Recordkeeping fees per participant
not reported
Not reported on this filing.
Employers › Veralto
Administrative expenses excluding investment management, per participant · Veralto Corporation & Subsidiaries Savings Plan · plan year 2024
$113.25
Higher than 93% of the 1,045 plans over $1B that report it.
= $661,063 / 5,837
derived, admin_expenses (2i(12)) minus invst_mgmt_fees (2i(5)), floored at 0; filing 20260520121023NAL0003295042001, received 2026-05-20
participants_with_balance: Form 5500, line 6g(2); PARTCP_ACCOUNT_BAL_CNT pos 78; filing 20260520121023NAL0003295042001, received 2026-05-20
Percentiles compare this plan with the Schedule H plans over $1B in assets of the same plan year, excluding final filings; shown only where at least 50 comparable plans report the figure. Plan year 2024-01-01 to 2024-12-31, filing received 2026-05-20.
Recordkeeping fees per participant
not reported
Not reported on this filing.
Administrative expenses per participant
$113.25
Higher than 76% of the 1,076 plans over $1B that report it.
= $661,063 / 5,837
Schedule H, line 2i(12) total administrative expenses; TOT_ADMIN_EXPENSES_AMT pos 109; filing 20260520121023NAL0003295042001, received 2026-05-20
participants_with_balance: Form 5500, line 6g(2); PARTCP_ACCOUNT_BAL_CNT pos 78; filing 20260520121023NAL0003295042001, received 2026-05-20
Administrative expenses as a share of assets
0.056%
Higher than 60% of the 1,076 plans over $1B that report it.
= $661,063 / $1,180,740,221
Schedule H, line 2i(12) total administrative expenses; TOT_ADMIN_EXPENSES_AMT pos 109; filing 20260520121023NAL0003295042001, received 2026-05-20
assets_eoy: Schedule H, Part I line 1f col (b); TOT_ASSETS_EOY_AMT pos 61; filing 20260520121023NAL0003295042001, received 2026-05-20
Employer contributions per participant
$6,722
Higher than 81% of the 1,135 plans over $1B that report it.
= $39,236,747 / 5,837
Schedule H, Part II line 2a(1)(A); EMPLR_CONTRIB_INCOME_AMT pos 68; filing 20260520121023NAL0003295042001, received 2026-05-20
participants_with_balance: Form 5500, line 6g(2); PARTCP_ACCOUNT_BAL_CNT pos 78; filing 20260520121023NAL0003295042001, received 2026-05-20
Employer share of total contributions
37.5%
Higher than 66% of the 1,135 plans over $1B that report it.
= $39,236,747 / $104,624,115
Schedule H, Part II line 2a(1)(A); EMPLR_CONTRIB_INCOME_AMT pos 68; filing 20260520121023NAL0003295042001, received 2026-05-20
total_contrib: Schedule H, line 2a(3); TOT_CONTRIB_AMT pos 72; filing 20260520121023NAL0003295042001, received 2026-05-20
Employer match
“The Company immediately matches 100% of each dollar contributed by participants (traditional pre-tax, Roth after-tax or combined basis) on the first 3% of eligible pay plus 50% of each dollar contributed on the next 2% of eligible pay for employees.”
Form 11-K filed 2026-05-29, for the year ended 2025-12-31 · plan description note, contributions · source document
Terms quoted from the filing for the year ended 2025-12-31. Figures cover plan year 2024. The plan document governs.
2E profit-sharing · 3H controlled-group sponsor · 2G fully participant-directed · 2J 401(k) feature · 2K 401(m) arrangement · 2S pre-approved plan document · 2T default investment (QDIA) · 2R participant brokerage window · Form 5500, line 8a; TYPE_PENSION_BNFT_CODE pos 81; filing 20260520121023NAL0003295042001, received 2026-05-20
| Field | Value | Source |
|---|---|---|
| Plan sponsor | VERALTO CORPORATION | Form 5500, Part II line 2a; SPONSOR_DFE_NAME pos 19; filing 20260520121023NAL0003295042001, received 2026-05-20 |
| Plan name | VERALTO CORPORATION & SUBSIDIARIES SAVINGS PLAN | Form 5500, line 1a; PLAN_NAME pos 16; filing 20260520121023NAL0003295042001, received 2026-05-20 |
| Sponsor EIN / plan number | 92-1941413 / 001 | Form 5500, line 2b; SPONS_DFE_EIN pos 44; filing 20260520121023NAL0003295042001, received 2026-05-20 |
| Plan type | single-employer | Form 5500, Part I line A; TYPE_PLAN_ENTITY_CD pos 4; filing 20260520121023NAL0003295042001, received 2026-05-20 |
| Sponsor location | WALTHAM, MA | Form 5500, line 2a; SPONS_DFE_MAIL_US_STATE pos 25; filing 20260520121023NAL0003295042001, received 2026-05-20 |
| Industry (business code) | 325900, Manufacturing | Form 5500, line 2d; BUSINESS_CODE pos 46; filing 20260520121023NAL0003295042001, received 2026-05-20 |
| Plan year | 2024-01-01 to 2024-12-31 | Form 5500, Part I plan year; FORM_PLAN_YEAR_BEGIN_DATE pos 2; filing 20260520121023NAL0003295042001, received 2026-05-20 |
| Filing received | 2026-05-20 | Form 5500, EFAST2 receipt date; DATE_RECEIVED pos 102; filing 20260520121023NAL0003295042001, received 2026-05-20 |
| Final filing | no | Form 5500, Part I line B; FINAL_FILING_IND pos 8; filing 20260520121023NAL0003295042001, received 2026-05-20 |
| Amended filing | yes | Form 5500, Part I line B; AMENDED_IND pos 7; filing 20260520121023NAL0003295042001, received 2026-05-20 |
| Participants, beginning of year | 5,276 | Form 5500, line 5; TOT_PARTCP_BOY_CNT pos 71; filing 20260520121023NAL0003295042001, received 2026-05-20 |
| Active participants | 5,508 | Form 5500, line 6a(2); TOT_ACTIVE_PARTCP_CNT pos 72; filing 20260520121023NAL0003295042001, received 2026-05-20 |
| Participants, end of year | 5,931 | Form 5500, line 6f; TOT_ACT_RTD_SEP_BENEF_CNT pos 77; filing 20260520121023NAL0003295042001, received 2026-05-20 |
| Participants with an account balance | 5,837 | Form 5500, line 6g(2); PARTCP_ACCOUNT_BAL_CNT pos 78; filing 20260520121023NAL0003295042001, received 2026-05-20 |
| Total assets, beginning of year | $1,026,068,385 | Schedule H, Part I line 1f col (a); TOT_ASSETS_BOY_AMT pos 30; filing 20260520121023NAL0003295042001, received 2026-05-20 |
| Total assets, end of year | $1,180,740,221 | Schedule H, Part I line 1f col (b); TOT_ASSETS_EOY_AMT pos 61; filing 20260520121023NAL0003295042001, received 2026-05-20 |
| Net assets, end of year | $1,180,740,221 | Schedule H, line 1l col (b); NET_ASSETS_EOY_AMT pos 67; filing 20260520121023NAL0003295042001, received 2026-05-20 |
| Total income | $251,740,312 | Schedule H, Part II line 2d; TOT_INCOME_AMT pos 97; filing 20260520121023NAL0003295042001, received 2026-05-20 |
| Net income | $151,314,138 | Schedule H, line 2k; NET_INCOME_AMT pos 111; filing 20260520121023NAL0003295042001, received 2026-05-20 |
| Employer contributions | $39,236,747 | Schedule H, Part II line 2a(1)(A); EMPLR_CONTRIB_INCOME_AMT pos 68; filing 20260520121023NAL0003295042001, received 2026-05-20 |
| Participant contributions | $55,612,440 | Schedule H, line 2a(1)(B); PARTICIPANT_CONTRIB_AMT pos 69; filing 20260520121023NAL0003295042001, received 2026-05-20 |
| Other contributions (incl. rollovers) | $9,774,928 | Schedule H, line 2a(1)(C); OTH_CONTRIB_RCVD_AMT pos 70; filing 20260520121023NAL0003295042001, received 2026-05-20 |
| Total contributions | $104,624,115 | Schedule H, line 2a(3); TOT_CONTRIB_AMT pos 72; filing 20260520121023NAL0003295042001, received 2026-05-20 |
| Benefit payments | $99,765,111 | Schedule H, line 2e(4); TOT_DISTRIB_BNFT_AMT pos 101; filing 20260520121023NAL0003295042001, received 2026-05-20 |
| Total expenses (incl. benefit payments) | $100,426,174 | Schedule H, line 2j; TOT_EXPENSES_AMT pos 110; filing 20260520121023NAL0003295042001, received 2026-05-20 |
| Total administrative expenses | $661,063 | Schedule H, line 2i(12) total administrative expenses; TOT_ADMIN_EXPENSES_AMT pos 109; filing 20260520121023NAL0003295042001, received 2026-05-20 |
| Contract administrator fees | $0 | Schedule H, line 2i(2); CONTRACT_ADMIN_FEES_AMT pos 106; filing 20260520121023NAL0003295042001, received 2026-05-20 |
| Recordkeeping fees | $0 | Schedule H, line 2i(3); OTH_RECORDKEEPING_FEES_AMT pos 160; filing 20260520121023NAL0003295042001, received 2026-05-20 |
| IQPA audit fees | $0 | Schedule H, line 2i(4); IQPA_AUDIT_FEES_AMT pos 161; filing 20260520121023NAL0003295042001, received 2026-05-20 |
| Investment advisory and management fees | $0 | Schedule H, line 2i(5); INVST_MGMT_FEES_AMT pos 107; filing 20260520121023NAL0003295042001, received 2026-05-20 |
| Administrative expenses excluding investment management | $661,063 | derived, admin_expenses (2i(12)) minus invst_mgmt_fees (2i(5)), floored at 0; filing 20260520121023NAL0003295042001, received 2026-05-20 |
| Held in master trusts | $0 | Schedule H, line 1c(11) col (b); INT_MASTER_TR_EOY_AMT pos 53; filing 20260520121023NAL0003295042001, received 2026-05-20 |
| Held in common/collective trusts | $704,342,080 | Schedule H, line 1c(9) col (b); INT_COMMON_TR_EOY_AMT pos 51; filing 20260520121023NAL0003295042001, received 2026-05-20 |
| Held in mutual funds | $38,866,462 | Schedule H, line 1c(13) col (b); INT_REG_INVST_CO_EOY_AMT pos 55; filing 20260520121023NAL0003295042001, received 2026-05-20 |
| Independent auditor | ERNST & YOUNG | Schedule H, Part III line 3a; ACCOUNTANT_FIRM_NAME pos 116; filing 20260520121023NAL0003295042001, received 2026-05-20 |
Position = column in the DOL layout for form year 2024. Filing 20260520121023NAL0003295042001, received 2026-05-20.
| Provider | Relationship | Service codes | Direct compensation | Indirect |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| FIDELITY INVESTMENTS INSTITUTIONALrecordkeeper | RECORDKEEPER | 37 Participant loan processing; 60 Sub-transfer agency fees; 64 Recordkeeping fees; 65 Account maintenance fees; 71 Securities brokerage commissions and fees | $284,004 | yes |
| STRATEGIC ADVISORS, INC. | ADVISOR | 27 Investment advisory (plan) | $280,214 | no |
| RV KUHNS & ASSOCIATES, INC. | PLAN ADMINISTRATOR | 16 Consulting (general); 27 Investment advisory (plan) | $95,000 | no |
Schedule C Part I line 2: name (a), service codes (b), relationship (c), direct compensation paid by the plan (d), indirect compensation received (e). Filing 20260520121023NAL0003295042001, received 2026-05-20.
| Figure | 2023 | 2024 | Change |
|---|---|---|---|
| Total assets | $1,026,068,385 | $1,180,740,221 | 15.1% |
| Participants with a balance | 5,043 | 5,837 | 15.7% |
| Administrative expenses | $209,476 | $661,063 | 215.6% |
| Recordkeeping fees per participant | not reported | not reported | |
| Employer contributions | $10,265,971 | $39,236,747 | 282.2% |
Prior filing 20240625083402NAL0004474675001, received 2024-06-25; the plan years are contiguous.
Sponsor name as filed: VERALTO CORPORATION; SEC registrant: Veralto Corp (CIK 1967680, matched by EIN; display name from the Form 11-K cover).