Recordkeeping fees per participant
not reported
Not reported on this filing.
Employers › Siebert Williams Shank
Administrative expenses excluding investment management, per participant · Siebert Williams Shank & Co., LLC 401(k) Savings Plan · plan year 2024
$7.04
Higher than 4% of the 8,758 plans $50 to 250M that report it.
= $1,415 / 201
derived, admin_expenses (2i(12)) minus invst_mgmt_fees (2i(5)), floored at 0; filing 20250930141112NAL0005534019001, received 2025-09-30
participants_with_balance: Form 5500, line 6g(2); PARTCP_ACCOUNT_BAL_CNT pos 78; filing 20250930141112NAL0005534019001, received 2025-09-30
Percentiles compare this plan with the Schedule H plans $50 to 250M in assets of the same plan year, excluding final filings; shown only where at least 50 comparable plans report the figure. Plan year 2024-01-01 to 2024-12-31, filing received 2025-09-30.
Recordkeeping fees per participant
not reported
Not reported on this filing.
Administrative expenses per participant
$7.04
Higher than 2% of the 9,042 plans $50 to 250M that report it.
= $1,415 / 201
Schedule H, line 2i(12) total administrative expenses; TOT_ADMIN_EXPENSES_AMT pos 109; filing 20250930141112NAL0005534019001, received 2025-09-30
participants_with_balance: Form 5500, line 6g(2); PARTCP_ACCOUNT_BAL_CNT pos 78; filing 20250930141112NAL0005534019001, received 2025-09-30
Administrative expenses as a share of assets
0.002%
Higher than 1% of the 9,049 plans $50 to 250M that report it.
= $1,415 / $57,524,713
Schedule H, line 2i(12) total administrative expenses; TOT_ADMIN_EXPENSES_AMT pos 109; filing 20250930141112NAL0005534019001, received 2025-09-30
assets_eoy: Schedule H, Part I line 1f col (b); TOT_ASSETS_EOY_AMT pos 61; filing 20250930141112NAL0005534019001, received 2025-09-30
Employer contributions per participant
$6,033
Higher than 83% of the 9,105 plans $50 to 250M that report it.
= $1,212,679 / 201
Schedule H, Part II line 2a(1)(A); EMPLR_CONTRIB_INCOME_AMT pos 68; filing 20250930141112NAL0005534019001, received 2025-09-30
participants_with_balance: Form 5500, line 6g(2); PARTCP_ACCOUNT_BAL_CNT pos 78; filing 20250930141112NAL0005534019001, received 2025-09-30
Employer share of total contributions
27.3%
Higher than 42% of the 9,112 plans $50 to 250M that report it.
= $1,212,679 / $4,446,812
Schedule H, Part II line 2a(1)(A); EMPLR_CONTRIB_INCOME_AMT pos 68; filing 20250930141112NAL0005534019001, received 2025-09-30
total_contrib: Schedule H, line 2a(3); TOT_CONTRIB_AMT pos 72; filing 20250930141112NAL0005534019001, received 2025-09-30
Plan terms are not published in public filings.
2E profit-sharing · 2F ERISA 404(c) plan · 2G fully participant-directed · 2J 401(k) feature · 2R participant brokerage window · 2S pre-approved plan document · 2T default investment (QDIA) · 3D IRS pre-approved plan · Form 5500, line 8a; TYPE_PENSION_BNFT_CODE pos 81; filing 20250930141112NAL0005534019001, received 2025-09-30
| Field | Value | Source |
|---|---|---|
| Plan sponsor | SIEBERT WILLIAMS SHANK & CO., LLC | Form 5500, Part II line 2a; SPONSOR_DFE_NAME pos 19; filing 20250930141112NAL0005534019001, received 2025-09-30 |
| Plan name | SIEBERT WILLIAMS SHANK & CO., LLC 401K SAVINGS PLAN | Form 5500, line 1a; PLAN_NAME pos 16; filing 20250930141112NAL0005534019001, received 2025-09-30 |
| Sponsor EIN / plan number | 13-3932653 / 002 | Form 5500, line 2b; SPONS_DFE_EIN pos 44; filing 20250930141112NAL0005534019001, received 2025-09-30 |
| Plan type | single-employer | Form 5500, Part I line A; TYPE_PLAN_ENTITY_CD pos 4; filing 20250930141112NAL0005534019001, received 2025-09-30 |
| Sponsor location | NEW YORK CITY, NY | Form 5500, line 2a; SPONS_DFE_MAIL_US_STATE pos 25; filing 20250930141112NAL0005534019001, received 2025-09-30 |
| Industry (business code) | 523110, Finance and insurance | Form 5500, line 2d; BUSINESS_CODE pos 46; filing 20250930141112NAL0005534019001, received 2025-09-30 |
| Plan year | 2024-01-01 to 2024-12-31 | Form 5500, Part I plan year; FORM_PLAN_YEAR_BEGIN_DATE pos 2; filing 20250930141112NAL0005534019001, received 2025-09-30 |
| Filing received | 2025-09-30 | Form 5500, EFAST2 receipt date; DATE_RECEIVED pos 102; filing 20250930141112NAL0005534019001, received 2025-09-30 |
| Final filing | no | Form 5500, Part I line B; FINAL_FILING_IND pos 8; filing 20250930141112NAL0005534019001, received 2025-09-30 |
| Amended filing | no | Form 5500, Part I line B; AMENDED_IND pos 7; filing 20250930141112NAL0005534019001, received 2025-09-30 |
| Participants, beginning of year | 201 | Form 5500, line 5; TOT_PARTCP_BOY_CNT pos 71; filing 20250930141112NAL0005534019001, received 2025-09-30 |
| Active participants | 146 | Form 5500, line 6a(2); TOT_ACTIVE_PARTCP_CNT pos 72; filing 20250930141112NAL0005534019001, received 2025-09-30 |
| Participants, end of year | 201 | Form 5500, line 6f; TOT_ACT_RTD_SEP_BENEF_CNT pos 77; filing 20250930141112NAL0005534019001, received 2025-09-30 |
| Participants with an account balance | 201 | Form 5500, line 6g(2); PARTCP_ACCOUNT_BAL_CNT pos 78; filing 20250930141112NAL0005534019001, received 2025-09-30 |
| Total assets, beginning of year | $51,234,701 | Schedule H, Part I line 1f col (a); TOT_ASSETS_BOY_AMT pos 30; filing 20250930141112NAL0005534019001, received 2025-09-30 |
| Total assets, end of year | $57,524,713 | Schedule H, Part I line 1f col (b); TOT_ASSETS_EOY_AMT pos 61; filing 20250930141112NAL0005534019001, received 2025-09-30 |
| Net assets, end of year | $57,524,713 | Schedule H, line 1l col (b); NET_ASSETS_EOY_AMT pos 67; filing 20250930141112NAL0005534019001, received 2025-09-30 |
| Total income | $11,587,822 | Schedule H, Part II line 2d; TOT_INCOME_AMT pos 97; filing 20250930141112NAL0005534019001, received 2025-09-30 |
| Net income | $6,290,012 | Schedule H, line 2k; NET_INCOME_AMT pos 111; filing 20250930141112NAL0005534019001, received 2025-09-30 |
| Employer contributions | $1,212,679 | Schedule H, Part II line 2a(1)(A); EMPLR_CONTRIB_INCOME_AMT pos 68; filing 20250930141112NAL0005534019001, received 2025-09-30 |
| Participant contributions | $2,826,035 | Schedule H, line 2a(1)(B); PARTICIPANT_CONTRIB_AMT pos 69; filing 20250930141112NAL0005534019001, received 2025-09-30 |
| Other contributions (incl. rollovers) | $408,098 | Schedule H, line 2a(1)(C); OTH_CONTRIB_RCVD_AMT pos 70; filing 20250930141112NAL0005534019001, received 2025-09-30 |
| Total contributions | $4,446,812 | Schedule H, line 2a(3); TOT_CONTRIB_AMT pos 72; filing 20250930141112NAL0005534019001, received 2025-09-30 |
| Benefit payments | $5,296,395 | Schedule H, line 2e(4); TOT_DISTRIB_BNFT_AMT pos 101; filing 20250930141112NAL0005534019001, received 2025-09-30 |
| Total expenses (incl. benefit payments) | $5,297,810 | Schedule H, line 2j; TOT_EXPENSES_AMT pos 110; filing 20250930141112NAL0005534019001, received 2025-09-30 |
| Total administrative expenses | $1,415 | Schedule H, line 2i(12) total administrative expenses; TOT_ADMIN_EXPENSES_AMT pos 109; filing 20250930141112NAL0005534019001, received 2025-09-30 |
| Contract administrator fees | $1,415 | Schedule H, line 2i(2); CONTRACT_ADMIN_FEES_AMT pos 106; filing 20250930141112NAL0005534019001, received 2025-09-30 |
| Administrative expenses excluding investment management | $1,415 | derived, admin_expenses (2i(12)) minus invst_mgmt_fees (2i(5)), floored at 0; filing 20250930141112NAL0005534019001, received 2025-09-30 |
| Held in mutual funds | $15,878,555 | Schedule H, line 1c(13) col (b); INT_REG_INVST_CO_EOY_AMT pos 55; filing 20250930141112NAL0005534019001, received 2025-09-30 |
| Independent auditor | GRASSI & CO., CPAS P.C. | Schedule H, Part III line 3a; ACCOUNTANT_FIRM_NAME pos 116; filing 20250930141112NAL0005534019001, received 2025-09-30 |
Position = column in the DOL layout for form year 2024. Filing 20250930141112NAL0005534019001, received 2025-09-30.
| Provider | Relationship | Service codes | Direct compensation | Indirect |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| STANCORP FINANCIAL GROUPrecordkeeper | NONE | 12 Claims processing; 15 Recordkeeping and information management; 18 Custodial (other than securities); 50 Direct payment from the plan | $1,355 | no |
Schedule C Part I line 2: name (a), service codes (b), relationship (c), direct compensation paid by the plan (d), indirect compensation received (e). Filing 20250930141112NAL0005534019001, received 2025-09-30.
| Figure | 2023 | 2024 | Change |
|---|---|---|---|
| Total assets | $51,234,701 | $57,524,713 | 12.3% |
| Participants with a balance | 199 | 201 | 1.0% |
| Administrative expenses | $1,810 | $1,415 | -21.8% |
| Recordkeeping fees per participant | not reported | not reported | |
| Employer contributions | $1,102,376 | $1,212,679 | 10.0% |
Prior filing 20240917125324NAL0002818529001, received 2024-09-17; the plan years are contiguous.
Sponsor name as filed: SIEBERT WILLIAMS SHANK & CO., LLC; SEC registrant: SIEBERT WILLIAMS SHANK & CO., LLC (CIK 1030411, matched by EIN).