Recordkeeping fees per participant
not reported
Not reported on this filing.
Employers › Sunniva Caffe
Total assets, end of year · Super Coffee 401(k) Plan · plan year 2023
$1,708,354
96 participants with a balance. This filing reports no recordkeeping fee and no administrative expenses excluding investment management, so there is no headline cost figure.
Schedule H, Part I line 1f col (b); TOT_ASSETS_EOY_AMT pos 61; filing 20250304162800NAL0007231457001, received 2025-03-04
participants_with_balance: Form 5500, line 6g(2); PARTCP_ACCOUNT_BAL_CNT pos 78; filing 20250304162800NAL0007231457001, received 2025-03-04
Percentiles compare this plan with the Schedule H plans $1 to 10M in assets of the same plan year, excluding final filings; shown only where at least 50 comparable plans report the figure. Plan year 2023-01-01 to 2023-12-31, filing received 2025-03-04.
Recordkeeping fees per participant
not reported
Not reported on this filing.
Administrative expenses excluding investment management, per participant
$0.00
Fewer than 50 comparable plans report this figure; no percentile.
= $0 / 96
derived, admin_expenses (2i(12)) minus invst_mgmt_fees (2i(5)), floored at 0; filing 20250304162800NAL0007231457001, received 2025-03-04
participants_with_balance: Form 5500, line 6g(2); PARTCP_ACCOUNT_BAL_CNT pos 78; filing 20250304162800NAL0007231457001, received 2025-03-04
Administrative expenses per participant
$51.34
Higher than 26% of the 17,762 plans $1 to 10M that report it.
= $4,929 / 96
Schedule H, line 2i(12) total administrative expenses; TOT_ADMIN_EXPENSES_AMT pos 109; filing 20250304162800NAL0007231457001, received 2025-03-04
participants_with_balance: Form 5500, line 6g(2); PARTCP_ACCOUNT_BAL_CNT pos 78; filing 20250304162800NAL0007231457001, received 2025-03-04
Administrative expenses as a share of assets
0.289%
Higher than 32% of the 17,798 plans $1 to 10M that report it.
= $4,929 / $1,708,354
Schedule H, line 2i(12) total administrative expenses; TOT_ADMIN_EXPENSES_AMT pos 109; filing 20250304162800NAL0007231457001, received 2025-03-04
assets_eoy: Schedule H, Part I line 1f col (b); TOT_ASSETS_EOY_AMT pos 61; filing 20250304162800NAL0007231457001, received 2025-03-04
Employer contributions per participant
$291
Higher than 8% of the 15,688 plans $1 to 10M that report it.
= $27,946 / 96
Schedule H, Part II line 2a(1)(A); EMPLR_CONTRIB_INCOME_AMT pos 68; filing 20250304162800NAL0007231457001, received 2025-03-04
participants_with_balance: Form 5500, line 6g(2); PARTCP_ACCOUNT_BAL_CNT pos 78; filing 20250304162800NAL0007231457001, received 2025-03-04
Employer share of total contributions
4.9%
Higher than 3% of the 15,721 plans $1 to 10M that report it.
= $27,946 / $569,336
Schedule H, Part II line 2a(1)(A); EMPLR_CONTRIB_INCOME_AMT pos 68; filing 20250304162800NAL0007231457001, received 2025-03-04
total_contrib: Schedule H, line 2a(3); TOT_CONTRIB_AMT pos 72; filing 20250304162800NAL0007231457001, received 2025-03-04
Plan terms are not published in public filings.
2E profit-sharing · 2F ERISA 404(c) plan · 2G fully participant-directed · 2J 401(k) feature · 2K 401(m) arrangement · 2T default investment (QDIA) · Form 5500, line 8a; TYPE_PENSION_BNFT_CODE pos 81; filing 20250304162800NAL0007231457001, received 2025-03-04
| Field | Value | Source |
|---|---|---|
| Plan sponsor | KITU LIFE INC | Form 5500, Part II line 2a; SPONSOR_DFE_NAME pos 19; filing 20250304162800NAL0007231457001, received 2025-03-04 |
| Plan name | SUPER COFFEE 401(K) PLAN | Form 5500, line 1a; PLAN_NAME pos 16; filing 20250304162800NAL0007231457001, received 2025-03-04 |
| Sponsor EIN / plan number | 47-3563872 / 001 | Form 5500, line 2b; SPONS_DFE_EIN pos 44; filing 20250304162800NAL0007231457001, received 2025-03-04 |
| Plan type | single-employer | Form 5500, Part I line A; TYPE_PLAN_ENTITY_CD pos 4; filing 20250304162800NAL0007231457001, received 2025-03-04 |
| Sponsor location | AUSTIN, TX | Form 5500, line 2a; SPONS_DFE_MAIL_US_STATE pos 25; filing 20250304162800NAL0007231457001, received 2025-03-04 |
| Industry (business code) | 311900, Manufacturing | Form 5500, line 2d; BUSINESS_CODE pos 46; filing 20250304162800NAL0007231457001, received 2025-03-04 |
| Plan year | 2023-01-01 to 2023-12-31 | Form 5500, Part I plan year; FORM_PLAN_YEAR_BEGIN_DATE pos 2; filing 20250304162800NAL0007231457001, received 2025-03-04 |
| Filing received | 2025-03-04 | Form 5500, EFAST2 receipt date; DATE_RECEIVED pos 102; filing 20250304162800NAL0007231457001, received 2025-03-04 |
| Final filing | no | Form 5500, Part I line B; FINAL_FILING_IND pos 8; filing 20250304162800NAL0007231457001, received 2025-03-04 |
| Amended filing | yes | Form 5500, Part I line B; AMENDED_IND pos 7; filing 20250304162800NAL0007231457001, received 2025-03-04 |
| Participants, beginning of year | 175 | Form 5500, line 5; TOT_PARTCP_BOY_CNT pos 71; filing 20250304162800NAL0007231457001, received 2025-03-04 |
| Active participants | 50 | Form 5500, line 6a(2); TOT_ACTIVE_PARTCP_CNT pos 72; filing 20250304162800NAL0007231457001, received 2025-03-04 |
| Participants, end of year | 108 | Form 5500, line 6f; TOT_ACT_RTD_SEP_BENEF_CNT pos 77; filing 20250304162800NAL0007231457001, received 2025-03-04 |
| Participants with an account balance | 96 | Form 5500, line 6g(2); PARTCP_ACCOUNT_BAL_CNT pos 78; filing 20250304162800NAL0007231457001, received 2025-03-04 |
| Total assets, beginning of year | $1,424,101 | Schedule H, Part I line 1f col (a); TOT_ASSETS_BOY_AMT pos 30; filing 20250304162800NAL0007231457001, received 2025-03-04 |
| Total assets, end of year | $1,708,354 | Schedule H, Part I line 1f col (b); TOT_ASSETS_EOY_AMT pos 61; filing 20250304162800NAL0007231457001, received 2025-03-04 |
| Net assets, end of year | $1,708,354 | Schedule H, line 1l col (b); NET_ASSETS_EOY_AMT pos 67; filing 20250304162800NAL0007231457001, received 2025-03-04 |
| Total income | $850,665 | Schedule H, Part II line 2d; TOT_INCOME_AMT pos 97; filing 20250304162800NAL0007231457001, received 2025-03-04 |
| Net income | $316,204 | Schedule H, line 2k; NET_INCOME_AMT pos 111; filing 20250304162800NAL0007231457001, received 2025-03-04 |
| Employer contributions | $27,946 | Schedule H, Part II line 2a(1)(A); EMPLR_CONTRIB_INCOME_AMT pos 68; filing 20250304162800NAL0007231457001, received 2025-03-04 |
| Participant contributions | $403,207 | Schedule H, line 2a(1)(B); PARTICIPANT_CONTRIB_AMT pos 69; filing 20250304162800NAL0007231457001, received 2025-03-04 |
| Other contributions (incl. rollovers) | $138,183 | Schedule H, line 2a(1)(C); OTH_CONTRIB_RCVD_AMT pos 70; filing 20250304162800NAL0007231457001, received 2025-03-04 |
| Total contributions | $569,336 | Schedule H, line 2a(3); TOT_CONTRIB_AMT pos 72; filing 20250304162800NAL0007231457001, received 2025-03-04 |
| Benefit payments | $529,532 | Schedule H, line 2e(4); TOT_DISTRIB_BNFT_AMT pos 101; filing 20250304162800NAL0007231457001, received 2025-03-04 |
| Total expenses (incl. benefit payments) | $534,461 | Schedule H, line 2j; TOT_EXPENSES_AMT pos 110; filing 20250304162800NAL0007231457001, received 2025-03-04 |
| Total administrative expenses | $4,929 | Schedule H, line 2i(12) total administrative expenses; TOT_ADMIN_EXPENSES_AMT pos 109; filing 20250304162800NAL0007231457001, received 2025-03-04 |
| Investment advisory and management fees | $4,929 | Schedule H, line 2i(5); INVST_MGMT_FEES_AMT pos 107; filing 20250304162800NAL0007231457001, received 2025-03-04 |
| Administrative expenses excluding investment management | $0 | derived, admin_expenses (2i(12)) minus invst_mgmt_fees (2i(5)), floored at 0; filing 20250304162800NAL0007231457001, received 2025-03-04 |
| Held in mutual funds | $1,669,643 | Schedule H, line 1c(13) col (b); INT_REG_INVST_CO_EOY_AMT pos 55; filing 20250304162800NAL0007231457001, received 2025-03-04 |
| Independent auditor | GREEN HASSON AND JANKS LLP | Schedule H, Part III line 3a; ACCOUNTANT_FIRM_NAME pos 116; filing 20250304162800NAL0007231457001, received 2025-03-04 |
Position = column in the DOL layout for form year 2023. Filing 20250304162800NAL0007231457001, received 2025-03-04.
No Schedule C line 2 providers are listed on this filing.
Schedule C Part I line 2: name (a), service codes (b), relationship (c), direct compensation paid by the plan (d), indirect compensation received (e). Filing 20250304162800NAL0007231457001, received 2025-03-04.
No filing for the previous plan year is in the data, so there is no year-over-year comparison.
Sponsor name as filed: KITU LIFE INC; SEC registrant: Sunniva Caffe Inc (CIK 1654310, matched by EIN).