Recordkeeping fees per participant
not reported
Not reported on this filing.
Employers › SPR Therapeutics
Administrative expenses excluding investment management, per participant · SPR Therapeutics, Inc. 401(k) Profit Sharing Plan · plan year 2024
$91.42
Higher than 39% of the 24,371 plans $10 to 50M that report it.
= $22,033 / 241
derived, admin_expenses (2i(12)) minus invst_mgmt_fees (2i(5)), floored at 0; filing 20250821104517NAL0007233040001, received 2025-08-21
participants_with_balance: Form 5500, line 6g(2); PARTCP_ACCOUNT_BAL_CNT pos 78; filing 20250821104517NAL0007233040001, received 2025-08-21
Percentiles compare this plan with the Schedule H plans $10 to 50M in assets of the same plan year, excluding final filings; shown only where at least 50 comparable plans report the figure. Plan year 2024-01-01 to 2024-12-31, filing received 2025-08-21.
Recordkeeping fees per participant
not reported
Not reported on this filing.
Administrative expenses per participant
$91.42
Higher than 25% of the 25,098 plans $10 to 50M that report it.
= $22,033 / 241
Schedule H, line 2i(12) total administrative expenses; TOT_ADMIN_EXPENSES_AMT pos 109; filing 20250821104517NAL0007233040001, received 2025-08-21
participants_with_balance: Form 5500, line 6g(2); PARTCP_ACCOUNT_BAL_CNT pos 78; filing 20250821104517NAL0007233040001, received 2025-08-21
Administrative expenses as a share of assets
0.141%
Higher than 26% of the 25,132 plans $10 to 50M that report it.
= $22,033 / $15,602,497
Schedule H, line 2i(12) total administrative expenses; TOT_ADMIN_EXPENSES_AMT pos 109; filing 20250821104517NAL0007233040001, received 2025-08-21
assets_eoy: Schedule H, Part I line 1f col (b); TOT_ASSETS_EOY_AMT pos 61; filing 20250821104517NAL0007233040001, received 2025-08-21
Employer contributions per participant
$3,376
Higher than 78% of the 24,050 plans $10 to 50M that report it.
= $813,611 / 241
Schedule H, Part II line 2a(1)(A); EMPLR_CONTRIB_INCOME_AMT pos 68; filing 20250821104517NAL0007233040001, received 2025-08-21
participants_with_balance: Form 5500, line 6g(2); PARTCP_ACCOUNT_BAL_CNT pos 78; filing 20250821104517NAL0007233040001, received 2025-08-21
Employer share of total contributions
23.4%
Higher than 34% of the 24,084 plans $10 to 50M that report it.
= $813,611 / $3,471,511
Schedule H, Part II line 2a(1)(A); EMPLR_CONTRIB_INCOME_AMT pos 68; filing 20250821104517NAL0007233040001, received 2025-08-21
total_contrib: Schedule H, line 2a(3); TOT_CONTRIB_AMT pos 72; filing 20250821104517NAL0007233040001, received 2025-08-21
Plan terms are not published in public filings.
2A age/service-weighted · 2E profit-sharing · 2J 401(k) feature · 2F ERISA 404(c) plan · 2G fully participant-directed · 3D IRS pre-approved plan · 2K 401(m) arrangement · 2T default investment (QDIA) · Form 5500, line 8a; TYPE_PENSION_BNFT_CODE pos 81; filing 20250821104517NAL0007233040001, received 2025-08-21
| Field | Value | Source |
|---|---|---|
| Plan sponsor | SPR THERAPEUTICS, INC. | Form 5500, Part II line 2a; SPONSOR_DFE_NAME pos 19; filing 20250821104517NAL0007233040001, received 2025-08-21 |
| Plan name | SPR THERAPEUTICS, INC. 401(K) PROFIT SHARING PLAN | Form 5500, line 1a; PLAN_NAME pos 16; filing 20250821104517NAL0007233040001, received 2025-08-21 |
| Sponsor EIN / plan number | 27-0337997 / 001 | Form 5500, line 2b; SPONS_DFE_EIN pos 44; filing 20250821104517NAL0007233040001, received 2025-08-21 |
| Plan type | single-employer | Form 5500, Part I line A; TYPE_PLAN_ENTITY_CD pos 4; filing 20250821104517NAL0007233040001, received 2025-08-21 |
| Sponsor location | CLEVELAND, OH | Form 5500, line 2a; SPONS_DFE_MAIL_US_STATE pos 25; filing 20250821104517NAL0007233040001, received 2025-08-21 |
| Industry (business code) | 541700, Professional, scientific, and technical services | Form 5500, line 2d; BUSINESS_CODE pos 46; filing 20250821104517NAL0007233040001, received 2025-08-21 |
| Plan year | 2024-01-01 to 2024-12-31 | Form 5500, Part I plan year; FORM_PLAN_YEAR_BEGIN_DATE pos 2; filing 20250821104517NAL0007233040001, received 2025-08-21 |
| Filing received | 2025-08-21 | Form 5500, EFAST2 receipt date; DATE_RECEIVED pos 102; filing 20250821104517NAL0007233040001, received 2025-08-21 |
| Final filing | no | Form 5500, Part I line B; FINAL_FILING_IND pos 8; filing 20250821104517NAL0007233040001, received 2025-08-21 |
| Amended filing | no | Form 5500, Part I line B; AMENDED_IND pos 7; filing 20250821104517NAL0007233040001, received 2025-08-21 |
| Participants, beginning of year | 258 | Form 5500, line 5; TOT_PARTCP_BOY_CNT pos 71; filing 20250821104517NAL0007233040001, received 2025-08-21 |
| Active participants | 264 | Form 5500, line 6a(2); TOT_ACTIVE_PARTCP_CNT pos 72; filing 20250821104517NAL0007233040001, received 2025-08-21 |
| Participants, end of year | 291 | Form 5500, line 6f; TOT_ACT_RTD_SEP_BENEF_CNT pos 77; filing 20250821104517NAL0007233040001, received 2025-08-21 |
| Participants with an account balance | 241 | Form 5500, line 6g(2); PARTCP_ACCOUNT_BAL_CNT pos 78; filing 20250821104517NAL0007233040001, received 2025-08-21 |
| Total assets, beginning of year | $11,385,989 | Schedule H, Part I line 1f col (a); TOT_ASSETS_BOY_AMT pos 30; filing 20250821104517NAL0007233040001, received 2025-08-21 |
| Total assets, end of year | $15,602,497 | Schedule H, Part I line 1f col (b); TOT_ASSETS_EOY_AMT pos 61; filing 20250821104517NAL0007233040001, received 2025-08-21 |
| Net assets, end of year | $15,602,497 | Schedule H, line 1l col (b); NET_ASSETS_EOY_AMT pos 67; filing 20250821104517NAL0007233040001, received 2025-08-21 |
| Total income | $5,415,290 | Schedule H, Part II line 2d; TOT_INCOME_AMT pos 97; filing 20250821104517NAL0007233040001, received 2025-08-21 |
| Net income | $4,216,508 | Schedule H, line 2k; NET_INCOME_AMT pos 111; filing 20250821104517NAL0007233040001, received 2025-08-21 |
| Employer contributions | $813,611 | Schedule H, Part II line 2a(1)(A); EMPLR_CONTRIB_INCOME_AMT pos 68; filing 20250821104517NAL0007233040001, received 2025-08-21 |
| Participant contributions | $2,304,908 | Schedule H, line 2a(1)(B); PARTICIPANT_CONTRIB_AMT pos 69; filing 20250821104517NAL0007233040001, received 2025-08-21 |
| Other contributions (incl. rollovers) | $352,992 | Schedule H, line 2a(1)(C); OTH_CONTRIB_RCVD_AMT pos 70; filing 20250821104517NAL0007233040001, received 2025-08-21 |
| Total contributions | $3,471,511 | Schedule H, line 2a(3); TOT_CONTRIB_AMT pos 72; filing 20250821104517NAL0007233040001, received 2025-08-21 |
| Benefit payments | $1,176,749 | Schedule H, line 2e(4); TOT_DISTRIB_BNFT_AMT pos 101; filing 20250821104517NAL0007233040001, received 2025-08-21 |
| Total expenses (incl. benefit payments) | $1,198,782 | Schedule H, line 2j; TOT_EXPENSES_AMT pos 110; filing 20250821104517NAL0007233040001, received 2025-08-21 |
| Total administrative expenses | $22,033 | Schedule H, line 2i(12) total administrative expenses; TOT_ADMIN_EXPENSES_AMT pos 109; filing 20250821104517NAL0007233040001, received 2025-08-21 |
| Contract administrator fees | $22,033 | Schedule H, line 2i(2); CONTRACT_ADMIN_FEES_AMT pos 106; filing 20250821104517NAL0007233040001, received 2025-08-21 |
| Administrative expenses excluding investment management | $22,033 | derived, admin_expenses (2i(12)) minus invst_mgmt_fees (2i(5)), floored at 0; filing 20250821104517NAL0007233040001, received 2025-08-21 |
| Held in common/collective trusts | $203,658 | Schedule H, line 1c(9) col (b); INT_COMMON_TR_EOY_AMT pos 51; filing 20250821104517NAL0007233040001, received 2025-08-21 |
| Held in mutual funds | $15,162,973 | Schedule H, line 1c(13) col (b); INT_REG_INVST_CO_EOY_AMT pos 55; filing 20250821104517NAL0007233040001, received 2025-08-21 |
| Independent auditor | D'AMICO WAWRIN & COMPANY CPAS LLC | Schedule H, Part III line 3a; ACCOUNTANT_FIRM_NAME pos 116; filing 20250821104517NAL0007233040001, received 2025-08-21 |
Position = column in the DOL layout for form year 2024. Filing 20250821104517NAL0007233040001, received 2025-08-21.
| Provider | Relationship | Service codes | Direct compensation | Indirect |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| MID ATLANTIC TRUST COMPANY | CUSTODIAL | 19 Custodial (securities) | $11,323 | yes |
| ASCENSUS INC | CONTRACT ADMIN | 13 Contract administrator | $5,953 | no |
| DEFINITIrecordkeeper | RECORDKEEPER | 64 Recordkeeping fees | $2,722 | yes |
| ASCENSUS HOLDINGS DBA FUTUREPLAN | CONTRACT ADMIN | 13 Contract administrator | $2,035 | yes |
| EMPOWER ANNUITY INSURANCE COMPANYrecordkeeper | RECORDKEEPER | 64 Recordkeeping fees | $0 | yes |
Schedule C Part I line 2: name (a), service codes (b), relationship (c), direct compensation paid by the plan (d), indirect compensation received (e). Filing 20250821104517NAL0007233040001, received 2025-08-21.
| Figure | 2023 | 2024 | Change |
|---|---|---|---|
| Total assets | $11,385,989 | $15,602,497 | 37.0% |
| Participants with a balance | 190 | 241 | 26.8% |
| Administrative expenses | $8,825 | $22,033 | 149.7% |
| Recordkeeping fees per participant | $42.32 | not reported | |
| Employer contributions | $647,724 | $813,611 | 25.6% |
Prior filing 20240814121848NAL0011731569001, received 2024-08-14; the plan years are contiguous.
Sponsor name as filed: SPR THERAPEUTICS, INC.; SEC registrant: SPR Therapeutics, Inc. (CIK 1532647, matched by EIN).