Recordkeeping fees per participant
not reported
Not reported on this filing.
Employers › Sion Power
Administrative expenses excluding investment management, per participant · Sion Power Corporation 401(k) Trust · plan year 2024
$78.37
Higher than 35% of the 24,371 plans $10 to 50M that report it.
= $8,699 / 111
derived, admin_expenses (2i(12)) minus invst_mgmt_fees (2i(5)), floored at 0; filing 20251013124021NAL0001953376001, received 2025-10-13
participants_with_balance: Form 5500, line 6g(2); PARTCP_ACCOUNT_BAL_CNT pos 78; filing 20251013124021NAL0001953376001, received 2025-10-13
Percentiles compare this plan with the Schedule H plans $10 to 50M in assets of the same plan year, excluding final filings; shown only where at least 50 comparable plans report the figure. Plan year 2024-01-01 to 2024-12-31, filing received 2025-10-13.
Recordkeeping fees per participant
not reported
Not reported on this filing.
Administrative expenses per participant
$151.84
Higher than 39% of the 25,098 plans $10 to 50M that report it.
= $16,854 / 111
Schedule H, line 2i(12) total administrative expenses; TOT_ADMIN_EXPENSES_AMT pos 109; filing 20251013124021NAL0001953376001, received 2025-10-13
participants_with_balance: Form 5500, line 6g(2); PARTCP_ACCOUNT_BAL_CNT pos 78; filing 20251013124021NAL0001953376001, received 2025-10-13
Administrative expenses as a share of assets
0.156%
Higher than 28% of the 25,132 plans $10 to 50M that report it.
= $16,854 / $10,782,793
Schedule H, line 2i(12) total administrative expenses; TOT_ADMIN_EXPENSES_AMT pos 109; filing 20251013124021NAL0001953376001, received 2025-10-13
assets_eoy: Schedule H, Part I line 1f col (b); TOT_ASSETS_EOY_AMT pos 61; filing 20251013124021NAL0001953376001, received 2025-10-13
Employer contributions per participant
$3,136
Higher than 75% of the 24,050 plans $10 to 50M that report it.
= $348,110 / 111
Schedule H, Part II line 2a(1)(A); EMPLR_CONTRIB_INCOME_AMT pos 68; filing 20251013124021NAL0001953376001, received 2025-10-13
participants_with_balance: Form 5500, line 6g(2); PARTCP_ACCOUNT_BAL_CNT pos 78; filing 20251013124021NAL0001953376001, received 2025-10-13
Employer share of total contributions
29.0%
Higher than 54% of the 24,084 plans $10 to 50M that report it.
= $348,110 / $1,200,210
Schedule H, Part II line 2a(1)(A); EMPLR_CONTRIB_INCOME_AMT pos 68; filing 20251013124021NAL0001953376001, received 2025-10-13
total_contrib: Schedule H, line 2a(3); TOT_CONTRIB_AMT pos 72; filing 20251013124021NAL0001953376001, received 2025-10-13
Plan terms are not published in public filings.
2E profit-sharing · 2F ERISA 404(c) plan · 2G fully participant-directed · 2J 401(k) feature · 2K 401(m) arrangement · 2T default investment (QDIA) · 3D IRS pre-approved plan · Form 5500, line 8a; TYPE_PENSION_BNFT_CODE pos 81; filing 20251013124021NAL0001953376001, received 2025-10-13
| Field | Value | Source |
|---|---|---|
| Plan sponsor | SION POWER CORPORATION | Form 5500, Part II line 2a; SPONSOR_DFE_NAME pos 19; filing 20251013124021NAL0001953376001, received 2025-10-13 |
| Plan name | SION POWER CORPORATION 401(K) TRUST | Form 5500, line 1a; PLAN_NAME pos 16; filing 20251013124021NAL0001953376001, received 2025-10-13 |
| Sponsor EIN / plan number | 11-2955458 / 001 | Form 5500, line 2b; SPONS_DFE_EIN pos 44; filing 20251013124021NAL0001953376001, received 2025-10-13 |
| Plan type | single-employer | Form 5500, Part I line A; TYPE_PLAN_ENTITY_CD pos 4; filing 20251013124021NAL0001953376001, received 2025-10-13 |
| Sponsor location | TUCSON, AZ | Form 5500, line 2a; SPONS_DFE_MAIL_US_STATE pos 25; filing 20251013124021NAL0001953376001, received 2025-10-13 |
| Industry (business code) | 541700, Professional, scientific, and technical services | Form 5500, line 2d; BUSINESS_CODE pos 46; filing 20251013124021NAL0001953376001, received 2025-10-13 |
| Plan year | 2024-01-01 to 2024-12-31 | Form 5500, Part I plan year; FORM_PLAN_YEAR_BEGIN_DATE pos 2; filing 20251013124021NAL0001953376001, received 2025-10-13 |
| Filing received | 2025-10-13 | Form 5500, EFAST2 receipt date; DATE_RECEIVED pos 102; filing 20251013124021NAL0001953376001, received 2025-10-13 |
| Final filing | no | Form 5500, Part I line B; FINAL_FILING_IND pos 8; filing 20251013124021NAL0001953376001, received 2025-10-13 |
| Amended filing | no | Form 5500, Part I line B; AMENDED_IND pos 7; filing 20251013124021NAL0001953376001, received 2025-10-13 |
| Participants, beginning of year | 147 | Form 5500, line 5; TOT_PARTCP_BOY_CNT pos 71; filing 20251013124021NAL0001953376001, received 2025-10-13 |
| Active participants | 74 | Form 5500, line 6a(2); TOT_ACTIVE_PARTCP_CNT pos 72; filing 20251013124021NAL0001953376001, received 2025-10-13 |
| Participants, end of year | 121 | Form 5500, line 6f; TOT_ACT_RTD_SEP_BENEF_CNT pos 77; filing 20251013124021NAL0001953376001, received 2025-10-13 |
| Participants with an account balance | 111 | Form 5500, line 6g(2); PARTCP_ACCOUNT_BAL_CNT pos 78; filing 20251013124021NAL0001953376001, received 2025-10-13 |
| Total assets, beginning of year | $10,668,332 | Schedule H, Part I line 1f col (a); TOT_ASSETS_BOY_AMT pos 30; filing 20251013124021NAL0001953376001, received 2025-10-13 |
| Total assets, end of year | $10,782,793 | Schedule H, Part I line 1f col (b); TOT_ASSETS_EOY_AMT pos 61; filing 20251013124021NAL0001953376001, received 2025-10-13 |
| Net assets, end of year | $10,782,793 | Schedule H, line 1l col (b); NET_ASSETS_EOY_AMT pos 67; filing 20251013124021NAL0001953376001, received 2025-10-13 |
| Total income | $2,417,292 | Schedule H, Part II line 2d; TOT_INCOME_AMT pos 97; filing 20251013124021NAL0001953376001, received 2025-10-13 |
| Net income | $114,461 | Schedule H, line 2k; NET_INCOME_AMT pos 111; filing 20251013124021NAL0001953376001, received 2025-10-13 |
| Employer contributions | $348,110 | Schedule H, Part II line 2a(1)(A); EMPLR_CONTRIB_INCOME_AMT pos 68; filing 20251013124021NAL0001953376001, received 2025-10-13 |
| Participant contributions | $836,494 | Schedule H, line 2a(1)(B); PARTICIPANT_CONTRIB_AMT pos 69; filing 20251013124021NAL0001953376001, received 2025-10-13 |
| Other contributions (incl. rollovers) | $15,606 | Schedule H, line 2a(1)(C); OTH_CONTRIB_RCVD_AMT pos 70; filing 20251013124021NAL0001953376001, received 2025-10-13 |
| Total contributions | $1,200,210 | Schedule H, line 2a(3); TOT_CONTRIB_AMT pos 72; filing 20251013124021NAL0001953376001, received 2025-10-13 |
| Benefit payments | $2,285,977 | Schedule H, line 2e(4); TOT_DISTRIB_BNFT_AMT pos 101; filing 20251013124021NAL0001953376001, received 2025-10-13 |
| Total expenses (incl. benefit payments) | $2,302,831 | Schedule H, line 2j; TOT_EXPENSES_AMT pos 110; filing 20251013124021NAL0001953376001, received 2025-10-13 |
| Total administrative expenses | $16,854 | Schedule H, line 2i(12) total administrative expenses; TOT_ADMIN_EXPENSES_AMT pos 109; filing 20251013124021NAL0001953376001, received 2025-10-13 |
| Contract administrator fees | $8,699 | Schedule H, line 2i(2); CONTRACT_ADMIN_FEES_AMT pos 106; filing 20251013124021NAL0001953376001, received 2025-10-13 |
| Investment advisory and management fees | $8,155 | Schedule H, line 2i(5); INVST_MGMT_FEES_AMT pos 107; filing 20251013124021NAL0001953376001, received 2025-10-13 |
| Administrative expenses excluding investment management | $8,699 | derived, admin_expenses (2i(12)) minus invst_mgmt_fees (2i(5)), floored at 0; filing 20251013124021NAL0001953376001, received 2025-10-13 |
| Held in mutual funds | $8,261,444 | Schedule H, line 1c(13) col (b); INT_REG_INVST_CO_EOY_AMT pos 55; filing 20251013124021NAL0001953376001, received 2025-10-13 |
| Independent auditor | BEACH FLEISCHMAN | Schedule H, Part III line 3a; ACCOUNTANT_FIRM_NAME pos 116; filing 20251013124021NAL0001953376001, received 2025-10-13 |
Position = column in the DOL layout for form year 2024. Filing 20251013124021NAL0001953376001, received 2025-10-13.
| Provider | Relationship | Service codes | Direct compensation | Indirect |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| THE VANGUARD GROUP, INC.recordkeeper | NONE | 99 Other fees; 37 Participant loan processing; 64 Recordkeeping fees; 15 Recordkeeping and information management; 60 Sub-transfer agency fees; 52 Investment management fees paid indirectly by plan; 68 Soft dollars commissions; 50 Direct payment from the plan | $13,326 | yes |
| COMMONWEALTH FINANCIAL NETWORK CO | NONE | 27 Investment advisory (plan); 50 Direct payment from the plan | $8,155 | no |
Schedule C Part I line 2: name (a), service codes (b), relationship (c), direct compensation paid by the plan (d), indirect compensation received (e). Filing 20251013124021NAL0001953376001, received 2025-10-13.
| Figure | 2023 | 2024 | Change |
|---|---|---|---|
| Total assets | $10,668,332 | $10,782,793 | 1.1% |
| Participants with a balance | 120 | 111 | -7.5% |
| Administrative expenses | $13,241 | $16,854 | 27.3% |
| Recordkeeping fees per participant | not reported | not reported | |
| Employer contributions | $387,949 | $348,110 | -10.3% |
Prior filing 20250919154317NAL0003262563001, received 2025-09-19; the plan years are contiguous.
Sponsor name as filed: SION POWER CORPORATION; SEC registrant: Sion Power Corp (CIK 1537034, matched by EIN).