Recordkeeping fees per participant
not reported
Not reported on this filing.
Employers › Spirit Bankcorp
Administrative expenses excluding investment management, per participant · Spirit Bankcorp, Inc. 401(k) Plan and Trust · plan year 2024
$64.23
Higher than 30% of the 24,371 plans $10 to 50M that report it.
= $14,517 / 226
derived, admin_expenses (2i(12)) minus invst_mgmt_fees (2i(5)), floored at 0; filing 20251014132806NAL0001419683001, received 2025-10-14
participants_with_balance: Form 5500, line 6g(2); PARTCP_ACCOUNT_BAL_CNT pos 78; filing 20251014132806NAL0001419683001, received 2025-10-14
Percentiles compare this plan with the Schedule H plans $10 to 50M in assets of the same plan year, excluding final filings; shown only where at least 50 comparable plans report the figure. Plan year 2024-01-01 to 2024-12-31, filing received 2025-10-14.
Recordkeeping fees per participant
not reported
Not reported on this filing.
Administrative expenses per participant
$64.23
Higher than 19% of the 25,098 plans $10 to 50M that report it.
= $14,517 / 226
Schedule H, line 2i(12) total administrative expenses; TOT_ADMIN_EXPENSES_AMT pos 109; filing 20251014132806NAL0001419683001, received 2025-10-14
participants_with_balance: Form 5500, line 6g(2); PARTCP_ACCOUNT_BAL_CNT pos 78; filing 20251014132806NAL0001419683001, received 2025-10-14
Administrative expenses as a share of assets
0.106%
Higher than 22% of the 25,132 plans $10 to 50M that report it.
= $14,517 / $13,689,740
Schedule H, line 2i(12) total administrative expenses; TOT_ADMIN_EXPENSES_AMT pos 109; filing 20251014132806NAL0001419683001, received 2025-10-14
assets_eoy: Schedule H, Part I line 1f col (b); TOT_ASSETS_EOY_AMT pos 61; filing 20251014132806NAL0001419683001, received 2025-10-14
Employer contributions per participant
$1,482
Higher than 32% of the 24,050 plans $10 to 50M that report it.
= $334,867 / 226
Schedule H, Part II line 2a(1)(A); EMPLR_CONTRIB_INCOME_AMT pos 68; filing 20251014132806NAL0001419683001, received 2025-10-14
participants_with_balance: Form 5500, line 6g(2); PARTCP_ACCOUNT_BAL_CNT pos 78; filing 20251014132806NAL0001419683001, received 2025-10-14
Employer share of total contributions
29.7%
Higher than 57% of the 24,084 plans $10 to 50M that report it.
= $334,867 / $1,127,588
Schedule H, Part II line 2a(1)(A); EMPLR_CONTRIB_INCOME_AMT pos 68; filing 20251014132806NAL0001419683001, received 2025-10-14
total_contrib: Schedule H, line 2a(3); TOT_CONTRIB_AMT pos 72; filing 20251014132806NAL0001419683001, received 2025-10-14
Plan terms are not published in public filings.
2E profit-sharing · 2F ERISA 404(c) plan · 2G fully participant-directed · 2J 401(k) feature · 2K 401(m) arrangement · 2T default investment (QDIA) · 3D IRS pre-approved plan · Form 5500, line 8a; TYPE_PENSION_BNFT_CODE pos 81; filing 20251014132806NAL0001419683001, received 2025-10-14
| Field | Value | Source |
|---|---|---|
| Plan sponsor | SPIRIT BANKCORP, INC. | Form 5500, Part II line 2a; SPONSOR_DFE_NAME pos 19; filing 20251014132806NAL0001419683001, received 2025-10-14 |
| Plan name | SPIRIT BANKCORP, INC. 401(K) PLAN AND TRUST | Form 5500, line 1a; PLAN_NAME pos 16; filing 20251014132806NAL0001419683001, received 2025-10-14 |
| Sponsor EIN / plan number | 73-1131847 / 002 | Form 5500, line 2b; SPONS_DFE_EIN pos 44; filing 20251014132806NAL0001419683001, received 2025-10-14 |
| Plan type | single-employer | Form 5500, Part I line A; TYPE_PLAN_ENTITY_CD pos 4; filing 20251014132806NAL0001419683001, received 2025-10-14 |
| Sponsor location | TULSA, OK | Form 5500, line 2a; SPONS_DFE_MAIL_US_STATE pos 25; filing 20251014132806NAL0001419683001, received 2025-10-14 |
| Industry (business code) | 522110, Finance and insurance | Form 5500, line 2d; BUSINESS_CODE pos 46; filing 20251014132806NAL0001419683001, received 2025-10-14 |
| Plan year | 2024-01-01 to 2024-12-31 | Form 5500, Part I plan year; FORM_PLAN_YEAR_BEGIN_DATE pos 2; filing 20251014132806NAL0001419683001, received 2025-10-14 |
| Filing received | 2025-10-14 | Form 5500, EFAST2 receipt date; DATE_RECEIVED pos 102; filing 20251014132806NAL0001419683001, received 2025-10-14 |
| Final filing | no | Form 5500, Part I line B; FINAL_FILING_IND pos 8; filing 20251014132806NAL0001419683001, received 2025-10-14 |
| Amended filing | no | Form 5500, Part I line B; AMENDED_IND pos 7; filing 20251014132806NAL0001419683001, received 2025-10-14 |
| Participants, beginning of year | 134 | Form 5500, line 5; TOT_PARTCP_BOY_CNT pos 71; filing 20251014132806NAL0001419683001, received 2025-10-14 |
| Active participants | 124 | Form 5500, line 6a(2); TOT_ACTIVE_PARTCP_CNT pos 72; filing 20251014132806NAL0001419683001, received 2025-10-14 |
| Participants, end of year | 261 | Form 5500, line 6f; TOT_ACT_RTD_SEP_BENEF_CNT pos 77; filing 20251014132806NAL0001419683001, received 2025-10-14 |
| Participants with an account balance | 226 | Form 5500, line 6g(2); PARTCP_ACCOUNT_BAL_CNT pos 78; filing 20251014132806NAL0001419683001, received 2025-10-14 |
| Total assets, beginning of year | $12,813,107 | Schedule H, Part I line 1f col (a); TOT_ASSETS_BOY_AMT pos 30; filing 20251014132806NAL0001419683001, received 2025-10-14 |
| Total assets, end of year | $13,689,740 | Schedule H, Part I line 1f col (b); TOT_ASSETS_EOY_AMT pos 61; filing 20251014132806NAL0001419683001, received 2025-10-14 |
| Net assets, end of year | $13,689,740 | Schedule H, line 1l col (b); NET_ASSETS_EOY_AMT pos 67; filing 20251014132806NAL0001419683001, received 2025-10-14 |
| Total income | $2,719,351 | Schedule H, Part II line 2d; TOT_INCOME_AMT pos 97; filing 20251014132806NAL0001419683001, received 2025-10-14 |
| Net income | $876,633 | Schedule H, line 2k; NET_INCOME_AMT pos 111; filing 20251014132806NAL0001419683001, received 2025-10-14 |
| Employer contributions | $334,867 | Schedule H, Part II line 2a(1)(A); EMPLR_CONTRIB_INCOME_AMT pos 68; filing 20251014132806NAL0001419683001, received 2025-10-14 |
| Participant contributions | $674,028 | Schedule H, line 2a(1)(B); PARTICIPANT_CONTRIB_AMT pos 69; filing 20251014132806NAL0001419683001, received 2025-10-14 |
| Other contributions (incl. rollovers) | $118,693 | Schedule H, line 2a(1)(C); OTH_CONTRIB_RCVD_AMT pos 70; filing 20251014132806NAL0001419683001, received 2025-10-14 |
| Total contributions | $1,127,588 | Schedule H, line 2a(3); TOT_CONTRIB_AMT pos 72; filing 20251014132806NAL0001419683001, received 2025-10-14 |
| Benefit payments | $1,828,201 | Schedule H, line 2e(4); TOT_DISTRIB_BNFT_AMT pos 101; filing 20251014132806NAL0001419683001, received 2025-10-14 |
| Total expenses (incl. benefit payments) | $1,842,718 | Schedule H, line 2j; TOT_EXPENSES_AMT pos 110; filing 20251014132806NAL0001419683001, received 2025-10-14 |
| Total administrative expenses | $14,517 | Schedule H, line 2i(12) total administrative expenses; TOT_ADMIN_EXPENSES_AMT pos 109; filing 20251014132806NAL0001419683001, received 2025-10-14 |
| IQPA audit fees | $14,517 | Schedule H, line 2i(4); IQPA_AUDIT_FEES_AMT pos 161; filing 20251014132806NAL0001419683001, received 2025-10-14 |
| Administrative expenses excluding investment management | $14,517 | derived, admin_expenses (2i(12)) minus invst_mgmt_fees (2i(5)), floored at 0; filing 20251014132806NAL0001419683001, received 2025-10-14 |
| Held in mutual funds | $12,575,838 | Schedule H, line 1c(13) col (b); INT_REG_INVST_CO_EOY_AMT pos 55; filing 20251014132806NAL0001419683001, received 2025-10-14 |
| Independent auditor | EIDE BAILLY | Schedule H, Part III line 3a; ACCOUNTANT_FIRM_NAME pos 116; filing 20251014132806NAL0001419683001, received 2025-10-14 |
Position = column in the DOL layout for form year 2024. Filing 20251014132806NAL0001419683001, received 2025-10-14.
| Provider | Relationship | Service codes | Direct compensation | Indirect |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| NATIONWIDErecordkeeper | TRUST RECORDKEEPER | 15 Recordkeeping and information management; 64 Recordkeeping fees | $14,517 | yes |
| IRON FIDUCIARYrecordkeeper | TRUST RECORDKEEPER | 28 Investment management; 59 Shareholder servicing fees | $6,498 | yes |
| NATIONWIDErecordkeeper | TRUST RECORDKEEPER | 28 Investment management; 59 Shareholder servicing fees | $3,418 | yes |
| PROACCOUNTrecordkeeper | TRUST RECORDKEEPER | 28 Investment management; 59 Shareholder servicing fees | $1,367 | yes |
| NATIONWIDE LIFE INSURANCE COMPANYrecordkeeper | TRUST RECORDKEEPER | 28 Investment management; 59 Shareholder servicing fees | $1,300 | yes |
| NATIONWIDE RETIREMENT PLANSrecordkeeper | TRUST RECORDKEEPER | 28 Investment management; 59 Shareholder servicing fees | $411 | yes |
| CETERA ADVISOR NETWORKS LLCrecordkeeper | TRUST RECORDKEEPER | 28 Investment management; 59 Shareholder servicing fees | $0 | yes |
Schedule C Part I line 2: name (a), service codes (b), relationship (c), direct compensation paid by the plan (d), indirect compensation received (e). Filing 20251014132806NAL0001419683001, received 2025-10-14.
| Figure | 2023 | 2024 | Change |
|---|---|---|---|
| Total assets | $12,813,107 | $13,689,740 | 6.8% |
| Participants with a balance | 98 | 226 | 130.6% |
| Administrative expenses | $10,553 | $14,517 | 37.6% |
| Recordkeeping fees per participant | not reported | not reported | |
| Employer contributions | $319,708 | $334,867 | 4.7% |
Prior filing 20241015160404NAL0058610178001, received 2024-10-15; the plan years are contiguous.
Sponsor name as filed: SPIRIT BANKCORP, INC.; SEC registrant: SPIRIT BANKCORP, INC. (CIK 1641160, matched by EIN).