Recordkeeping fees per participant
not reported
Not reported on this filing.
Employers › Wurkforce
Administrative expenses excluding investment management, per participant · Wurk 401(k) Plan · plan year 2024
$55.14
Higher than 27% of the 24,371 plans $10 to 50M that report it.
= $296,006 / 5,368
derived, admin_expenses (2i(12)) minus invst_mgmt_fees (2i(5)), floored at 0; filing 20260821115403NAL0021643136001, received 2026-08-21
participants_with_balance: Form 5500, line 6g(2); PARTCP_ACCOUNT_BAL_CNT pos 78; filing 20260821115403NAL0021643136001, received 2026-08-21
Percentiles compare this plan with the Schedule H plans $10 to 50M in assets of the same plan year, excluding final filings; shown only where at least 50 comparable plans report the figure. Plan year 2024-01-01 to 2024-12-31, filing received 2026-08-21.
Recordkeeping fees per participant
not reported
Not reported on this filing.
Administrative expenses per participant
$58.05
Higher than 18% of the 25,098 plans $10 to 50M that report it.
= $311,603 / 5,368
Schedule H, line 2i(12) total administrative expenses; TOT_ADMIN_EXPENSES_AMT pos 109; filing 20260821115403NAL0021643136001, received 2026-08-21
participants_with_balance: Form 5500, line 6g(2); PARTCP_ACCOUNT_BAL_CNT pos 78; filing 20260821115403NAL0021643136001, received 2026-08-21
Administrative expenses as a share of assets
1.280%
Higher than 100% of the 25,132 plans $10 to 50M that report it.
= $311,603 / $24,349,083
Schedule H, line 2i(12) total administrative expenses; TOT_ADMIN_EXPENSES_AMT pos 109; filing 20260821115403NAL0021643136001, received 2026-08-21
assets_eoy: Schedule H, Part I line 1f col (b); TOT_ASSETS_EOY_AMT pos 61; filing 20260821115403NAL0021643136001, received 2026-08-21
Employer contributions per participant
$356
Higher than 4% of the 24,050 plans $10 to 50M that report it.
= $1,909,390 / 5,368
Schedule H, Part II line 2a(1)(A); EMPLR_CONTRIB_INCOME_AMT pos 68; filing 20260821115403NAL0021643136001, received 2026-08-21
participants_with_balance: Form 5500, line 6g(2); PARTCP_ACCOUNT_BAL_CNT pos 78; filing 20260821115403NAL0021643136001, received 2026-08-21
Employer share of total contributions
21.1%
Higher than 27% of the 24,084 plans $10 to 50M that report it.
= $1,909,390 / $9,046,697
Schedule H, Part II line 2a(1)(A); EMPLR_CONTRIB_INCOME_AMT pos 68; filing 20260821115403NAL0021643136001, received 2026-08-21
total_contrib: Schedule H, line 2a(3); TOT_CONTRIB_AMT pos 72; filing 20260821115403NAL0021643136001, received 2026-08-21
Plan terms are not published in public filings.
2E profit-sharing · 2J 401(k) feature · 2K 401(m) arrangement · 2F ERISA 404(c) plan · 2G fully participant-directed · 2S pre-approved plan document · 2T default investment (QDIA) · 2V · 3D IRS pre-approved plan · Form 5500, line 8a; TYPE_PENSION_BNFT_CODE pos 81; filing 20260821115403NAL0021643136001, received 2026-08-21
| Field | Value | Source |
|---|---|---|
| Plan sponsor | WURKFORCE, INC. | Form 5500, Part II line 2a; SPONSOR_DFE_NAME pos 19; filing 20260821115403NAL0021643136001, received 2026-08-21 |
| Plan name | WURK 401(K) PLAN | Form 5500, line 1a; PLAN_NAME pos 16; filing 20260821115403NAL0021643136001, received 2026-08-21 |
| Sponsor EIN / plan number | 81-2794951 / 001 | Form 5500, line 2b; SPONS_DFE_EIN pos 44; filing 20260821115403NAL0021643136001, received 2026-08-21 |
| Plan type | multiple-employer | Form 5500, Part I line A; TYPE_PLAN_ENTITY_CD pos 4; filing 20260821115403NAL0021643136001, received 2026-08-21 |
| Sponsor location | DENVER, CO | Form 5500, line 2a; SPONS_DFE_MAIL_US_STATE pos 25; filing 20260821115403NAL0021643136001, received 2026-08-21 |
| Industry (business code) | 541214, Professional, scientific, and technical services | Form 5500, line 2d; BUSINESS_CODE pos 46; filing 20260821115403NAL0021643136001, received 2026-08-21 |
| Plan year | 2024-01-01 to 2024-12-31 | Form 5500, Part I plan year; FORM_PLAN_YEAR_BEGIN_DATE pos 2; filing 20260821115403NAL0021643136001, received 2026-08-21 |
| Filing received | 2026-08-21 | Form 5500, EFAST2 receipt date; DATE_RECEIVED pos 102; filing 20260821115403NAL0021643136001, received 2026-08-21 |
| Final filing | no | Form 5500, Part I line B; FINAL_FILING_IND pos 8; filing 20260821115403NAL0021643136001, received 2026-08-21 |
| Amended filing | yes | Form 5500, Part I line B; AMENDED_IND pos 7; filing 20260821115403NAL0021643136001, received 2026-08-21 |
| Participants, beginning of year | 7,091 | Form 5500, line 5; TOT_PARTCP_BOY_CNT pos 71; filing 20260821115403NAL0021643136001, received 2026-08-21 |
| Active participants | 6,647 | Form 5500, line 6a(2); TOT_ACTIVE_PARTCP_CNT pos 72; filing 20260821115403NAL0021643136001, received 2026-08-21 |
| Participants, end of year | 7,888 | Form 5500, line 6f; TOT_ACT_RTD_SEP_BENEF_CNT pos 77; filing 20260821115403NAL0021643136001, received 2026-08-21 |
| Participants with an account balance | 5,368 | Form 5500, line 6g(2); PARTCP_ACCOUNT_BAL_CNT pos 78; filing 20260821115403NAL0021643136001, received 2026-08-21 |
| Total assets, beginning of year | $16,669,484 | Schedule H, Part I line 1f col (a); TOT_ASSETS_BOY_AMT pos 30; filing 20260821115403NAL0021643136001, received 2026-08-21 |
| Total assets, end of year | $24,349,083 | Schedule H, Part I line 1f col (b); TOT_ASSETS_EOY_AMT pos 61; filing 20260821115403NAL0021643136001, received 2026-08-21 |
| Net assets, end of year | $24,257,029 | Schedule H, line 1l col (b); NET_ASSETS_EOY_AMT pos 67; filing 20260821115403NAL0021643136001, received 2026-08-21 |
| Total income | $11,600,760 | Schedule H, Part II line 2d; TOT_INCOME_AMT pos 97; filing 20260821115403NAL0021643136001, received 2026-08-21 |
| Net income | $7,648,577 | Schedule H, line 2k; NET_INCOME_AMT pos 111; filing 20260821115403NAL0021643136001, received 2026-08-21 |
| Employer contributions | $1,909,390 | Schedule H, Part II line 2a(1)(A); EMPLR_CONTRIB_INCOME_AMT pos 68; filing 20260821115403NAL0021643136001, received 2026-08-21 |
| Participant contributions | $6,464,623 | Schedule H, line 2a(1)(B); PARTICIPANT_CONTRIB_AMT pos 69; filing 20260821115403NAL0021643136001, received 2026-08-21 |
| Other contributions (incl. rollovers) | $672,684 | Schedule H, line 2a(1)(C); OTH_CONTRIB_RCVD_AMT pos 70; filing 20260821115403NAL0021643136001, received 2026-08-21 |
| Total contributions | $9,046,697 | Schedule H, line 2a(3); TOT_CONTRIB_AMT pos 72; filing 20260821115403NAL0021643136001, received 2026-08-21 |
| Benefit payments | $3,459,113 | Schedule H, line 2e(4); TOT_DISTRIB_BNFT_AMT pos 101; filing 20260821115403NAL0021643136001, received 2026-08-21 |
| Total expenses (incl. benefit payments) | $3,952,183 | Schedule H, line 2j; TOT_EXPENSES_AMT pos 110; filing 20260821115403NAL0021643136001, received 2026-08-21 |
| Total administrative expenses | $311,603 | Schedule H, line 2i(12) total administrative expenses; TOT_ADMIN_EXPENSES_AMT pos 109; filing 20260821115403NAL0021643136001, received 2026-08-21 |
| Contract administrator fees | $296,006 | Schedule H, line 2i(2); CONTRACT_ADMIN_FEES_AMT pos 106; filing 20260821115403NAL0021643136001, received 2026-08-21 |
| Investment advisory and management fees | $15,597 | Schedule H, line 2i(5); INVST_MGMT_FEES_AMT pos 107; filing 20260821115403NAL0021643136001, received 2026-08-21 |
| Administrative expenses excluding investment management | $296,006 | derived, admin_expenses (2i(12)) minus invst_mgmt_fees (2i(5)), floored at 0; filing 20260821115403NAL0021643136001, received 2026-08-21 |
| Held in common/collective trusts | $17,334,405 | Schedule H, line 1c(9) col (b); INT_COMMON_TR_EOY_AMT pos 51; filing 20260821115403NAL0021643136001, received 2026-08-21 |
| Held in mutual funds | $5,944,360 | Schedule H, line 1c(13) col (b); INT_REG_INVST_CO_EOY_AMT pos 55; filing 20260821115403NAL0021643136001, received 2026-08-21 |
| Independent auditor | BDO USA, P.C. | Schedule H, Part III line 3a; ACCOUNTANT_FIRM_NAME pos 116; filing 20260821115403NAL0021643136001, received 2026-08-21 |
Position = column in the DOL layout for form year 2024. Filing 20260821115403NAL0021643136001, received 2026-08-21.
| Provider | Relationship | Service codes | Direct compensation | Indirect |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| PCS RETIREMENT LLCrecordkeeper | CONTRACT ADMINISTRATOR | 13 Contract administrator; 17 Consulting (pension); 38 Participant communication; 15 Recordkeeping and information management; 36 Copying and duplicating; 63 Distribution (12b-1) fees; 16 Consulting (general); 37 Participant loan processing; 64 Recordkeeping fees | $202,120 | no |
| INTELLICENTS INVESTMENT SOLUTIONS | INVESTMENT ADVISORY | 27 Investment advisory (plan) | $109,482 | no |
Schedule C Part I line 2: name (a), service codes (b), relationship (c), direct compensation paid by the plan (d), indirect compensation received (e). Filing 20260821115403NAL0021643136001, received 2026-08-21.
| Figure | 2023 | 2024 | Change |
|---|---|---|---|
| Total assets | $16,669,484 | $24,349,083 | 46.1% |
| Participants with a balance | 2,788 | 5,368 | 92.5% |
| Administrative expenses | $213,961 | $311,603 | 45.6% |
| Recordkeeping fees per participant | not reported | not reported | |
| Employer contributions | $139,739 | $1,909,390 | 1266.4% |
Prior filing 20260505115221NAL0000678083001, received 2026-05-05; the plan years are contiguous.
Sponsor name as filed: WURKFORCE, INC.; SEC registrant: Wurkforce, Inc. (CIK 1695646, matched by EIN).