401k Record

Employers › U.S. Physical Therapy

U.S. Physical Therapy 401(k)

Recordkeeping fees per participant · largest plan, U.S. Physical Therapy, Inc. 401(k) Salary Savings Plan · plan year 2024

$43.64

Higher than 32% of the 5,847 plans $50 to 250M that report it.

Source

= $149,293 / 3,421
Schedule H, line 2i(3); OTH_RECORDKEEPING_FEES_AMT pos 160; filing 20250930093937NAL0011497777001, received 2025-09-30
participants_with_balance: Form 5500, line 6g(2); PARTCP_ACCOUNT_BAL_CNT pos 78; filing 20250930093937NAL0011497777001, received 2025-09-30

10th: $10.22median $69.9190th: $151.08

Percentiles compare this plan with the Schedule H plans $50 to 250M in assets of the same plan year, excluding final filings; shown only where at least 50 comparable plans report the figure. Plan year 2024-01-01 to 2024-12-31, filing received 2025-09-30.

Largest plan, all six figures: U.S. Physical Therapy, Inc. 401(k) Salary Savings Plan

Recordkeeping fees per participantheadline

$43.64

10th: $10.22median $69.9190th: $151.08

Higher than 32% of the 5,847 plans $50 to 250M that report it.

Source

= $149,293 / 3,421
Schedule H, line 2i(3); OTH_RECORDKEEPING_FEES_AMT pos 160; filing 20250930093937NAL0011497777001, received 2025-09-30
participants_with_balance: Form 5500, line 6g(2); PARTCP_ACCOUNT_BAL_CNT pos 78; filing 20250930093937NAL0011497777001, received 2025-09-30

Administrative expenses excluding investment management, per participant

$86.18

10th: $16.21median $93.2090th: $246.84

Higher than 45% of the 8,758 plans $50 to 250M that report it.

Source

= $294,817 / 3,421
derived, admin_expenses (2i(12)) minus invst_mgmt_fees (2i(5)), floored at 0; filing 20250930093937NAL0011497777001, received 2025-09-30
participants_with_balance: Form 5500, line 6g(2); PARTCP_ACCOUNT_BAL_CNT pos 78; filing 20250930093937NAL0011497777001, received 2025-09-30

Administrative expenses per participant

$86.18

10th: $29.39median $132.8490th: $350.58

Higher than 30% of the 9,042 plans $50 to 250M that report it.

Source

= $294,817 / 3,421
Schedule H, line 2i(12) total administrative expenses; TOT_ADMIN_EXPENSES_AMT pos 109; filing 20250930093937NAL0011497777001, received 2025-09-30
participants_with_balance: Form 5500, line 6g(2); PARTCP_ACCOUNT_BAL_CNT pos 78; filing 20250930093937NAL0011497777001, received 2025-09-30

Administrative expenses as a share of assets

0.282%

10th: 0.022%median 0.136%90th: 0.326%

Higher than 85% of the 9,049 plans $50 to 250M that report it.

Source

= $294,817 / $104,457,014
Schedule H, line 2i(12) total administrative expenses; TOT_ADMIN_EXPENSES_AMT pos 109; filing 20250930093937NAL0011497777001, received 2025-09-30
assets_eoy: Schedule H, Part I line 1f col (b); TOT_ASSETS_EOY_AMT pos 61; filing 20250930093937NAL0011497777001, received 2025-09-30

Employer contributions per participant

not reported

Not reported on this filing.

Employer share of total contributions

not reported

Not reported on this filing.

Plan terms, as stated in U.S. Physical Therapy, Inc.'s SEC filings

Plan terms are described in U.S. Physical Therapy, Inc.'s SEC filings: Form 10-K filed 2026-02-27. No term could be quoted from them with the required precision.

Plans sponsored

PlanAssetsParticipants with a balanceHeadlineYear
U.S. Physical Therapy, Inc. 401(k) Salary Savings Plan$104,457,0143,421 $43.64 recordkeeping fees per participant2024
U.S. Physical Therapy, Inc. 401(k) Platinum Plan$92,266,7511,748 $70.42 recordkeeping fees per participant2024
U.S. Physical Therapy, Inc. 401(k) Gold Plan$43,367,394755 $77.27 recordkeeping fees per participant2024

Alerts, claims and corrections

Alert me when this filing changes

One email when a new Form 5500 for U.S. Physical Therapy's plans appears in the Department of Labor data. Confirmation link first; unsubscribe link in every email.

Claim this plan

For the sponsor or its plan administrator: request to verify or annotate this page. A work email address at the sponsor speeds up verification.

Report a correction

Every figure is reproduced from the filing with its source. Tell us which figure and what the filing says instead.

Sponsor name as filed: U.S. PHYSICAL THERAPY, INC.; SEC registrant: U S PHYSICAL THERAPY INC /NV (CIK 885978, matched by EIN; display name from the Form 10-K cover).