401k Record

Employers › Stride & Associates

Stride & Associates 401(k)

Administrative expenses excluding investment management, per participant · Motion Recruitment Partners, LLC 401(k) Plan · plan year 2024

$56.67

Higher than 28% of the 8,758 plans $50 to 250M that report it.

Source

= $230,317 / 4,064
derived, admin_expenses (2i(12)) minus invst_mgmt_fees (2i(5)), floored at 0; filing 20250918131148NAL0000675827001, received 2025-09-18
participants_with_balance: Form 5500, line 6g(2); PARTCP_ACCOUNT_BAL_CNT pos 78; filing 20250918131148NAL0000675827001, received 2025-09-18

10th: $16.21median $93.2090th: $246.84

Percentiles compare this plan with the Schedule H plans $50 to 250M in assets of the same plan year, excluding final filings; shown only where at least 50 comparable plans report the figure. Plan year 2024-01-01 to 2024-12-31, filing received 2025-09-18.

Cost and contributions

Recordkeeping fees per participant

not reported

Not reported on this filing.

Administrative expenses per participant

$56.67

10th: $29.39median $132.8490th: $350.58

Higher than 19% of the 9,042 plans $50 to 250M that report it.

Source

= $230,317 / 4,064
Schedule H, line 2i(12) total administrative expenses; TOT_ADMIN_EXPENSES_AMT pos 109; filing 20250918131148NAL0000675827001, received 2025-09-18
participants_with_balance: Form 5500, line 6g(2); PARTCP_ACCOUNT_BAL_CNT pos 78; filing 20250918131148NAL0000675827001, received 2025-09-18

Administrative expenses as a share of assets

0.182%

10th: 0.022%median 0.136%90th: 0.326%

Higher than 64% of the 9,049 plans $50 to 250M that report it.

Source

= $230,317 / $126,704,818
Schedule H, line 2i(12) total administrative expenses; TOT_ADMIN_EXPENSES_AMT pos 109; filing 20250918131148NAL0000675827001, received 2025-09-18
assets_eoy: Schedule H, Part I line 1f col (b); TOT_ASSETS_EOY_AMT pos 61; filing 20250918131148NAL0000675827001, received 2025-09-18

Employer contributions per participant

filed as negative

Filed as a negative amount; no comparison.

Employer share of total contributions

filed as negative

Filed as a negative amount; no comparison.

Plan terms, as stated in Stride & Associates Inc's SEC filings

Plan terms are not published in public filings.

Plan features

2E profit-sharing · 2F ERISA 404(c) plan · 2G fully participant-directed · 2J 401(k) feature · 2K 401(m) arrangement · 2S pre-approved plan document · 2T default investment (QDIA) · 3D IRS pre-approved plan · 3H controlled-group sponsor · Form 5500, line 8a; TYPE_PENSION_BNFT_CODE pos 81; filing 20250918131148NAL0000675827001, received 2025-09-18

Full record, Motion Recruitment Partners, LLC 401(k) Plan

FieldValueSource
Plan sponsorMOTION RECRUITMENT PARTNERS, LLCForm 5500, Part II line 2a; SPONSOR_DFE_NAME pos 19; filing 20250918131148NAL0000675827001, received 2025-09-18
Plan nameMOTION RECRUITMENT PARTNERS, LLC 401(K) PLANForm 5500, line 1a; PLAN_NAME pos 16; filing 20250918131148NAL0000675827001, received 2025-09-18
Sponsor EIN / plan number13-3789932 / 001Form 5500, line 2b; SPONS_DFE_EIN pos 44; filing 20250918131148NAL0000675827001, received 2025-09-18
Plan typesingle-employerForm 5500, Part I line A; TYPE_PLAN_ENTITY_CD pos 4; filing 20250918131148NAL0000675827001, received 2025-09-18
Sponsor locationBOSTON, MAForm 5500, line 2a; SPONS_DFE_MAIL_US_STATE pos 25; filing 20250918131148NAL0000675827001, received 2025-09-18
Industry (business code)561300, Administrative and support and waste management servicesForm 5500, line 2d; BUSINESS_CODE pos 46; filing 20250918131148NAL0000675827001, received 2025-09-18
Plan year2024-01-01 to 2024-12-31Form 5500, Part I plan year; FORM_PLAN_YEAR_BEGIN_DATE pos 2; filing 20250918131148NAL0000675827001, received 2025-09-18
Filing received2025-09-18Form 5500, EFAST2 receipt date; DATE_RECEIVED pos 102; filing 20250918131148NAL0000675827001, received 2025-09-18
Final filingnoForm 5500, Part I line B; FINAL_FILING_IND pos 8; filing 20250918131148NAL0000675827001, received 2025-09-18
Amended filingnoForm 5500, Part I line B; AMENDED_IND pos 7; filing 20250918131148NAL0000675827001, received 2025-09-18
Participants, beginning of year5,578Form 5500, line 5; TOT_PARTCP_BOY_CNT pos 71; filing 20250918131148NAL0000675827001, received 2025-09-18
Active participants2,876Form 5500, line 6a(2); TOT_ACTIVE_PARTCP_CNT pos 72; filing 20250918131148NAL0000675827001, received 2025-09-18
Participants, end of year4,681Form 5500, line 6f; TOT_ACT_RTD_SEP_BENEF_CNT pos 77; filing 20250918131148NAL0000675827001, received 2025-09-18
Participants with an account balance4,064Form 5500, line 6g(2); PARTCP_ACCOUNT_BAL_CNT pos 78; filing 20250918131148NAL0000675827001, received 2025-09-18
Total assets, beginning of year$112,299,950Schedule H, Part I line 1f col (a); TOT_ASSETS_BOY_AMT pos 30; filing 20250918131148NAL0000675827001, received 2025-09-18
Total assets, end of year$126,704,818Schedule H, Part I line 1f col (b); TOT_ASSETS_EOY_AMT pos 61; filing 20250918131148NAL0000675827001, received 2025-09-18
Net assets, end of year$126,704,818Schedule H, line 1l col (b); NET_ASSETS_EOY_AMT pos 67; filing 20250918131148NAL0000675827001, received 2025-09-18
Total income$34,627,269Schedule H, Part II line 2d; TOT_INCOME_AMT pos 97; filing 20250918131148NAL0000675827001, received 2025-09-18
Net income$14,404,868Schedule H, line 2k; NET_INCOME_AMT pos 111; filing 20250918131148NAL0000675827001, received 2025-09-18
Employer contributions$-821Schedule H, Part II line 2a(1)(A); EMPLR_CONTRIB_INCOME_AMT pos 68; filing 20250918131148NAL0000675827001, received 2025-09-18
Participant contributions$17,260,429Schedule H, line 2a(1)(B); PARTICIPANT_CONTRIB_AMT pos 69; filing 20250918131148NAL0000675827001, received 2025-09-18
Other contributions (incl. rollovers)$1,097,724Schedule H, line 2a(1)(C); OTH_CONTRIB_RCVD_AMT pos 70; filing 20250918131148NAL0000675827001, received 2025-09-18
Total contributions$18,357,332Schedule H, line 2a(3); TOT_CONTRIB_AMT pos 72; filing 20250918131148NAL0000675827001, received 2025-09-18
Benefit payments$19,986,858Schedule H, line 2e(4); TOT_DISTRIB_BNFT_AMT pos 101; filing 20250918131148NAL0000675827001, received 2025-09-18
Total expenses (incl. benefit payments)$20,222,401Schedule H, line 2j; TOT_EXPENSES_AMT pos 110; filing 20250918131148NAL0000675827001, received 2025-09-18
Total administrative expenses$230,317Schedule H, line 2i(12) total administrative expenses; TOT_ADMIN_EXPENSES_AMT pos 109; filing 20250918131148NAL0000675827001, received 2025-09-18
Contract administrator fees$230,317Schedule H, line 2i(2); CONTRACT_ADMIN_FEES_AMT pos 106; filing 20250918131148NAL0000675827001, received 2025-09-18
Administrative expenses excluding investment management$230,317derived, admin_expenses (2i(12)) minus invst_mgmt_fees (2i(5)), floored at 0; filing 20250918131148NAL0000675827001, received 2025-09-18
Independent auditorCARON & BLETZER, PLLCSchedule H, Part III line 3a; ACCOUNTANT_FIRM_NAME pos 116; filing 20250918131148NAL0000675827001, received 2025-09-18

Position = column in the DOL layout for form year 2024. Filing 20250918131148NAL0000675827001, received 2025-09-18.

Service providers paid directly by the plan

ProviderRelationshipService codesDirect compensationIndirect
STANCORP FINANCIAL GROUPrecordkeeperNONE 12 Claims processing; 15 Recordkeeping and information management; 18 Custodial (other than securities); 50 Direct payment from the plan $293,408no
COMMONWEALTH FINANCIAL NETWORKNONE 27 Investment advisory (plan) $53,063no

Schedule C Part I line 2: name (a), service codes (b), relationship (c), direct compensation paid by the plan (d), indirect compensation received (e). Filing 20250918131148NAL0000675827001, received 2025-09-18.

What changed since the 2023 plan year

Figure20232024Change
Total assets$112,299,950$126,704,81812.8%
Participants with a balance5,0014,064-18.7%
Administrative expenses$200,308$230,31715.0%
Recordkeeping fees per participantnot reportednot reported
Employer contributions$0$-821

Prior filing 20241001160157NAL0012117872001, received 2024-10-01; the plan years are contiguous.

Alerts, claims and corrections

Alert me when this filing changes

One email when a new Form 5500 for Motion Recruitment Partners, LLC 401(k) Plan appears in the Department of Labor data. Confirmation link first; unsubscribe link in every email.

Claim this plan

For the sponsor or its plan administrator: request to verify or annotate this page. A work email address at the sponsor speeds up verification.

Report a correction

Every figure is reproduced from the filing with its source. Tell us which figure and what the filing says instead.

Sponsor name as filed: MOTION RECRUITMENT PARTNERS, LLC; SEC registrant: STRIDE & ASSOCIATES INC (CIK 1080728, matched by EIN).