Recordkeeping fees per participant
not reported
Not reported on this filing.
Employers › Skybox Security
Administrative expenses excluding investment management, per participant · Skybox Security, Inc. 401(k) Plan · plan year 2023
$37.72
Higher than 29% of the 17,126 plans $1 to 10M that report it.
= $3,357 / 89
derived, admin_expenses (2i(12)) minus invst_mgmt_fees (2i(5)), floored at 0; filing 20240508153324NAL0028570897001, received 2024-05-08
participants_with_balance: Form 5500, line 6g(2); PARTCP_ACCOUNT_BAL_CNT pos 78; filing 20240508153324NAL0028570897001, received 2024-05-08
Percentiles compare this plan with the Schedule H plans $1 to 10M in assets of the same plan year, excluding final filings; shown only where at least 50 comparable plans report the figure. Plan year 2023-01-01 to 2023-12-31, filing received 2024-05-08.
Recordkeeping fees per participant
not reported
Not reported on this filing.
Administrative expenses per participant
$37.72
Higher than 21% of the 17,762 plans $1 to 10M that report it.
= $3,357 / 89
Schedule H, line 2i(12) total administrative expenses; TOT_ADMIN_EXPENSES_AMT pos 109; filing 20240508153324NAL0028570897001, received 2024-05-08
participants_with_balance: Form 5500, line 6g(2); PARTCP_ACCOUNT_BAL_CNT pos 78; filing 20240508153324NAL0028570897001, received 2024-05-08
Administrative expenses as a share of assets
0.042%
Higher than 8% of the 17,798 plans $1 to 10M that report it.
= $3,357 / $8,014,955
Schedule H, line 2i(12) total administrative expenses; TOT_ADMIN_EXPENSES_AMT pos 109; filing 20240508153324NAL0028570897001, received 2024-05-08
assets_eoy: Schedule H, Part I line 1f col (b); TOT_ASSETS_EOY_AMT pos 61; filing 20240508153324NAL0028570897001, received 2024-05-08
Employer contributions per participant
$3,590
Higher than 95% of the 15,688 plans $1 to 10M that report it.
= $319,532 / 89
Schedule H, Part II line 2a(1)(A); EMPLR_CONTRIB_INCOME_AMT pos 68; filing 20240508153324NAL0028570897001, received 2024-05-08
participants_with_balance: Form 5500, line 6g(2); PARTCP_ACCOUNT_BAL_CNT pos 78; filing 20240508153324NAL0028570897001, received 2024-05-08
Employer share of total contributions
26.3%
Higher than 42% of the 15,721 plans $1 to 10M that report it.
= $319,532 / $1,215,909
Schedule H, Part II line 2a(1)(A); EMPLR_CONTRIB_INCOME_AMT pos 68; filing 20240508153324NAL0028570897001, received 2024-05-08
total_contrib: Schedule H, line 2a(3); TOT_CONTRIB_AMT pos 72; filing 20240508153324NAL0028570897001, received 2024-05-08
Plan terms are not published in public filings.
2E profit-sharing · 2F ERISA 404(c) plan · 2G fully participant-directed · 2J 401(k) feature · 2K 401(m) arrangement · 2T default investment (QDIA) · 3D IRS pre-approved plan · Form 5500, line 8a; TYPE_PENSION_BNFT_CODE pos 81; filing 20240508153324NAL0028570897001, received 2024-05-08
| Field | Value | Source |
|---|---|---|
| Plan sponsor | SKYBOX SECURITY, INC. | Form 5500, Part II line 2a; SPONSOR_DFE_NAME pos 19; filing 20240508153324NAL0028570897001, received 2024-05-08 |
| Plan name | SKYBOX SECURITY, INC. 401(K) PLAN | Form 5500, line 1a; PLAN_NAME pos 16; filing 20240508153324NAL0028570897001, received 2024-05-08 |
| Sponsor EIN / plan number | 22-3887355 / 001 | Form 5500, line 2b; SPONS_DFE_EIN pos 44; filing 20240508153324NAL0028570897001, received 2024-05-08 |
| Plan type | single-employer | Form 5500, Part I line A; TYPE_PLAN_ENTITY_CD pos 4; filing 20240508153324NAL0028570897001, received 2024-05-08 |
| Sponsor location | SAN FRANCISCO, CA | Form 5500, line 2a; SPONS_DFE_MAIL_US_STATE pos 25; filing 20240508153324NAL0028570897001, received 2024-05-08 |
| Industry (business code) | 454390, Retail trade | Form 5500, line 2d; BUSINESS_CODE pos 46; filing 20240508153324NAL0028570897001, received 2024-05-08 |
| Plan year | 2023-01-01 to 2023-12-31 | Form 5500, Part I plan year; FORM_PLAN_YEAR_BEGIN_DATE pos 2; filing 20240508153324NAL0028570897001, received 2024-05-08 |
| Filing received | 2024-05-08 | Form 5500, EFAST2 receipt date; DATE_RECEIVED pos 102; filing 20240508153324NAL0028570897001, received 2024-05-08 |
| Final filing | no | Form 5500, Part I line B; FINAL_FILING_IND pos 8; filing 20240508153324NAL0028570897001, received 2024-05-08 |
| Amended filing | no | Form 5500, Part I line B; AMENDED_IND pos 7; filing 20240508153324NAL0028570897001, received 2024-05-08 |
| Participants, beginning of year | 117 | Form 5500, line 5; TOT_PARTCP_BOY_CNT pos 71; filing 20240508153324NAL0028570897001, received 2024-05-08 |
| Active participants | 47 | Form 5500, line 6a(2); TOT_ACTIVE_PARTCP_CNT pos 72; filing 20240508153324NAL0028570897001, received 2024-05-08 |
| Participants, end of year | 93 | Form 5500, line 6f; TOT_ACT_RTD_SEP_BENEF_CNT pos 77; filing 20240508153324NAL0028570897001, received 2024-05-08 |
| Participants with an account balance | 89 | Form 5500, line 6g(2); PARTCP_ACCOUNT_BAL_CNT pos 78; filing 20240508153324NAL0028570897001, received 2024-05-08 |
| Total assets, beginning of year | $7,250,975 | Schedule H, Part I line 1f col (a); TOT_ASSETS_BOY_AMT pos 30; filing 20240508153324NAL0028570897001, received 2024-05-08 |
| Total assets, end of year | $8,014,955 | Schedule H, Part I line 1f col (b); TOT_ASSETS_EOY_AMT pos 61; filing 20240508153324NAL0028570897001, received 2024-05-08 |
| Net assets, end of year | $8,014,955 | Schedule H, line 1l col (b); NET_ASSETS_EOY_AMT pos 67; filing 20240508153324NAL0028570897001, received 2024-05-08 |
| Total income | $2,431,915 | Schedule H, Part II line 2d; TOT_INCOME_AMT pos 97; filing 20240508153324NAL0028570897001, received 2024-05-08 |
| Net income | $763,980 | Schedule H, line 2k; NET_INCOME_AMT pos 111; filing 20240508153324NAL0028570897001, received 2024-05-08 |
| Employer contributions | $319,532 | Schedule H, Part II line 2a(1)(A); EMPLR_CONTRIB_INCOME_AMT pos 68; filing 20240508153324NAL0028570897001, received 2024-05-08 |
| Participant contributions | $891,167 | Schedule H, line 2a(1)(B); PARTICIPANT_CONTRIB_AMT pos 69; filing 20240508153324NAL0028570897001, received 2024-05-08 |
| Other contributions (incl. rollovers) | $5,210 | Schedule H, line 2a(1)(C); OTH_CONTRIB_RCVD_AMT pos 70; filing 20240508153324NAL0028570897001, received 2024-05-08 |
| Total contributions | $1,215,909 | Schedule H, line 2a(3); TOT_CONTRIB_AMT pos 72; filing 20240508153324NAL0028570897001, received 2024-05-08 |
| Benefit payments | $1,664,578 | Schedule H, line 2e(4); TOT_DISTRIB_BNFT_AMT pos 101; filing 20240508153324NAL0028570897001, received 2024-05-08 |
| Total expenses (incl. benefit payments) | $1,667,935 | Schedule H, line 2j; TOT_EXPENSES_AMT pos 110; filing 20240508153324NAL0028570897001, received 2024-05-08 |
| Total administrative expenses | $3,357 | Schedule H, line 2i(12) total administrative expenses; TOT_ADMIN_EXPENSES_AMT pos 109; filing 20240508153324NAL0028570897001, received 2024-05-08 |
| Contract administrator fees | $3,357 | Schedule H, line 2i(2); CONTRACT_ADMIN_FEES_AMT pos 106; filing 20240508153324NAL0028570897001, received 2024-05-08 |
| Recordkeeping fees | $0 | Schedule H, line 2i(3); OTH_RECORDKEEPING_FEES_AMT pos 160; filing 20240508153324NAL0028570897001, received 2024-05-08 |
| IQPA audit fees | $0 | Schedule H, line 2i(4); IQPA_AUDIT_FEES_AMT pos 161; filing 20240508153324NAL0028570897001, received 2024-05-08 |
| Administrative expenses excluding investment management | $3,357 | derived, admin_expenses (2i(12)) minus invst_mgmt_fees (2i(5)), floored at 0; filing 20240508153324NAL0028570897001, received 2024-05-08 |
| Held in common/collective trusts | $143,685 | Schedule H, line 1c(9) col (b); INT_COMMON_TR_EOY_AMT pos 51; filing 20240508153324NAL0028570897001, received 2024-05-08 |
| Held in mutual funds | $5,429,381 | Schedule H, line 1c(13) col (b); INT_REG_INVST_CO_EOY_AMT pos 55; filing 20240508153324NAL0028570897001, received 2024-05-08 |
| Independent auditor | PENSION ASSURANCE | Schedule H, Part III line 3a; ACCOUNTANT_FIRM_NAME pos 116; filing 20240508153324NAL0028570897001, received 2024-05-08 |
Position = column in the DOL layout for form year 2023. Filing 20240508153324NAL0028570897001, received 2024-05-08.
| Provider | Relationship | Service codes | Direct compensation | Indirect |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| CENTRAL ADMINISTRATIVE SERVICES INC | CONTRACT ADMINISTRATOR | 13 Contract administrator; 49 Other services; 50 Direct payment from the plan; 99 Other fees | $2,014 | yes |
| PRINCIPAL INSURANCE COMPANYrecordkeeper | CONTRACT ADMINISTRATOR | 13 Contract administrator; 37 Participant loan processing; 50 Direct payment from the plan; 64 Recordkeeping fees | $1,383 | yes |
| DH INSURANCE SERVICES, INC. | OTHER SERVICES | 49 Other services; 55 Other commissions; 99 Other fees | $0 | yes |
Schedule C Part I line 2: name (a), service codes (b), relationship (c), direct compensation paid by the plan (d), indirect compensation received (e). Filing 20240508153324NAL0028570897001, received 2024-05-08.
No filing for the previous plan year is in the data, so there is no year-over-year comparison.
Sponsor name as filed: SKYBOX SECURITY, INC.; SEC registrant: Skybox Security Inc (CIK 1300782, matched by EIN).