Recordkeeping fees per participant
not reported
Not reported on this filing.
Employers › Veracity Payment Solutions
Administrative expenses excluding investment management, per participant · Vanco 401(k) Profit Sharing Plan and Trust · plan year 2024
$316.91
Higher than 88% of the 24,371 plans $10 to 50M that report it.
= $79,228 / 250
derived, admin_expenses (2i(12)) minus invst_mgmt_fees (2i(5)), floored at 0; filing 20251013170933NAL0001757441001, received 2025-10-13
participants_with_balance: Form 5500, line 6g(2); PARTCP_ACCOUNT_BAL_CNT pos 78; filing 20251013170933NAL0001757441001, received 2025-10-13
Percentiles compare this plan with the Schedule H plans $10 to 50M in assets of the same plan year, excluding final filings; shown only where at least 50 comparable plans report the figure. Plan year 2024-01-01 to 2024-12-31, filing received 2025-10-13.
Recordkeeping fees per participant
not reported
Not reported on this filing.
Administrative expenses per participant
$316.91
Higher than 75% of the 25,098 plans $10 to 50M that report it.
= $79,228 / 250
Schedule H, line 2i(12) total administrative expenses; TOT_ADMIN_EXPENSES_AMT pos 109; filing 20251013170933NAL0001757441001, received 2025-10-13
participants_with_balance: Form 5500, line 6g(2); PARTCP_ACCOUNT_BAL_CNT pos 78; filing 20251013170933NAL0001757441001, received 2025-10-13
Administrative expenses as a share of assets
0.402%
Higher than 69% of the 25,132 plans $10 to 50M that report it.
= $79,228 / $19,705,495
Schedule H, line 2i(12) total administrative expenses; TOT_ADMIN_EXPENSES_AMT pos 109; filing 20251013170933NAL0001757441001, received 2025-10-13
assets_eoy: Schedule H, Part I line 1f col (b); TOT_ASSETS_EOY_AMT pos 61; filing 20251013170933NAL0001757441001, received 2025-10-13
Employer contributions per participant
$3,072
Higher than 74% of the 24,050 plans $10 to 50M that report it.
= $768,096 / 250
Schedule H, Part II line 2a(1)(A); EMPLR_CONTRIB_INCOME_AMT pos 68; filing 20251013170933NAL0001757441001, received 2025-10-13
participants_with_balance: Form 5500, line 6g(2); PARTCP_ACCOUNT_BAL_CNT pos 78; filing 20251013170933NAL0001757441001, received 2025-10-13
Employer share of total contributions
26.0%
Higher than 43% of the 24,084 plans $10 to 50M that report it.
= $768,096 / $2,959,642
Schedule H, Part II line 2a(1)(A); EMPLR_CONTRIB_INCOME_AMT pos 68; filing 20251013170933NAL0001757441001, received 2025-10-13
total_contrib: Schedule H, line 2a(3); TOT_CONTRIB_AMT pos 72; filing 20251013170933NAL0001757441001, received 2025-10-13
Plan terms are not published in public filings.
2E profit-sharing · 2F ERISA 404(c) plan · 2G fully participant-directed · 2J 401(k) feature · 2T default investment (QDIA) · 3D IRS pre-approved plan · 2K 401(m) arrangement · Form 5500, line 8a; TYPE_PENSION_BNFT_CODE pos 81; filing 20251013170933NAL0001757441001, received 2025-10-13
| Field | Value | Source |
|---|---|---|
| Plan sponsor | VANCO PAYMENT SOLUTIONS, INC. | Form 5500, Part II line 2a; SPONSOR_DFE_NAME pos 19; filing 20251013170933NAL0001757441001, received 2025-10-13 |
| Plan name | VANCO 401(K) PROFIT SHARING PLAN AND TRUST | Form 5500, line 1a; PLAN_NAME pos 16; filing 20251013170933NAL0001757441001, received 2025-10-13 |
| Sponsor EIN / plan number | 20-8040927 / 001 | Form 5500, line 2b; SPONS_DFE_EIN pos 44; filing 20251013170933NAL0001757441001, received 2025-10-13 |
| Plan type | single-employer | Form 5500, Part I line A; TYPE_PLAN_ENTITY_CD pos 4; filing 20251013170933NAL0001757441001, received 2025-10-13 |
| Sponsor location | ATLANTA, GA | Form 5500, line 2a; SPONS_DFE_MAIL_US_STATE pos 25; filing 20251013170933NAL0001757441001, received 2025-10-13 |
| Industry (business code) | 522210, Finance and insurance | Form 5500, line 2d; BUSINESS_CODE pos 46; filing 20251013170933NAL0001757441001, received 2025-10-13 |
| Plan year | 2024-01-01 to 2024-12-31 | Form 5500, Part I plan year; FORM_PLAN_YEAR_BEGIN_DATE pos 2; filing 20251013170933NAL0001757441001, received 2025-10-13 |
| Filing received | 2025-10-13 | Form 5500, EFAST2 receipt date; DATE_RECEIVED pos 102; filing 20251013170933NAL0001757441001, received 2025-10-13 |
| Final filing | no | Form 5500, Part I line B; FINAL_FILING_IND pos 8; filing 20251013170933NAL0001757441001, received 2025-10-13 |
| Amended filing | no | Form 5500, Part I line B; AMENDED_IND pos 7; filing 20251013170933NAL0001757441001, received 2025-10-13 |
| Participants, beginning of year | 362 | Form 5500, line 5; TOT_PARTCP_BOY_CNT pos 71; filing 20251013170933NAL0001757441001, received 2025-10-13 |
| Active participants | 214 | Form 5500, line 6a(2); TOT_ACTIVE_PARTCP_CNT pos 72; filing 20251013170933NAL0001757441001, received 2025-10-13 |
| Participants, end of year | 301 | Form 5500, line 6f; TOT_ACT_RTD_SEP_BENEF_CNT pos 77; filing 20251013170933NAL0001757441001, received 2025-10-13 |
| Participants with an account balance | 250 | Form 5500, line 6g(2); PARTCP_ACCOUNT_BAL_CNT pos 78; filing 20251013170933NAL0001757441001, received 2025-10-13 |
| Total assets, beginning of year | $16,154,500 | Schedule H, Part I line 1f col (a); TOT_ASSETS_BOY_AMT pos 30; filing 20251013170933NAL0001757441001, received 2025-10-13 |
| Total assets, end of year | $19,705,495 | Schedule H, Part I line 1f col (b); TOT_ASSETS_EOY_AMT pos 61; filing 20251013170933NAL0001757441001, received 2025-10-13 |
| Net assets, end of year | $19,705,495 | Schedule H, line 1l col (b); NET_ASSETS_EOY_AMT pos 67; filing 20251013170933NAL0001757441001, received 2025-10-13 |
| Total income | $5,222,322 | Schedule H, Part II line 2d; TOT_INCOME_AMT pos 97; filing 20251013170933NAL0001757441001, received 2025-10-13 |
| Net income | $3,550,995 | Schedule H, line 2k; NET_INCOME_AMT pos 111; filing 20251013170933NAL0001757441001, received 2025-10-13 |
| Employer contributions | $768,096 | Schedule H, Part II line 2a(1)(A); EMPLR_CONTRIB_INCOME_AMT pos 68; filing 20251013170933NAL0001757441001, received 2025-10-13 |
| Participant contributions | $1,720,487 | Schedule H, line 2a(1)(B); PARTICIPANT_CONTRIB_AMT pos 69; filing 20251013170933NAL0001757441001, received 2025-10-13 |
| Other contributions (incl. rollovers) | $471,059 | Schedule H, line 2a(1)(C); OTH_CONTRIB_RCVD_AMT pos 70; filing 20251013170933NAL0001757441001, received 2025-10-13 |
| Total contributions | $2,959,642 | Schedule H, line 2a(3); TOT_CONTRIB_AMT pos 72; filing 20251013170933NAL0001757441001, received 2025-10-13 |
| Benefit payments | $1,511,061 | Schedule H, line 2e(4); TOT_DISTRIB_BNFT_AMT pos 101; filing 20251013170933NAL0001757441001, received 2025-10-13 |
| Total expenses (incl. benefit payments) | $1,671,327 | Schedule H, line 2j; TOT_EXPENSES_AMT pos 110; filing 20251013170933NAL0001757441001, received 2025-10-13 |
| Total administrative expenses | $79,228 | Schedule H, line 2i(12) total administrative expenses; TOT_ADMIN_EXPENSES_AMT pos 109; filing 20251013170933NAL0001757441001, received 2025-10-13 |
| Administrative expenses excluding investment management | $79,228 | derived, admin_expenses (2i(12)) minus invst_mgmt_fees (2i(5)), floored at 0; filing 20251013170933NAL0001757441001, received 2025-10-13 |
| Held in common/collective trusts | $696,954 | Schedule H, line 1c(9) col (b); INT_COMMON_TR_EOY_AMT pos 51; filing 20251013170933NAL0001757441001, received 2025-10-13 |
| Held in mutual funds | $18,776,162 | Schedule H, line 1c(13) col (b); INT_REG_INVST_CO_EOY_AMT pos 55; filing 20251013170933NAL0001757441001, received 2025-10-13 |
| Independent auditor | MOORE COLSON AND COMPANY, P.C. | Schedule H, Part III line 3a; ACCOUNTANT_FIRM_NAME pos 116; filing 20251013170933NAL0001757441001, received 2025-10-13 |
Position = column in the DOL layout for form year 2024. Filing 20251013170933NAL0001757441001, received 2025-10-13.
| Provider | Relationship | Service codes | Direct compensation | Indirect |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| BENEFIT PLANS ADMIN SERVICES, INC.recordkeeper | NONE | 15 Recordkeeping and information management; 16 Consulting (general); 37 Participant loan processing; 38 Participant communication; 49 Other services; 50 Direct payment from the plan; 60 Sub-transfer agency fees | $72,751 | yes |
Schedule C Part I line 2: name (a), service codes (b), relationship (c), direct compensation paid by the plan (d), indirect compensation received (e). Filing 20251013170933NAL0001757441001, received 2025-10-13.
| Figure | 2023 | 2024 | Change |
|---|---|---|---|
| Total assets | $16,154,500 | $19,705,495 | 22.0% |
| Participants with a balance | 268 | 250 | -6.7% |
| Administrative expenses | $59,540 | $79,228 | 33.1% |
| Recordkeeping fees per participant | not reported | not reported | |
| Employer contributions | $841,110 | $768,096 | -8.7% |
Prior filing 20241011141346NAL0011007299001, received 2024-10-11; the plan years are contiguous.
Sponsor name as filed: VANCO PAYMENT SOLUTIONS, INC.; SEC registrant: Veracity Payment Solutions, Inc. (CIK 1471048, matched by EIN).