401k Record

Employers › Tiger Global Management

Tiger Global Management 401(k)

Administrative expenses excluding investment management, per participant · Tiger Global Management LLC 401(k) Profit Sharing Plan and Trust · plan year 2024

$239.57

Higher than 80% of the 24,371 plans $10 to 50M that report it.

Source

= $45,040 / 188
derived, admin_expenses (2i(12)) minus invst_mgmt_fees (2i(5)), floored at 0; filing 20250902125755NAL0029656258001, received 2025-09-02
participants_with_balance: Form 5500, line 6g(2); PARTCP_ACCOUNT_BAL_CNT pos 78; filing 20250902125755NAL0029656258001, received 2025-09-02

10th: $15.36median $118.8890th: $340.63

Percentiles compare this plan with the Schedule H plans $10 to 50M in assets of the same plan year, excluding final filings; shown only where at least 50 comparable plans report the figure. Plan year 2024-01-01 to 2024-12-31, filing received 2025-09-02.

Cost and contributions

Recordkeeping fees per participant

not reported

Not reported on this filing.

Administrative expenses per participant

$603.63

10th: $26.86median $197.2590th: $456.10

Higher than 96% of the 25,098 plans $10 to 50M that report it.

Source

= $113,482 / 188
Schedule H, line 2i(12) total administrative expenses; TOT_ADMIN_EXPENSES_AMT pos 109; filing 20250902125755NAL0029656258001, received 2025-09-02
participants_with_balance: Form 5500, line 6g(2); PARTCP_ACCOUNT_BAL_CNT pos 78; filing 20250902125755NAL0029656258001, received 2025-09-02

Administrative expenses as a share of assets

0.289%

10th: 0.035%median 0.289%90th: 0.599%

Higher than 50% of the 25,132 plans $10 to 50M that report it.

Source

= $113,482 / $39,285,078
Schedule H, line 2i(12) total administrative expenses; TOT_ADMIN_EXPENSES_AMT pos 109; filing 20250902125755NAL0029656258001, received 2025-09-02
assets_eoy: Schedule H, Part I line 1f col (b); TOT_ASSETS_EOY_AMT pos 61; filing 20250902125755NAL0029656258001, received 2025-09-02

Employer contributions per participant

$9,549

10th: $664median $2,07490th: $4,751

Higher than 99% of the 24,050 plans $10 to 50M that report it.

Source

= $1,795,204 / 188
Schedule H, Part II line 2a(1)(A); EMPLR_CONTRIB_INCOME_AMT pos 68; filing 20250902125755NAL0029656258001, received 2025-09-02
participants_with_balance: Form 5500, line 6g(2); PARTCP_ACCOUNT_BAL_CNT pos 78; filing 20250902125755NAL0029656258001, received 2025-09-02

Employer share of total contributions

36.4%

10th: 13.1%median 27.9%90th: 45.2%

Higher than 78% of the 24,084 plans $10 to 50M that report it.

Source

= $1,795,204 / $4,928,333
Schedule H, Part II line 2a(1)(A); EMPLR_CONTRIB_INCOME_AMT pos 68; filing 20250902125755NAL0029656258001, received 2025-09-02
total_contrib: Schedule H, line 2a(3); TOT_CONTRIB_AMT pos 72; filing 20250902125755NAL0029656258001, received 2025-09-02

Plan terms, as stated in Tiger Global Management LLC's SEC filings

Plan terms are not published in public filings.

Plan features

2E profit-sharing · 2F ERISA 404(c) plan · 2G fully participant-directed · 2J 401(k) feature · 2K 401(m) arrangement · 2T default investment (QDIA) · 3D IRS pre-approved plan · Form 5500, line 8a; TYPE_PENSION_BNFT_CODE pos 81; filing 20250902125755NAL0029656258001, received 2025-09-02

Full record, Tiger Global Management LLC 401(k) Profit Sharing Plan and Trust

FieldValueSource
Plan sponsorTIGER GLOBAL MANAGEMENT LLCForm 5500, Part II line 2a; SPONSOR_DFE_NAME pos 19; filing 20250902125755NAL0029656258001, received 2025-09-02
Plan nameTIGER GLOBAL MANAGEMENT LLC 401(K) PROFIT SHARING PLAN AND TRUSTForm 5500, line 1a; PLAN_NAME pos 16; filing 20250902125755NAL0029656258001, received 2025-09-02
Sponsor EIN / plan number13-4167110 / 001Form 5500, line 2b; SPONS_DFE_EIN pos 44; filing 20250902125755NAL0029656258001, received 2025-09-02
Plan typesingle-employerForm 5500, Part I line A; TYPE_PLAN_ENTITY_CD pos 4; filing 20250902125755NAL0029656258001, received 2025-09-02
Sponsor locationNEW YORK, NYForm 5500, line 2a; SPONS_DFE_MAIL_US_STATE pos 25; filing 20250902125755NAL0029656258001, received 2025-09-02
Industry (business code)523110, Finance and insuranceForm 5500, line 2d; BUSINESS_CODE pos 46; filing 20250902125755NAL0029656258001, received 2025-09-02
Plan year2024-01-01 to 2024-12-31Form 5500, Part I plan year; FORM_PLAN_YEAR_BEGIN_DATE pos 2; filing 20250902125755NAL0029656258001, received 2025-09-02
Filing received2025-09-02Form 5500, EFAST2 receipt date; DATE_RECEIVED pos 102; filing 20250902125755NAL0029656258001, received 2025-09-02
Final filingnoForm 5500, Part I line B; FINAL_FILING_IND pos 8; filing 20250902125755NAL0029656258001, received 2025-09-02
Amended filingnoForm 5500, Part I line B; AMENDED_IND pos 7; filing 20250902125755NAL0029656258001, received 2025-09-02
Participants, beginning of year193Form 5500, line 5; TOT_PARTCP_BOY_CNT pos 71; filing 20250902125755NAL0029656258001, received 2025-09-02
Active participants148Form 5500, line 6a(2); TOT_ACTIVE_PARTCP_CNT pos 72; filing 20250902125755NAL0029656258001, received 2025-09-02
Participants, end of year196Form 5500, line 6f; TOT_ACT_RTD_SEP_BENEF_CNT pos 77; filing 20250902125755NAL0029656258001, received 2025-09-02
Participants with an account balance188Form 5500, line 6g(2); PARTCP_ACCOUNT_BAL_CNT pos 78; filing 20250902125755NAL0029656258001, received 2025-09-02
Total assets, beginning of year$33,455,386Schedule H, Part I line 1f col (a); TOT_ASSETS_BOY_AMT pos 30; filing 20250902125755NAL0029656258001, received 2025-09-02
Total assets, end of year$39,285,078Schedule H, Part I line 1f col (b); TOT_ASSETS_EOY_AMT pos 61; filing 20250902125755NAL0029656258001, received 2025-09-02
Net assets, end of year$38,695,845Schedule H, line 1l col (b); NET_ASSETS_EOY_AMT pos 67; filing 20250902125755NAL0029656258001, received 2025-09-02
Total income$10,293,730Schedule H, Part II line 2d; TOT_INCOME_AMT pos 97; filing 20250902125755NAL0029656258001, received 2025-09-02
Net income$5,240,459Schedule H, line 2k; NET_INCOME_AMT pos 111; filing 20250902125755NAL0029656258001, received 2025-09-02
Employer contributions$1,795,204Schedule H, Part II line 2a(1)(A); EMPLR_CONTRIB_INCOME_AMT pos 68; filing 20250902125755NAL0029656258001, received 2025-09-02
Participant contributions$3,125,732Schedule H, line 2a(1)(B); PARTICIPANT_CONTRIB_AMT pos 69; filing 20250902125755NAL0029656258001, received 2025-09-02
Other contributions (incl. rollovers)$7,397Schedule H, line 2a(1)(C); OTH_CONTRIB_RCVD_AMT pos 70; filing 20250902125755NAL0029656258001, received 2025-09-02
Total contributions$4,928,333Schedule H, line 2a(3); TOT_CONTRIB_AMT pos 72; filing 20250902125755NAL0029656258001, received 2025-09-02
Benefit payments$4,939,353Schedule H, line 2e(4); TOT_DISTRIB_BNFT_AMT pos 101; filing 20250902125755NAL0029656258001, received 2025-09-02
Total expenses (incl. benefit payments)$5,053,271Schedule H, line 2j; TOT_EXPENSES_AMT pos 110; filing 20250902125755NAL0029656258001, received 2025-09-02
Total administrative expenses$113,482Schedule H, line 2i(12) total administrative expenses; TOT_ADMIN_EXPENSES_AMT pos 109; filing 20250902125755NAL0029656258001, received 2025-09-02
Contract administrator fees$44,216Schedule H, line 2i(2); CONTRACT_ADMIN_FEES_AMT pos 106; filing 20250902125755NAL0029656258001, received 2025-09-02
Investment advisory and management fees$68,442Schedule H, line 2i(5); INVST_MGMT_FEES_AMT pos 107; filing 20250902125755NAL0029656258001, received 2025-09-02
Administrative expenses excluding investment management$45,040derived, admin_expenses (2i(12)) minus invst_mgmt_fees (2i(5)), floored at 0; filing 20250902125755NAL0029656258001, received 2025-09-02
Held in common/collective trusts$2,346,198Schedule H, line 1c(9) col (b); INT_COMMON_TR_EOY_AMT pos 51; filing 20250902125755NAL0029656258001, received 2025-09-02
Held in mutual funds$36,753,091Schedule H, line 1c(13) col (b); INT_REG_INVST_CO_EOY_AMT pos 55; filing 20250902125755NAL0029656258001, received 2025-09-02
Independent auditorPRICEWATERHOUSECOOPERS LPPSchedule H, Part III line 3a; ACCOUNTANT_FIRM_NAME pos 116; filing 20250902125755NAL0029656258001, received 2025-09-02

Position = column in the DOL layout for form year 2024. Filing 20250902125755NAL0029656258001, received 2025-09-02.

Service providers paid directly by the plan

ProviderRelationshipService codesDirect compensationIndirect
MORGAN STANLEY GLOBAL BANKING OPERAADVISOR 26 Investment advisory (participants) $50,638no
PAYCHEX INCrecordkeeperRECORDKEEPER 15 Recordkeeping and information management $44,119no

Schedule C Part I line 2: name (a), service codes (b), relationship (c), direct compensation paid by the plan (d), indirect compensation received (e). Filing 20250902125755NAL0029656258001, received 2025-09-02.

What changed since the 2023 plan year

Figure20232024Change
Total assets$33,455,386$39,285,07817.4%
Participants with a balance1861881.1%
Administrative expenses$103,944$113,4829.2%
Recordkeeping fees per participantnot reportednot reported
Employer contributions$1,785,910$1,795,2040.5%

Prior filing 20241015012243NAL0046414064001, received 2024-10-15; the plan years are contiguous.

Alerts, claims and corrections

Alert me when this filing changes

One email when a new Form 5500 for Tiger Global Management LLC 401(k) Profit Sharing Plan and Trust appears in the Department of Labor data. Confirmation link first; unsubscribe link in every email.

Claim this plan

For the sponsor or its plan administrator: request to verify or annotate this page. A work email address at the sponsor speeds up verification.

Report a correction

Every figure is reproduced from the filing with its source. Tell us which figure and what the filing says instead.

Sponsor name as filed: TIGER GLOBAL MANAGEMENT LLC; SEC registrant: TIGER GLOBAL MANAGEMENT LLC (CIK 1167483, matched by EIN).