Recordkeeping fees per participant
not reported
Not reported on this filing.
Employers › Themis-Tech
Total assets, end of year · Themis Tech 401(k) Plan · plan year 2024
$3,819,203
242 participants with a balance. This filing reports no recordkeeping fee and no administrative expenses excluding investment management, so there is no headline cost figure.
Schedule H, Part I line 1f col (b); TOT_ASSETS_EOY_AMT pos 61; filing 20250827161934NAL0005110355001, received 2025-08-27
participants_with_balance: Form 5500, line 6g(2); PARTCP_ACCOUNT_BAL_CNT pos 78; filing 20250827161934NAL0005110355001, received 2025-08-27
Percentiles compare this plan with the Schedule H plans $1 to 10M in assets of the same plan year, excluding final filings; shown only where at least 50 comparable plans report the figure. Plan year 2024-01-01 to 2024-12-31, filing received 2025-08-27.
Recordkeeping fees per participant
not reported
Not reported on this filing.
Administrative expenses excluding investment management, per participant
$0.00
Fewer than 50 comparable plans report this figure; no percentile.
= $0 / 242
derived, admin_expenses (2i(12)) minus invst_mgmt_fees (2i(5)), floored at 0; filing 20250827161934NAL0005110355001, received 2025-08-27
participants_with_balance: Form 5500, line 6g(2); PARTCP_ACCOUNT_BAL_CNT pos 78; filing 20250827161934NAL0005110355001, received 2025-08-27
Administrative expenses per participant
$71.98
Higher than 29% of the 15,210 plans $1 to 10M that report it.
= $17,419 / 242
Schedule H, line 2i(12) total administrative expenses; TOT_ADMIN_EXPENSES_AMT pos 109; filing 20250827161934NAL0005110355001, received 2025-08-27
participants_with_balance: Form 5500, line 6g(2); PARTCP_ACCOUNT_BAL_CNT pos 78; filing 20250827161934NAL0005110355001, received 2025-08-27
Administrative expenses as a share of assets
0.456%
Higher than 44% of the 15,243 plans $1 to 10M that report it.
= $17,419 / $3,819,203
Schedule H, line 2i(12) total administrative expenses; TOT_ADMIN_EXPENSES_AMT pos 109; filing 20250827161934NAL0005110355001, received 2025-08-27
assets_eoy: Schedule H, Part I line 1f col (b); TOT_ASSETS_EOY_AMT pos 61; filing 20250827161934NAL0005110355001, received 2025-08-27
Employer contributions per participant
$1,340
Higher than 51% of the 13,342 plans $1 to 10M that report it.
= $324,219 / 242
Schedule H, Part II line 2a(1)(A); EMPLR_CONTRIB_INCOME_AMT pos 68; filing 20250827161934NAL0005110355001, received 2025-08-27
participants_with_balance: Form 5500, line 6g(2); PARTCP_ACCOUNT_BAL_CNT pos 78; filing 20250827161934NAL0005110355001, received 2025-08-27
Employer share of total contributions
20.2%
Higher than 25% of the 13,370 plans $1 to 10M that report it.
= $324,219 / $1,607,087
Schedule H, Part II line 2a(1)(A); EMPLR_CONTRIB_INCOME_AMT pos 68; filing 20250827161934NAL0005110355001, received 2025-08-27
total_contrib: Schedule H, line 2a(3); TOT_CONTRIB_AMT pos 72; filing 20250827161934NAL0005110355001, received 2025-08-27
Plan terms are not published in public filings.
2E profit-sharing · 2F ERISA 404(c) plan · 2G fully participant-directed · 2J 401(k) feature · 2K 401(m) arrangement · 2S pre-approved plan document · 2T default investment (QDIA) · Form 5500, line 8a; TYPE_PENSION_BNFT_CODE pos 81; filing 20250827161934NAL0005110355001, received 2025-08-27
| Field | Value | Source |
|---|---|---|
| Plan sponsor | THEMIS TECH INC. | Form 5500, Part II line 2a; SPONSOR_DFE_NAME pos 19; filing 20250827161934NAL0005110355001, received 2025-08-27 |
| Plan name | THEMIS TECH 401(K) PLAN | Form 5500, line 1a; PLAN_NAME pos 16; filing 20250827161934NAL0005110355001, received 2025-08-27 |
| Sponsor EIN / plan number | 84-2331600 / 001 | Form 5500, line 2b; SPONS_DFE_EIN pos 44; filing 20250827161934NAL0005110355001, received 2025-08-27 |
| Plan type | single-employer | Form 5500, Part I line A; TYPE_PLAN_ENTITY_CD pos 4; filing 20250827161934NAL0005110355001, received 2025-08-27 |
| Sponsor location | SAN DIEGO, CA | Form 5500, line 2a; SPONS_DFE_MAIL_US_STATE pos 25; filing 20250827161934NAL0005110355001, received 2025-08-27 |
| Industry (business code) | 541519, Professional, scientific, and technical services | Form 5500, line 2d; BUSINESS_CODE pos 46; filing 20250827161934NAL0005110355001, received 2025-08-27 |
| Plan year | 2024-01-01 to 2024-12-31 | Form 5500, Part I plan year; FORM_PLAN_YEAR_BEGIN_DATE pos 2; filing 20250827161934NAL0005110355001, received 2025-08-27 |
| Filing received | 2025-08-27 | Form 5500, EFAST2 receipt date; DATE_RECEIVED pos 102; filing 20250827161934NAL0005110355001, received 2025-08-27 |
| Final filing | no | Form 5500, Part I line B; FINAL_FILING_IND pos 8; filing 20250827161934NAL0005110355001, received 2025-08-27 |
| Amended filing | no | Form 5500, Part I line B; AMENDED_IND pos 7; filing 20250827161934NAL0005110355001, received 2025-08-27 |
| Participants, beginning of year | 384 | Form 5500, line 5; TOT_PARTCP_BOY_CNT pos 71; filing 20250827161934NAL0005110355001, received 2025-08-27 |
| Active participants | 173 | Form 5500, line 6a(2); TOT_ACTIVE_PARTCP_CNT pos 72; filing 20250827161934NAL0005110355001, received 2025-08-27 |
| Participants, end of year | 258 | Form 5500, line 6f; TOT_ACT_RTD_SEP_BENEF_CNT pos 77; filing 20250827161934NAL0005110355001, received 2025-08-27 |
| Participants with an account balance | 242 | Form 5500, line 6g(2); PARTCP_ACCOUNT_BAL_CNT pos 78; filing 20250827161934NAL0005110355001, received 2025-08-27 |
| Total assets, beginning of year | $2,936,895 | Schedule H, Part I line 1f col (a); TOT_ASSETS_BOY_AMT pos 30; filing 20250827161934NAL0005110355001, received 2025-08-27 |
| Total assets, end of year | $3,819,203 | Schedule H, Part I line 1f col (b); TOT_ASSETS_EOY_AMT pos 61; filing 20250827161934NAL0005110355001, received 2025-08-27 |
| Net assets, end of year | $3,819,203 | Schedule H, line 1l col (b); NET_ASSETS_EOY_AMT pos 67; filing 20250827161934NAL0005110355001, received 2025-08-27 |
| Total income | $2,069,041 | Schedule H, Part II line 2d; TOT_INCOME_AMT pos 97; filing 20250827161934NAL0005110355001, received 2025-08-27 |
| Net income | $882,308 | Schedule H, line 2k; NET_INCOME_AMT pos 111; filing 20250827161934NAL0005110355001, received 2025-08-27 |
| Employer contributions | $324,219 | Schedule H, Part II line 2a(1)(A); EMPLR_CONTRIB_INCOME_AMT pos 68; filing 20250827161934NAL0005110355001, received 2025-08-27 |
| Participant contributions | $1,194,975 | Schedule H, line 2a(1)(B); PARTICIPANT_CONTRIB_AMT pos 69; filing 20250827161934NAL0005110355001, received 2025-08-27 |
| Other contributions (incl. rollovers) | $87,893 | Schedule H, line 2a(1)(C); OTH_CONTRIB_RCVD_AMT pos 70; filing 20250827161934NAL0005110355001, received 2025-08-27 |
| Total contributions | $1,607,087 | Schedule H, line 2a(3); TOT_CONTRIB_AMT pos 72; filing 20250827161934NAL0005110355001, received 2025-08-27 |
| Benefit payments | $1,169,314 | Schedule H, line 2e(4); TOT_DISTRIB_BNFT_AMT pos 101; filing 20250827161934NAL0005110355001, received 2025-08-27 |
| Total expenses (incl. benefit payments) | $1,186,733 | Schedule H, line 2j; TOT_EXPENSES_AMT pos 110; filing 20250827161934NAL0005110355001, received 2025-08-27 |
| Total administrative expenses | $17,419 | Schedule H, line 2i(12) total administrative expenses; TOT_ADMIN_EXPENSES_AMT pos 109; filing 20250827161934NAL0005110355001, received 2025-08-27 |
| Investment advisory and management fees | $17,419 | Schedule H, line 2i(5); INVST_MGMT_FEES_AMT pos 107; filing 20250827161934NAL0005110355001, received 2025-08-27 |
| Administrative expenses excluding investment management | $0 | derived, admin_expenses (2i(12)) minus invst_mgmt_fees (2i(5)), floored at 0; filing 20250827161934NAL0005110355001, received 2025-08-27 |
| Held in mutual funds | $3,695,817 | Schedule H, line 1c(13) col (b); INT_REG_INVST_CO_EOY_AMT pos 55; filing 20250827161934NAL0005110355001, received 2025-08-27 |
| Independent auditor | PENSION ASSURANCE LLP | Schedule H, Part III line 3a; ACCOUNTANT_FIRM_NAME pos 116; filing 20250827161934NAL0005110355001, received 2025-08-27 |
Position = column in the DOL layout for form year 2024. Filing 20250827161934NAL0005110355001, received 2025-08-27.
| Provider | Relationship | Service codes | Direct compensation | Indirect |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| HUMAN INTEREST ADVISOR LLCrecordkeeper | RECORDKEEPER | 13 Contract administrator; 27 Investment advisory (plan); 51 Investment management fees paid directly by plan; 15 Recordkeeping and information management | $17,419 | no |
Schedule C Part I line 2: name (a), service codes (b), relationship (c), direct compensation paid by the plan (d), indirect compensation received (e). Filing 20250827161934NAL0005110355001, received 2025-08-27.
| Figure | 2023 | 2024 | Change |
|---|---|---|---|
| Total assets | $2,936,895 | $3,819,203 | 30.0% |
| Participants with a balance | 368 | 242 | -34.2% |
| Administrative expenses | $10,281 | $17,419 | 69.4% |
| Recordkeeping fees per participant | not reported | not reported | |
| Employer contributions | $508 | $324,219 | 63722.6% |
Prior filing 20241003085812NAL0005601171001, received 2024-10-03; the plan years are contiguous.
Sponsor name as filed: THEMIS TECH INC.; SEC registrant: Themis-Tech Inc. (CIK 1815453, matched by EIN).