Recordkeeping fees per participant
not reported
Not reported on this filing.
Employers › SLB N.V. (SLB Limited)
Total assets, end of year · Schlumberger Limited Savings and Retirement Plan · plan year 2024
$112,761,329
189 participants with a balance. This filing reports no recordkeeping fee and no administrative expenses excluding investment management, so there is no headline cost figure.
Schedule H, Part I line 1f col (b); TOT_ASSETS_EOY_AMT pos 61; filing 20251003085101NAL0001190065001, received 2025-10-03
participants_with_balance: Form 5500, line 6g(2); PARTCP_ACCOUNT_BAL_CNT pos 78; filing 20251003085101NAL0001190065001, received 2025-10-03
Percentiles compare this plan with the Schedule H plans $50 to 250M in assets of the same plan year, excluding final filings; shown only where at least 50 comparable plans report the figure. Plan year 2024-01-01 to 2024-12-31, filing received 2025-10-03.
Recordkeeping fees per participant
not reported
Not reported on this filing.
Administrative expenses excluding investment management, per participant
$0.00
Fewer than 50 comparable plans report this figure; no percentile.
= $0 / 189
derived, admin_expenses (2i(12)) minus invst_mgmt_fees (2i(5)), floored at 0; filing 20251003085101NAL0001190065001, received 2025-10-03
participants_with_balance: Form 5500, line 6g(2); PARTCP_ACCOUNT_BAL_CNT pos 78; filing 20251003085101NAL0001190065001, received 2025-10-03
Administrative expenses per participant
$0.00
Fewer than 50 comparable plans report this figure; no percentile.
= $0 / 189
Schedule H, line 2i(12) total administrative expenses; TOT_ADMIN_EXPENSES_AMT pos 109; filing 20251003085101NAL0001190065001, received 2025-10-03
participants_with_balance: Form 5500, line 6g(2); PARTCP_ACCOUNT_BAL_CNT pos 78; filing 20251003085101NAL0001190065001, received 2025-10-03
Administrative expenses as a share of assets
0.000%
Fewer than 50 comparable plans report this figure; no percentile.
= $0 / $112,761,329
Schedule H, line 2i(12) total administrative expenses; TOT_ADMIN_EXPENSES_AMT pos 109; filing 20251003085101NAL0001190065001, received 2025-10-03
assets_eoy: Schedule H, Part I line 1f col (b); TOT_ASSETS_EOY_AMT pos 61; filing 20251003085101NAL0001190065001, received 2025-10-03
Employer contributions per participant
$5,944
Higher than 83% of the 9,105 plans $50 to 250M that report it.
= $1,123,355 / 189
Schedule H, Part II line 2a(1)(A); EMPLR_CONTRIB_INCOME_AMT pos 68; filing 20251003085101NAL0001190065001, received 2025-10-03
participants_with_balance: Form 5500, line 6g(2); PARTCP_ACCOUNT_BAL_CNT pos 78; filing 20251003085101NAL0001190065001, received 2025-10-03
Employer share of total contributions
46.6%
Higher than 86% of the 9,112 plans $50 to 250M that report it.
= $1,123,355 / $2,409,140
Schedule H, Part II line 2a(1)(A); EMPLR_CONTRIB_INCOME_AMT pos 68; filing 20251003085101NAL0001190065001, received 2025-10-03
total_contrib: Schedule H, line 2a(3); TOT_CONTRIB_AMT pos 72; filing 20251003085101NAL0001190065001, received 2025-10-03
99.5% of this plan's assets are held in a master trust. Costs reported at the trust level and allocated by the plan's share: administrative expenses $51,620 ($273.12 per participant including the plan's own Schedule H). Benchmarks and percentiles use the plan's own Schedule H only.
Plan terms are described in SLB N.V. (SLB Limited)'s SEC filings: Form 10-K filed 2026-01-23. No term could be quoted from them with the required precision.
2E profit-sharing · 2F ERISA 404(c) plan · 2G fully participant-directed · 2J 401(k) feature · 2K 401(m) arrangement · 2R participant brokerage window · 2S pre-approved plan document · 2T default investment (QDIA) · 3H controlled-group sponsor · Form 5500, line 8a; TYPE_PENSION_BNFT_CODE pos 81; filing 20251003085101NAL0001190065001, received 2025-10-03
| Field | Value | Source |
|---|---|---|
| Plan sponsor | SCHLUMBERGER TECHNOLOGY CORPORATION | Form 5500, Part II line 2a; SPONSOR_DFE_NAME pos 19; filing 20251003085101NAL0001190065001, received 2025-10-03 |
| Plan name | SCHLUMBERGER LIMITED SAVINGS AND RETIREMENT PLAN | Form 5500, line 1a; PLAN_NAME pos 16; filing 20251003085101NAL0001190065001, received 2025-10-03 |
| Sponsor EIN / plan number | 52-0684746 / 015 | Form 5500, line 2b; SPONS_DFE_EIN pos 44; filing 20251003085101NAL0001190065001, received 2025-10-03 |
| Plan type | single-employer | Form 5500, Part I line A; TYPE_PLAN_ENTITY_CD pos 4; filing 20251003085101NAL0001190065001, received 2025-10-03 |
| Sponsor location | HOUSTON, TX | Form 5500, line 2a; SPONS_DFE_MAIL_US_STATE pos 25; filing 20251003085101NAL0001190065001, received 2025-10-03 |
| Industry (business code) | 541990, Professional, scientific, and technical services | Form 5500, line 2d; BUSINESS_CODE pos 46; filing 20251003085101NAL0001190065001, received 2025-10-03 |
| Plan year | 2024-01-01 to 2024-12-31 | Form 5500, Part I plan year; FORM_PLAN_YEAR_BEGIN_DATE pos 2; filing 20251003085101NAL0001190065001, received 2025-10-03 |
| Filing received | 2025-10-03 | Form 5500, EFAST2 receipt date; DATE_RECEIVED pos 102; filing 20251003085101NAL0001190065001, received 2025-10-03 |
| Final filing | no | Form 5500, Part I line B; FINAL_FILING_IND pos 8; filing 20251003085101NAL0001190065001, received 2025-10-03 |
| Amended filing | no | Form 5500, Part I line B; AMENDED_IND pos 7; filing 20251003085101NAL0001190065001, received 2025-10-03 |
| Participants, beginning of year | 192 | Form 5500, line 5; TOT_PARTCP_BOY_CNT pos 71; filing 20251003085101NAL0001190065001, received 2025-10-03 |
| Active participants | 76 | Form 5500, line 6a(2); TOT_ACTIVE_PARTCP_CNT pos 72; filing 20251003085101NAL0001190065001, received 2025-10-03 |
| Participants, end of year | 192 | Form 5500, line 6f; TOT_ACT_RTD_SEP_BENEF_CNT pos 77; filing 20251003085101NAL0001190065001, received 2025-10-03 |
| Participants with an account balance | 189 | Form 5500, line 6g(2); PARTCP_ACCOUNT_BAL_CNT pos 78; filing 20251003085101NAL0001190065001, received 2025-10-03 |
| Total assets, beginning of year | $105,550,917 | Schedule H, Part I line 1f col (a); TOT_ASSETS_BOY_AMT pos 30; filing 20251003085101NAL0001190065001, received 2025-10-03 |
| Total assets, end of year | $112,761,329 | Schedule H, Part I line 1f col (b); TOT_ASSETS_EOY_AMT pos 61; filing 20251003085101NAL0001190065001, received 2025-10-03 |
| Net assets, end of year | $112,756,234 | Schedule H, line 1l col (b); NET_ASSETS_EOY_AMT pos 67; filing 20251003085101NAL0001190065001, received 2025-10-03 |
| Total income | $14,807,145 | Schedule H, Part II line 2d; TOT_INCOME_AMT pos 97; filing 20251003085101NAL0001190065001, received 2025-10-03 |
| Net income | $4,352,673 | Schedule H, line 2k; NET_INCOME_AMT pos 111; filing 20251003085101NAL0001190065001, received 2025-10-03 |
| Employer contributions | $1,123,355 | Schedule H, Part II line 2a(1)(A); EMPLR_CONTRIB_INCOME_AMT pos 68; filing 20251003085101NAL0001190065001, received 2025-10-03 |
| Participant contributions | $1,285,785 | Schedule H, line 2a(1)(B); PARTICIPANT_CONTRIB_AMT pos 69; filing 20251003085101NAL0001190065001, received 2025-10-03 |
| Total contributions | $2,409,140 | Schedule H, line 2a(3); TOT_CONTRIB_AMT pos 72; filing 20251003085101NAL0001190065001, received 2025-10-03 |
| Benefit payments | $10,454,472 | Schedule H, line 2e(4); TOT_DISTRIB_BNFT_AMT pos 101; filing 20251003085101NAL0001190065001, received 2025-10-03 |
| Total expenses (incl. benefit payments) | $10,454,472 | Schedule H, line 2j; TOT_EXPENSES_AMT pos 110; filing 20251003085101NAL0001190065001, received 2025-10-03 |
| Total administrative expenses | $0 | Schedule H, line 2i(12) total administrative expenses; TOT_ADMIN_EXPENSES_AMT pos 109; filing 20251003085101NAL0001190065001, received 2025-10-03 |
| Administrative expenses excluding investment management | $0 | derived, admin_expenses (2i(12)) minus invst_mgmt_fees (2i(5)), floored at 0; filing 20251003085101NAL0001190065001, received 2025-10-03 |
| Held in master trusts | $112,163,610 | Schedule H, line 1c(11) col (b); INT_MASTER_TR_EOY_AMT pos 53; filing 20251003085101NAL0001190065001, received 2025-10-03 |
| Independent auditor | BDO USA, P.C. | Schedule H, Part III line 3a; ACCOUNTANT_FIRM_NAME pos 116; filing 20251003085101NAL0001190065001, received 2025-10-03 |
Position = column in the DOL layout for form year 2024. Filing 20251003085101NAL0001190065001, received 2025-10-03.
No Schedule C is attached to this plan's filing; providers are reported on the master trust's filing (below).
Schedule C Part I line 2: name (a), service codes (b), relationship (c), direct compensation paid by the plan (d), indirect compensation received (e). Filing 20251003085101NAL0001190065001, received 2025-10-03.
SCHLUMBERGER MASTER PROFIT SHARING (EIN 366913039, PN 010): plan interest $112,163,610, 1.5% of the trust. The trust's own filing (20251003084707NAL0000740067001, received 2025-10-03) reports net assets $7,649,670,351, administrative expenses $3,520,507, recordkeeping fees $3,504,500, investment management fees not reported and 4 Schedule C providers.
| Provider (trust level) | Service codes | Paid by the trust | Allocated to this plan |
|---|---|---|---|
| ALIGHT SOLUTIONS LLCrecordkeeper | 15 50 99 | $3,504,500 | $51,385 |
| NORTHERN TRUST COMPANY | 21 50 62 | $16,007 | $235 |
| PERSHING LLC | 59 61 71 99 | $0 | $0 |
| ALIGHT FINANCIAL SOLUTIONS, LLC | 61 63 | $0 | $0 |
Schedule D Part I of the plan's filing; the trust's Schedule H and Schedule C. Allocation = the plan's interest divided by the trust's net assets.
| Figure | 2023 | 2024 | Change |
|---|---|---|---|
| Total assets | $105,550,917 | $112,761,329 | 6.8% |
| Participants with a balance | 196 | 189 | -3.6% |
| Administrative expenses | $0 | $0 | |
| Recordkeeping fees per participant | not reported | not reported | |
| Employer contributions | $951,920 | $1,123,355 | 18.0% |
Prior filing 20241014203302NAL0047431280001, received 2024-10-14; the plan years are contiguous.
Sponsor name as filed: SCHLUMBERGER TECHNOLOGY CORPORATION; SEC registrant: SLB LIMITED/NV (CIK 87347, matched by EIN; display name from the Form 10-K cover).