Recordkeeping fees per participant
not reported
Not reported on this filing.
Employers › Wasatch Advisors
Total assets, end of year · Wasatch Advisors, LP Deferred Profit Sharing Plan and Trust · plan year 2024
$120,140,055
130 participants with a balance. This filing reports no recordkeeping fee and no administrative expenses excluding investment management, so there is no headline cost figure.
Schedule H, Part I line 1f col (b); TOT_ASSETS_EOY_AMT pos 61; filing 20250923160508NAL0007078320001, received 2025-09-23
participants_with_balance: Form 5500, line 6g(2); PARTCP_ACCOUNT_BAL_CNT pos 78; filing 20250923160508NAL0007078320001, received 2025-09-23
Percentiles compare this plan with the Schedule H plans $50 to 250M in assets of the same plan year, excluding final filings; shown only where at least 50 comparable plans report the figure. Plan year 2024-01-01 to 2024-12-31, filing received 2025-09-23.
Recordkeeping fees per participant
not reported
Not reported on this filing.
Administrative expenses excluding investment management, per participant
$0.00
Fewer than 50 comparable plans report this figure; no percentile.
= $0 / 130
derived, admin_expenses (2i(12)) minus invst_mgmt_fees (2i(5)), floored at 0; filing 20250923160508NAL0007078320001, received 2025-09-23
participants_with_balance: Form 5500, line 6g(2); PARTCP_ACCOUNT_BAL_CNT pos 78; filing 20250923160508NAL0007078320001, received 2025-09-23
Administrative expenses per participant
$0.00
Fewer than 50 comparable plans report this figure; no percentile.
= $0 / 130
Schedule H, line 2i(12) total administrative expenses; TOT_ADMIN_EXPENSES_AMT pos 109; filing 20250923160508NAL0007078320001, received 2025-09-23
participants_with_balance: Form 5500, line 6g(2); PARTCP_ACCOUNT_BAL_CNT pos 78; filing 20250923160508NAL0007078320001, received 2025-09-23
Administrative expenses as a share of assets
0.000%
Fewer than 50 comparable plans report this figure; no percentile.
= $0 / $120,140,055
Schedule H, line 2i(12) total administrative expenses; TOT_ADMIN_EXPENSES_AMT pos 109; filing 20250923160508NAL0007078320001, received 2025-09-23
assets_eoy: Schedule H, Part I line 1f col (b); TOT_ASSETS_EOY_AMT pos 61; filing 20250923160508NAL0007078320001, received 2025-09-23
Employer contributions per participant
$23,759
Higher than 99% of the 9,105 plans $50 to 250M that report it.
= $3,088,625 / 130
Schedule H, Part II line 2a(1)(A); EMPLR_CONTRIB_INCOME_AMT pos 68; filing 20250923160508NAL0007078320001, received 2025-09-23
participants_with_balance: Form 5500, line 6g(2); PARTCP_ACCOUNT_BAL_CNT pos 78; filing 20250923160508NAL0007078320001, received 2025-09-23
Employer share of total contributions
61.2%
Higher than 97% of the 9,112 plans $50 to 250M that report it.
= $3,088,625 / $5,043,521
Schedule H, Part II line 2a(1)(A); EMPLR_CONTRIB_INCOME_AMT pos 68; filing 20250923160508NAL0007078320001, received 2025-09-23
total_contrib: Schedule H, line 2a(3); TOT_CONTRIB_AMT pos 72; filing 20250923160508NAL0007078320001, received 2025-09-23
Plan terms are not published in public filings.
2F ERISA 404(c) plan · 2G fully participant-directed · 2J 401(k) feature · 2K 401(m) arrangement · 2T default investment (QDIA) · 2E profit-sharing · 3D IRS pre-approved plan · 2R participant brokerage window · Form 5500, line 8a; TYPE_PENSION_BNFT_CODE pos 81; filing 20250923160508NAL0007078320001, received 2025-09-23
| Field | Value | Source |
|---|---|---|
| Plan sponsor | WASATCH ADVISORS, LP | Form 5500, Part II line 2a; SPONSOR_DFE_NAME pos 19; filing 20250923160508NAL0007078320001, received 2025-09-23 |
| Plan name | WASATCH ADVISORS, LP DEFERRED PROFIT SHARING PLAN AND TRUST | Form 5500, line 1a; PLAN_NAME pos 16; filing 20250923160508NAL0007078320001, received 2025-09-23 |
| Sponsor EIN / plan number | 87-0319391 / 002 | Form 5500, line 2b; SPONS_DFE_EIN pos 44; filing 20250923160508NAL0007078320001, received 2025-09-23 |
| Plan type | single-employer | Form 5500, Part I line A; TYPE_PLAN_ENTITY_CD pos 4; filing 20250923160508NAL0007078320001, received 2025-09-23 |
| Sponsor location | SALT LAKE CITY, UT | Form 5500, line 2a; SPONS_DFE_MAIL_US_STATE pos 25; filing 20250923160508NAL0007078320001, received 2025-09-23 |
| Industry (business code) | 523900, Finance and insurance | Form 5500, line 2d; BUSINESS_CODE pos 46; filing 20250923160508NAL0007078320001, received 2025-09-23 |
| Plan year | 2024-01-01 to 2024-12-31 | Form 5500, Part I plan year; FORM_PLAN_YEAR_BEGIN_DATE pos 2; filing 20250923160508NAL0007078320001, received 2025-09-23 |
| Filing received | 2025-09-23 | Form 5500, EFAST2 receipt date; DATE_RECEIVED pos 102; filing 20250923160508NAL0007078320001, received 2025-09-23 |
| Final filing | no | Form 5500, Part I line B; FINAL_FILING_IND pos 8; filing 20250923160508NAL0007078320001, received 2025-09-23 |
| Amended filing | no | Form 5500, Part I line B; AMENDED_IND pos 7; filing 20250923160508NAL0007078320001, received 2025-09-23 |
| Participants, beginning of year | 124 | Form 5500, line 5; TOT_PARTCP_BOY_CNT pos 71; filing 20250923160508NAL0007078320001, received 2025-09-23 |
| Active participants | 97 | Form 5500, line 6a(2); TOT_ACTIVE_PARTCP_CNT pos 72; filing 20250923160508NAL0007078320001, received 2025-09-23 |
| Participants, end of year | 133 | Form 5500, line 6f; TOT_ACT_RTD_SEP_BENEF_CNT pos 77; filing 20250923160508NAL0007078320001, received 2025-09-23 |
| Participants with an account balance | 130 | Form 5500, line 6g(2); PARTCP_ACCOUNT_BAL_CNT pos 78; filing 20250923160508NAL0007078320001, received 2025-09-23 |
| Total assets, beginning of year | $106,714,362 | Schedule H, Part I line 1f col (a); TOT_ASSETS_BOY_AMT pos 30; filing 20250923160508NAL0007078320001, received 2025-09-23 |
| Total assets, end of year | $120,140,055 | Schedule H, Part I line 1f col (b); TOT_ASSETS_EOY_AMT pos 61; filing 20250923160508NAL0007078320001, received 2025-09-23 |
| Net assets, end of year | $120,140,055 | Schedule H, line 1l col (b); NET_ASSETS_EOY_AMT pos 67; filing 20250923160508NAL0007078320001, received 2025-09-23 |
| Total income | $17,178,075 | Schedule H, Part II line 2d; TOT_INCOME_AMT pos 97; filing 20250923160508NAL0007078320001, received 2025-09-23 |
| Net income | $13,425,693 | Schedule H, line 2k; NET_INCOME_AMT pos 111; filing 20250923160508NAL0007078320001, received 2025-09-23 |
| Employer contributions | $3,088,625 | Schedule H, Part II line 2a(1)(A); EMPLR_CONTRIB_INCOME_AMT pos 68; filing 20250923160508NAL0007078320001, received 2025-09-23 |
| Participant contributions | $1,895,093 | Schedule H, line 2a(1)(B); PARTICIPANT_CONTRIB_AMT pos 69; filing 20250923160508NAL0007078320001, received 2025-09-23 |
| Other contributions (incl. rollovers) | $59,803 | Schedule H, line 2a(1)(C); OTH_CONTRIB_RCVD_AMT pos 70; filing 20250923160508NAL0007078320001, received 2025-09-23 |
| Total contributions | $5,043,521 | Schedule H, line 2a(3); TOT_CONTRIB_AMT pos 72; filing 20250923160508NAL0007078320001, received 2025-09-23 |
| Benefit payments | $3,752,382 | Schedule H, line 2e(4); TOT_DISTRIB_BNFT_AMT pos 101; filing 20250923160508NAL0007078320001, received 2025-09-23 |
| Total expenses (incl. benefit payments) | $3,752,382 | Schedule H, line 2j; TOT_EXPENSES_AMT pos 110; filing 20250923160508NAL0007078320001, received 2025-09-23 |
| Total administrative expenses | $0 | Schedule H, line 2i(12) total administrative expenses; TOT_ADMIN_EXPENSES_AMT pos 109; filing 20250923160508NAL0007078320001, received 2025-09-23 |
| Contract administrator fees | $0 | Schedule H, line 2i(2); CONTRACT_ADMIN_FEES_AMT pos 106; filing 20250923160508NAL0007078320001, received 2025-09-23 |
| Recordkeeping fees | $0 | Schedule H, line 2i(3); OTH_RECORDKEEPING_FEES_AMT pos 160; filing 20250923160508NAL0007078320001, received 2025-09-23 |
| IQPA audit fees | $0 | Schedule H, line 2i(4); IQPA_AUDIT_FEES_AMT pos 161; filing 20250923160508NAL0007078320001, received 2025-09-23 |
| Investment advisory and management fees | $0 | Schedule H, line 2i(5); INVST_MGMT_FEES_AMT pos 107; filing 20250923160508NAL0007078320001, received 2025-09-23 |
| Administrative expenses excluding investment management | $0 | derived, admin_expenses (2i(12)) minus invst_mgmt_fees (2i(5)), floored at 0; filing 20250923160508NAL0007078320001, received 2025-09-23 |
| Held in master trusts | $0 | Schedule H, line 1c(11) col (b); INT_MASTER_TR_EOY_AMT pos 53; filing 20250923160508NAL0007078320001, received 2025-09-23 |
| Held in common/collective trusts | $35,108,636 | Schedule H, line 1c(9) col (b); INT_COMMON_TR_EOY_AMT pos 51; filing 20250923160508NAL0007078320001, received 2025-09-23 |
| Held in mutual funds | $60,809,452 | Schedule H, line 1c(13) col (b); INT_REG_INVST_CO_EOY_AMT pos 55; filing 20250923160508NAL0007078320001, received 2025-09-23 |
| Independent auditor | K-FINANCIAL | Schedule H, Part III line 3a; ACCOUNTANT_FIRM_NAME pos 116; filing 20250923160508NAL0007078320001, received 2025-09-23 |
Position = column in the DOL layout for form year 2024. Filing 20250923160508NAL0007078320001, received 2025-09-23.
| Provider | Relationship | Service codes | Direct compensation | Indirect |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| FIDELITY INVESTMENTS INSTITUTIONALrecordkeeper | RECORDKEEPER | 37 Participant loan processing; 60 Sub-transfer agency fees; 64 Recordkeeping fees; 65 Account maintenance fees; 71 Securities brokerage commissions and fees | $-201,476 | yes |
Schedule C Part I line 2: name (a), service codes (b), relationship (c), direct compensation paid by the plan (d), indirect compensation received (e). Filing 20250923160508NAL0007078320001, received 2025-09-23.
| Figure | 2023 | 2024 | Change |
|---|---|---|---|
| Total assets | $106,714,362 | $120,140,055 | 12.6% |
| Participants with a balance | 124 | 130 | 4.8% |
| Administrative expenses | $0 | $0 | |
| Recordkeeping fees per participant | not reported | not reported | |
| Employer contributions | $2,864,974 | $3,088,625 | 7.8% |
Prior filing 20240820172352NAL0002869553001, received 2024-08-20; the plan years are contiguous.
Sponsor name as filed: WASATCH ADVISORS, LP; SEC registrant: WASATCH ADVISORS LP (CIK 814133, matched by EIN).