401k Record

Employers › Skincure Oncology

Skincure Oncology 401(k)

Administrative expenses excluding investment management, per participant · Skin Cure Oncology, LLC 401(k) Plan · plan year 2024

$26.88

Higher than 17% of the 24,371 plans $10 to 50M that report it.

Source

= $12,150 / 452
derived, admin_expenses (2i(12)) minus invst_mgmt_fees (2i(5)), floored at 0; filing 20250926103002NAL0011688675001, received 2025-09-26
participants_with_balance: Form 5500, line 6g(2); PARTCP_ACCOUNT_BAL_CNT pos 78; filing 20250926103002NAL0011688675001, received 2025-09-26

10th: $15.36median $118.8890th: $340.63

Percentiles compare this plan with the Schedule H plans $10 to 50M in assets of the same plan year, excluding final filings; shown only where at least 50 comparable plans report the figure. Plan year 2024-01-01 to 2024-12-31, filing received 2025-09-26.

Cost and contributions

Recordkeeping fees per participant

not reported

Not reported on this filing.

Administrative expenses per participant

$26.88

10th: $26.86median $197.2590th: $456.10

Higher than 10% of the 25,098 plans $10 to 50M that report it.

Source

= $12,150 / 452
Schedule H, line 2i(12) total administrative expenses; TOT_ADMIN_EXPENSES_AMT pos 109; filing 20250926103002NAL0011688675001, received 2025-09-26
participants_with_balance: Form 5500, line 6g(2); PARTCP_ACCOUNT_BAL_CNT pos 78; filing 20250926103002NAL0011688675001, received 2025-09-26

Administrative expenses as a share of assets

0.060%

10th: 0.035%median 0.289%90th: 0.599%

Higher than 15% of the 25,132 plans $10 to 50M that report it.

Source

= $12,150 / $20,154,448
Schedule H, line 2i(12) total administrative expenses; TOT_ADMIN_EXPENSES_AMT pos 109; filing 20250926103002NAL0011688675001, received 2025-09-26
assets_eoy: Schedule H, Part I line 1f col (b); TOT_ASSETS_EOY_AMT pos 61; filing 20250926103002NAL0011688675001, received 2025-09-26

Employer contributions per participant

$2,604

10th: $664median $2,07490th: $4,751

Higher than 64% of the 24,050 plans $10 to 50M that report it.

Source

= $1,177,164 / 452
Schedule H, Part II line 2a(1)(A); EMPLR_CONTRIB_INCOME_AMT pos 68; filing 20250926103002NAL0011688675001, received 2025-09-26
participants_with_balance: Form 5500, line 6g(2); PARTCP_ACCOUNT_BAL_CNT pos 78; filing 20250926103002NAL0011688675001, received 2025-09-26

Employer share of total contributions

17.9%

10th: 13.1%median 27.9%90th: 45.2%

Higher than 19% of the 24,084 plans $10 to 50M that report it.

Source

= $1,177,164 / $6,567,635
Schedule H, Part II line 2a(1)(A); EMPLR_CONTRIB_INCOME_AMT pos 68; filing 20250926103002NAL0011688675001, received 2025-09-26
total_contrib: Schedule H, line 2a(3); TOT_CONTRIB_AMT pos 72; filing 20250926103002NAL0011688675001, received 2025-09-26

Plan terms, as stated in Skincure Oncology LLC's SEC filings

Plan terms are not published in public filings.

Plan features

2E profit-sharing · 2F ERISA 404(c) plan · 2G fully participant-directed · 2J 401(k) feature · 2K 401(m) arrangement · 2T default investment (QDIA) · 3D IRS pre-approved plan · Form 5500, line 8a; TYPE_PENSION_BNFT_CODE pos 81; filing 20250926103002NAL0011688675001, received 2025-09-26

Full record, Skin Cure Oncology, LLC 401(k) Plan

FieldValueSource
Plan sponsorSKIN CURE ONCOLOGY, LLCForm 5500, Part II line 2a; SPONSOR_DFE_NAME pos 19; filing 20250926103002NAL0011688675001, received 2025-09-26
Plan nameSKIN CURE ONCOLOGY, LLC 401(K) PLANForm 5500, line 1a; PLAN_NAME pos 16; filing 20250926103002NAL0011688675001, received 2025-09-26
Sponsor EIN / plan number81-2907627 / 001Form 5500, line 2b; SPONS_DFE_EIN pos 44; filing 20250926103002NAL0011688675001, received 2025-09-26
Plan typesingle-employerForm 5500, Part I line A; TYPE_PLAN_ENTITY_CD pos 4; filing 20250926103002NAL0011688675001, received 2025-09-26
Sponsor locationBURR RIDGE, ILForm 5500, line 2a; SPONS_DFE_MAIL_US_STATE pos 25; filing 20250926103002NAL0011688675001, received 2025-09-26
Industry (business code)561300, Administrative and support and waste management servicesForm 5500, line 2d; BUSINESS_CODE pos 46; filing 20250926103002NAL0011688675001, received 2025-09-26
Plan year2024-01-01 to 2024-12-31Form 5500, Part I plan year; FORM_PLAN_YEAR_BEGIN_DATE pos 2; filing 20250926103002NAL0011688675001, received 2025-09-26
Filing received2025-09-26Form 5500, EFAST2 receipt date; DATE_RECEIVED pos 102; filing 20250926103002NAL0011688675001, received 2025-09-26
Final filingnoForm 5500, Part I line B; FINAL_FILING_IND pos 8; filing 20250926103002NAL0011688675001, received 2025-09-26
Amended filingnoForm 5500, Part I line B; AMENDED_IND pos 7; filing 20250926103002NAL0011688675001, received 2025-09-26
Participants, beginning of year535Form 5500, line 5; TOT_PARTCP_BOY_CNT pos 71; filing 20250926103002NAL0011688675001, received 2025-09-26
Active participants563Form 5500, line 6a(2); TOT_ACTIVE_PARTCP_CNT pos 72; filing 20250926103002NAL0011688675001, received 2025-09-26
Participants, end of year633Form 5500, line 6f; TOT_ACT_RTD_SEP_BENEF_CNT pos 77; filing 20250926103002NAL0011688675001, received 2025-09-26
Participants with an account balance452Form 5500, line 6g(2); PARTCP_ACCOUNT_BAL_CNT pos 78; filing 20250926103002NAL0011688675001, received 2025-09-26
Total assets, beginning of year$12,866,386Schedule H, Part I line 1f col (a); TOT_ASSETS_BOY_AMT pos 30; filing 20250926103002NAL0011688675001, received 2025-09-26
Total assets, end of year$20,154,448Schedule H, Part I line 1f col (b); TOT_ASSETS_EOY_AMT pos 61; filing 20250926103002NAL0011688675001, received 2025-09-26
Net assets, end of year$20,154,448Schedule H, line 1l col (b); NET_ASSETS_EOY_AMT pos 67; filing 20250926103002NAL0011688675001, received 2025-09-26
Total income$8,653,713Schedule H, Part II line 2d; TOT_INCOME_AMT pos 97; filing 20250926103002NAL0011688675001, received 2025-09-26
Net income$7,288,062Schedule H, line 2k; NET_INCOME_AMT pos 111; filing 20250926103002NAL0011688675001, received 2025-09-26
Employer contributions$1,177,164Schedule H, Part II line 2a(1)(A); EMPLR_CONTRIB_INCOME_AMT pos 68; filing 20250926103002NAL0011688675001, received 2025-09-26
Participant contributions$2,820,569Schedule H, line 2a(1)(B); PARTICIPANT_CONTRIB_AMT pos 69; filing 20250926103002NAL0011688675001, received 2025-09-26
Other contributions (incl. rollovers)$2,569,902Schedule H, line 2a(1)(C); OTH_CONTRIB_RCVD_AMT pos 70; filing 20250926103002NAL0011688675001, received 2025-09-26
Total contributions$6,567,635Schedule H, line 2a(3); TOT_CONTRIB_AMT pos 72; filing 20250926103002NAL0011688675001, received 2025-09-26
Benefit payments$1,305,444Schedule H, line 2e(4); TOT_DISTRIB_BNFT_AMT pos 101; filing 20250926103002NAL0011688675001, received 2025-09-26
Total expenses (incl. benefit payments)$1,365,651Schedule H, line 2j; TOT_EXPENSES_AMT pos 110; filing 20250926103002NAL0011688675001, received 2025-09-26
Total administrative expenses$12,150Schedule H, line 2i(12) total administrative expenses; TOT_ADMIN_EXPENSES_AMT pos 109; filing 20250926103002NAL0011688675001, received 2025-09-26
Contract administrator fees$12,150Schedule H, line 2i(2); CONTRACT_ADMIN_FEES_AMT pos 106; filing 20250926103002NAL0011688675001, received 2025-09-26
Administrative expenses excluding investment management$12,150derived, admin_expenses (2i(12)) minus invst_mgmt_fees (2i(5)), floored at 0; filing 20250926103002NAL0011688675001, received 2025-09-26
Held in master trusts$0Schedule H, line 1c(11) col (b); INT_MASTER_TR_EOY_AMT pos 53; filing 20250926103002NAL0011688675001, received 2025-09-26
Held in common/collective trusts$0Schedule H, line 1c(9) col (b); INT_COMMON_TR_EOY_AMT pos 51; filing 20250926103002NAL0011688675001, received 2025-09-26
Held in mutual funds$19,360,850Schedule H, line 1c(13) col (b); INT_REG_INVST_CO_EOY_AMT pos 55; filing 20250926103002NAL0011688675001, received 2025-09-26
Independent auditorWEISS & COMPANY LLPSchedule H, Part III line 3a; ACCOUNTANT_FIRM_NAME pos 116; filing 20250926103002NAL0011688675001, received 2025-09-26

Position = column in the DOL layout for form year 2024. Filing 20250926103002NAL0011688675001, received 2025-09-26.

Service providers paid directly by the plan

ProviderRelationshipService codesDirect compensationIndirect
GLOBAL RETIREMENT PARTNERS LLCSERVICE PROVIDER 99 Other fees $0yes
VOYA RETIRMENT INSURANCE & ANNUITYrecordkeeperSERVICE PROVIDER 64 Recordkeeping fees not reportedyes

Schedule C Part I line 2: name (a), service codes (b), relationship (c), direct compensation paid by the plan (d), indirect compensation received (e). Filing 20250926103002NAL0011688675001, received 2025-09-26.

What changed since the 2023 plan year

Figure20232024Change
Total assets$12,866,386$20,154,44856.6%
Participants with a balance36245224.9%
Administrative expenses$9,100$12,15033.5%
Recordkeeping fees per participantnot reportednot reported
Employer contributions$903,366$1,177,16430.3%

Prior filing 20240911130346NAL0004278195001, received 2024-09-11; the plan years are contiguous.

Alerts, claims and corrections

Alert me when this filing changes

One email when a new Form 5500 for Skin Cure Oncology, LLC 401(k) Plan appears in the Department of Labor data. Confirmation link first; unsubscribe link in every email.

Claim this plan

For the sponsor or its plan administrator: request to verify or annotate this page. A work email address at the sponsor speeds up verification.

Report a correction

Every figure is reproduced from the filing with its source. Tell us which figure and what the filing says instead.

Sponsor name as filed: SKIN CURE ONCOLOGY, LLC; SEC registrant: SKINCURE ONCOLOGY LLC (CIK 1686132, matched by EIN).