-31 | Form 5500, Part I plan year; FORM_PLAN_YEAR_BEGIN_DATE pos 2; filing 20250918162615NAL0001492225001, received 2025-09-18 |
| Filing received | 2025-09-18 | Form 5500, EFAST2 receipt date; DATE_RECEIVED pos 102; filing 20250918162615NAL0001492225001, received 2025-09-18 |
| Final filing | no | Form 5500, Part I line B; FINAL_FILING_IND pos 8; filing 20250918162615NAL0001492225001, received 2025-09-18 |
| Amended filing | no | Form 5500, Part I line B; AMENDED_IND pos 7; filing 20250918162615NAL0001492225001, received 2025-09-18 |
| Participants, beginning of year | 5,673 | Form 5500, line 5; TOT_PARTCP_BOY_CNT pos 71; filing 20250918162615NAL0001492225001, received 2025-09-18 |
| Active participants | 4,327 | Form 5500, line 6a(2); TOT_ACTIVE_PARTCP_CNT pos 72; filing 20250918162615NAL0001492225001, received 2025-09-18 |
| Participants, end of year | 5,603 | Form 5500, line 6f; TOT_ACT_RTD_SEP_BENEF_CNT pos 77; filing 20250918162615NAL0001492225001, received 2025-09-18 |
| Participants with an account balance | 5,495 | Form 5500, line 6g(2); PARTCP_ACCOUNT_BAL_CNT pos 78; filing 20250918162615NAL0001492225001, received 2025-09-18 |
| Total assets, beginning of year | $766,326,942 | Schedule H, Part I line 1f col (a); TOT_ASSETS_BOY_AMT pos 30; filing 20250918162615NAL0001492225001, received 2025-09-18 |
| Total assets, end of year | $881,802,713 | Schedule H, Part I line 1f col (b); TOT_ASSETS_EOY_AMT pos 61; filing 20250918162615NAL0001492225001, received 2025-09-18 |
| Net assets, end of year | $881,750,071 | Schedule H, line 1l col (b); NET_ASSETS_EOY_AMT pos 67; filing 20250918162615NAL0001492225001, received 2025-09-18 |
| Total income | $182,733,527 | Schedule H, Part II line 2d; TOT_INCOME_AMT pos 97; filing 20250918162615NAL0001492225001, received 2025-09-18 |
| Net income | $117,059,192 | Schedule H, line 2k; NET_INCOME_AMT pos 111; filing 20250918162615NAL0001492225001, received 2025-09-18 |
| Employer contributions | $19,103,548 | Schedule H, Part II line 2a(1)(A); EMPLR_CONTRIB_INCOME_AMT pos 68; filing 20250918162615NAL0001492225001, received 2025-09-18 |
| Participant contributions | $41,101,399 | Schedule H, line 2a(1)(B); PARTICIPANT_CONTRIB_AMT pos 69; filing 20250918162615NAL0001492225001, received 2025-09-18 |
| Other contributions (incl. rollovers) | $6,410,973 | Schedule H, line 2a(1)(C); OTH_CONTRIB_RCVD_AMT pos 70; filing 20250918162615NAL0001492225001, received 2025-09-18 |
| Total contributions | $66,615,920 | Schedule H, line 2a(3); TOT_CONTRIB_AMT pos 72; filing 20250918162615NAL0001492225001, received 2025-09-18 |
| Benefit payments | $65,618,643 | Schedule H, line 2e(4); TOT_DISTRIB_BNFT_AMT pos 101; filing 20250918162615NAL0001492225001, received 2025-09-18 |
| Total expenses (incl. benefit payments) | $65,674,335 | Schedule H, line 2j; TOT_EXPENSES_AMT pos 110; filing 20250918162615NAL0001492225001, received 2025-09-18 |
| Total administrative expenses | $55,692 | Schedule H, line 2i(12) total administrative expenses; TOT_ADMIN_EXPENSES_AMT pos 109; filing 20250918162615NAL0001492225001, received 2025-09-18 |
| Contract administrator fees | $55,692 | Schedule H, line 2i(2); CONTRACT_ADMIN_FEES_AMT pos 106; filing 20250918162615NAL0001492225001, received 2025-09-18 |
| Administrative expenses excluding investment management | $55,692 | derived, admin_expenses (2i(12)) minus invst_mgmt_fees (2i(5)), floored at 0; filing 20250918162615NAL0001492225001, received 2025-09-18 |
| Held in common/collective trusts | $780,891,457 | Schedule H, line 1c(9) col (b); INT_COMMON_TR_EOY_AMT pos 51; filing 20250918162615NAL0001492225001, received 2025-09-18 |
| Held in mutual funds | $4,216,797 | Schedule H, line 1c(13) col (b); INT_REG_INVST_CO_EOY_AMT pos 55; filing 20250918162615NAL0001492225001, received 2025-09-18 |
| Independent auditor | KPMG, LLP | Schedule H, Part III line 3a; ACCOUNTANT_FIRM_NAME pos 116; filing 20250918162615NAL0001492225001, received 2025-09-18 |
Position = column in the DOL layout for form year 2024. Filing 20250918162615NAL0001492225001, received 2025-09-18.
| Provider | Relationship | Service codes | Direct compensation | Indirect |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| PRINCIPAL LIFE INSURANCE COMPANYrecordkeeper | CONTRACT ADMINISTRATOR | 13 Contract administrator; 37 Participant loan processing; 50 Direct payment from the plan; 64 Recordkeeping fees | $52,638 | yes |
| SEI TRUST COMPANY | CUSTODIAN | 19 Custodial (securities); 99 Other fees | $0 | yes |
| SEI INVESTMENTS MANAGEMENT CORPO | INVESTMENT MANAGEMENT | 28 Investment management; 52 Investment management fees paid indirectly by plan | $0 | yes |
| STATE STREET | CUSTODIAN | 18 Custodial (other than securities); 19 Custodial (securities); 28 Investment management; 52 Investment management fees paid indirectly by plan | $0 | yes |
| PIMCO | INVESTMENT MANAGEMENT | 28 Investment management; 52 Investment management fees paid indirectly by plan | $0 | yes |
| CHARLES SCHWAB | CUSTODIAN | 19 Custodial (securities); 71 Securities brokerage commissions and fees | $0 | yes |
Schedule C Part I line 2: name (a), service codes (b), relationship (c), direct compensation paid by the plan (d), indirect compensation received (e). Filing 20250918162615NAL0001492225001, received 2025-09-18.
| Figure | 2023 | 2024 | Change |
|---|---|---|---|
| Total assets | $766,326,942 | $881,802,713 | 15.1% |
| Participants with a balance | 5,396 | 5,495 | 1.8% |
| Administrative expenses | $56,760 | $55,692 | -1.9% |
| Recordkeeping fees per participant | not reported | not reported | |
| Employer contributions | $18,051,967 | $19,103,548 | 5.8% |
Prior filing 20240801152616NAL0023093041001, received 2024-08-01; the plan years are contiguous.
Sponsor name as filed: SEI INVESTMENTS COMPANY; SEC registrant: SEI INVESTMENTS CO (CIK 350894, matched by EIN; display name from the Form 11-K cover).