Recordkeeping fees per participant
not reported
Not reported on this filing.
Employers › Seurat Technologies
Administrative expenses excluding investment management, per participant · Seurat Technologies 401(k) Plan · plan year 2024
$140.28
Higher than 63% of the 14,713 plans $1 to 10M that report it.
= $22,444 / 160
derived, admin_expenses (2i(12)) minus invst_mgmt_fees (2i(5)), floored at 0; filing 20251003131514NAL0002351024001, received 2025-10-03
participants_with_balance: Form 5500, line 6g(2); PARTCP_ACCOUNT_BAL_CNT pos 78; filing 20251003131514NAL0002351024001, received 2025-10-03
Percentiles compare this plan with the Schedule H plans $1 to 10M in assets of the same plan year, excluding final filings; shown only where at least 50 comparable plans report the figure. Plan year 2024-01-01 to 2024-12-31, filing received 2025-10-03.
Recordkeeping fees per participant
not reported
Not reported on this filing.
Administrative expenses per participant
$140.28
Higher than 47% of the 15,210 plans $1 to 10M that report it.
= $22,444 / 160
Schedule H, line 2i(12) total administrative expenses; TOT_ADMIN_EXPENSES_AMT pos 109; filing 20251003131514NAL0002351024001, received 2025-10-03
participants_with_balance: Form 5500, line 6g(2); PARTCP_ACCOUNT_BAL_CNT pos 78; filing 20251003131514NAL0002351024001, received 2025-10-03
Administrative expenses as a share of assets
0.235%
Higher than 25% of the 15,243 plans $1 to 10M that report it.
= $22,444 / $9,558,455
Schedule H, line 2i(12) total administrative expenses; TOT_ADMIN_EXPENSES_AMT pos 109; filing 20251003131514NAL0002351024001, received 2025-10-03
assets_eoy: Schedule H, Part I line 1f col (b); TOT_ASSETS_EOY_AMT pos 61; filing 20251003131514NAL0002351024001, received 2025-10-03
Employer contributions per participant
$4,596
Higher than 98% of the 13,342 plans $1 to 10M that report it.
= $735,355 / 160
Schedule H, Part II line 2a(1)(A); EMPLR_CONTRIB_INCOME_AMT pos 68; filing 20251003131514NAL0002351024001, received 2025-10-03
participants_with_balance: Form 5500, line 6g(2); PARTCP_ACCOUNT_BAL_CNT pos 78; filing 20251003131514NAL0002351024001, received 2025-10-03
Employer share of total contributions
21.8%
Higher than 29% of the 13,370 plans $1 to 10M that report it.
= $735,355 / $3,374,701
Schedule H, Part II line 2a(1)(A); EMPLR_CONTRIB_INCOME_AMT pos 68; filing 20251003131514NAL0002351024001, received 2025-10-03
total_contrib: Schedule H, line 2a(3); TOT_CONTRIB_AMT pos 72; filing 20251003131514NAL0002351024001, received 2025-10-03
Plan terms are not published in public filings.
2E profit-sharing · 2F ERISA 404(c) plan · 2G fully participant-directed · 2J 401(k) feature · 2T default investment (QDIA) · 3D IRS pre-approved plan · Form 5500, line 8a; TYPE_PENSION_BNFT_CODE pos 81; filing 20251003131514NAL0002351024001, received 2025-10-03
| Field | Value | Source |
|---|---|---|
| Plan sponsor | SEURAT TECHNOLOGIES INC. | Form 5500, Part II line 2a; SPONSOR_DFE_NAME pos 19; filing 20251003131514NAL0002351024001, received 2025-10-03 |
| Plan name | SEURAT TECHNOLOGIES 401(K) PLAN | Form 5500, line 1a; PLAN_NAME pos 16; filing 20251003131514NAL0002351024001, received 2025-10-03 |
| Sponsor EIN / plan number | 47-4431079 / 001 | Form 5500, line 2b; SPONS_DFE_EIN pos 44; filing 20251003131514NAL0002351024001, received 2025-10-03 |
| Plan type | single-employer | Form 5500, Part I line A; TYPE_PLAN_ENTITY_CD pos 4; filing 20251003131514NAL0002351024001, received 2025-10-03 |
| Sponsor location | WILMINGTON, MA | Form 5500, line 2a; SPONS_DFE_MAIL_US_STATE pos 25; filing 20251003131514NAL0002351024001, received 2025-10-03 |
| Industry (business code) | 333510, Manufacturing | Form 5500, line 2d; BUSINESS_CODE pos 46; filing 20251003131514NAL0002351024001, received 2025-10-03 |
| Plan year | 2024-01-01 to 2024-12-31 | Form 5500, Part I plan year; FORM_PLAN_YEAR_BEGIN_DATE pos 2; filing 20251003131514NAL0002351024001, received 2025-10-03 |
| Filing received | 2025-10-03 | Form 5500, EFAST2 receipt date; DATE_RECEIVED pos 102; filing 20251003131514NAL0002351024001, received 2025-10-03 |
| Final filing | no | Form 5500, Part I line B; FINAL_FILING_IND pos 8; filing 20251003131514NAL0002351024001, received 2025-10-03 |
| Amended filing | no | Form 5500, Part I line B; AMENDED_IND pos 7; filing 20251003131514NAL0002351024001, received 2025-10-03 |
| Participants, beginning of year | 146 | Form 5500, line 5; TOT_PARTCP_BOY_CNT pos 71; filing 20251003131514NAL0002351024001, received 2025-10-03 |
| Active participants | 159 | Form 5500, line 6a(2); TOT_ACTIVE_PARTCP_CNT pos 72; filing 20251003131514NAL0002351024001, received 2025-10-03 |
| Participants, end of year | 170 | Form 5500, line 6f; TOT_ACT_RTD_SEP_BENEF_CNT pos 77; filing 20251003131514NAL0002351024001, received 2025-10-03 |
| Participants with an account balance | 160 | Form 5500, line 6g(2); PARTCP_ACCOUNT_BAL_CNT pos 78; filing 20251003131514NAL0002351024001, received 2025-10-03 |
| Total assets, beginning of year | $5,899,647 | Schedule H, Part I line 1f col (a); TOT_ASSETS_BOY_AMT pos 30; filing 20251003131514NAL0002351024001, received 2025-10-03 |
| Total assets, end of year | $9,558,455 | Schedule H, Part I line 1f col (b); TOT_ASSETS_EOY_AMT pos 61; filing 20251003131514NAL0002351024001, received 2025-10-03 |
| Net assets, end of year | $9,558,455 | Schedule H, line 1l col (b); NET_ASSETS_EOY_AMT pos 67; filing 20251003131514NAL0002351024001, received 2025-10-03 |
| Total income | $4,111,139 | Schedule H, Part II line 2d; TOT_INCOME_AMT pos 97; filing 20251003131514NAL0002351024001, received 2025-10-03 |
| Net income | $3,658,808 | Schedule H, line 2k; NET_INCOME_AMT pos 111; filing 20251003131514NAL0002351024001, received 2025-10-03 |
| Employer contributions | $735,355 | Schedule H, Part II line 2a(1)(A); EMPLR_CONTRIB_INCOME_AMT pos 68; filing 20251003131514NAL0002351024001, received 2025-10-03 |
| Participant contributions | $1,585,966 | Schedule H, line 2a(1)(B); PARTICIPANT_CONTRIB_AMT pos 69; filing 20251003131514NAL0002351024001, received 2025-10-03 |
| Other contributions (incl. rollovers) | $1,053,380 | Schedule H, line 2a(1)(C); OTH_CONTRIB_RCVD_AMT pos 70; filing 20251003131514NAL0002351024001, received 2025-10-03 |
| Total contributions | $3,374,701 | Schedule H, line 2a(3); TOT_CONTRIB_AMT pos 72; filing 20251003131514NAL0002351024001, received 2025-10-03 |
| Benefit payments | $429,887 | Schedule H, line 2e(4); TOT_DISTRIB_BNFT_AMT pos 101; filing 20251003131514NAL0002351024001, received 2025-10-03 |
| Total expenses (incl. benefit payments) | $452,331 | Schedule H, line 2j; TOT_EXPENSES_AMT pos 110; filing 20251003131514NAL0002351024001, received 2025-10-03 |
| Total administrative expenses | $22,444 | Schedule H, line 2i(12) total administrative expenses; TOT_ADMIN_EXPENSES_AMT pos 109; filing 20251003131514NAL0002351024001, received 2025-10-03 |
| Contract administrator fees | $22,444 | Schedule H, line 2i(2); CONTRACT_ADMIN_FEES_AMT pos 106; filing 20251003131514NAL0002351024001, received 2025-10-03 |
| Administrative expenses excluding investment management | $22,444 | derived, admin_expenses (2i(12)) minus invst_mgmt_fees (2i(5)), floored at 0; filing 20251003131514NAL0002351024001, received 2025-10-03 |
| Held in common/collective trusts | $481,987 | Schedule H, line 1c(9) col (b); INT_COMMON_TR_EOY_AMT pos 51; filing 20251003131514NAL0002351024001, received 2025-10-03 |
| Held in mutual funds | $6,035,042 | Schedule H, line 1c(13) col (b); INT_REG_INVST_CO_EOY_AMT pos 55; filing 20251003131514NAL0002351024001, received 2025-10-03 |
| Independent auditor | LMHS, P.C. | Schedule H, Part III line 3a; ACCOUNTANT_FIRM_NAME pos 116; filing 20251003131514NAL0002351024001, received 2025-10-03 |
Position = column in the DOL layout for form year 2024. Filing 20251003131514NAL0002351024001, received 2025-10-03.
| Provider | Relationship | Service codes | Direct compensation | Indirect |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| PRINCIPAL LIFE INSURANCE COMPANYrecordkeeper | CONTRACT ADMINISTRATOR | 13 Contract administrator; 37 Participant loan processing; 50 Direct payment from the plan; 64 Recordkeeping fees | $22,444 | yes |
Schedule C Part I line 2: name (a), service codes (b), relationship (c), direct compensation paid by the plan (d), indirect compensation received (e). Filing 20251003131514NAL0002351024001, received 2025-10-03.
| Figure | 2023 | 2024 | Change |
|---|---|---|---|
| Total assets | $5,899,647 | $9,558,455 | 62.0% |
| Participants with a balance | 141 | 160 | 13.5% |
| Administrative expenses | $17,947 | $22,444 | 25.1% |
| Recordkeeping fees per participant | not reported | not reported | |
| Employer contributions | $521,578 | $735,355 | 41.0% |
Prior filing 20240723094307NAL0011043553001, received 2024-07-23; the plan years are contiguous.
Sponsor name as filed: SEURAT TECHNOLOGIES INC.; SEC registrant: Seurat Technologies, Inc. (CIK 1676064, matched by EIN).