401k Record

Employers › SITE Centers

SITE Centers 401(k)

Filed as negative.Schedule H line 2i(3) is reported as -$31,835. The filing is shown as received; the derived figures below treat a negative amount as zero, and a percentile is only shown for positive values.

Administrative expenses excluding investment management, per participant · Site Centers Corp. 401(k) Plan & Trust · plan year 2023

$85.33

Higher than 50% of the 7,895 plans $50 to 250M that report it.

Source

= $35,840 / 420
derived, admin_expenses (2i(12)) minus invst_mgmt_fees (2i(5)), floored at 0; filing 20240920095701NAL0007258049001, received 2024-09-20
participants_with_balance: Form 5500, line 6g(2); PARTCP_ACCOUNT_BAL_CNT pos 78; filing 20240920095701NAL0007258049001, received 2024-09-20

10th: $13.75median $85.0490th: $218.08

Percentiles compare this plan with the Schedule H plans $50 to 250M in assets of the same plan year, excluding final filings; shown only where at least 50 comparable plans report the figure. Plan year 2023-01-01 to 2023-12-31, filing received 2024-09-20.

Cost and contributions

Recordkeeping fees per participant

not reported

Not reported on this filing.

Administrative expenses per participant

$85.33

10th: $24.55median $117.4690th: $313.64

Higher than 34% of the 8,189 plans $50 to 250M that report it.

Source

= $35,840 / 420
Schedule H, line 2i(12) total administrative expenses; TOT_ADMIN_EXPENSES_AMT pos 109; filing 20240920095701NAL0007258049001, received 2024-09-20
participants_with_balance: Form 5500, line 6g(2); PARTCP_ACCOUNT_BAL_CNT pos 78; filing 20240920095701NAL0007258049001, received 2024-09-20

Administrative expenses as a share of assets

0.063%

10th: 0.021%median 0.131%90th: 0.317%

Higher than 26% of the 8,206 plans $50 to 250M that report it.

Source

= $35,840 / $56,708,907
Schedule H, line 2i(12) total administrative expenses; TOT_ADMIN_EXPENSES_AMT pos 109; filing 20240920095701NAL0007258049001, received 2024-09-20
assets_eoy: Schedule H, Part I line 1f col (b); TOT_ASSETS_EOY_AMT pos 61; filing 20240920095701NAL0007258049001, received 2024-09-20

Employer contributions per participant

$1,815

10th: $929median $2,69190th: $7,878

Higher than 30% of the 8,268 plans $50 to 250M that report it.

Source

= $762,447 / 420
Schedule H, Part II line 2a(1)(A); EMPLR_CONTRIB_INCOME_AMT pos 68; filing 20240920095701NAL0007258049001, received 2024-09-20
participants_with_balance: Form 5500, line 6g(2); PARTCP_ACCOUNT_BAL_CNT pos 78; filing 20240920095701NAL0007258049001, received 2024-09-20

Employer share of total contributions

21.6%

10th: 16.1%median 29.9%90th: 51.4%

Higher than 23% of the 8,285 plans $50 to 250M that report it.

Source

= $762,447 / $3,531,841
Schedule H, Part II line 2a(1)(A); EMPLR_CONTRIB_INCOME_AMT pos 68; filing 20240920095701NAL0007258049001, received 2024-09-20
total_contrib: Schedule H, line 2a(3); TOT_CONTRIB_AMT pos 72; filing 20240920095701NAL0007258049001, received 2024-09-20

Plan terms, as stated in SITE Centers Corp.'s SEC filings

Plan terms are described in SITE Centers Corp.'s SEC filings: Form 10-K filed 2026-02-26. No term could be quoted from them with the required precision.

Plan features

2F ERISA 404(c) plan · 2G fully participant-directed · 2J 401(k) feature · 2K 401(m) arrangement · 2S pre-approved plan document · 2T default investment (QDIA) · 2E profit-sharing · 3D IRS pre-approved plan · Form 5500, line 8a; TYPE_PENSION_BNFT_CODE pos 81; filing 20240920095701NAL0007258049001, received 2024-09-20

Full record, Site Centers Corp. 401(k) Plan & Trust

FieldValueSource
Plan sponsorSITE CENTERS CORP.Form 5500, Part II line 2a; SPONSOR_DFE_NAME pos 19; filing 20240920095701NAL0007258049001, received 2024-09-20
Plan nameSITE CENTERS CORP. 401(K) PLAN & TRUSTForm 5500, line 1a; PLAN_NAME pos 16; filing 20240920095701NAL0007258049001, received 2024-09-20
Sponsor EIN / plan number34-1723097 / 001Form 5500, line 2b; SPONS_DFE_EIN pos 44; filing 20240920095701NAL0007258049001, received 2024-09-20
Plan typesingle-employerForm 5500, Part I line A; TYPE_PLAN_ENTITY_CD pos 4; filing 20240920095701NAL0007258049001, received 2024-09-20
Sponsor locationBEACHWOOD, OHForm 5500, line 2a; SPONS_DFE_MAIL_US_STATE pos 25; filing 20240920095701NAL0007258049001, received 2024-09-20
Industry (business code)531390, Real estate and rental and leasingForm 5500, line 2d; BUSINESS_CODE pos 46; filing 20240920095701NAL0007258049001, received 2024-09-20
Plan year2023-01-01 to 2023-12-31Form 5500, Part I plan year; FORM_PLAN_YEAR_BEGIN_DATE pos 2; filing 20240920095701NAL0007258049001, received 2024-09-20
Filing received2024-09-20Form 5500, EFAST2 receipt date; DATE_RECEIVED pos 102; filing 20240920095701NAL0007258049001, received 2024-09-20
Final filingnoForm 5500, Part I line B; FINAL_FILING_IND pos 8; filing 20240920095701NAL0007258049001, received 2024-09-20
Amended filingnoForm 5500, Part I line B; AMENDED_IND pos 7; filing 20240920095701NAL0007258049001, received 2024-09-20
Participants, beginning of year469Form 5500, line 5; TOT_PARTCP_BOY_CNT pos 71; filing 20240920095701NAL0007258049001, received 2024-09-20
Active participants221Form 5500, line 6a(2); TOT_ACTIVE_PARTCP_CNT pos 72; filing 20240920095701NAL0007258049001, received 2024-09-20
Participants, end of year426Form 5500, line 6f; TOT_ACT_RTD_SEP_BENEF_CNT pos 77; filing 20240920095701NAL0007258049001, received 2024-09-20
Participants with an account balance420Form 5500, line 6g(2); PARTCP_ACCOUNT_BAL_CNT pos 78; filing 20240920095701NAL0007258049001, received 2024-09-20
Total assets, beginning of year$51,402,870Schedule H, Part I line 1f col (a); TOT_ASSETS_BOY_AMT pos 30; filing 20240920095701NAL0007258049001, received 2024-09-20
Total assets, end of year$56,708,907Schedule H, Part I line 1f col (b); TOT_ASSETS_EOY_AMT pos 61; filing 20240920095701NAL0007258049001, received 2024-09-20
Net assets, end of year$56,708,907Schedule H, line 1l col (b); NET_ASSETS_EOY_AMT pos 67; filing 20240920095701NAL0007258049001, received 2024-09-20
Total income$12,705,230Schedule H, Part II line 2d; TOT_INCOME_AMT pos 97; filing 20240920095701NAL0007258049001, received 2024-09-20
Net income$5,306,037Schedule H, line 2k; NET_INCOME_AMT pos 111; filing 20240920095701NAL0007258049001, received 2024-09-20
Employer contributions$762,447Schedule H, Part II line 2a(1)(A); EMPLR_CONTRIB_INCOME_AMT pos 68; filing 20240920095701NAL0007258049001, received 2024-09-20
Participant contributions$2,745,289Schedule H, line 2a(1)(B); PARTICIPANT_CONTRIB_AMT pos 69; filing 20240920095701NAL0007258049001, received 2024-09-20
Other contributions (incl. rollovers)$24,105Schedule H, line 2a(1)(C); OTH_CONTRIB_RCVD_AMT pos 70; filing 20240920095701NAL0007258049001, received 2024-09-20
Total contributions$3,531,841Schedule H, line 2a(3); TOT_CONTRIB_AMT pos 72; filing 20240920095701NAL0007258049001, received 2024-09-20
Benefit payments$7,363,353Schedule H, line 2e(4); TOT_DISTRIB_BNFT_AMT pos 101; filing 20240920095701NAL0007258049001, received 2024-09-20
Total expenses (incl. benefit payments)$7,399,193Schedule H, line 2j; TOT_EXPENSES_AMT pos 110; filing 20240920095701NAL0007258049001, received 2024-09-20
Total administrative expenses$35,840Schedule H, line 2i(12) total administrative expenses; TOT_ADMIN_EXPENSES_AMT pos 109; filing 20240920095701NAL0007258049001, received 2024-09-20
Contract administrator fees$0Schedule H, line 2i(2); CONTRACT_ADMIN_FEES_AMT pos 106; filing 20240920095701NAL0007258049001, received 2024-09-20
Recordkeeping fees-$31,835 (filed as negative)Schedule H, line 2i(3); OTH_RECORDKEEPING_FEES_AMT pos 160; filing 20240920095701NAL0007258049001, received 2024-09-20
IQPA audit fees$17,900Schedule H, line 2i(4); IQPA_AUDIT_FEES_AMT pos 161; filing 20240920095701NAL0007258049001, received 2024-09-20
Investment advisory and management fees$0Schedule H, line 2i(5); INVST_MGMT_FEES_AMT pos 107; filing 20240920095701NAL0007258049001, received 2024-09-20
Administrative expenses excluding investment management$35,840derived, admin_expenses (2i(12)) minus invst_mgmt_fees (2i(5)), floored at 0; filing 20240920095701NAL0007258049001, received 2024-09-20
Held in master trusts$0Schedule H, line 1c(11) col (b); INT_MASTER_TR_EOY_AMT pos 53; filing 20240920095701NAL0007258049001, received 2024-09-20
Held in common/collective trusts$0Schedule H, line 1c(9) col (b); INT_COMMON_TR_EOY_AMT pos 51; filing 20240920095701NAL0007258049001, received 2024-09-20
Held in mutual funds$53,935,856Schedule H, line 1c(13) col (b); INT_REG_INVST_CO_EOY_AMT pos 55; filing 20240920095701NAL0007258049001, received 2024-09-20
Independent auditorBOBER, MARKEY, FEDOROVICH & COMPANYSchedule H, Part III line 3a; ACCOUNTANT_FIRM_NAME pos 116; filing 20240920095701NAL0007258049001, received 2024-09-20

Position = column in the DOL layout for form year 2023. Filing 20240920095701NAL0007258049001, received 2024-09-20.

Service providers paid directly by the plan

ProviderRelationshipService codesDirect compensationIndirect
ENZA FINANCIALCONSULTANT 16 Consulting (general) $49,775no
BOBER, MARKEY, FEDOROVICH & COMPANYACCOUNTANT/AUDITOR 10 Accounting (including auditing) $17,900no
FIDELITY INVESTMENTS INSTITUTIONALrecordkeeperRECORDKEEPER 37 Participant loan processing; 60 Sub-transfer agency fees; 64 Recordkeeping fees; 65 Account maintenance fees $-31,835yes

Schedule C Part I line 2: name (a), service codes (b), relationship (c), direct compensation paid by the plan (d), indirect compensation received (e). Filing 20240920095701NAL0007258049001, received 2024-09-20.

No filing for the previous plan year is in the data, so there is no year-over-year comparison.

Alerts, claims and corrections

Alert me when this filing changes

One email when a new Form 5500 for Site Centers Corp. 401(k) Plan & Trust appears in the Department of Labor data. Confirmation link first; unsubscribe link in every email.

Claim this plan

For the sponsor or its plan administrator: request to verify or annotate this page. A work email address at the sponsor speeds up verification.

Report a correction

Every figure is reproduced from the filing with its source. Tell us which figure and what the filing says instead.

Sponsor name as filed: SITE CENTERS CORP.; SEC registrant: SITE Centers Corp. (CIK 894315, matched by EIN; display name from the Form 10-K cover).