Recordkeeping fees per participant
not reported
Not reported on this filing.
Employers › Trifecta Medical
Administrative expenses excluding investment management, per participant · Trifecta Medical LLC 401(k) Profit Sharing Plan & Trust · plan year 2024
$99.13
Higher than 71% of the 769 plans under $1M that report it.
= $5,948 / 60
derived, admin_expenses (2i(12)) minus invst_mgmt_fees (2i(5)), floored at 0; filing 20251008110133NAL0003217027001, received 2025-10-08
participants_with_balance: Form 5500, line 6g(2); PARTCP_ACCOUNT_BAL_CNT pos 78; filing 20251008110133NAL0003217027001, received 2025-10-08
Percentiles compare this plan with the Schedule H plans under $1M in assets of the same plan year, excluding final filings; shown only where at least 50 comparable plans report the figure. Plan year 2024-01-01 to 2024-12-31, filing received 2025-10-08.
Recordkeeping fees per participant
not reported
Not reported on this filing.
Administrative expenses per participant
$105.40
Higher than 76% of the 1,011 plans under $1M that report it.
= $6,324 / 60
Schedule H, line 2i(12) total administrative expenses; TOT_ADMIN_EXPENSES_AMT pos 109; filing 20251008110133NAL0003217027001, received 2025-10-08
participants_with_balance: Form 5500, line 6g(2); PARTCP_ACCOUNT_BAL_CNT pos 78; filing 20251008110133NAL0003217027001, received 2025-10-08
Administrative expenses as a share of assets
2.469%
Higher than 69% of the 1,053 plans under $1M that report it.
= $6,324 / $256,118
Schedule H, line 2i(12) total administrative expenses; TOT_ADMIN_EXPENSES_AMT pos 109; filing 20251008110133NAL0003217027001, received 2025-10-08
assets_eoy: Schedule H, Part I line 1f col (b); TOT_ASSETS_EOY_AMT pos 61; filing 20251008110133NAL0003217027001, received 2025-10-08
Employer contributions per participant
$0
Fewer than 50 comparable plans report this figure; no percentile.
= $0 / 60
Schedule H, Part II line 2a(1)(A); EMPLR_CONTRIB_INCOME_AMT pos 68; filing 20251008110133NAL0003217027001, received 2025-10-08
participants_with_balance: Form 5500, line 6g(2); PARTCP_ACCOUNT_BAL_CNT pos 78; filing 20251008110133NAL0003217027001, received 2025-10-08
Employer share of total contributions
0.0%
Fewer than 50 comparable plans report this figure; no percentile.
= $0 / $42,209
Schedule H, Part II line 2a(1)(A); EMPLR_CONTRIB_INCOME_AMT pos 68; filing 20251008110133NAL0003217027001, received 2025-10-08
total_contrib: Schedule H, line 2a(3); TOT_CONTRIB_AMT pos 72; filing 20251008110133NAL0003217027001, received 2025-10-08
Plan terms are not published in public filings.
2E profit-sharing · 2F ERISA 404(c) plan · 2G fully participant-directed · 2J 401(k) feature · 2S pre-approved plan document · 2T default investment (QDIA) · 3D IRS pre-approved plan · Form 5500, line 8a; TYPE_PENSION_BNFT_CODE pos 81; filing 20251008110133NAL0003217027001, received 2025-10-08
| Field | Value | Source |
|---|---|---|
| Plan sponsor | TRIFECTA MEDICAL LLC | Form 5500, Part II line 2a; SPONSOR_DFE_NAME pos 19; filing 20251008110133NAL0003217027001, received 2025-10-08 |
| Plan name | TRIFECTA MEDICAL LLC 401(K) PROFIT SHARING PLAN & TRUST | Form 5500, line 1a; PLAN_NAME pos 16; filing 20251008110133NAL0003217027001, received 2025-10-08 |
| Sponsor EIN / plan number | 81-3062958 / 001 | Form 5500, line 2b; SPONS_DFE_EIN pos 44; filing 20251008110133NAL0003217027001, received 2025-10-08 |
| Plan type | single-employer | Form 5500, Part I line A; TYPE_PLAN_ENTITY_CD pos 4; filing 20251008110133NAL0003217027001, received 2025-10-08 |
| Sponsor location | CASTLE ROCK, CO | Form 5500, line 2a; SPONS_DFE_MAIL_US_STATE pos 25; filing 20251008110133NAL0003217027001, received 2025-10-08 |
| Industry (business code) | 453930, Retail trade | Form 5500, line 2d; BUSINESS_CODE pos 46; filing 20251008110133NAL0003217027001, received 2025-10-08 |
| Plan year | 2024-01-01 to 2024-12-31 | Form 5500, Part I plan year; FORM_PLAN_YEAR_BEGIN_DATE pos 2; filing 20251008110133NAL0003217027001, received 2025-10-08 |
| Filing received | 2025-10-08 | Form 5500, EFAST2 receipt date; DATE_RECEIVED pos 102; filing 20251008110133NAL0003217027001, received 2025-10-08 |
| Final filing | no | Form 5500, Part I line B; FINAL_FILING_IND pos 8; filing 20251008110133NAL0003217027001, received 2025-10-08 |
| Amended filing | no | Form 5500, Part I line B; AMENDED_IND pos 7; filing 20251008110133NAL0003217027001, received 2025-10-08 |
| Participants, beginning of year | 116 | Form 5500, line 5; TOT_PARTCP_BOY_CNT pos 71; filing 20251008110133NAL0003217027001, received 2025-10-08 |
| Active participants | 59 | Form 5500, line 6a(2); TOT_ACTIVE_PARTCP_CNT pos 72; filing 20251008110133NAL0003217027001, received 2025-10-08 |
| Participants, end of year | 66 | Form 5500, line 6f; TOT_ACT_RTD_SEP_BENEF_CNT pos 77; filing 20251008110133NAL0003217027001, received 2025-10-08 |
| Participants with an account balance | 60 | Form 5500, line 6g(2); PARTCP_ACCOUNT_BAL_CNT pos 78; filing 20251008110133NAL0003217027001, received 2025-10-08 |
| Total assets, beginning of year | $215,030 | Schedule H, Part I line 1f col (a); TOT_ASSETS_BOY_AMT pos 30; filing 20251008110133NAL0003217027001, received 2025-10-08 |
| Total assets, end of year | $256,118 | Schedule H, Part I line 1f col (b); TOT_ASSETS_EOY_AMT pos 61; filing 20251008110133NAL0003217027001, received 2025-10-08 |
| Net assets, end of year | $256,118 | Schedule H, line 1l col (b); NET_ASSETS_EOY_AMT pos 67; filing 20251008110133NAL0003217027001, received 2025-10-08 |
| Total income | $73,937 | Schedule H, Part II line 2d; TOT_INCOME_AMT pos 97; filing 20251008110133NAL0003217027001, received 2025-10-08 |
| Net income | $41,088 | Schedule H, line 2k; NET_INCOME_AMT pos 111; filing 20251008110133NAL0003217027001, received 2025-10-08 |
| Employer contributions | $0 | Schedule H, Part II line 2a(1)(A); EMPLR_CONTRIB_INCOME_AMT pos 68; filing 20251008110133NAL0003217027001, received 2025-10-08 |
| Participant contributions | $42,209 | Schedule H, line 2a(1)(B); PARTICIPANT_CONTRIB_AMT pos 69; filing 20251008110133NAL0003217027001, received 2025-10-08 |
| Other contributions (incl. rollovers) | $0 | Schedule H, line 2a(1)(C); OTH_CONTRIB_RCVD_AMT pos 70; filing 20251008110133NAL0003217027001, received 2025-10-08 |
| Total contributions | $42,209 | Schedule H, line 2a(3); TOT_CONTRIB_AMT pos 72; filing 20251008110133NAL0003217027001, received 2025-10-08 |
| Benefit payments | $26,525 | Schedule H, line 2e(4); TOT_DISTRIB_BNFT_AMT pos 101; filing 20251008110133NAL0003217027001, received 2025-10-08 |
| Total expenses (incl. benefit payments) | $32,849 | Schedule H, line 2j; TOT_EXPENSES_AMT pos 110; filing 20251008110133NAL0003217027001, received 2025-10-08 |
| Total administrative expenses | $6,324 | Schedule H, line 2i(12) total administrative expenses; TOT_ADMIN_EXPENSES_AMT pos 109; filing 20251008110133NAL0003217027001, received 2025-10-08 |
| Contract administrator fees | $5,088 | Schedule H, line 2i(2); CONTRACT_ADMIN_FEES_AMT pos 106; filing 20251008110133NAL0003217027001, received 2025-10-08 |
| Recordkeeping fees | $0 | Schedule H, line 2i(3); OTH_RECORDKEEPING_FEES_AMT pos 160; filing 20251008110133NAL0003217027001, received 2025-10-08 |
| Investment advisory and management fees | $376 | Schedule H, line 2i(5); INVST_MGMT_FEES_AMT pos 107; filing 20251008110133NAL0003217027001, received 2025-10-08 |
| Administrative expenses excluding investment management | $5,948 | derived, admin_expenses (2i(12)) minus invst_mgmt_fees (2i(5)), floored at 0; filing 20251008110133NAL0003217027001, received 2025-10-08 |
| Held in master trusts | $0 | Schedule H, line 1c(11) col (b); INT_MASTER_TR_EOY_AMT pos 53; filing 20251008110133NAL0003217027001, received 2025-10-08 |
| Held in common/collective trusts | $0 | Schedule H, line 1c(9) col (b); INT_COMMON_TR_EOY_AMT pos 51; filing 20251008110133NAL0003217027001, received 2025-10-08 |
| Held in mutual funds | $230,086 | Schedule H, line 1c(13) col (b); INT_REG_INVST_CO_EOY_AMT pos 55; filing 20251008110133NAL0003217027001, received 2025-10-08 |
Position = column in the DOL layout for form year 2024. Filing 20251008110133NAL0003217027001, received 2025-10-08.
No Schedule C line 2 providers are listed on this filing.
Schedule C Part I line 2: name (a), service codes (b), relationship (c), direct compensation paid by the plan (d), indirect compensation received (e). Filing 20251008110133NAL0003217027001, received 2025-10-08.
| Figure | 2023 | 2024 | Change |
|---|---|---|---|
| Total assets | $215,030 | $256,118 | 19.1% |
| Participants with a balance | 113 | 60 | -46.9% |
| Administrative expenses | $7,997 | $6,324 | -20.9% |
| Recordkeeping fees per participant | not reported | not reported | |
| Employer contributions | $0 | $0 |
Prior filing 20241009073356NAL0030664928001, received 2024-10-09; the plan years are contiguous.
Sponsor name as filed: TRIFECTA MEDICAL LLC; SEC registrant: Trifecta Medical, LLC (CIK 1693118, matched by EIN).