401k Record

Employers › Ubiquiti

Ubiquiti 401(k)

Administrative expenses excluding investment management, per participant · Ubiquiti Inc 401(k) Profit Sharing Plan and Trust · plan year 2024

$42.45

Higher than 23% of the 24,371 plans $10 to 50M that report it.

Source

= $9,425 / 222
derived, admin_expenses (2i(12)) minus invst_mgmt_fees (2i(5)), floored at 0; filing 20251013120156NAL0001173249001, received 2025-10-13
participants_with_balance: Form 5500, line 6g(2); PARTCP_ACCOUNT_BAL_CNT pos 78; filing 20251013120156NAL0001173249001, received 2025-10-13

10th: $15.36median $118.8890th: $340.63

Percentiles compare this plan with the Schedule H plans $10 to 50M in assets of the same plan year, excluding final filings; shown only where at least 50 comparable plans report the figure. Plan year 2024-01-01 to 2024-12-31, filing received 2025-10-13.

Cost and contributions

Recordkeeping fees per participant

not reported

Not reported on this filing.

Administrative expenses per participant

$42.45

10th: $26.86median $197.2590th: $456.10

Higher than 15% of the 25,098 plans $10 to 50M that report it.

Source

= $9,425 / 222
Schedule H, line 2i(12) total administrative expenses; TOT_ADMIN_EXPENSES_AMT pos 109; filing 20251013120156NAL0001173249001, received 2025-10-13
participants_with_balance: Form 5500, line 6g(2); PARTCP_ACCOUNT_BAL_CNT pos 78; filing 20251013120156NAL0001173249001, received 2025-10-13

Administrative expenses as a share of assets

0.050%

10th: 0.035%median 0.289%90th: 0.599%

Higher than 13% of the 25,132 plans $10 to 50M that report it.

Source

= $9,425 / $18,781,538
Schedule H, line 2i(12) total administrative expenses; TOT_ADMIN_EXPENSES_AMT pos 109; filing 20251013120156NAL0001173249001, received 2025-10-13
assets_eoy: Schedule H, Part I line 1f col (b); TOT_ASSETS_EOY_AMT pos 61; filing 20251013120156NAL0001173249001, received 2025-10-13

Employer contributions per participant

$529

10th: $664median $2,07490th: $4,751

Higher than 7% of the 24,050 plans $10 to 50M that report it.

Source

= $117,368 / 222
Schedule H, Part II line 2a(1)(A); EMPLR_CONTRIB_INCOME_AMT pos 68; filing 20251013120156NAL0001173249001, received 2025-10-13
participants_with_balance: Form 5500, line 6g(2); PARTCP_ACCOUNT_BAL_CNT pos 78; filing 20251013120156NAL0001173249001, received 2025-10-13

Employer share of total contributions

7.1%

10th: 13.1%median 27.9%90th: 45.2%

Higher than 3% of the 24,084 plans $10 to 50M that report it.

Source

= $117,368 / $1,647,308
Schedule H, Part II line 2a(1)(A); EMPLR_CONTRIB_INCOME_AMT pos 68; filing 20251013120156NAL0001173249001, received 2025-10-13
total_contrib: Schedule H, line 2a(3); TOT_CONTRIB_AMT pos 72; filing 20251013120156NAL0001173249001, received 2025-10-13

Plan terms, as stated in Ubiquiti Inc.'s SEC filings

Plan terms are described in Ubiquiti Inc.'s SEC filings: Form 10-K filed 2026-08-21. No term could be quoted from them with the required precision.

Plan features

2E profit-sharing · 3D IRS pre-approved plan · 2G fully participant-directed · 2J 401(k) feature · 2K 401(m) arrangement · 2R participant brokerage window · 2F ERISA 404(c) plan · 2T default investment (QDIA) · Form 5500, line 8a; TYPE_PENSION_BNFT_CODE pos 81; filing 20251013120156NAL0001173249001, received 2025-10-13

Full record, Ubiquiti Inc 401(k) Profit Sharing Plan and Trust

FieldValueSource
Plan sponsorUBIQUITI INC.Form 5500, Part II line 2a; SPONSOR_DFE_NAME pos 19; filing 20251013120156NAL0001173249001, received 2025-10-13
Plan nameUBIQUITI INC 401(K) PROFIT SHARING PLAN AND TRUSTForm 5500, line 1a; PLAN_NAME pos 16; filing 20251013120156NAL0001173249001, received 2025-10-13
Sponsor EIN / plan number32-0097377 / 001Form 5500, line 2b; SPONS_DFE_EIN pos 44; filing 20251013120156NAL0001173249001, received 2025-10-13
Plan typesingle-employerForm 5500, Part I line A; TYPE_PLAN_ENTITY_CD pos 4; filing 20251013120156NAL0001173249001, received 2025-10-13
Sponsor locationCHICAGO, ILForm 5500, line 2a; SPONS_DFE_MAIL_US_STATE pos 25; filing 20251013120156NAL0001173249001, received 2025-10-13
Industry (business code)334110, ManufacturingForm 5500, line 2d; BUSINESS_CODE pos 46; filing 20251013120156NAL0001173249001, received 2025-10-13
Plan year2024-01-01 to 2024-12-31Form 5500, Part I plan year; FORM_PLAN_YEAR_BEGIN_DATE pos 2; filing 20251013120156NAL0001173249001, received 2025-10-13
Filing received2025-10-13Form 5500, EFAST2 receipt date; DATE_RECEIVED pos 102; filing 20251013120156NAL0001173249001, received 2025-10-13
Final filingnoForm 5500, Part I line B; FINAL_FILING_IND pos 8; filing 20251013120156NAL0001173249001, received 2025-10-13
Amended filingnoForm 5500, Part I line B; AMENDED_IND pos 7; filing 20251013120156NAL0001173249001, received 2025-10-13
Participants, beginning of year300Form 5500, line 5; TOT_PARTCP_BOY_CNT pos 71; filing 20251013120156NAL0001173249001, received 2025-10-13
Active participants174Form 5500, line 6a(2); TOT_ACTIVE_PARTCP_CNT pos 72; filing 20251013120156NAL0001173249001, received 2025-10-13
Participants, end of year301Form 5500, line 6f; TOT_ACT_RTD_SEP_BENEF_CNT pos 77; filing 20251013120156NAL0001173249001, received 2025-10-13
Participants with an account balance222Form 5500, line 6g(2); PARTCP_ACCOUNT_BAL_CNT pos 78; filing 20251013120156NAL0001173249001, received 2025-10-13
Total assets, beginning of year$16,795,381Schedule H, Part I line 1f col (a); TOT_ASSETS_BOY_AMT pos 30; filing 20251013120156NAL0001173249001, received 2025-10-13
Total assets, end of year$18,781,538Schedule H, Part I line 1f col (b); TOT_ASSETS_EOY_AMT pos 61; filing 20251013120156NAL0001173249001, received 2025-10-13
Net assets, end of year$18,781,538Schedule H, line 1l col (b); NET_ASSETS_EOY_AMT pos 67; filing 20251013120156NAL0001173249001, received 2025-10-13
Total income$4,530,690Schedule H, Part II line 2d; TOT_INCOME_AMT pos 97; filing 20251013120156NAL0001173249001, received 2025-10-13
Net income$1,986,157Schedule H, line 2k; NET_INCOME_AMT pos 111; filing 20251013120156NAL0001173249001, received 2025-10-13
Employer contributions$117,368Schedule H, Part II line 2a(1)(A); EMPLR_CONTRIB_INCOME_AMT pos 68; filing 20251013120156NAL0001173249001, received 2025-10-13
Participant contributions$1,094,336Schedule H, line 2a(1)(B); PARTICIPANT_CONTRIB_AMT pos 69; filing 20251013120156NAL0001173249001, received 2025-10-13
Other contributions (incl. rollovers)$435,604Schedule H, line 2a(1)(C); OTH_CONTRIB_RCVD_AMT pos 70; filing 20251013120156NAL0001173249001, received 2025-10-13
Total contributions$1,647,308Schedule H, line 2a(3); TOT_CONTRIB_AMT pos 72; filing 20251013120156NAL0001173249001, received 2025-10-13
Benefit payments$2,511,529Schedule H, line 2e(4); TOT_DISTRIB_BNFT_AMT pos 101; filing 20251013120156NAL0001173249001, received 2025-10-13
Total expenses (incl. benefit payments)$2,544,533Schedule H, line 2j; TOT_EXPENSES_AMT pos 110; filing 20251013120156NAL0001173249001, received 2025-10-13
Total administrative expenses$9,425Schedule H, line 2i(12) total administrative expenses; TOT_ADMIN_EXPENSES_AMT pos 109; filing 20251013120156NAL0001173249001, received 2025-10-13
Contract administrator fees$9,425Schedule H, line 2i(2); CONTRACT_ADMIN_FEES_AMT pos 106; filing 20251013120156NAL0001173249001, received 2025-10-13
Administrative expenses excluding investment management$9,425derived, admin_expenses (2i(12)) minus invst_mgmt_fees (2i(5)), floored at 0; filing 20251013120156NAL0001173249001, received 2025-10-13
Held in mutual funds$18,231,650Schedule H, line 1c(13) col (b); INT_REG_INVST_CO_EOY_AMT pos 55; filing 20251013120156NAL0001173249001, received 2025-10-13
Independent auditorCASSELL PLAN AUDITS, INC.Schedule H, Part III line 3a; ACCOUNTANT_FIRM_NAME pos 116; filing 20251013120156NAL0001173249001, received 2025-10-13

Position = column in the DOL layout for form year 2024. Filing 20251013120156NAL0001173249001, received 2025-10-13.

Service providers paid directly by the plan

ProviderRelationshipService codesDirect compensationIndirect
THE VANGUARD GROUP, INC.recordkeeperNONE 99 Other fees; 15 Recordkeeping and information management; 64 Recordkeeping fees; 37 Participant loan processing; 50 Direct payment from the plan; 52 Investment management fees paid indirectly by plan; 68 Soft dollars commissions $9,425yes

Schedule C Part I line 2: name (a), service codes (b), relationship (c), direct compensation paid by the plan (d), indirect compensation received (e). Filing 20251013120156NAL0001173249001, received 2025-10-13.

What changed since the 2023 plan year

Figure20232024Change
Total assets$16,795,381$18,781,53811.8%
Participants with a balance228222-2.6%
Administrative expenses$3,093$9,425204.7%
Recordkeeping fees per participantnot reportednot reported
Employer contributions$106,049$117,36810.7%

Prior filing 20241009132911NAL0010664083001, received 2024-10-09; the plan years are contiguous.

Alerts, claims and corrections

Alert me when this filing changes

One email when a new Form 5500 for Ubiquiti Inc 401(k) Profit Sharing Plan and Trust appears in the Department of Labor data. Confirmation link first; unsubscribe link in every email.

Claim this plan

For the sponsor or its plan administrator: request to verify or annotate this page. A work email address at the sponsor speeds up verification.

Report a correction

Every figure is reproduced from the filing with its source. Tell us which figure and what the filing says instead.

Sponsor name as filed: UBIQUITI INC.; SEC registrant: Ubiquiti Inc. (CIK 1511737, matched by EIN; display name from the Form 10-K cover).