401k Record

Employers › Snag Holdings

Snag Holdings 401(k)

Administrative expenses excluding investment management, per participant · Snag Holdings. Inc, 401(k) Plan · plan year 2024

$182.19

Higher than 69% of the 24,371 plans $10 to 50M that report it.

Source

= $40,810 / 224
derived, admin_expenses (2i(12)) minus invst_mgmt_fees (2i(5)), floored at 0; filing 20260402152811NAL0002559776001, received 2026-04-02
participants_with_balance: Form 5500, line 6g(2); PARTCP_ACCOUNT_BAL_CNT pos 78; filing 20260402152811NAL0002559776001, received 2026-04-02

10th: $15.36median $118.8890th: $340.63

Percentiles compare this plan with the Schedule H plans $10 to 50M in assets of the same plan year, excluding final filings; shown only where at least 50 comparable plans report the figure. Plan year 2024-01-01 to 2024-12-31, filing received 2026-04-02.

Cost and contributions

Recordkeeping fees per participant

not reported

Not reported on this filing.

Administrative expenses per participant

$182.19

10th: $26.86median $197.2590th: $456.10

Higher than 46% of the 25,098 plans $10 to 50M that report it.

Source

= $40,810 / 224
Schedule H, line 2i(12) total administrative expenses; TOT_ADMIN_EXPENSES_AMT pos 109; filing 20260402152811NAL0002559776001, received 2026-04-02
participants_with_balance: Form 5500, line 6g(2); PARTCP_ACCOUNT_BAL_CNT pos 78; filing 20260402152811NAL0002559776001, received 2026-04-02

Administrative expenses as a share of assets

0.262%

10th: 0.035%median 0.289%90th: 0.599%

Higher than 45% of the 25,132 plans $10 to 50M that report it.

Source

= $40,810 / $15,583,501
Schedule H, line 2i(12) total administrative expenses; TOT_ADMIN_EXPENSES_AMT pos 109; filing 20260402152811NAL0002559776001, received 2026-04-02
assets_eoy: Schedule H, Part I line 1f col (b); TOT_ASSETS_EOY_AMT pos 61; filing 20260402152811NAL0002559776001, received 2026-04-02

Employer contributions per participant

$937

10th: $664median $2,07490th: $4,751

Higher than 17% of the 24,050 plans $10 to 50M that report it.

Source

= $209,939 / 224
Schedule H, Part II line 2a(1)(A); EMPLR_CONTRIB_INCOME_AMT pos 68; filing 20260402152811NAL0002559776001, received 2026-04-02
participants_with_balance: Form 5500, line 6g(2); PARTCP_ACCOUNT_BAL_CNT pos 78; filing 20260402152811NAL0002559776001, received 2026-04-02

Employer share of total contributions

22.4%

10th: 13.1%median 27.9%90th: 45.2%

Higher than 31% of the 24,084 plans $10 to 50M that report it.

Source

= $209,939 / $939,266
Schedule H, Part II line 2a(1)(A); EMPLR_CONTRIB_INCOME_AMT pos 68; filing 20260402152811NAL0002559776001, received 2026-04-02
total_contrib: Schedule H, line 2a(3); TOT_CONTRIB_AMT pos 72; filing 20260402152811NAL0002559776001, received 2026-04-02

Plan terms, as stated in Snag Holdings, Inc.'s SEC filings

Plan terms are not published in public filings.

Plan features

2F ERISA 404(c) plan · 2G fully participant-directed · 2J 401(k) feature · 2K 401(m) arrangement · 3D IRS pre-approved plan · 2T default investment (QDIA) · 2E profit-sharing · Form 5500, line 8a; TYPE_PENSION_BNFT_CODE pos 81; filing 20260402152811NAL0002559776001, received 2026-04-02

Full record, Snag Holdings. Inc, 401(k) Plan

FieldValueSource
Plan sponsorSNAG HOLDINGS, INC.Form 5500, Part II line 2a; SPONSOR_DFE_NAME pos 19; filing 20260402152811NAL0002559776001, received 2026-04-02
Plan nameSNAG HOLDINGS. INC, 401(K) PLANForm 5500, line 1a; PLAN_NAME pos 16; filing 20260402152811NAL0002559776001, received 2026-04-02
Sponsor EIN / plan number81-1028052 / 001Form 5500, line 2b; SPONS_DFE_EIN pos 44; filing 20260402152811NAL0002559776001, received 2026-04-02
Plan typesingle-employerForm 5500, Part I line A; TYPE_PLAN_ENTITY_CD pos 4; filing 20260402152811NAL0002559776001, received 2026-04-02
Sponsor locationGLEN ALLEN, VAForm 5500, line 2a; SPONS_DFE_MAIL_US_STATE pos 25; filing 20260402152811NAL0002559776001, received 2026-04-02
Industry (business code)518210, InformationForm 5500, line 2d; BUSINESS_CODE pos 46; filing 20260402152811NAL0002559776001, received 2026-04-02
Plan year2024-01-01 to 2024-12-31Form 5500, Part I plan year; FORM_PLAN_YEAR_BEGIN_DATE pos 2; filing 20260402152811NAL0002559776001, received 2026-04-02
Filing received2026-04-02Form 5500, EFAST2 receipt date; DATE_RECEIVED pos 102; filing 20260402152811NAL0002559776001, received 2026-04-02
Final filingnoForm 5500, Part I line B; FINAL_FILING_IND pos 8; filing 20260402152811NAL0002559776001, received 2026-04-02
Amended filingyesForm 5500, Part I line B; AMENDED_IND pos 7; filing 20260402152811NAL0002559776001, received 2026-04-02
Participants, beginning of year334Form 5500, line 5; TOT_PARTCP_BOY_CNT pos 71; filing 20260402152811NAL0002559776001, received 2026-04-02
Active participants240Form 5500, line 6a(2); TOT_ACTIVE_PARTCP_CNT pos 72; filing 20260402152811NAL0002559776001, received 2026-04-02
Participants, end of year481Form 5500, line 6f; TOT_ACT_RTD_SEP_BENEF_CNT pos 77; filing 20260402152811NAL0002559776001, received 2026-04-02
Participants with an account balance224Form 5500, line 6g(2); PARTCP_ACCOUNT_BAL_CNT pos 78; filing 20260402152811NAL0002559776001, received 2026-04-02
Total assets, beginning of year$21,895,003Schedule H, Part I line 1f col (a); TOT_ASSETS_BOY_AMT pos 30; filing 20260402152811NAL0002559776001, received 2026-04-02
Total assets, end of year$15,583,501Schedule H, Part I line 1f col (b); TOT_ASSETS_EOY_AMT pos 61; filing 20260402152811NAL0002559776001, received 2026-04-02
Net assets, end of year$15,583,501Schedule H, line 1l col (b); NET_ASSETS_EOY_AMT pos 67; filing 20260402152811NAL0002559776001, received 2026-04-02
Total income$3,969,292Schedule H, Part II line 2d; TOT_INCOME_AMT pos 97; filing 20260402152811NAL0002559776001, received 2026-04-02
Net income$-6,311,502Schedule H, line 2k; NET_INCOME_AMT pos 111; filing 20260402152811NAL0002559776001, received 2026-04-02
Employer contributions$209,939Schedule H, Part II line 2a(1)(A); EMPLR_CONTRIB_INCOME_AMT pos 68; filing 20260402152811NAL0002559776001, received 2026-04-02
Participant contributions$729,327Schedule H, line 2a(1)(B); PARTICIPANT_CONTRIB_AMT pos 69; filing 20260402152811NAL0002559776001, received 2026-04-02
Total contributions$939,266Schedule H, line 2a(3); TOT_CONTRIB_AMT pos 72; filing 20260402152811NAL0002559776001, received 2026-04-02
Benefit payments$10,239,984Schedule H, line 2e(4); TOT_DISTRIB_BNFT_AMT pos 101; filing 20260402152811NAL0002559776001, received 2026-04-02
Total expenses (incl. benefit payments)$10,280,794Schedule H, line 2j; TOT_EXPENSES_AMT pos 110; filing 20260402152811NAL0002559776001, received 2026-04-02
Total administrative expenses$40,810Schedule H, line 2i(12) total administrative expenses; TOT_ADMIN_EXPENSES_AMT pos 109; filing 20260402152811NAL0002559776001, received 2026-04-02
Administrative expenses excluding investment management$40,810derived, admin_expenses (2i(12)) minus invst_mgmt_fees (2i(5)), floored at 0; filing 20260402152811NAL0002559776001, received 2026-04-02
Held in common/collective trusts$38,547Schedule H, line 1c(9) col (b); INT_COMMON_TR_EOY_AMT pos 51; filing 20260402152811NAL0002559776001, received 2026-04-02
Held in mutual funds$15,475,028Schedule H, line 1c(13) col (b); INT_REG_INVST_CO_EOY_AMT pos 55; filing 20260402152811NAL0002559776001, received 2026-04-02
Independent auditorKEITER, STEPHENS, HURST, GARYSchedule H, Part III line 3a; ACCOUNTANT_FIRM_NAME pos 116; filing 20260402152811NAL0002559776001, received 2026-04-02

Position = column in the DOL layout for form year 2024. Filing 20260402152811NAL0002559776001, received 2026-04-02.

Service providers paid directly by the plan

ProviderRelationshipService codesDirect compensationIndirect
T. ROWE PRICE RPS, INC.recordkeeperNONE 15 Recordkeeping and information management; 21 Trustee (bank, trust company or similar); 25 Trustee (directed); 28 Investment management; 37 Participant loan processing; 38 Participant communication; 49 Other services; 50 Direct payment from the plan; 52 Investment management fees paid indirectly by plan; 57 Redemption fees; 59 Shareholder servicing fees; 62 Float revenue; 63 Distribution (12b-1) fees; 64 Recordkeeping fees; 65 Account maintenance fees $40,442yes
ALLSPRING GLOBAL FUNDSNONE 28 Investment management; 59 Shareholder servicing fees $0yes
NUVEEN FUNDSNONE 28 Investment management; 59 Shareholder servicing fees $0yes
JP MORGAN FUNDSNONE 28 Investment management; 59 Shareholder servicing fees $0yes
FIDELITYNONE 28 Investment management; 59 Shareholder servicing fees $0yes
BNY MELLONNONE 28 Investment management; 59 Shareholder servicing fees $0yes
NEUBERGER BERMANNONE 28 Investment management; 59 Shareholder servicing fees $0yes

Schedule C Part I line 2: name (a), service codes (b), relationship (c), direct compensation paid by the plan (d), indirect compensation received (e). Filing 20260402152811NAL0002559776001, received 2026-04-02.

What changed since the 2023 plan year

Figure20232024Change
Total assets$21,895,003$15,583,501-28.8%
Participants with a balance331224-32.3%
Administrative expenses$92,927$40,810-56.1%
Recordkeeping fees per participantnot reportednot reported
Employer contributionsnot reported$209,939

Prior filing 20241008133449NAL0017698881001, received 2024-10-08; the plan years are contiguous.

Alerts, claims and corrections

Alert me when this filing changes

One email when a new Form 5500 for Snag Holdings. Inc, 401(k) Plan appears in the Department of Labor data. Confirmation link first; unsubscribe link in every email.

Claim this plan

For the sponsor or its plan administrator: request to verify or annotate this page. A work email address at the sponsor speeds up verification.

Report a correction

Every figure is reproduced from the filing with its source. Tell us which figure and what the filing says instead.

Sponsor name as filed: SNAG HOLDINGS, INC.; SEC registrant: Snag Holdings, Inc. (CIK 1679767, matched by EIN).