Recordkeeping fees per participant
not reported
Not reported on this filing.
Employers › StrideBio
Administrative expenses excluding investment management, per participant · Stridebio, Inc. 401(k) Plan · plan year 2023
$480.87
Higher than 87% of the 869 plans under $1M that report it.
= $11,060 / 23
derived, admin_expenses (2i(12)) minus invst_mgmt_fees (2i(5)), floored at 0; filing 20241010104337NAL0011384307001, received 2024-10-10
participants_with_balance: Form 5500, line 6g(2); PARTCP_ACCOUNT_BAL_CNT pos 78; filing 20241010104337NAL0011384307001, received 2024-10-10
Percentiles compare this plan with the Schedule H plans under $1M in assets of the same plan year, excluding final filings; shown only where at least 50 comparable plans report the figure. Plan year 2023-01-01 to 2023-12-31, filing received 2024-10-10.
Recordkeeping fees per participant
not reported
Not reported on this filing.
Administrative expenses per participant
$480.87
Higher than 88% of the 1,003 plans under $1M that report it.
= $11,060 / 23
Schedule H, line 2i(12) total administrative expenses; TOT_ADMIN_EXPENSES_AMT pos 109; filing 20241010104337NAL0011384307001, received 2024-10-10
participants_with_balance: Form 5500, line 6g(2); PARTCP_ACCOUNT_BAL_CNT pos 78; filing 20241010104337NAL0011384307001, received 2024-10-10
Administrative expenses as a share of assets
2.324%
Higher than 66% of the 1,045 plans under $1M that report it.
= $11,060 / $475,998
Schedule H, line 2i(12) total administrative expenses; TOT_ADMIN_EXPENSES_AMT pos 109; filing 20241010104337NAL0011384307001, received 2024-10-10
assets_eoy: Schedule H, Part I line 1f col (b); TOT_ASSETS_EOY_AMT pos 61; filing 20241010104337NAL0011384307001, received 2024-10-10
Employer contributions per participant
$2,149
Higher than 88% of the 580 plans under $1M that report it.
= $49,428 / 23
Schedule H, Part II line 2a(1)(A); EMPLR_CONTRIB_INCOME_AMT pos 68; filing 20241010104337NAL0011384307001, received 2024-10-10
participants_with_balance: Form 5500, line 6g(2); PARTCP_ACCOUNT_BAL_CNT pos 78; filing 20241010104337NAL0011384307001, received 2024-10-10
Employer share of total contributions
31.5%
Higher than 52% of the 610 plans under $1M that report it.
= $49,428 / $156,893
Schedule H, Part II line 2a(1)(A); EMPLR_CONTRIB_INCOME_AMT pos 68; filing 20241010104337NAL0011384307001, received 2024-10-10
total_contrib: Schedule H, line 2a(3); TOT_CONTRIB_AMT pos 72; filing 20241010104337NAL0011384307001, received 2024-10-10
Plan terms are not published in public filings.
2E profit-sharing · 2F ERISA 404(c) plan · 2G fully participant-directed · 2J 401(k) feature · 2K 401(m) arrangement · 2T default investment (QDIA) · 3D IRS pre-approved plan · 2A age/service-weighted · Form 5500, line 8a; TYPE_PENSION_BNFT_CODE pos 81; filing 20241010104337NAL0011384307001, received 2024-10-10
| Field | Value | Source |
|---|---|---|
| Plan sponsor | STRIDEBIO, INC. | Form 5500, Part II line 2a; SPONSOR_DFE_NAME pos 19; filing 20241010104337NAL0011384307001, received 2024-10-10 |
| Plan name | STRIDEBIO, INC. 401(K) PLAN | Form 5500, line 1a; PLAN_NAME pos 16; filing 20241010104337NAL0011384307001, received 2024-10-10 |
| Sponsor EIN / plan number | 47-5059585 / 001 | Form 5500, line 2b; SPONS_DFE_EIN pos 44; filing 20241010104337NAL0011384307001, received 2024-10-10 |
| Plan type | single-employer | Form 5500, Part I line A; TYPE_PLAN_ENTITY_CD pos 4; filing 20241010104337NAL0011384307001, received 2024-10-10 |
| Sponsor location | DURHAM, NC | Form 5500, line 2a; SPONS_DFE_MAIL_US_STATE pos 25; filing 20241010104337NAL0011384307001, received 2024-10-10 |
| Industry (business code) | 541700, Professional, scientific, and technical services | Form 5500, line 2d; BUSINESS_CODE pos 46; filing 20241010104337NAL0011384307001, received 2024-10-10 |
| Plan year | 2023-01-01 to 2023-12-31 | Form 5500, Part I plan year; FORM_PLAN_YEAR_BEGIN_DATE pos 2; filing 20241010104337NAL0011384307001, received 2024-10-10 |
| Filing received | 2024-10-10 | Form 5500, EFAST2 receipt date; DATE_RECEIVED pos 102; filing 20241010104337NAL0011384307001, received 2024-10-10 |
| Final filing | no | Form 5500, Part I line B; FINAL_FILING_IND pos 8; filing 20241010104337NAL0011384307001, received 2024-10-10 |
| Amended filing | no | Form 5500, Part I line B; AMENDED_IND pos 7; filing 20241010104337NAL0011384307001, received 2024-10-10 |
| Participants, beginning of year | 115 | Form 5500, line 5; TOT_PARTCP_BOY_CNT pos 71; filing 20241010104337NAL0011384307001, received 2024-10-10 |
| Active participants | 0 | Form 5500, line 6a(2); TOT_ACTIVE_PARTCP_CNT pos 72; filing 20241010104337NAL0011384307001, received 2024-10-10 |
| Participants, end of year | 23 | Form 5500, line 6f; TOT_ACT_RTD_SEP_BENEF_CNT pos 77; filing 20241010104337NAL0011384307001, received 2024-10-10 |
| Participants with an account balance | 23 | Form 5500, line 6g(2); PARTCP_ACCOUNT_BAL_CNT pos 78; filing 20241010104337NAL0011384307001, received 2024-10-10 |
| Total assets, beginning of year | $2,803,150 | Schedule H, Part I line 1f col (a); TOT_ASSETS_BOY_AMT pos 30; filing 20241010104337NAL0011384307001, received 2024-10-10 |
| Total assets, end of year | $475,998 | Schedule H, Part I line 1f col (b); TOT_ASSETS_EOY_AMT pos 61; filing 20241010104337NAL0011384307001, received 2024-10-10 |
| Net assets, end of year | $475,998 | Schedule H, line 1l col (b); NET_ASSETS_EOY_AMT pos 67; filing 20241010104337NAL0011384307001, received 2024-10-10 |
| Total income | $555,091 | Schedule H, Part II line 2d; TOT_INCOME_AMT pos 97; filing 20241010104337NAL0011384307001, received 2024-10-10 |
| Net income | $-2,327,152 | Schedule H, line 2k; NET_INCOME_AMT pos 111; filing 20241010104337NAL0011384307001, received 2024-10-10 |
| Employer contributions | $49,428 | Schedule H, Part II line 2a(1)(A); EMPLR_CONTRIB_INCOME_AMT pos 68; filing 20241010104337NAL0011384307001, received 2024-10-10 |
| Participant contributions | $107,465 | Schedule H, line 2a(1)(B); PARTICIPANT_CONTRIB_AMT pos 69; filing 20241010104337NAL0011384307001, received 2024-10-10 |
| Total contributions | $156,893 | Schedule H, line 2a(3); TOT_CONTRIB_AMT pos 72; filing 20241010104337NAL0011384307001, received 2024-10-10 |
| Benefit payments | $2,871,183 | Schedule H, line 2e(4); TOT_DISTRIB_BNFT_AMT pos 101; filing 20241010104337NAL0011384307001, received 2024-10-10 |
| Total expenses (incl. benefit payments) | $2,882,243 | Schedule H, line 2j; TOT_EXPENSES_AMT pos 110; filing 20241010104337NAL0011384307001, received 2024-10-10 |
| Total administrative expenses | $11,060 | Schedule H, line 2i(12) total administrative expenses; TOT_ADMIN_EXPENSES_AMT pos 109; filing 20241010104337NAL0011384307001, received 2024-10-10 |
| Contract administrator fees | $11,060 | Schedule H, line 2i(2); CONTRACT_ADMIN_FEES_AMT pos 106; filing 20241010104337NAL0011384307001, received 2024-10-10 |
| Administrative expenses excluding investment management | $11,060 | derived, admin_expenses (2i(12)) minus invst_mgmt_fees (2i(5)), floored at 0; filing 20241010104337NAL0011384307001, received 2024-10-10 |
| Held in mutual funds | $475,998 | Schedule H, line 1c(13) col (b); INT_REG_INVST_CO_EOY_AMT pos 55; filing 20241010104337NAL0011384307001, received 2024-10-10 |
| Independent auditor | LEE CPA AUDIT GROUP | Schedule H, Part III line 3a; ACCOUNTANT_FIRM_NAME pos 116; filing 20241010104337NAL0011384307001, received 2024-10-10 |
Position = column in the DOL layout for form year 2023. Filing 20241010104337NAL0011384307001, received 2024-10-10.
No Schedule C line 2 providers are listed on this filing.
Schedule C Part I line 2: name (a), service codes (b), relationship (c), direct compensation paid by the plan (d), indirect compensation received (e). Filing 20241010104337NAL0011384307001, received 2024-10-10.
No filing for the previous plan year is in the data, so there is no year-over-year comparison.
Sponsor name as filed: STRIDEBIO, INC.; SEC registrant: StrideBio, Inc. (CIK 1708278, matched by EIN).