401k Record

Employers › WOW Logistics

WOW Logistics 401(k)

Total assets, end of year · WOW Logistics Company 401(k) Plan · plan year 2024

$21,545,946

503 participants with a balance. This filing reports no recordkeeping fee and no administrative expenses excluding investment management, so there is no headline cost figure.

Source

Schedule H, Part I line 1f col (b); TOT_ASSETS_EOY_AMT pos 61; filing 20250728094200NAL0000764259001, received 2025-07-28
participants_with_balance: Form 5500, line 6g(2); PARTCP_ACCOUNT_BAL_CNT pos 78; filing 20250728094200NAL0000764259001, received 2025-07-28

Percentiles compare this plan with the Schedule H plans $10 to 50M in assets of the same plan year, excluding final filings; shown only where at least 50 comparable plans report the figure. Plan year 2024-01-01 to 2024-12-31, filing received 2025-07-28.

Cost and contributions

Recordkeeping fees per participant

not reported

Not reported on this filing.

Administrative expenses excluding investment management, per participant

$0.00

Fewer than 50 comparable plans report this figure; no percentile.

Source

= $0 / 503
derived, admin_expenses (2i(12)) minus invst_mgmt_fees (2i(5)), floored at 0; filing 20250728094200NAL0000764259001, received 2025-07-28
participants_with_balance: Form 5500, line 6g(2); PARTCP_ACCOUNT_BAL_CNT pos 78; filing 20250728094200NAL0000764259001, received 2025-07-28

Administrative expenses per participant

$68.39

10th: $26.86median $197.2590th: $456.10

Higher than 20% of the 25,098 plans $10 to 50M that report it.

Source

= $34,399 / 503
Schedule H, line 2i(12) total administrative expenses; TOT_ADMIN_EXPENSES_AMT pos 109; filing 20250728094200NAL0000764259001, received 2025-07-28
participants_with_balance: Form 5500, line 6g(2); PARTCP_ACCOUNT_BAL_CNT pos 78; filing 20250728094200NAL0000764259001, received 2025-07-28

Administrative expenses as a share of assets

0.160%

10th: 0.035%median 0.289%90th: 0.599%

Higher than 29% of the 25,132 plans $10 to 50M that report it.

Source

= $34,399 / $21,545,946
Schedule H, line 2i(12) total administrative expenses; TOT_ADMIN_EXPENSES_AMT pos 109; filing 20250728094200NAL0000764259001, received 2025-07-28
assets_eoy: Schedule H, Part I line 1f col (b); TOT_ASSETS_EOY_AMT pos 61; filing 20250728094200NAL0000764259001, received 2025-07-28

Employer contributions per participant

$1,450

10th: $664median $2,07490th: $4,751

Higher than 31% of the 24,050 plans $10 to 50M that report it.

Source

= $729,381 / 503
Schedule H, Part II line 2a(1)(A); EMPLR_CONTRIB_INCOME_AMT pos 68; filing 20250728094200NAL0000764259001, received 2025-07-28
participants_with_balance: Form 5500, line 6g(2); PARTCP_ACCOUNT_BAL_CNT pos 78; filing 20250728094200NAL0000764259001, received 2025-07-28

Employer share of total contributions

20.7%

10th: 13.1%median 27.9%90th: 45.2%

Higher than 26% of the 24,084 plans $10 to 50M that report it.

Source

= $729,381 / $3,530,076
Schedule H, Part II line 2a(1)(A); EMPLR_CONTRIB_INCOME_AMT pos 68; filing 20250728094200NAL0000764259001, received 2025-07-28
total_contrib: Schedule H, line 2a(3); TOT_CONTRIB_AMT pos 72; filing 20250728094200NAL0000764259001, received 2025-07-28

Plan terms, as stated in WOW Logistics Co's SEC filings

Plan terms are not published in public filings.

Plan features

2E profit-sharing · 2F ERISA 404(c) plan · 2G fully participant-directed · 2J 401(k) feature · 2K 401(m) arrangement · 2S pre-approved plan document · 2T default investment (QDIA) · 2R participant brokerage window · 3B · 3D IRS pre-approved plan · Form 5500, line 8a; TYPE_PENSION_BNFT_CODE pos 81; filing 20250728094200NAL0000764259001, received 2025-07-28

Full record, WOW Logistics Company 401(k) Plan

FieldValueSource
Plan sponsorWOW LOGISTICS COMPANYForm 5500, Part II line 2a; SPONSOR_DFE_NAME pos 19; filing 20250728094200NAL0000764259001, received 2025-07-28
Plan nameWOW LOGISTICS COMPANY 401(K) PLANForm 5500, line 1a; PLAN_NAME pos 16; filing 20250728094200NAL0000764259001, received 2025-07-28
Sponsor EIN / plan number39-2000702 / 001Form 5500, line 2b; SPONS_DFE_EIN pos 44; filing 20250728094200NAL0000764259001, received 2025-07-28
Plan typesingle-employerForm 5500, Part I line A; TYPE_PLAN_ENTITY_CD pos 4; filing 20250728094200NAL0000764259001, received 2025-07-28
Sponsor locationNEENAH, WIForm 5500, line 2a; SPONS_DFE_MAIL_US_STATE pos 25; filing 20250728094200NAL0000764259001, received 2025-07-28
Industry (business code)493100, Transportation and warehousingForm 5500, line 2d; BUSINESS_CODE pos 46; filing 20250728094200NAL0000764259001, received 2025-07-28
Plan year2024-01-01 to 2024-12-31Form 5500, Part I plan year; FORM_PLAN_YEAR_BEGIN_DATE pos 2; filing 20250728094200NAL0000764259001, received 2025-07-28
Filing received2025-07-28Form 5500, EFAST2 receipt date; DATE_RECEIVED pos 102; filing 20250728094200NAL0000764259001, received 2025-07-28
Final filingnoForm 5500, Part I line B; FINAL_FILING_IND pos 8; filing 20250728094200NAL0000764259001, received 2025-07-28
Amended filingnoForm 5500, Part I line B; AMENDED_IND pos 7; filing 20250728094200NAL0000764259001, received 2025-07-28
Participants, beginning of year556Form 5500, line 5; TOT_PARTCP_BOY_CNT pos 71; filing 20250728094200NAL0000764259001, received 2025-07-28
Active participants416Form 5500, line 6a(2); TOT_ACTIVE_PARTCP_CNT pos 72; filing 20250728094200NAL0000764259001, received 2025-07-28
Participants, end of year521Form 5500, line 6f; TOT_ACT_RTD_SEP_BENEF_CNT pos 77; filing 20250728094200NAL0000764259001, received 2025-07-28
Participants with an account balance503Form 5500, line 6g(2); PARTCP_ACCOUNT_BAL_CNT pos 78; filing 20250728094200NAL0000764259001, received 2025-07-28
Total assets, beginning of year$17,896,733Schedule H, Part I line 1f col (a); TOT_ASSETS_BOY_AMT pos 30; filing 20250728094200NAL0000764259001, received 2025-07-28
Total assets, end of year$21,545,946Schedule H, Part I line 1f col (b); TOT_ASSETS_EOY_AMT pos 61; filing 20250728094200NAL0000764259001, received 2025-07-28
Net assets, end of year$21,545,946Schedule H, line 1l col (b); NET_ASSETS_EOY_AMT pos 67; filing 20250728094200NAL0000764259001, received 2025-07-28
Total income$6,282,808Schedule H, Part II line 2d; TOT_INCOME_AMT pos 97; filing 20250728094200NAL0000764259001, received 2025-07-28
Net income$3,649,213Schedule H, line 2k; NET_INCOME_AMT pos 111; filing 20250728094200NAL0000764259001, received 2025-07-28
Employer contributions$729,381Schedule H, Part II line 2a(1)(A); EMPLR_CONTRIB_INCOME_AMT pos 68; filing 20250728094200NAL0000764259001, received 2025-07-28
Participant contributions$2,376,770Schedule H, line 2a(1)(B); PARTICIPANT_CONTRIB_AMT pos 69; filing 20250728094200NAL0000764259001, received 2025-07-28
Other contributions (incl. rollovers)$423,925Schedule H, line 2a(1)(C); OTH_CONTRIB_RCVD_AMT pos 70; filing 20250728094200NAL0000764259001, received 2025-07-28
Total contributions$3,530,076Schedule H, line 2a(3); TOT_CONTRIB_AMT pos 72; filing 20250728094200NAL0000764259001, received 2025-07-28
Benefit payments$2,599,196Schedule H, line 2e(4); TOT_DISTRIB_BNFT_AMT pos 101; filing 20250728094200NAL0000764259001, received 2025-07-28
Total expenses (incl. benefit payments)$2,633,595Schedule H, line 2j; TOT_EXPENSES_AMT pos 110; filing 20250728094200NAL0000764259001, received 2025-07-28
Total administrative expenses$34,399Schedule H, line 2i(12) total administrative expenses; TOT_ADMIN_EXPENSES_AMT pos 109; filing 20250728094200NAL0000764259001, received 2025-07-28
Contract administrator fees$0Schedule H, line 2i(2); CONTRACT_ADMIN_FEES_AMT pos 106; filing 20250728094200NAL0000764259001, received 2025-07-28
Recordkeeping fees$0Schedule H, line 2i(3); OTH_RECORDKEEPING_FEES_AMT pos 160; filing 20250728094200NAL0000764259001, received 2025-07-28
IQPA audit fees$0Schedule H, line 2i(4); IQPA_AUDIT_FEES_AMT pos 161; filing 20250728094200NAL0000764259001, received 2025-07-28
Investment advisory and management fees$34,399Schedule H, line 2i(5); INVST_MGMT_FEES_AMT pos 107; filing 20250728094200NAL0000764259001, received 2025-07-28
Administrative expenses excluding investment management$0derived, admin_expenses (2i(12)) minus invst_mgmt_fees (2i(5)), floored at 0; filing 20250728094200NAL0000764259001, received 2025-07-28
Held in master trusts$0Schedule H, line 1c(11) col (b); INT_MASTER_TR_EOY_AMT pos 53; filing 20250728094200NAL0000764259001, received 2025-07-28
Held in common/collective trusts$16,085,366Schedule H, line 1c(9) col (b); INT_COMMON_TR_EOY_AMT pos 51; filing 20250728094200NAL0000764259001, received 2025-07-28
Held in mutual funds$4,947,709Schedule H, line 1c(13) col (b); INT_REG_INVST_CO_EOY_AMT pos 55; filing 20250728094200NAL0000764259001, received 2025-07-28
Independent auditorCLIFTONLARSONALLEN LLPSchedule H, Part III line 3a; ACCOUNTANT_FIRM_NAME pos 116; filing 20250728094200NAL0000764259001, received 2025-07-28

Position = column in the DOL layout for form year 2024. Filing 20250728094200NAL0000764259001, received 2025-07-28.

Service providers paid directly by the plan

ProviderRelationshipService codesDirect compensationIndirect
COTA STREET INVESTMENT MANAGEMENTINVESTMENT MGMT 28 Investment management $22,561no
WORLD INVESTMENT ADVISORS LLCINVESTMENT ADVISOR 27 Investment advisory (plan) $11,838no
EMPOWER ANNUITY INSURANCE COMPANY OrecordkeeperRECORDKEEPER 64 Recordkeeping fees $0yes

Schedule C Part I line 2: name (a), service codes (b), relationship (c), direct compensation paid by the plan (d), indirect compensation received (e). Filing 20250728094200NAL0000764259001, received 2025-07-28.

What changed since the 2023 plan year

Figure20232024Change
Total assets$17,896,733$21,545,94620.4%
Participants with a balance513503-1.9%
Administrative expenses$1,746$34,3991870.2%
Recordkeeping fees per participant$0.08not reported
Employer contributions$86,193$729,381746.2%

Prior filing 20240814084944NAL0019641840001, received 2024-08-14; the plan years are contiguous.

Alerts, claims and corrections

Alert me when this filing changes

One email when a new Form 5500 for WOW Logistics Company 401(k) Plan appears in the Department of Labor data. Confirmation link first; unsubscribe link in every email.

Claim this plan

For the sponsor or its plan administrator: request to verify or annotate this page. A work email address at the sponsor speeds up verification.

Report a correction

Every figure is reproduced from the filing with its source. Tell us which figure and what the filing says instead.

Sponsor name as filed: WOW LOGISTICS COMPANY; SEC registrant: WOW Logistics Co (CIK 1589137, matched by EIN).