401k Record

Employers › Trust Point

Trust Point 401(k)

Administrative expenses excluding investment management, per participant · Trust Point Inc 401(k) Profit Sharing Plan · plan year 2024

$128.47

Higher than 54% of the 24,371 plans $10 to 50M that report it.

Source

= $18,500 / 144
derived, admin_expenses (2i(12)) minus invst_mgmt_fees (2i(5)), floored at 0; filing 20250729085426NAL0003003089001, received 2025-07-29
participants_with_balance: Form 5500, line 6g(2); PARTCP_ACCOUNT_BAL_CNT pos 78; filing 20250729085426NAL0003003089001, received 2025-07-29

10th: $15.36median $118.8890th: $340.63

Percentiles compare this plan with the Schedule H plans $10 to 50M in assets of the same plan year, excluding final filings; shown only where at least 50 comparable plans report the figure. Plan year 2024-01-01 to 2024-12-31, filing received 2025-07-29.

Cost and contributions

Recordkeeping fees per participant

not reported

Not reported on this filing.

Administrative expenses per participant

$128.47

10th: $26.86median $197.2590th: $456.10

Higher than 33% of the 25,098 plans $10 to 50M that report it.

Source

= $18,500 / 144
Schedule H, line 2i(12) total administrative expenses; TOT_ADMIN_EXPENSES_AMT pos 109; filing 20250729085426NAL0003003089001, received 2025-07-29
participants_with_balance: Form 5500, line 6g(2); PARTCP_ACCOUNT_BAL_CNT pos 78; filing 20250729085426NAL0003003089001, received 2025-07-29

Administrative expenses as a share of assets

0.041%

10th: 0.035%median 0.289%90th: 0.599%

Higher than 11% of the 25,132 plans $10 to 50M that report it.

Source

= $18,500 / $44,885,855
Schedule H, line 2i(12) total administrative expenses; TOT_ADMIN_EXPENSES_AMT pos 109; filing 20250729085426NAL0003003089001, received 2025-07-29
assets_eoy: Schedule H, Part I line 1f col (b); TOT_ASSETS_EOY_AMT pos 61; filing 20250729085426NAL0003003089001, received 2025-07-29

Employer contributions per participant

$8,588

10th: $664median $2,07490th: $4,751

Higher than 98% of the 24,050 plans $10 to 50M that report it.

Source

= $1,236,724 / 144
Schedule H, Part II line 2a(1)(A); EMPLR_CONTRIB_INCOME_AMT pos 68; filing 20250729085426NAL0003003089001, received 2025-07-29
participants_with_balance: Form 5500, line 6g(2); PARTCP_ACCOUNT_BAL_CNT pos 78; filing 20250729085426NAL0003003089001, received 2025-07-29

Employer share of total contributions

41.3%

10th: 13.1%median 27.9%90th: 45.2%

Higher than 86% of the 24,084 plans $10 to 50M that report it.

Source

= $1,236,724 / $2,994,679
Schedule H, Part II line 2a(1)(A); EMPLR_CONTRIB_INCOME_AMT pos 68; filing 20250729085426NAL0003003089001, received 2025-07-29
total_contrib: Schedule H, line 2a(3); TOT_CONTRIB_AMT pos 72; filing 20250729085426NAL0003003089001, received 2025-07-29

Plan terms, as stated in Trust Point Inc.'s SEC filings

Plan terms are not published in public filings.

Plan features

2E profit-sharing · 2F ERISA 404(c) plan · 2G fully participant-directed · 2J 401(k) feature · 2K 401(m) arrangement · 2T default investment (QDIA) · 3D IRS pre-approved plan · Form 5500, line 8a; TYPE_PENSION_BNFT_CODE pos 81; filing 20250729085426NAL0003003089001, received 2025-07-29

Full record, Trust Point Inc 401(k) Profit Sharing Plan

FieldValueSource
Plan sponsorTRUST POINT INCForm 5500, Part II line 2a; SPONSOR_DFE_NAME pos 19; filing 20250729085426NAL0003003089001, received 2025-07-29
Plan nameTRUST POINT INC 401(K) PROFIT SHARING PLANForm 5500, line 1a; PLAN_NAME pos 16; filing 20250729085426NAL0003003089001, received 2025-07-29
Sponsor EIN / plan number39-0415000 / 001Form 5500, line 2b; SPONS_DFE_EIN pos 44; filing 20250729085426NAL0003003089001, received 2025-07-29
Plan typesingle-employerForm 5500, Part I line A; TYPE_PLAN_ENTITY_CD pos 4; filing 20250729085426NAL0003003089001, received 2025-07-29
Sponsor locationLA CROSSE, WIForm 5500, line 2a; SPONS_DFE_MAIL_US_STATE pos 25; filing 20250729085426NAL0003003089001, received 2025-07-29
Industry (business code)525920, Finance and insuranceForm 5500, line 2d; BUSINESS_CODE pos 46; filing 20250729085426NAL0003003089001, received 2025-07-29
Plan year2024-01-01 to 2024-12-31Form 5500, Part I plan year; FORM_PLAN_YEAR_BEGIN_DATE pos 2; filing 20250729085426NAL0003003089001, received 2025-07-29
Filing received2025-07-29Form 5500, EFAST2 receipt date; DATE_RECEIVED pos 102; filing 20250729085426NAL0003003089001, received 2025-07-29
Final filingnoForm 5500, Part I line B; FINAL_FILING_IND pos 8; filing 20250729085426NAL0003003089001, received 2025-07-29
Amended filingnoForm 5500, Part I line B; AMENDED_IND pos 7; filing 20250729085426NAL0003003089001, received 2025-07-29
Participants, beginning of year147Form 5500, line 5; TOT_PARTCP_BOY_CNT pos 71; filing 20250729085426NAL0003003089001, received 2025-07-29
Active participants97Form 5500, line 6a(2); TOT_ACTIVE_PARTCP_CNT pos 72; filing 20250729085426NAL0003003089001, received 2025-07-29
Participants, end of year146Form 5500, line 6f; TOT_ACT_RTD_SEP_BENEF_CNT pos 77; filing 20250729085426NAL0003003089001, received 2025-07-29
Participants with an account balance144Form 5500, line 6g(2); PARTCP_ACCOUNT_BAL_CNT pos 78; filing 20250729085426NAL0003003089001, received 2025-07-29
Total assets, beginning of year$38,621,612Schedule H, Part I line 1f col (a); TOT_ASSETS_BOY_AMT pos 30; filing 20250729085426NAL0003003089001, received 2025-07-29
Total assets, end of year$44,885,855Schedule H, Part I line 1f col (b); TOT_ASSETS_EOY_AMT pos 61; filing 20250729085426NAL0003003089001, received 2025-07-29
Net assets, end of year$44,885,855Schedule H, line 1l col (b); NET_ASSETS_EOY_AMT pos 67; filing 20250729085426NAL0003003089001, received 2025-07-29
Total income$7,188,037Schedule H, Part II line 2d; TOT_INCOME_AMT pos 97; filing 20250729085426NAL0003003089001, received 2025-07-29
Net income$6,264,243Schedule H, line 2k; NET_INCOME_AMT pos 111; filing 20250729085426NAL0003003089001, received 2025-07-29
Employer contributions$1,236,724Schedule H, Part II line 2a(1)(A); EMPLR_CONTRIB_INCOME_AMT pos 68; filing 20250729085426NAL0003003089001, received 2025-07-29
Participant contributions$912,633Schedule H, line 2a(1)(B); PARTICIPANT_CONTRIB_AMT pos 69; filing 20250729085426NAL0003003089001, received 2025-07-29
Other contributions (incl. rollovers)$845,322Schedule H, line 2a(1)(C); OTH_CONTRIB_RCVD_AMT pos 70; filing 20250729085426NAL0003003089001, received 2025-07-29
Total contributions$2,994,679Schedule H, line 2a(3); TOT_CONTRIB_AMT pos 72; filing 20250729085426NAL0003003089001, received 2025-07-29
Benefit payments$899,544Schedule H, line 2e(4); TOT_DISTRIB_BNFT_AMT pos 101; filing 20250729085426NAL0003003089001, received 2025-07-29
Total expenses (incl. benefit payments)$923,794Schedule H, line 2j; TOT_EXPENSES_AMT pos 110; filing 20250729085426NAL0003003089001, received 2025-07-29
Total administrative expenses$18,500Schedule H, line 2i(12) total administrative expenses; TOT_ADMIN_EXPENSES_AMT pos 109; filing 20250729085426NAL0003003089001, received 2025-07-29
IQPA audit fees$18,500Schedule H, line 2i(4); IQPA_AUDIT_FEES_AMT pos 161; filing 20250729085426NAL0003003089001, received 2025-07-29
Administrative expenses excluding investment management$18,500derived, admin_expenses (2i(12)) minus invst_mgmt_fees (2i(5)), floored at 0; filing 20250729085426NAL0003003089001, received 2025-07-29
Held in common/collective trusts$0Schedule H, line 1c(9) col (b); INT_COMMON_TR_EOY_AMT pos 51; filing 20250729085426NAL0003003089001, received 2025-07-29
Held in mutual funds$42,468,441Schedule H, line 1c(13) col (b); INT_REG_INVST_CO_EOY_AMT pos 55; filing 20250729085426NAL0003003089001, received 2025-07-29
Independent auditorRSM US LLPSchedule H, Part III line 3a; ACCOUNTANT_FIRM_NAME pos 116; filing 20250729085426NAL0003003089001, received 2025-07-29

Position = column in the DOL layout for form year 2024. Filing 20250729085426NAL0003003089001, received 2025-07-29.

Service providers paid directly by the plan

ProviderRelationshipService codesDirect compensationIndirect
RSM US LLPNONE 10 Accounting (including auditing) $18,500no
TRUST POINT INCrecordkeeperNONE 15 Recordkeeping and information management; 21 Trustee (bank, trust company or similar); 24 Trustee (discretionary); 28 Investment management; 37 Participant loan processing; 38 Participant communication; 51 Investment management fees paid directly by plan; 64 Recordkeeping fees $0no

Schedule C Part I line 2: name (a), service codes (b), relationship (c), direct compensation paid by the plan (d), indirect compensation received (e). Filing 20250729085426NAL0003003089001, received 2025-07-29.

What changed since the 2023 plan year

Figure20232024Change
Total assets$38,621,612$44,885,85516.2%
Participants with a balance1441440.0%
Administrative expenses$21,050$18,500-12.1%
Recordkeeping fees per participantnot reportednot reported
Employer contributions$1,083,489$1,236,72414.1%

Prior filing 20240724101427NAL0007334787001, received 2024-07-24; the plan years are contiguous.

Alerts, claims and corrections

Alert me when this filing changes

One email when a new Form 5500 for Trust Point Inc 401(k) Profit Sharing Plan appears in the Department of Labor data. Confirmation link first; unsubscribe link in every email.

Claim this plan

For the sponsor or its plan administrator: request to verify or annotate this page. A work email address at the sponsor speeds up verification.

Report a correction

Every figure is reproduced from the filing with its source. Tell us which figure and what the filing says instead.

Sponsor name as filed: TRUST POINT INC; SEC registrant: Trust Point Inc. (CIK 1635633, matched by EIN).