Recordkeeping fees per participant
not reported
Not reported on this filing.
Employers › Victorian Finance
Administrative expenses excluding investment management, per participant · Victorian Finance, LLC 401(k) P/S Plan · plan year 2023
$321.53
Higher than 94% of the 17,126 plans $1 to 10M that report it.
= $31,510 / 98
derived, admin_expenses (2i(12)) minus invst_mgmt_fees (2i(5)), floored at 0; filing 20241011102646NAL0022571217001, received 2024-10-11
participants_with_balance: Form 5500, line 6g(2); PARTCP_ACCOUNT_BAL_CNT pos 78; filing 20241011102646NAL0022571217001, received 2024-10-11
Percentiles compare this plan with the Schedule H plans $1 to 10M in assets of the same plan year, excluding final filings; shown only where at least 50 comparable plans report the figure. Plan year 2023-01-01 to 2023-12-31, filing received 2024-10-11.
Recordkeeping fees per participant
not reported
Not reported on this filing.
Administrative expenses per participant
$321.53
Higher than 88% of the 17,762 plans $1 to 10M that report it.
= $31,510 / 98
Schedule H, line 2i(12) total administrative expenses; TOT_ADMIN_EXPENSES_AMT pos 109; filing 20241011102646NAL0022571217001, received 2024-10-11
participants_with_balance: Form 5500, line 6g(2); PARTCP_ACCOUNT_BAL_CNT pos 78; filing 20241011102646NAL0022571217001, received 2024-10-11
Administrative expenses as a share of assets
0.499%
Higher than 52% of the 17,798 plans $1 to 10M that report it.
= $31,510 / $6,315,930
Schedule H, line 2i(12) total administrative expenses; TOT_ADMIN_EXPENSES_AMT pos 109; filing 20241011102646NAL0022571217001, received 2024-10-11
assets_eoy: Schedule H, Part I line 1f col (b); TOT_ASSETS_EOY_AMT pos 61; filing 20241011102646NAL0022571217001, received 2024-10-11
Employer contributions per participant
$541
Higher than 18% of the 15,688 plans $1 to 10M that report it.
= $52,982 / 98
Schedule H, Part II line 2a(1)(A); EMPLR_CONTRIB_INCOME_AMT pos 68; filing 20241011102646NAL0022571217001, received 2024-10-11
participants_with_balance: Form 5500, line 6g(2); PARTCP_ACCOUNT_BAL_CNT pos 78; filing 20241011102646NAL0022571217001, received 2024-10-11
Employer share of total contributions
10.0%
Higher than 7% of the 15,721 plans $1 to 10M that report it.
= $52,982 / $531,323
Schedule H, Part II line 2a(1)(A); EMPLR_CONTRIB_INCOME_AMT pos 68; filing 20241011102646NAL0022571217001, received 2024-10-11
total_contrib: Schedule H, line 2a(3); TOT_CONTRIB_AMT pos 72; filing 20241011102646NAL0022571217001, received 2024-10-11
Plan terms are not published in public filings.
2E profit-sharing · 2F ERISA 404(c) plan · 2G fully participant-directed · 2J 401(k) feature · 2K 401(m) arrangement · 2T default investment (QDIA) · 3D IRS pre-approved plan · 3F · 3H controlled-group sponsor · Form 5500, line 8a; TYPE_PENSION_BNFT_CODE pos 81; filing 20241011102646NAL0022571217001, received 2024-10-11
| Field | Value | Source |
|---|---|---|
| Plan sponsor | VICTORIAN FINANCE, LLC | Form 5500, Part II line 2a; SPONSOR_DFE_NAME pos 19; filing 20241011102646NAL0022571217001, received 2024-10-11 |
| Plan name | VICTORIAN FINANCE, LLC 401(K) P/S PLAN | Form 5500, line 1a; PLAN_NAME pos 16; filing 20241011102646NAL0022571217001, received 2024-10-11 |
| Sponsor EIN / plan number | 26-0084919 / 001 | Form 5500, line 2b; SPONS_DFE_EIN pos 44; filing 20241011102646NAL0022571217001, received 2024-10-11 |
| Plan type | single-employer | Form 5500, Part I line A; TYPE_PLAN_ENTITY_CD pos 4; filing 20241011102646NAL0022571217001, received 2024-10-11 |
| Sponsor location | PITTSBURGH, PA | Form 5500, line 2a; SPONS_DFE_MAIL_US_STATE pos 25; filing 20241011102646NAL0022571217001, received 2024-10-11 |
| Industry (business code) | 531390, Real estate and rental and leasing | Form 5500, line 2d; BUSINESS_CODE pos 46; filing 20241011102646NAL0022571217001, received 2024-10-11 |
| Plan year | 2023-01-01 to 2023-12-31 | Form 5500, Part I plan year; FORM_PLAN_YEAR_BEGIN_DATE pos 2; filing 20241011102646NAL0022571217001, received 2024-10-11 |
| Filing received | 2024-10-11 | Form 5500, EFAST2 receipt date; DATE_RECEIVED pos 102; filing 20241011102646NAL0022571217001, received 2024-10-11 |
| Final filing | no | Form 5500, Part I line B; FINAL_FILING_IND pos 8; filing 20241011102646NAL0022571217001, received 2024-10-11 |
| Amended filing | no | Form 5500, Part I line B; AMENDED_IND pos 7; filing 20241011102646NAL0022571217001, received 2024-10-11 |
| Participants, beginning of year | 169 | Form 5500, line 5; TOT_PARTCP_BOY_CNT pos 71; filing 20241011102646NAL0022571217001, received 2024-10-11 |
| Active participants | 63 | Form 5500, line 6a(2); TOT_ACTIVE_PARTCP_CNT pos 72; filing 20241011102646NAL0022571217001, received 2024-10-11 |
| Participants, end of year | 112 | Form 5500, line 6f; TOT_ACT_RTD_SEP_BENEF_CNT pos 77; filing 20241011102646NAL0022571217001, received 2024-10-11 |
| Participants with an account balance | 98 | Form 5500, line 6g(2); PARTCP_ACCOUNT_BAL_CNT pos 78; filing 20241011102646NAL0022571217001, received 2024-10-11 |
| Total assets, beginning of year | $6,444,939 | Schedule H, Part I line 1f col (a); TOT_ASSETS_BOY_AMT pos 30; filing 20241011102646NAL0022571217001, received 2024-10-11 |
| Total assets, end of year | $6,315,930 | Schedule H, Part I line 1f col (b); TOT_ASSETS_EOY_AMT pos 61; filing 20241011102646NAL0022571217001, received 2024-10-11 |
| Net assets, end of year | $6,315,930 | Schedule H, line 1l col (b); NET_ASSETS_EOY_AMT pos 67; filing 20241011102646NAL0022571217001, received 2024-10-11 |
| Total income | $1,199,326 | Schedule H, Part II line 2d; TOT_INCOME_AMT pos 97; filing 20241011102646NAL0022571217001, received 2024-10-11 |
| Net income | $-129,009 | Schedule H, line 2k; NET_INCOME_AMT pos 111; filing 20241011102646NAL0022571217001, received 2024-10-11 |
| Employer contributions | $52,982 | Schedule H, Part II line 2a(1)(A); EMPLR_CONTRIB_INCOME_AMT pos 68; filing 20241011102646NAL0022571217001, received 2024-10-11 |
| Participant contributions | $388,670 | Schedule H, line 2a(1)(B); PARTICIPANT_CONTRIB_AMT pos 69; filing 20241011102646NAL0022571217001, received 2024-10-11 |
| Other contributions (incl. rollovers) | $89,671 | Schedule H, line 2a(1)(C); OTH_CONTRIB_RCVD_AMT pos 70; filing 20241011102646NAL0022571217001, received 2024-10-11 |
| Total contributions | $531,323 | Schedule H, line 2a(3); TOT_CONTRIB_AMT pos 72; filing 20241011102646NAL0022571217001, received 2024-10-11 |
| Benefit payments | $1,296,825 | Schedule H, line 2e(4); TOT_DISTRIB_BNFT_AMT pos 101; filing 20241011102646NAL0022571217001, received 2024-10-11 |
| Total expenses (incl. benefit payments) | $1,328,335 | Schedule H, line 2j; TOT_EXPENSES_AMT pos 110; filing 20241011102646NAL0022571217001, received 2024-10-11 |
| Total administrative expenses | $31,510 | Schedule H, line 2i(12) total administrative expenses; TOT_ADMIN_EXPENSES_AMT pos 109; filing 20241011102646NAL0022571217001, received 2024-10-11 |
| Contract administrator fees | $31,510 | Schedule H, line 2i(2); CONTRACT_ADMIN_FEES_AMT pos 106; filing 20241011102646NAL0022571217001, received 2024-10-11 |
| Recordkeeping fees | $0 | Schedule H, line 2i(3); OTH_RECORDKEEPING_FEES_AMT pos 160; filing 20241011102646NAL0022571217001, received 2024-10-11 |
| IQPA audit fees | $0 | Schedule H, line 2i(4); IQPA_AUDIT_FEES_AMT pos 161; filing 20241011102646NAL0022571217001, received 2024-10-11 |
| Investment advisory and management fees | $0 | Schedule H, line 2i(5); INVST_MGMT_FEES_AMT pos 107; filing 20241011102646NAL0022571217001, received 2024-10-11 |
| Administrative expenses excluding investment management | $31,510 | derived, admin_expenses (2i(12)) minus invst_mgmt_fees (2i(5)), floored at 0; filing 20241011102646NAL0022571217001, received 2024-10-11 |
| Held in master trusts | $0 | Schedule H, line 1c(11) col (b); INT_MASTER_TR_EOY_AMT pos 53; filing 20241011102646NAL0022571217001, received 2024-10-11 |
| Held in common/collective trusts | $4,425,628 | Schedule H, line 1c(9) col (b); INT_COMMON_TR_EOY_AMT pos 51; filing 20241011102646NAL0022571217001, received 2024-10-11 |
| Held in mutual funds | $823,982 | Schedule H, line 1c(13) col (b); INT_REG_INVST_CO_EOY_AMT pos 55; filing 20241011102646NAL0022571217001, received 2024-10-11 |
| Independent auditor | E.G. CONLEY, PC | Schedule H, Part III line 3a; ACCOUNTANT_FIRM_NAME pos 116; filing 20241011102646NAL0022571217001, received 2024-10-11 |
Position = column in the DOL layout for form year 2023. Filing 20241011102646NAL0022571217001, received 2024-10-11.
| Provider | Relationship | Service codes | Direct compensation | Indirect |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| PRINCIPAL LIFE INSURANCE COMPANYrecordkeeper | CONTRACT ADMINISTRATOR | 13 Contract administrator; 37 Participant loan processing; 50 Direct payment from the plan; 64 Recordkeeping fees | $29,060 | yes |
| RIMKUS MARCIANO & ASSOCIATES, INC. | CONTRACT ADNINISTRATOR | 13 Contract administrator; 49 Other services; 50 Direct payment from the plan | $2,450 | yes |
| EXCEL SECURITIES & ASSOCIATES, INC. | INVESTMENT ADVISORY | 27 Investment advisory (plan); 99 Other fees | $0 | yes |
| WILSHIRE ADVISORS LLC | INVESTMENT ADVISORY | 27 Investment advisory (plan); 72 Other investment fees and expenses | $0 | yes |
Schedule C Part I line 2: name (a), service codes (b), relationship (c), direct compensation paid by the plan (d), indirect compensation received (e). Filing 20241011102646NAL0022571217001, received 2024-10-11.
No filing for the previous plan year is in the data, so there is no year-over-year comparison.
Sponsor name as filed: VICTORIAN FINANCE, LLC; SEC registrant: Victorian Finance, LLC (CIK 1760317, matched by EIN).