401k Record

Employers › Submittable Holdings

Submittable Holdings 401(k)

Total assets, end of year · Submittable 401(k) Plan · plan year 2024

$10,687,207

200 participants with a balance. This filing reports no recordkeeping fee and no administrative expenses excluding investment management, so there is no headline cost figure.

Source

Schedule H, Part I line 1f col (b); TOT_ASSETS_EOY_AMT pos 61; filing 20250729114958NAL0001575123001, received 2025-07-29
participants_with_balance: Form 5500, line 6g(2); PARTCP_ACCOUNT_BAL_CNT pos 78; filing 20250729114958NAL0001575123001, received 2025-07-29

Percentiles compare this plan with the Schedule H plans $10 to 50M in assets of the same plan year, excluding final filings; shown only where at least 50 comparable plans report the figure. Plan year 2024-01-01 to 2024-12-31, filing received 2025-07-29.

Cost and contributions

Recordkeeping fees per participant

not reported

Not reported on this filing.

Administrative expenses excluding investment management, per participant

$0.00

Fewer than 50 comparable plans report this figure; no percentile.

Source

= $0 / 200
derived, admin_expenses (2i(12)) minus invst_mgmt_fees (2i(5)), floored at 0; filing 20250729114958NAL0001575123001, received 2025-07-29
participants_with_balance: Form 5500, line 6g(2); PARTCP_ACCOUNT_BAL_CNT pos 78; filing 20250729114958NAL0001575123001, received 2025-07-29

Administrative expenses per participant

$260.09

10th: $26.86median $197.2590th: $456.10

Higher than 64% of the 25,098 plans $10 to 50M that report it.

Source

= $52,018 / 200
Schedule H, line 2i(12) total administrative expenses; TOT_ADMIN_EXPENSES_AMT pos 109; filing 20250729114958NAL0001575123001, received 2025-07-29
participants_with_balance: Form 5500, line 6g(2); PARTCP_ACCOUNT_BAL_CNT pos 78; filing 20250729114958NAL0001575123001, received 2025-07-29

Administrative expenses as a share of assets

0.487%

10th: 0.035%median 0.289%90th: 0.599%

Higher than 80% of the 25,132 plans $10 to 50M that report it.

Source

= $52,018 / $10,687,207
Schedule H, line 2i(12) total administrative expenses; TOT_ADMIN_EXPENSES_AMT pos 109; filing 20250729114958NAL0001575123001, received 2025-07-29
assets_eoy: Schedule H, Part I line 1f col (b); TOT_ASSETS_EOY_AMT pos 61; filing 20250729114958NAL0001575123001, received 2025-07-29

Employer contributions per participant

$2,087

10th: $664median $2,07490th: $4,751

Higher than 50% of the 24,050 plans $10 to 50M that report it.

Source

= $417,357 / 200
Schedule H, Part II line 2a(1)(A); EMPLR_CONTRIB_INCOME_AMT pos 68; filing 20250729114958NAL0001575123001, received 2025-07-29
participants_with_balance: Form 5500, line 6g(2); PARTCP_ACCOUNT_BAL_CNT pos 78; filing 20250729114958NAL0001575123001, received 2025-07-29

Employer share of total contributions

15.5%

10th: 13.1%median 27.9%90th: 45.2%

Higher than 14% of the 24,084 plans $10 to 50M that report it.

Source

= $417,357 / $2,698,511
Schedule H, Part II line 2a(1)(A); EMPLR_CONTRIB_INCOME_AMT pos 68; filing 20250729114958NAL0001575123001, received 2025-07-29
total_contrib: Schedule H, line 2a(3); TOT_CONTRIB_AMT pos 72; filing 20250729114958NAL0001575123001, received 2025-07-29

Plan terms, as stated in Submittable Holdings Inc.'s SEC filings

Plan terms are not published in public filings.

Plan features

2E profit-sharing · 2J 401(k) feature · 2F ERISA 404(c) plan · 2G fully participant-directed · 3D IRS pre-approved plan · 2T default investment (QDIA) · 2K 401(m) arrangement · 3H controlled-group sponsor · Form 5500, line 8a; TYPE_PENSION_BNFT_CODE pos 81; filing 20250729114958NAL0001575123001, received 2025-07-29

Full record, Submittable 401(k) Plan

FieldValueSource
Plan sponsorSUBMITTABLE HOLDINGS INC.Form 5500, Part II line 2a; SPONSOR_DFE_NAME pos 19; filing 20250729114958NAL0001575123001, received 2025-07-29
Plan nameSUBMITTABLE 401(K) PLANForm 5500, line 1a; PLAN_NAME pos 16; filing 20250729114958NAL0001575123001, received 2025-07-29
Sponsor EIN / plan number47-5485414 / 001Form 5500, line 2b; SPONS_DFE_EIN pos 44; filing 20250729114958NAL0001575123001, received 2025-07-29
Plan typesingle-employerForm 5500, Part I line A; TYPE_PLAN_ENTITY_CD pos 4; filing 20250729114958NAL0001575123001, received 2025-07-29
Sponsor locationMISSOULA, MTForm 5500, line 2a; SPONS_DFE_MAIL_US_STATE pos 25; filing 20250729114958NAL0001575123001, received 2025-07-29
Industry (business code)511210, InformationForm 5500, line 2d; BUSINESS_CODE pos 46; filing 20250729114958NAL0001575123001, received 2025-07-29
Plan year2024-01-01 to 2024-12-31Form 5500, Part I plan year; FORM_PLAN_YEAR_BEGIN_DATE pos 2; filing 20250729114958NAL0001575123001, received 2025-07-29
Filing received2025-07-29Form 5500, EFAST2 receipt date; DATE_RECEIVED pos 102; filing 20250729114958NAL0001575123001, received 2025-07-29
Final filingnoForm 5500, Part I line B; FINAL_FILING_IND pos 8; filing 20250729114958NAL0001575123001, received 2025-07-29
Amended filingnoForm 5500, Part I line B; AMENDED_IND pos 7; filing 20250729114958NAL0001575123001, received 2025-07-29
Participants, beginning of year263Form 5500, line 5; TOT_PARTCP_BOY_CNT pos 71; filing 20250729114958NAL0001575123001, received 2025-07-29
Active participants129Form 5500, line 6a(2); TOT_ACTIVE_PARTCP_CNT pos 72; filing 20250729114958NAL0001575123001, received 2025-07-29
Participants, end of year224Form 5500, line 6f; TOT_ACT_RTD_SEP_BENEF_CNT pos 77; filing 20250729114958NAL0001575123001, received 2025-07-29
Participants with an account balance200Form 5500, line 6g(2); PARTCP_ACCOUNT_BAL_CNT pos 78; filing 20250729114958NAL0001575123001, received 2025-07-29
Total assets, beginning of year$8,477,200Schedule H, Part I line 1f col (a); TOT_ASSETS_BOY_AMT pos 30; filing 20250729114958NAL0001575123001, received 2025-07-29
Total assets, end of year$10,687,207Schedule H, Part I line 1f col (b); TOT_ASSETS_EOY_AMT pos 61; filing 20250729114958NAL0001575123001, received 2025-07-29
Net assets, end of year$10,687,207Schedule H, line 1l col (b); NET_ASSETS_EOY_AMT pos 67; filing 20250729114958NAL0001575123001, received 2025-07-29
Total income$4,018,397Schedule H, Part II line 2d; TOT_INCOME_AMT pos 97; filing 20250729114958NAL0001575123001, received 2025-07-29
Net income$2,210,007Schedule H, line 2k; NET_INCOME_AMT pos 111; filing 20250729114958NAL0001575123001, received 2025-07-29
Employer contributions$417,357Schedule H, Part II line 2a(1)(A); EMPLR_CONTRIB_INCOME_AMT pos 68; filing 20250729114958NAL0001575123001, received 2025-07-29
Participant contributions$2,001,664Schedule H, line 2a(1)(B); PARTICIPANT_CONTRIB_AMT pos 69; filing 20250729114958NAL0001575123001, received 2025-07-29
Other contributions (incl. rollovers)$279,490Schedule H, line 2a(1)(C); OTH_CONTRIB_RCVD_AMT pos 70; filing 20250729114958NAL0001575123001, received 2025-07-29
Total contributions$2,698,511Schedule H, line 2a(3); TOT_CONTRIB_AMT pos 72; filing 20250729114958NAL0001575123001, received 2025-07-29
Benefit payments$1,755,372Schedule H, line 2e(4); TOT_DISTRIB_BNFT_AMT pos 101; filing 20250729114958NAL0001575123001, received 2025-07-29
Total expenses (incl. benefit payments)$1,808,390Schedule H, line 2j; TOT_EXPENSES_AMT pos 110; filing 20250729114958NAL0001575123001, received 2025-07-29
Total administrative expenses$52,018Schedule H, line 2i(12) total administrative expenses; TOT_ADMIN_EXPENSES_AMT pos 109; filing 20250729114958NAL0001575123001, received 2025-07-29
Investment advisory and management fees$52,018Schedule H, line 2i(5); INVST_MGMT_FEES_AMT pos 107; filing 20250729114958NAL0001575123001, received 2025-07-29
Administrative expenses excluding investment management$0derived, admin_expenses (2i(12)) minus invst_mgmt_fees (2i(5)), floored at 0; filing 20250729114958NAL0001575123001, received 2025-07-29
Held in mutual funds$10,613,500Schedule H, line 1c(13) col (b); INT_REG_INVST_CO_EOY_AMT pos 55; filing 20250729114958NAL0001575123001, received 2025-07-29
Independent auditorBALANCE & STRATEGIC ADVISORS, CPASSchedule H, Part III line 3a; ACCOUNTANT_FIRM_NAME pos 116; filing 20250729114958NAL0001575123001, received 2025-07-29

Position = column in the DOL layout for form year 2024. Filing 20250729114958NAL0001575123001, received 2025-07-29.

Service providers paid directly by the plan

ProviderRelationshipService codesDirect compensationIndirect
EMPOWER ANNUITY INSURANCE COMPANYrecordkeeperRECORDKEEPER 64 Recordkeeping fees $45,776yes
USI CONSULTING GROUP INCrecordkeeperCONTRACT ADMIN 15 Recordkeeping and information management $2,200yes
EMPOWER ADVISORY GROUP, LLCINVESTMENT MGMT 28 Investment management $2,200no
ENVESTNET RETIREMENT SOLUTIONS, LLCOTHER 99 Other fees $1,943no
USI SECURITIES INCBROKER/ADVISOR 55 Other commissions $0yes
USI SECURITIES INCOTHER 99 Other fees $0no

Schedule C Part I line 2: name (a), service codes (b), relationship (c), direct compensation paid by the plan (d), indirect compensation received (e). Filing 20250729114958NAL0001575123001, received 2025-07-29.

What changed since the 2023 plan year

Figure20232024Change
Total assets$8,477,200$10,687,20726.1%
Participants with a balance208200-3.8%
Administrative expenses$23,234$52,018123.9%
Recordkeeping fees per participantnot reportednot reported
Employer contributions$276,313$417,35751.0%

Prior filing 20241015164300NAL0057290546001, received 2024-10-15; the plan years are contiguous.

Alerts, claims and corrections

Alert me when this filing changes

One email when a new Form 5500 for Submittable 401(k) Plan appears in the Department of Labor data. Confirmation link first; unsubscribe link in every email.

Claim this plan

For the sponsor or its plan administrator: request to verify or annotate this page. A work email address at the sponsor speeds up verification.

Report a correction

Every figure is reproduced from the filing with its source. Tell us which figure and what the filing says instead.

Sponsor name as filed: SUBMITTABLE HOLDINGS INC.; SEC registrant: SUBMITTABLE HOLDINGS, INC. (CIK 1657776, matched by EIN).