401k Record

Employers › Wilderness Training & Consulting

Wilderness Training & Consulting 401(k)

Recordkeeping fees per participant · Family Help and Wellness Family Help and Wellness 401(k) Plan · plan year 2024

$121.28

Higher than 70% of the 7,477 plans $1 to 10M that report it.

Source

= $12,734 / 105
Schedule H, line 2i(3); OTH_RECORDKEEPING_FEES_AMT pos 160; filing 20251001094955NAL0017642915001, received 2025-10-01
participants_with_balance: Form 5500, line 6g(2); PARTCP_ACCOUNT_BAL_CNT pos 78; filing 20251001094955NAL0017642915001, received 2025-10-01

10th: $11.10median $71.5290th: $209.21

Percentiles compare this plan with the Schedule H plans $1 to 10M in assets of the same plan year, excluding final filings; shown only where at least 50 comparable plans report the figure. Plan year 2024-01-01 to 2024-12-31, filing received 2025-10-01.

Cost and contributions

Administrative expenses excluding investment management, per participant

$121.28

10th: $13.66median $103.3390th: $302.77

Higher than 57% of the 14,713 plans $1 to 10M that report it.

Source

= $12,734 / 105
derived, admin_expenses (2i(12)) minus invst_mgmt_fees (2i(5)), floored at 0; filing 20251001094955NAL0017642915001, received 2025-10-01
participants_with_balance: Form 5500, line 6g(2); PARTCP_ACCOUNT_BAL_CNT pos 78; filing 20251001094955NAL0017642915001, received 2025-10-01

Administrative expenses per participant

$121.28

10th: $19.42median $150.2790th: $370.75

Higher than 42% of the 15,210 plans $1 to 10M that report it.

Source

= $12,734 / 105
Schedule H, line 2i(12) total administrative expenses; TOT_ADMIN_EXPENSES_AMT pos 109; filing 20251001094955NAL0017642915001, received 2025-10-01
participants_with_balance: Form 5500, line 6g(2); PARTCP_ACCOUNT_BAL_CNT pos 78; filing 20251001094955NAL0017642915001, received 2025-10-01

Administrative expenses as a share of assets

0.498%

10th: 0.069%median 0.519%90th: 1.146%

Higher than 48% of the 15,243 plans $1 to 10M that report it.

Source

= $12,734 / $2,555,514
Schedule H, line 2i(12) total administrative expenses; TOT_ADMIN_EXPENSES_AMT pos 109; filing 20251001094955NAL0017642915001, received 2025-10-01
assets_eoy: Schedule H, Part I line 1f col (b); TOT_ASSETS_EOY_AMT pos 61; filing 20251001094955NAL0017642915001, received 2025-10-01

Employer contributions per participant

not reported

Not reported on this filing.

Employer share of total contributions

not reported

Not reported on this filing.

Plan terms, as stated in Wilderness Training & Consulting, LLC's SEC filings

Plan terms are not published in public filings.

Plan features

2E profit-sharing · 2G fully participant-directed · 2J 401(k) feature · 2K 401(m) arrangement · 3D IRS pre-approved plan · 3H controlled-group sponsor · 2F ERISA 404(c) plan · Form 5500, line 8a; TYPE_PENSION_BNFT_CODE pos 81; filing 20251001094955NAL0017642915001, received 2025-10-01

Full record, Family Help and Wellness Family Help and Wellness 401(k) Plan

FieldValueSource
Plan sponsorFAMILY HELP AND WELLNESSForm 5500, Part II line 2a; SPONSOR_DFE_NAME pos 19; filing 20251001094955NAL0017642915001, received 2025-10-01
Plan nameFAMILY HELP AND WELLNESS FAMILY HELP AND WELLNESS 401(K) PLANForm 5500, line 1a; PLAN_NAME pos 16; filing 20251001094955NAL0017642915001, received 2025-10-01
Sponsor EIN / plan number26-1843109 / 001Form 5500, line 2b; SPONS_DFE_EIN pos 44; filing 20251001094955NAL0017642915001, received 2025-10-01
Plan typesingle-employerForm 5500, Part I line A; TYPE_PLAN_ENTITY_CD pos 4; filing 20251001094955NAL0017642915001, received 2025-10-01
Sponsor locationSALEM, ORForm 5500, line 2a; SPONS_DFE_MAIL_US_STATE pos 25; filing 20251001094955NAL0017642915001, received 2025-10-01
Industry (business code)621112, Health care and social assistanceForm 5500, line 2d; BUSINESS_CODE pos 46; filing 20251001094955NAL0017642915001, received 2025-10-01
Plan year2024-01-01 to 2024-12-31Form 5500, Part I plan year; FORM_PLAN_YEAR_BEGIN_DATE pos 2; filing 20251001094955NAL0017642915001, received 2025-10-01
Filing received2025-10-01Form 5500, EFAST2 receipt date; DATE_RECEIVED pos 102; filing 20251001094955NAL0017642915001, received 2025-10-01
Final filingnoForm 5500, Part I line B; FINAL_FILING_IND pos 8; filing 20251001094955NAL0017642915001, received 2025-10-01
Amended filingnoForm 5500, Part I line B; AMENDED_IND pos 7; filing 20251001094955NAL0017642915001, received 2025-10-01
Participants, beginning of year909Form 5500, line 5; TOT_PARTCP_BOY_CNT pos 71; filing 20251001094955NAL0017642915001, received 2025-10-01
Active participants106Form 5500, line 6a(2); TOT_ACTIVE_PARTCP_CNT pos 72; filing 20251001094955NAL0017642915001, received 2025-10-01
Participants, end of year117Form 5500, line 6f; TOT_ACT_RTD_SEP_BENEF_CNT pos 77; filing 20251001094955NAL0017642915001, received 2025-10-01
Participants with an account balance105Form 5500, line 6g(2); PARTCP_ACCOUNT_BAL_CNT pos 78; filing 20251001094955NAL0017642915001, received 2025-10-01
Total assets, beginning of year$2,093,846Schedule H, Part I line 1f col (a); TOT_ASSETS_BOY_AMT pos 30; filing 20251001094955NAL0017642915001, received 2025-10-01
Total assets, end of year$2,555,514Schedule H, Part I line 1f col (b); TOT_ASSETS_EOY_AMT pos 61; filing 20251001094955NAL0017642915001, received 2025-10-01
Net assets, end of year$2,473,240Schedule H, line 1l col (b); NET_ASSETS_EOY_AMT pos 67; filing 20251001094955NAL0017642915001, received 2025-10-01
Total income$695,717Schedule H, Part II line 2d; TOT_INCOME_AMT pos 97; filing 20251001094955NAL0017642915001, received 2025-10-01
Net income$411,934Schedule H, line 2k; NET_INCOME_AMT pos 111; filing 20251001094955NAL0017642915001, received 2025-10-01
Participant contributions$353,582Schedule H, line 2a(1)(B); PARTICIPANT_CONTRIB_AMT pos 69; filing 20251001094955NAL0017642915001, received 2025-10-01
Total contributions$353,582Schedule H, line 2a(3); TOT_CONTRIB_AMT pos 72; filing 20251001094955NAL0017642915001, received 2025-10-01
Benefit payments$271,049Schedule H, line 2e(4); TOT_DISTRIB_BNFT_AMT pos 101; filing 20251001094955NAL0017642915001, received 2025-10-01
Total expenses (incl. benefit payments)$283,783Schedule H, line 2j; TOT_EXPENSES_AMT pos 110; filing 20251001094955NAL0017642915001, received 2025-10-01
Total administrative expenses$12,734Schedule H, line 2i(12) total administrative expenses; TOT_ADMIN_EXPENSES_AMT pos 109; filing 20251001094955NAL0017642915001, received 2025-10-01
Recordkeeping fees$12,734Schedule H, line 2i(3); OTH_RECORDKEEPING_FEES_AMT pos 160; filing 20251001094955NAL0017642915001, received 2025-10-01
Administrative expenses excluding investment management$12,734derived, admin_expenses (2i(12)) minus invst_mgmt_fees (2i(5)), floored at 0; filing 20251001094955NAL0017642915001, received 2025-10-01
Held in common/collective trusts$5,170Schedule H, line 1c(9) col (b); INT_COMMON_TR_EOY_AMT pos 51; filing 20251001094955NAL0017642915001, received 2025-10-01
Held in mutual funds$2,550,344Schedule H, line 1c(13) col (b); INT_REG_INVST_CO_EOY_AMT pos 55; filing 20251001094955NAL0017642915001, received 2025-10-01
Independent auditorPLANCHEC(K) CPAS, LLCSchedule H, Part III line 3a; ACCOUNTANT_FIRM_NAME pos 116; filing 20251001094955NAL0017642915001, received 2025-10-01

Position = column in the DOL layout for form year 2024. Filing 20251001094955NAL0017642915001, received 2025-10-01.

Service providers paid directly by the plan

No Schedule C line 2 providers are listed on this filing.

Schedule C Part I line 2: name (a), service codes (b), relationship (c), direct compensation paid by the plan (d), indirect compensation received (e). Filing 20251001094955NAL0017642915001, received 2025-10-01.

What changed since the 2023 plan year

Figure20232024Change
Total assets$2,093,846$2,555,51422.0%
Participants with a balance1001055.0%
Administrative expenses$2,501$12,734409.2%
Recordkeeping fees per participant$25.01$121.28384.9%
Employer contributions$0not reported

Prior filing 20240909103921NAL0002324243001, received 2024-09-09; the plan years are contiguous.

Alerts, claims and corrections

Alert me when this filing changes

One email when a new Form 5500 for Family Help and Wellness Family Help and Wellness 401(k) Plan appears in the Department of Labor data. Confirmation link first; unsubscribe link in every email.

Claim this plan

For the sponsor or its plan administrator: request to verify or annotate this page. A work email address at the sponsor speeds up verification.

Report a correction

Every figure is reproduced from the filing with its source. Tell us which figure and what the filing says instead.

Sponsor name as filed: FAMILY HELP AND WELLNESS; SEC registrant: Wilderness Training & Consulting, LLC (CIK 1465380, matched by EIN).