Recordkeeping fees per participant
not reported
Not reported on this filing.
Employers › Teads Holding
Administrative expenses excluding investment management, per participant · Outbrain Inc. 401(k) Plan · plan year 2024
$541.07
Higher than 98% of the 24,371 plans $10 to 50M that report it.
= $97,933 / 181
derived, admin_expenses (2i(12)) minus invst_mgmt_fees (2i(5)), floored at 0; filing 20250903203650NAL0009650467001, received 2025-09-03
participants_with_balance: Form 5500, line 6g(2); PARTCP_ACCOUNT_BAL_CNT pos 78; filing 20250903203650NAL0009650467001, received 2025-09-03
Percentiles compare this plan with the Schedule H plans $10 to 50M in assets of the same plan year, excluding final filings; shown only where at least 50 comparable plans report the figure. Plan year 2024-01-01 to 2024-12-31, filing received 2025-09-03.
Recordkeeping fees per participant
not reported
Not reported on this filing.
Administrative expenses per participant
$541.07
Higher than 94% of the 25,098 plans $10 to 50M that report it.
= $97,933 / 181
Schedule H, line 2i(12) total administrative expenses; TOT_ADMIN_EXPENSES_AMT pos 109; filing 20250903203650NAL0009650467001, received 2025-09-03
participants_with_balance: Form 5500, line 6g(2); PARTCP_ACCOUNT_BAL_CNT pos 78; filing 20250903203650NAL0009650467001, received 2025-09-03
Administrative expenses as a share of assets
0.575%
Higher than 88% of the 25,132 plans $10 to 50M that report it.
= $97,933 / $17,037,378
Schedule H, line 2i(12) total administrative expenses; TOT_ADMIN_EXPENSES_AMT pos 109; filing 20250903203650NAL0009650467001, received 2025-09-03
assets_eoy: Schedule H, Part I line 1f col (b); TOT_ASSETS_EOY_AMT pos 61; filing 20250903203650NAL0009650467001, received 2025-09-03
Employer contributions per participant
$1,217
Higher than 24% of the 24,050 plans $10 to 50M that report it.
= $220,315 / 181
Schedule H, Part II line 2a(1)(A); EMPLR_CONTRIB_INCOME_AMT pos 68; filing 20250903203650NAL0009650467001, received 2025-09-03
participants_with_balance: Form 5500, line 6g(2); PARTCP_ACCOUNT_BAL_CNT pos 78; filing 20250903203650NAL0009650467001, received 2025-09-03
Employer share of total contributions
7.9%
Higher than 4% of the 24,084 plans $10 to 50M that report it.
= $220,315 / $2,793,833
Schedule H, Part II line 2a(1)(A); EMPLR_CONTRIB_INCOME_AMT pos 68; filing 20250903203650NAL0009650467001, received 2025-09-03
total_contrib: Schedule H, line 2a(3); TOT_CONTRIB_AMT pos 72; filing 20250903203650NAL0009650467001, received 2025-09-03
Plan terms are described in Teads Holding Co.'s SEC filings: Form 10-K filed 2026-03-16. No term could be quoted from them with the required precision.
2F ERISA 404(c) plan · 2G fully participant-directed · 2J 401(k) feature · 2K 401(m) arrangement · 2T default investment (QDIA) · 3D IRS pre-approved plan · Form 5500, line 8a; TYPE_PENSION_BNFT_CODE pos 81; filing 20250903203650NAL0009650467001, received 2025-09-03
| Field | Value | Source |
|---|---|---|
| Plan sponsor | OUTBRAIN INC. | Form 5500, Part II line 2a; SPONSOR_DFE_NAME pos 19; filing 20250903203650NAL0009650467001, received 2025-09-03 |
| Plan name | OUTBRAIN INC. 401(K) PLAN | Form 5500, line 1a; PLAN_NAME pos 16; filing 20250903203650NAL0009650467001, received 2025-09-03 |
| Sponsor EIN / plan number | 20-5391629 / 001 | Form 5500, line 2b; SPONS_DFE_EIN pos 44; filing 20250903203650NAL0009650467001, received 2025-09-03 |
| Plan type | single-employer | Form 5500, Part I line A; TYPE_PLAN_ENTITY_CD pos 4; filing 20250903203650NAL0009650467001, received 2025-09-03 |
| Sponsor location | NEW YORK, NY | Form 5500, line 2a; SPONS_DFE_MAIL_US_STATE pos 25; filing 20250903203650NAL0009650467001, received 2025-09-03 |
| Industry (business code) | 541800, Professional, scientific, and technical services | Form 5500, line 2d; BUSINESS_CODE pos 46; filing 20250903203650NAL0009650467001, received 2025-09-03 |
| Plan year | 2024-01-01 to 2024-12-31 | Form 5500, Part I plan year; FORM_PLAN_YEAR_BEGIN_DATE pos 2; filing 20250903203650NAL0009650467001, received 2025-09-03 |
| Filing received | 2025-09-03 | Form 5500, EFAST2 receipt date; DATE_RECEIVED pos 102; filing 20250903203650NAL0009650467001, received 2025-09-03 |
| Final filing | no | Form 5500, Part I line B; FINAL_FILING_IND pos 8; filing 20250903203650NAL0009650467001, received 2025-09-03 |
| Amended filing | no | Form 5500, Part I line B; AMENDED_IND pos 7; filing 20250903203650NAL0009650467001, received 2025-09-03 |
| Participants, beginning of year | 209 | Form 5500, line 5; TOT_PARTCP_BOY_CNT pos 71; filing 20250903203650NAL0009650467001, received 2025-09-03 |
| Active participants | 107 | Form 5500, line 6a(2); TOT_ACTIVE_PARTCP_CNT pos 72; filing 20250903203650NAL0009650467001, received 2025-09-03 |
| Participants, end of year | 196 | Form 5500, line 6f; TOT_ACT_RTD_SEP_BENEF_CNT pos 77; filing 20250903203650NAL0009650467001, received 2025-09-03 |
| Participants with an account balance | 181 | Form 5500, line 6g(2); PARTCP_ACCOUNT_BAL_CNT pos 78; filing 20250903203650NAL0009650467001, received 2025-09-03 |
| Total assets, beginning of year | $14,204,819 | Schedule H, Part I line 1f col (a); TOT_ASSETS_BOY_AMT pos 30; filing 20250903203650NAL0009650467001, received 2025-09-03 |
| Total assets, end of year | $17,037,378 | Schedule H, Part I line 1f col (b); TOT_ASSETS_EOY_AMT pos 61; filing 20250903203650NAL0009650467001, received 2025-09-03 |
| Net assets, end of year | $17,037,378 | Schedule H, line 1l col (b); NET_ASSETS_EOY_AMT pos 67; filing 20250903203650NAL0009650467001, received 2025-09-03 |
| Total income | $4,857,707 | Schedule H, Part II line 2d; TOT_INCOME_AMT pos 97; filing 20250903203650NAL0009650467001, received 2025-09-03 |
| Net income | $2,832,559 | Schedule H, line 2k; NET_INCOME_AMT pos 111; filing 20250903203650NAL0009650467001, received 2025-09-03 |
| Employer contributions | $220,315 | Schedule H, Part II line 2a(1)(A); EMPLR_CONTRIB_INCOME_AMT pos 68; filing 20250903203650NAL0009650467001, received 2025-09-03 |
| Participant contributions | $1,293,122 | Schedule H, line 2a(1)(B); PARTICIPANT_CONTRIB_AMT pos 69; filing 20250903203650NAL0009650467001, received 2025-09-03 |
| Other contributions (incl. rollovers) | $1,280,396 | Schedule H, line 2a(1)(C); OTH_CONTRIB_RCVD_AMT pos 70; filing 20250903203650NAL0009650467001, received 2025-09-03 |
| Total contributions | $2,793,833 | Schedule H, line 2a(3); TOT_CONTRIB_AMT pos 72; filing 20250903203650NAL0009650467001, received 2025-09-03 |
| Benefit payments | $1,923,417 | Schedule H, line 2e(4); TOT_DISTRIB_BNFT_AMT pos 101; filing 20250903203650NAL0009650467001, received 2025-09-03 |
| Total expenses (incl. benefit payments) | $2,025,148 | Schedule H, line 2j; TOT_EXPENSES_AMT pos 110; filing 20250903203650NAL0009650467001, received 2025-09-03 |
| Total administrative expenses | $97,933 | Schedule H, line 2i(12) total administrative expenses; TOT_ADMIN_EXPENSES_AMT pos 109; filing 20250903203650NAL0009650467001, received 2025-09-03 |
| Contract administrator fees | $97,933 | Schedule H, line 2i(2); CONTRACT_ADMIN_FEES_AMT pos 106; filing 20250903203650NAL0009650467001, received 2025-09-03 |
| Administrative expenses excluding investment management | $97,933 | derived, admin_expenses (2i(12)) minus invst_mgmt_fees (2i(5)), floored at 0; filing 20250903203650NAL0009650467001, received 2025-09-03 |
| Independent auditor | WITHUMSMITH+BROWN, PC | Schedule H, Part III line 3a; ACCOUNTANT_FIRM_NAME pos 116; filing 20250903203650NAL0009650467001, received 2025-09-03 |
Position = column in the DOL layout for form year 2024. Filing 20250903203650NAL0009650467001, received 2025-09-03.
No Schedule C line 2 providers are listed on this filing.
Schedule C Part I line 2: name (a), service codes (b), relationship (c), direct compensation paid by the plan (d), indirect compensation received (e). Filing 20250903203650NAL0009650467001, received 2025-09-03.
| Figure | 2023 | 2024 | Change |
|---|---|---|---|
| Total assets | $14,204,819 | $17,037,378 | 19.9% |
| Participants with a balance | 189 | 181 | -4.2% |
| Administrative expenses | $79,354 | $97,933 | 23.4% |
| Recordkeeping fees per participant | not reported | not reported | |
| Employer contributions | $228,922 | $220,315 | -3.8% |
Prior filing 20241001102007NAL0013361410001, received 2024-10-01; the plan years are contiguous.
Sponsor name as filed: OUTBRAIN INC.; SEC registrant: Teads Holding Co. (CIK 1454938, matched by EIN; display name from the Form 10-K cover).