Recordkeeping fees per participant
not reported
Not reported on this filing.
Employers › WoodTrust Bank
Administrative expenses excluding investment management, per participant · Woodtrust Bank 401(k) Profit Sharing Plan · plan year 2024
$71.93
Higher than 33% of the 24,371 plans $10 to 50M that report it.
= $9,135 / 127
derived, admin_expenses (2i(12)) minus invst_mgmt_fees (2i(5)), floored at 0; filing 20250721155953NAL0000706451001, received 2025-07-21
participants_with_balance: Form 5500, line 6g(2); PARTCP_ACCOUNT_BAL_CNT pos 78; filing 20250721155953NAL0000706451001, received 2025-07-21
Percentiles compare this plan with the Schedule H plans $10 to 50M in assets of the same plan year, excluding final filings; shown only where at least 50 comparable plans report the figure. Plan year 2024-01-01 to 2024-12-31, filing received 2025-07-21.
Recordkeeping fees per participant
not reported
Not reported on this filing.
Administrative expenses per participant
$115.77
Higher than 30% of the 25,098 plans $10 to 50M that report it.
= $14,703 / 127
Schedule H, line 2i(12) total administrative expenses; TOT_ADMIN_EXPENSES_AMT pos 109; filing 20250721155953NAL0000706451001, received 2025-07-21
participants_with_balance: Form 5500, line 6g(2); PARTCP_ACCOUNT_BAL_CNT pos 78; filing 20250721155953NAL0000706451001, received 2025-07-21
Administrative expenses as a share of assets
0.033%
Higher than 10% of the 25,132 plans $10 to 50M that report it.
= $14,703 / $44,184,142
Schedule H, line 2i(12) total administrative expenses; TOT_ADMIN_EXPENSES_AMT pos 109; filing 20250721155953NAL0000706451001, received 2025-07-21
assets_eoy: Schedule H, Part I line 1f col (b); TOT_ASSETS_EOY_AMT pos 61; filing 20250721155953NAL0000706451001, received 2025-07-21
Employer contributions per participant
$3,441
Higher than 79% of the 24,050 plans $10 to 50M that report it.
= $437,029 / 127
Schedule H, Part II line 2a(1)(A); EMPLR_CONTRIB_INCOME_AMT pos 68; filing 20250721155953NAL0000706451001, received 2025-07-21
participants_with_balance: Form 5500, line 6g(2); PARTCP_ACCOUNT_BAL_CNT pos 78; filing 20250721155953NAL0000706451001, received 2025-07-21
Employer share of total contributions
27.9%
Higher than 50% of the 24,084 plans $10 to 50M that report it.
= $437,029 / $1,565,171
Schedule H, Part II line 2a(1)(A); EMPLR_CONTRIB_INCOME_AMT pos 68; filing 20250721155953NAL0000706451001, received 2025-07-21
total_contrib: Schedule H, line 2a(3); TOT_CONTRIB_AMT pos 72; filing 20250721155953NAL0000706451001, received 2025-07-21
Plan terms are not published in public filings.
2E profit-sharing · 2F ERISA 404(c) plan · 2G fully participant-directed · 2J 401(k) feature · 2K 401(m) arrangement · 2R participant brokerage window · 2T default investment (QDIA) · 3D IRS pre-approved plan · 3H controlled-group sponsor · Form 5500, line 8a; TYPE_PENSION_BNFT_CODE pos 81; filing 20250721155953NAL0000706451001, received 2025-07-21
| Field | Value | Source |
|---|---|---|
| Plan sponsor | WOODTRUST BANK | Form 5500, Part II line 2a; SPONSOR_DFE_NAME pos 19; filing 20250721155953NAL0000706451001, received 2025-07-21 |
| Plan name | WOODTRUST BANK 401(K) PROFIT SHARING PLAN | Form 5500, line 1a; PLAN_NAME pos 16; filing 20250721155953NAL0000706451001, received 2025-07-21 |
| Sponsor EIN / plan number | 39-0720440 / 002 | Form 5500, line 2b; SPONS_DFE_EIN pos 44; filing 20250721155953NAL0000706451001, received 2025-07-21 |
| Plan type | single-employer | Form 5500, Part I line A; TYPE_PLAN_ENTITY_CD pos 4; filing 20250721155953NAL0000706451001, received 2025-07-21 |
| Sponsor location | WISCONSIN RAPIDS, WI | Form 5500, line 2a; SPONS_DFE_MAIL_US_STATE pos 25; filing 20250721155953NAL0000706451001, received 2025-07-21 |
| Industry (business code) | 522110, Finance and insurance | Form 5500, line 2d; BUSINESS_CODE pos 46; filing 20250721155953NAL0000706451001, received 2025-07-21 |
| Plan year | 2024-01-01 to 2024-12-31 | Form 5500, Part I plan year; FORM_PLAN_YEAR_BEGIN_DATE pos 2; filing 20250721155953NAL0000706451001, received 2025-07-21 |
| Filing received | 2025-07-21 | Form 5500, EFAST2 receipt date; DATE_RECEIVED pos 102; filing 20250721155953NAL0000706451001, received 2025-07-21 |
| Final filing | no | Form 5500, Part I line B; FINAL_FILING_IND pos 8; filing 20250721155953NAL0000706451001, received 2025-07-21 |
| Amended filing | no | Form 5500, Part I line B; AMENDED_IND pos 7; filing 20250721155953NAL0000706451001, received 2025-07-21 |
| Participants, beginning of year | 134 | Form 5500, line 5; TOT_PARTCP_BOY_CNT pos 71; filing 20250721155953NAL0000706451001, received 2025-07-21 |
| Active participants | 89 | Form 5500, line 6a(2); TOT_ACTIVE_PARTCP_CNT pos 72; filing 20250721155953NAL0000706451001, received 2025-07-21 |
| Participants, end of year | 135 | Form 5500, line 6f; TOT_ACT_RTD_SEP_BENEF_CNT pos 77; filing 20250721155953NAL0000706451001, received 2025-07-21 |
| Participants with an account balance | 127 | Form 5500, line 6g(2); PARTCP_ACCOUNT_BAL_CNT pos 78; filing 20250721155953NAL0000706451001, received 2025-07-21 |
| Total assets, beginning of year | $38,987,572 | Schedule H, Part I line 1f col (a); TOT_ASSETS_BOY_AMT pos 30; filing 20250721155953NAL0000706451001, received 2025-07-21 |
| Total assets, end of year | $44,184,142 | Schedule H, Part I line 1f col (b); TOT_ASSETS_EOY_AMT pos 61; filing 20250721155953NAL0000706451001, received 2025-07-21 |
| Net assets, end of year | $44,184,142 | Schedule H, line 1l col (b); NET_ASSETS_EOY_AMT pos 67; filing 20250721155953NAL0000706451001, received 2025-07-21 |
| Total income | $6,780,285 | Schedule H, Part II line 2d; TOT_INCOME_AMT pos 97; filing 20250721155953NAL0000706451001, received 2025-07-21 |
| Net income | $5,196,570 | Schedule H, line 2k; NET_INCOME_AMT pos 111; filing 20250721155953NAL0000706451001, received 2025-07-21 |
| Employer contributions | $437,029 | Schedule H, Part II line 2a(1)(A); EMPLR_CONTRIB_INCOME_AMT pos 68; filing 20250721155953NAL0000706451001, received 2025-07-21 |
| Participant contributions | $807,749 | Schedule H, line 2a(1)(B); PARTICIPANT_CONTRIB_AMT pos 69; filing 20250721155953NAL0000706451001, received 2025-07-21 |
| Other contributions (incl. rollovers) | $320,393 | Schedule H, line 2a(1)(C); OTH_CONTRIB_RCVD_AMT pos 70; filing 20250721155953NAL0000706451001, received 2025-07-21 |
| Total contributions | $1,565,171 | Schedule H, line 2a(3); TOT_CONTRIB_AMT pos 72; filing 20250721155953NAL0000706451001, received 2025-07-21 |
| Benefit payments | $1,569,012 | Schedule H, line 2e(4); TOT_DISTRIB_BNFT_AMT pos 101; filing 20250721155953NAL0000706451001, received 2025-07-21 |
| Total expenses (incl. benefit payments) | $1,583,715 | Schedule H, line 2j; TOT_EXPENSES_AMT pos 110; filing 20250721155953NAL0000706451001, received 2025-07-21 |
| Total administrative expenses | $14,703 | Schedule H, line 2i(12) total administrative expenses; TOT_ADMIN_EXPENSES_AMT pos 109; filing 20250721155953NAL0000706451001, received 2025-07-21 |
| IQPA audit fees | $9,135 | Schedule H, line 2i(4); IQPA_AUDIT_FEES_AMT pos 161; filing 20250721155953NAL0000706451001, received 2025-07-21 |
| Investment advisory and management fees | $5,568 | Schedule H, line 2i(5); INVST_MGMT_FEES_AMT pos 107; filing 20250721155953NAL0000706451001, received 2025-07-21 |
| Administrative expenses excluding investment management | $9,135 | derived, admin_expenses (2i(12)) minus invst_mgmt_fees (2i(5)), floored at 0; filing 20250721155953NAL0000706451001, received 2025-07-21 |
| Held in mutual funds | $27,666,793 | Schedule H, line 1c(13) col (b); INT_REG_INVST_CO_EOY_AMT pos 55; filing 20250721155953NAL0000706451001, received 2025-07-21 |
| Independent auditor | CLIFTONLARSONALLEN LLP | Schedule H, Part III line 3a; ACCOUNTANT_FIRM_NAME pos 116; filing 20250721155953NAL0000706451001, received 2025-07-21 |
Position = column in the DOL layout for form year 2024. Filing 20250721155953NAL0000706451001, received 2025-07-21.
| Provider | Relationship | Service codes | Direct compensation | Indirect |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| CLIFTONLARSONALLEN LLP | NONE | 10 Accounting (including auditing) | $8,308 | no |
Schedule C Part I line 2: name (a), service codes (b), relationship (c), direct compensation paid by the plan (d), indirect compensation received (e). Filing 20250721155953NAL0000706451001, received 2025-07-21.
| Figure | 2023 | 2024 | Change |
|---|---|---|---|
| Total assets | $38,987,572 | $44,184,142 | 13.3% |
| Participants with a balance | 126 | 127 | 0.8% |
| Administrative expenses | $13,376 | $14,703 | 9.9% |
| Recordkeeping fees per participant | not reported | not reported | |
| Employer contributions | $440,530 | $437,029 | -0.8% |
Prior filing 20240729151125NAL0012642275001, received 2024-07-29; the plan years are contiguous.
Sponsor name as filed: WOODTRUST BANK; SEC registrant: WoodTrust Bank (CIK 1725246, matched by EIN).