Recordkeeping fees per participant
not reported
Not reported on this filing.
Employers › SL Green Operating Partnership
Filed as negative.Schedule H line 2i(3) is reported as -$52,016. The filing is shown as received; the derived figures below treat a negative amount as zero, and a percentile is only shown for positive values.
Total assets, end of year · SL Green Realty Corp 401(k) Plan · plan year 2024
$107,141,267
764 participants with a balance. This filing reports no recordkeeping fee and no administrative expenses excluding investment management, so there is no headline cost figure.
Schedule H, Part I line 1f col (b); TOT_ASSETS_EOY_AMT pos 61; filing 20250904132218NAL0009750195001, received 2025-09-04
participants_with_balance: Form 5500, line 6g(2); PARTCP_ACCOUNT_BAL_CNT pos 78; filing 20250904132218NAL0009750195001, received 2025-09-04
Percentiles compare this plan with the Schedule H plans $50 to 250M in assets of the same plan year, excluding final filings; shown only where at least 50 comparable plans report the figure. Plan year 2024-01-01 to 2024-12-31, filing received 2025-09-04.
Recordkeeping fees per participant
not reported
Not reported on this filing.
Administrative expenses excluding investment management, per participant
$0.00
Fewer than 50 comparable plans report this figure; no percentile.
= $0 / 764
derived, admin_expenses (2i(12)) minus invst_mgmt_fees (2i(5)), floored at 0; filing 20250904132218NAL0009750195001, received 2025-09-04
participants_with_balance: Form 5500, line 6g(2); PARTCP_ACCOUNT_BAL_CNT pos 78; filing 20250904132218NAL0009750195001, received 2025-09-04
Administrative expenses per participant
$80.41
Higher than 27% of the 9,042 plans $50 to 250M that report it.
= $61,433 / 764
Schedule H, line 2i(12) total administrative expenses; TOT_ADMIN_EXPENSES_AMT pos 109; filing 20250904132218NAL0009750195001, received 2025-09-04
participants_with_balance: Form 5500, line 6g(2); PARTCP_ACCOUNT_BAL_CNT pos 78; filing 20250904132218NAL0009750195001, received 2025-09-04
Administrative expenses as a share of assets
0.057%
Higher than 22% of the 9,049 plans $50 to 250M that report it.
= $61,433 / $107,141,267
Schedule H, line 2i(12) total administrative expenses; TOT_ADMIN_EXPENSES_AMT pos 109; filing 20250904132218NAL0009750195001, received 2025-09-04
assets_eoy: Schedule H, Part I line 1f col (b); TOT_ASSETS_EOY_AMT pos 61; filing 20250904132218NAL0009750195001, received 2025-09-04
Employer contributions per participant
$2,721
Higher than 50% of the 9,105 plans $50 to 250M that report it.
= $2,079,195 / 764
Schedule H, Part II line 2a(1)(A); EMPLR_CONTRIB_INCOME_AMT pos 68; filing 20250904132218NAL0009750195001, received 2025-09-04
participants_with_balance: Form 5500, line 6g(2); PARTCP_ACCOUNT_BAL_CNT pos 78; filing 20250904132218NAL0009750195001, received 2025-09-04
Employer share of total contributions
28.2%
Higher than 45% of the 9,112 plans $50 to 250M that report it.
= $2,079,195 / $7,385,411
Schedule H, Part II line 2a(1)(A); EMPLR_CONTRIB_INCOME_AMT pos 68; filing 20250904132218NAL0009750195001, received 2025-09-04
total_contrib: Schedule H, line 2a(3); TOT_CONTRIB_AMT pos 72; filing 20250904132218NAL0009750195001, received 2025-09-04
Employer match
“For 2025, 2024 and 2023, a matching contribution equal to 100% of the first 4% of annual compensation was made.”
Form 10-K filed 2026-02-17, for the year ended 2025-12-31 · benefits note, 10-K benefits note · source document
Vesting
“The employees' elective deferrals are immediately vested and non-forfeitable upon contribution to the 401(K) Plan.”
Form 10-K filed 2026-02-17, for the year ended 2025-12-31 · benefits note, 10-K benefits note · source document
Terms quoted from the filing for the year ended 2025-12-31. Figures cover plan year 2024. The plan document governs.
2F ERISA 404(c) plan · 2G fully participant-directed · 2J 401(k) feature · 2K 401(m) arrangement · 2T default investment (QDIA) · 3H controlled-group sponsor · 2E profit-sharing · 3D IRS pre-approved plan · Form 5500, line 8a; TYPE_PENSION_BNFT_CODE pos 81; filing 20250904132218NAL0009750195001, received 2025-09-04
| Field | Value | Source |
|---|---|---|
| Plan sponsor | SL GREEN REALTY CORP | Form 5500, Part II line 2a; SPONSOR_DFE_NAME pos 19; filing 20250904132218NAL0009750195001, received 2025-09-04 |
| Plan name | SL GREEN REALTY CORP 401(K) PLAN | Form 5500, line 1a; PLAN_NAME pos 16; filing 20250904132218NAL0009750195001, received 2025-09-04 |
| Sponsor EIN / plan number | 13-3956775 / 002 | Form 5500, line 2b; SPONS_DFE_EIN pos 44; filing 20250904132218NAL0009750195001, received 2025-09-04 |
| Plan type | single-employer | Form 5500, Part I line A; TYPE_PLAN_ENTITY_CD pos 4; filing 20250904132218NAL0009750195001, received 2025-09-04 |
| Sponsor location | NEW YORK, NY | Form 5500, line 2a; SPONS_DFE_MAIL_US_STATE pos 25; filing 20250904132218NAL0009750195001, received 2025-09-04 |
| Industry (business code) | 531390, Real estate and rental and leasing | Form 5500, line 2d; BUSINESS_CODE pos 46; filing 20250904132218NAL0009750195001, received 2025-09-04 |
| Plan year | 2024-01-01 to 2024-12-31 | Form 5500, Part I plan year; FORM_PLAN_YEAR_BEGIN_DATE pos 2; filing 20250904132218NAL0009750195001, received 2025-09-04 |
| Filing received | 2025-09-04 | Form 5500, EFAST2 receipt date; DATE_RECEIVED pos 102; filing 20250904132218NAL0009750195001, received 2025-09-04 |
| Final filing | no | Form 5500, Part I line B; FINAL_FILING_IND pos 8; filing 20250904132218NAL0009750195001, received 2025-09-04 |
| Amended filing | no | Form 5500, Part I line B; AMENDED_IND pos 7; filing 20250904132218NAL0009750195001, received 2025-09-04 |
| Participants, beginning of year | 733 | Form 5500, line 5; TOT_PARTCP_BOY_CNT pos 71; filing 20250904132218NAL0009750195001, received 2025-09-04 |
| Active participants | 519 | Form 5500, line 6a(2); TOT_ACTIVE_PARTCP_CNT pos 72; filing 20250904132218NAL0009750195001, received 2025-09-04 |
| Participants, end of year | 805 | Form 5500, line 6f; TOT_ACT_RTD_SEP_BENEF_CNT pos 77; filing 20250904132218NAL0009750195001, received 2025-09-04 |
| Participants with an account balance | 764 | Form 5500, line 6g(2); PARTCP_ACCOUNT_BAL_CNT pos 78; filing 20250904132218NAL0009750195001, received 2025-09-04 |
| Total assets, beginning of year | $88,329,591 | Schedule H, Part I line 1f col (a); TOT_ASSETS_BOY_AMT pos 30; filing 20250904132218NAL0009750195001, received 2025-09-04 |
| Total assets, end of year | $107,141,267 | Schedule H, Part I line 1f col (b); TOT_ASSETS_EOY_AMT pos 61; filing 20250904132218NAL0009750195001, received 2025-09-04 |
| Net assets, end of year | $107,141,267 | Schedule H, line 1l col (b); NET_ASSETS_EOY_AMT pos 67; filing 20250904132218NAL0009750195001, received 2025-09-04 |
| Total income | $25,879,088 | Schedule H, Part II line 2d; TOT_INCOME_AMT pos 97; filing 20250904132218NAL0009750195001, received 2025-09-04 |
| Net income | $18,811,676 | Schedule H, line 2k; NET_INCOME_AMT pos 111; filing 20250904132218NAL0009750195001, received 2025-09-04 |
| Employer contributions | $2,079,195 | Schedule H, Part II line 2a(1)(A); EMPLR_CONTRIB_INCOME_AMT pos 68; filing 20250904132218NAL0009750195001, received 2025-09-04 |
| Participant contributions | $4,690,442 | Schedule H, line 2a(1)(B); PARTICIPANT_CONTRIB_AMT pos 69; filing 20250904132218NAL0009750195001, received 2025-09-04 |
| Other contributions (incl. rollovers) | $615,774 | Schedule H, line 2a(1)(C); OTH_CONTRIB_RCVD_AMT pos 70; filing 20250904132218NAL0009750195001, received 2025-09-04 |
| Total contributions | $7,385,411 | Schedule H, line 2a(3); TOT_CONTRIB_AMT pos 72; filing 20250904132218NAL0009750195001, received 2025-09-04 |
| Benefit payments | $7,005,979 | Schedule H, line 2e(4); TOT_DISTRIB_BNFT_AMT pos 101; filing 20250904132218NAL0009750195001, received 2025-09-04 |
| Total expenses (incl. benefit payments) | $7,067,412 | Schedule H, line 2j; TOT_EXPENSES_AMT pos 110; filing 20250904132218NAL0009750195001, received 2025-09-04 |
| Total administrative expenses | $61,433 | Schedule H, line 2i(12) total administrative expenses; TOT_ADMIN_EXPENSES_AMT pos 109; filing 20250904132218NAL0009750195001, received 2025-09-04 |
| Contract administrator fees | $0 | Schedule H, line 2i(2); CONTRACT_ADMIN_FEES_AMT pos 106; filing 20250904132218NAL0009750195001, received 2025-09-04 |
| Recordkeeping fees | -$52,016 (filed as negative) | Schedule H, line 2i(3); OTH_RECORDKEEPING_FEES_AMT pos 160; filing 20250904132218NAL0009750195001, received 2025-09-04 |
| IQPA audit fees | $0 | Schedule H, line 2i(4); IQPA_AUDIT_FEES_AMT pos 161; filing 20250904132218NAL0009750195001, received 2025-09-04 |
| Investment advisory and management fees | $113,449 | Schedule H, line 2i(5); INVST_MGMT_FEES_AMT pos 107; filing 20250904132218NAL0009750195001, received 2025-09-04 |
| Administrative expenses excluding investment management | $0 | derived, admin_expenses (2i(12)) minus invst_mgmt_fees (2i(5)), floored at 0; filing 20250904132218NAL0009750195001, received 2025-09-04 |
| Held in master trusts | $0 | Schedule H, line 1c(11) col (b); INT_MASTER_TR_EOY_AMT pos 53; filing 20250904132218NAL0009750195001, received 2025-09-04 |
| Held in common/collective trusts | $0 | Schedule H, line 1c(9) col (b); INT_COMMON_TR_EOY_AMT pos 51; filing 20250904132218NAL0009750195001, received 2025-09-04 |
| Held in mutual funds | $103,956,649 | Schedule H, line 1c(13) col (b); INT_REG_INVST_CO_EOY_AMT pos 55; filing 20250904132218NAL0009750195001, received 2025-09-04 |
| Independent auditor | CITRIN COOPERMAN & COMPANY, LLP | Schedule H, Part III line 3a; ACCOUNTANT_FIRM_NAME pos 116; filing 20250904132218NAL0009750195001, received 2025-09-04 |
Position = column in the DOL layout for form year 2024. Filing 20250904132218NAL0009750195001, received 2025-09-04.
| Provider | Relationship | Service codes | Direct compensation | Indirect |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| UBS FINANCIAL SERVICES INC | ADVISOR | 27 Investment advisory (plan) | $93,939 | no |
| STRATEGIC ADVISORS, INC. | ADVISOR | 27 Investment advisory (plan) | $19,510 | no |
| FIDELITY INVESTMENTS INSTITUTIONALrecordkeeper | RECORDKEEPER | 37 Participant loan processing; 60 Sub-transfer agency fees; 64 Recordkeeping fees; 65 Account maintenance fees | $-52,016 | yes |
Schedule C Part I line 2: name (a), service codes (b), relationship (c), direct compensation paid by the plan (d), indirect compensation received (e). Filing 20250904132218NAL0009750195001, received 2025-09-04.
| Figure | 2023 | 2024 | Change |
|---|---|---|---|
| Total assets | $88,329,591 | $107,141,267 | 21.3% |
| Participants with a balance | 679 | 764 | 12.5% |
| Administrative expenses | $59,036 | $61,433 | 4.1% |
| Recordkeeping fees per participant | not reported | not reported | |
| Employer contributions | $1,817,922 | $2,079,195 | 14.4% |
Prior filing 20241004081349NAL0019192976001, received 2024-10-04; the plan years are contiguous.
Sponsor name as filed: SL GREEN REALTY CORP; SEC registrant: SL GREEN REALTY CORP (CIK 1040971, matched by EIN; display name from the Form 10-K cover).