Recordkeeping fees per participant
not reported
Not reported on this filing.
Employers › Work Truck Solutions
Administrative expenses excluding investment management, per participant · Work Truck Solutions Inc 401(k) Profit Sharing Plan & Trust · plan year 2024
$55.71
Higher than 33% of the 14,713 plans $1 to 10M that report it.
= $9,080 / 163
derived, admin_expenses (2i(12)) minus invst_mgmt_fees (2i(5)), floored at 0; filing 20250804140911NAL0001035681001, received 2025-08-04
participants_with_balance: Form 5500, line 6g(2); PARTCP_ACCOUNT_BAL_CNT pos 78; filing 20250804140911NAL0001035681001, received 2025-08-04
Percentiles compare this plan with the Schedule H plans $1 to 10M in assets of the same plan year, excluding final filings; shown only where at least 50 comparable plans report the figure. Plan year 2024-01-01 to 2024-12-31, filing received 2025-08-04.
Recordkeeping fees per participant
not reported
Not reported on this filing.
Administrative expenses per participant
$66.08
Higher than 27% of the 15,210 plans $1 to 10M that report it.
= $10,771 / 163
Schedule H, line 2i(12) total administrative expenses; TOT_ADMIN_EXPENSES_AMT pos 109; filing 20250804140911NAL0001035681001, received 2025-08-04
participants_with_balance: Form 5500, line 6g(2); PARTCP_ACCOUNT_BAL_CNT pos 78; filing 20250804140911NAL0001035681001, received 2025-08-04
Administrative expenses as a share of assets
0.246%
Higher than 26% of the 15,243 plans $1 to 10M that report it.
= $10,771 / $4,378,905
Schedule H, line 2i(12) total administrative expenses; TOT_ADMIN_EXPENSES_AMT pos 109; filing 20250804140911NAL0001035681001, received 2025-08-04
assets_eoy: Schedule H, Part I line 1f col (b); TOT_ASSETS_EOY_AMT pos 61; filing 20250804140911NAL0001035681001, received 2025-08-04
Employer contributions per participant
$1,331
Higher than 50% of the 13,342 plans $1 to 10M that report it.
= $217,010 / 163
Schedule H, Part II line 2a(1)(A); EMPLR_CONTRIB_INCOME_AMT pos 68; filing 20250804140911NAL0001035681001, received 2025-08-04
participants_with_balance: Form 5500, line 6g(2); PARTCP_ACCOUNT_BAL_CNT pos 78; filing 20250804140911NAL0001035681001, received 2025-08-04
Employer share of total contributions
15.3%
Higher than 16% of the 13,370 plans $1 to 10M that report it.
= $217,010 / $1,421,553
Schedule H, Part II line 2a(1)(A); EMPLR_CONTRIB_INCOME_AMT pos 68; filing 20250804140911NAL0001035681001, received 2025-08-04
total_contrib: Schedule H, line 2a(3); TOT_CONTRIB_AMT pos 72; filing 20250804140911NAL0001035681001, received 2025-08-04
Plan terms are not published in public filings.
2E profit-sharing · 2F ERISA 404(c) plan · 2G fully participant-directed · 2J 401(k) feature · 2K 401(m) arrangement · 2S pre-approved plan document · 2T default investment (QDIA) · 3D IRS pre-approved plan · Form 5500, line 8a; TYPE_PENSION_BNFT_CODE pos 81; filing 20250804140911NAL0001035681001, received 2025-08-04
| Field | Value | Source |
|---|---|---|
| Plan sponsor | WORK TRUCK SOLUTIONS INC | Form 5500, Part II line 2a; SPONSOR_DFE_NAME pos 19; filing 20250804140911NAL0001035681001, received 2025-08-04 |
| Plan name | WORK TRUCK SOLUTIONS INC 401(K) PROFIT SHARING PLAN & TRUST | Form 5500, line 1a; PLAN_NAME pos 16; filing 20250804140911NAL0001035681001, received 2025-08-04 |
| Sponsor EIN / plan number | 45-4981714 / 001 | Form 5500, line 2b; SPONS_DFE_EIN pos 44; filing 20250804140911NAL0001035681001, received 2025-08-04 |
| Plan type | single-employer | Form 5500, Part I line A; TYPE_PLAN_ENTITY_CD pos 4; filing 20250804140911NAL0001035681001, received 2025-08-04 |
| Sponsor location | CHICO, CA | Form 5500, line 2a; SPONS_DFE_MAIL_US_STATE pos 25; filing 20250804140911NAL0001035681001, received 2025-08-04 |
| Industry (business code) | 541990, Professional, scientific, and technical services | Form 5500, line 2d; BUSINESS_CODE pos 46; filing 20250804140911NAL0001035681001, received 2025-08-04 |
| Plan year | 2024-01-01 to 2024-12-31 | Form 5500, Part I plan year; FORM_PLAN_YEAR_BEGIN_DATE pos 2; filing 20250804140911NAL0001035681001, received 2025-08-04 |
| Filing received | 2025-08-04 | Form 5500, EFAST2 receipt date; DATE_RECEIVED pos 102; filing 20250804140911NAL0001035681001, received 2025-08-04 |
| Final filing | no | Form 5500, Part I line B; FINAL_FILING_IND pos 8; filing 20250804140911NAL0001035681001, received 2025-08-04 |
| Amended filing | no | Form 5500, Part I line B; AMENDED_IND pos 7; filing 20250804140911NAL0001035681001, received 2025-08-04 |
| Participants, beginning of year | 145 | Form 5500, line 5; TOT_PARTCP_BOY_CNT pos 71; filing 20250804140911NAL0001035681001, received 2025-08-04 |
| Active participants | 104 | Form 5500, line 6a(2); TOT_ACTIVE_PARTCP_CNT pos 72; filing 20250804140911NAL0001035681001, received 2025-08-04 |
| Participants, end of year | 166 | Form 5500, line 6f; TOT_ACT_RTD_SEP_BENEF_CNT pos 77; filing 20250804140911NAL0001035681001, received 2025-08-04 |
| Participants with an account balance | 163 | Form 5500, line 6g(2); PARTCP_ACCOUNT_BAL_CNT pos 78; filing 20250804140911NAL0001035681001, received 2025-08-04 |
| Total assets, beginning of year | $2,804,178 | Schedule H, Part I line 1f col (a); TOT_ASSETS_BOY_AMT pos 30; filing 20250804140911NAL0001035681001, received 2025-08-04 |
| Total assets, end of year | $4,378,905 | Schedule H, Part I line 1f col (b); TOT_ASSETS_EOY_AMT pos 61; filing 20250804140911NAL0001035681001, received 2025-08-04 |
| Net assets, end of year | $4,378,905 | Schedule H, line 1l col (b); NET_ASSETS_EOY_AMT pos 67; filing 20250804140911NAL0001035681001, received 2025-08-04 |
| Total income | $1,808,046 | Schedule H, Part II line 2d; TOT_INCOME_AMT pos 97; filing 20250804140911NAL0001035681001, received 2025-08-04 |
| Net income | $1,574,727 | Schedule H, line 2k; NET_INCOME_AMT pos 111; filing 20250804140911NAL0001035681001, received 2025-08-04 |
| Employer contributions | $217,010 | Schedule H, Part II line 2a(1)(A); EMPLR_CONTRIB_INCOME_AMT pos 68; filing 20250804140911NAL0001035681001, received 2025-08-04 |
| Participant contributions | $611,349 | Schedule H, line 2a(1)(B); PARTICIPANT_CONTRIB_AMT pos 69; filing 20250804140911NAL0001035681001, received 2025-08-04 |
| Other contributions (incl. rollovers) | $593,194 | Schedule H, line 2a(1)(C); OTH_CONTRIB_RCVD_AMT pos 70; filing 20250804140911NAL0001035681001, received 2025-08-04 |
| Total contributions | $1,421,553 | Schedule H, line 2a(3); TOT_CONTRIB_AMT pos 72; filing 20250804140911NAL0001035681001, received 2025-08-04 |
| Benefit payments | $222,548 | Schedule H, line 2e(4); TOT_DISTRIB_BNFT_AMT pos 101; filing 20250804140911NAL0001035681001, received 2025-08-04 |
| Total expenses (incl. benefit payments) | $233,319 | Schedule H, line 2j; TOT_EXPENSES_AMT pos 110; filing 20250804140911NAL0001035681001, received 2025-08-04 |
| Total administrative expenses | $10,771 | Schedule H, line 2i(12) total administrative expenses; TOT_ADMIN_EXPENSES_AMT pos 109; filing 20250804140911NAL0001035681001, received 2025-08-04 |
| Contract administrator fees | $8,220 | Schedule H, line 2i(2); CONTRACT_ADMIN_FEES_AMT pos 106; filing 20250804140911NAL0001035681001, received 2025-08-04 |
| Recordkeeping fees | $0 | Schedule H, line 2i(3); OTH_RECORDKEEPING_FEES_AMT pos 160; filing 20250804140911NAL0001035681001, received 2025-08-04 |
| Investment advisory and management fees | $1,691 | Schedule H, line 2i(5); INVST_MGMT_FEES_AMT pos 107; filing 20250804140911NAL0001035681001, received 2025-08-04 |
| Administrative expenses excluding investment management | $9,080 | derived, admin_expenses (2i(12)) minus invst_mgmt_fees (2i(5)), floored at 0; filing 20250804140911NAL0001035681001, received 2025-08-04 |
| Held in master trusts | $0 | Schedule H, line 1c(11) col (b); INT_MASTER_TR_EOY_AMT pos 53; filing 20250804140911NAL0001035681001, received 2025-08-04 |
| Held in common/collective trusts | $0 | Schedule H, line 1c(9) col (b); INT_COMMON_TR_EOY_AMT pos 51; filing 20250804140911NAL0001035681001, received 2025-08-04 |
| Held in mutual funds | $4,308,156 | Schedule H, line 1c(13) col (b); INT_REG_INVST_CO_EOY_AMT pos 55; filing 20250804140911NAL0001035681001, received 2025-08-04 |
| Independent auditor | BAKER TILLY US, LLP | Schedule H, Part III line 3a; ACCOUNTANT_FIRM_NAME pos 116; filing 20250804140911NAL0001035681001, received 2025-08-04 |
Position = column in the DOL layout for form year 2024. Filing 20250804140911NAL0001035681001, received 2025-08-04.
No Schedule C line 2 providers are listed on this filing.
Schedule C Part I line 2: name (a), service codes (b), relationship (c), direct compensation paid by the plan (d), indirect compensation received (e). Filing 20250804140911NAL0001035681001, received 2025-08-04.
| Figure | 2023 | 2024 | Change |
|---|---|---|---|
| Total assets | $2,804,178 | $4,378,905 | 56.2% |
| Participants with a balance | 140 | 163 | 16.4% |
| Administrative expenses | $6,835 | $10,771 | 57.6% |
| Recordkeeping fees per participant | not reported | not reported | |
| Employer contributions | $165,409 | $217,010 | 31.2% |
Prior filing 20241009135436NAL0032950016001, received 2024-10-09; the plan years are contiguous.
Sponsor name as filed: WORK TRUCK SOLUTIONS INC; SEC registrant: WORK TRUCK SOLUTIONS, INC. (CIK 1629548, matched by EIN).