401k Record

Employers › Wurkforce

Wurkforce 401(k)

Administrative expenses excluding investment management, per participant · Wurk 401(k) Plan · plan year 2024

$55.14

Higher than 27% of the 24,371 plans $10 to 50M that report it.

Source

= $296,006 / 5,368
derived, admin_expenses (2i(12)) minus invst_mgmt_fees (2i(5)), floored at 0; filing 20260821115403NAL0021643136001, received 2026-08-21
participants_with_balance: Form 5500, line 6g(2); PARTCP_ACCOUNT_BAL_CNT pos 78; filing 20260821115403NAL0021643136001, received 2026-08-21

10th: $15.36median $118.8890th: $340.63

Percentiles compare this plan with the Schedule H plans $10 to 50M in assets of the same plan year, excluding final filings; shown only where at least 50 comparable plans report the figure. Plan year 2024-01-01 to 2024-12-31, filing received 2026-08-21.

Cost and contributions

Recordkeeping fees per participant

not reported

Not reported on this filing.

Administrative expenses per participant

$58.05

10th: $26.86median $197.2590th: $456.10

Higher than 18% of the 25,098 plans $10 to 50M that report it.

Source

= $311,603 / 5,368
Schedule H, line 2i(12) total administrative expenses; TOT_ADMIN_EXPENSES_AMT pos 109; filing 20260821115403NAL0021643136001, received 2026-08-21
participants_with_balance: Form 5500, line 6g(2); PARTCP_ACCOUNT_BAL_CNT pos 78; filing 20260821115403NAL0021643136001, received 2026-08-21

Administrative expenses as a share of assets

1.280%

10th: 0.035%median 0.289%90th: 0.599%

Higher than 100% of the 25,132 plans $10 to 50M that report it.

Source

= $311,603 / $24,349,083
Schedule H, line 2i(12) total administrative expenses; TOT_ADMIN_EXPENSES_AMT pos 109; filing 20260821115403NAL0021643136001, received 2026-08-21
assets_eoy: Schedule H, Part I line 1f col (b); TOT_ASSETS_EOY_AMT pos 61; filing 20260821115403NAL0021643136001, received 2026-08-21

Employer contributions per participant

$356

10th: $664median $2,07490th: $4,751

Higher than 4% of the 24,050 plans $10 to 50M that report it.

Source

= $1,909,390 / 5,368
Schedule H, Part II line 2a(1)(A); EMPLR_CONTRIB_INCOME_AMT pos 68; filing 20260821115403NAL0021643136001, received 2026-08-21
participants_with_balance: Form 5500, line 6g(2); PARTCP_ACCOUNT_BAL_CNT pos 78; filing 20260821115403NAL0021643136001, received 2026-08-21

Employer share of total contributions

21.1%

10th: 13.1%median 27.9%90th: 45.2%

Higher than 27% of the 24,084 plans $10 to 50M that report it.

Source

= $1,909,390 / $9,046,697
Schedule H, Part II line 2a(1)(A); EMPLR_CONTRIB_INCOME_AMT pos 68; filing 20260821115403NAL0021643136001, received 2026-08-21
total_contrib: Schedule H, line 2a(3); TOT_CONTRIB_AMT pos 72; filing 20260821115403NAL0021643136001, received 2026-08-21

Plan terms, as stated in Wurkforce, Inc.'s SEC filings

Plan terms are not published in public filings.

Plan features

2E profit-sharing · 2J 401(k) feature · 2K 401(m) arrangement · 2F ERISA 404(c) plan · 2G fully participant-directed · 2S pre-approved plan document · 2T default investment (QDIA) · 2V · 3D IRS pre-approved plan · Form 5500, line 8a; TYPE_PENSION_BNFT_CODE pos 81; filing 20260821115403NAL0021643136001, received 2026-08-21

Full record, Wurk 401(k) Plan

FieldValueSource
Plan sponsorWURKFORCE, INC.Form 5500, Part II line 2a; SPONSOR_DFE_NAME pos 19; filing 20260821115403NAL0021643136001, received 2026-08-21
Plan nameWURK 401(K) PLANForm 5500, line 1a; PLAN_NAME pos 16; filing 20260821115403NAL0021643136001, received 2026-08-21
Sponsor EIN / plan number81-2794951 / 001Form 5500, line 2b; SPONS_DFE_EIN pos 44; filing 20260821115403NAL0021643136001, received 2026-08-21
Plan typemultiple-employerForm 5500, Part I line A; TYPE_PLAN_ENTITY_CD pos 4; filing 20260821115403NAL0021643136001, received 2026-08-21
Sponsor locationDENVER, COForm 5500, line 2a; SPONS_DFE_MAIL_US_STATE pos 25; filing 20260821115403NAL0021643136001, received 2026-08-21
Industry (business code)541214, Professional, scientific, and technical servicesForm 5500, line 2d; BUSINESS_CODE pos 46; filing 20260821115403NAL0021643136001, received 2026-08-21
Plan year2024-01-01 to 2024-12-31Form 5500, Part I plan year; FORM_PLAN_YEAR_BEGIN_DATE pos 2; filing 20260821115403NAL0021643136001, received 2026-08-21
Filing received2026-08-21Form 5500, EFAST2 receipt date; DATE_RECEIVED pos 102; filing 20260821115403NAL0021643136001, received 2026-08-21
Final filingnoForm 5500, Part I line B; FINAL_FILING_IND pos 8; filing 20260821115403NAL0021643136001, received 2026-08-21
Amended filingyesForm 5500, Part I line B; AMENDED_IND pos 7; filing 20260821115403NAL0021643136001, received 2026-08-21
Participants, beginning of year7,091Form 5500, line 5; TOT_PARTCP_BOY_CNT pos 71; filing 20260821115403NAL0021643136001, received 2026-08-21
Active participants6,647Form 5500, line 6a(2); TOT_ACTIVE_PARTCP_CNT pos 72; filing 20260821115403NAL0021643136001, received 2026-08-21
Participants, end of year7,888Form 5500, line 6f; TOT_ACT_RTD_SEP_BENEF_CNT pos 77; filing 20260821115403NAL0021643136001, received 2026-08-21
Participants with an account balance5,368Form 5500, line 6g(2); PARTCP_ACCOUNT_BAL_CNT pos 78; filing 20260821115403NAL0021643136001, received 2026-08-21
Total assets, beginning of year$16,669,484Schedule H, Part I line 1f col (a); TOT_ASSETS_BOY_AMT pos 30; filing 20260821115403NAL0021643136001, received 2026-08-21
Total assets, end of year$24,349,083Schedule H, Part I line 1f col (b); TOT_ASSETS_EOY_AMT pos 61; filing 20260821115403NAL0021643136001, received 2026-08-21
Net assets, end of year$24,257,029Schedule H, line 1l col (b); NET_ASSETS_EOY_AMT pos 67; filing 20260821115403NAL0021643136001, received 2026-08-21
Total income$11,600,760Schedule H, Part II line 2d; TOT_INCOME_AMT pos 97; filing 20260821115403NAL0021643136001, received 2026-08-21
Net income$7,648,577Schedule H, line 2k; NET_INCOME_AMT pos 111; filing 20260821115403NAL0021643136001, received 2026-08-21
Employer contributions$1,909,390Schedule H, Part II line 2a(1)(A); EMPLR_CONTRIB_INCOME_AMT pos 68; filing 20260821115403NAL0021643136001, received 2026-08-21
Participant contributions$6,464,623Schedule H, line 2a(1)(B); PARTICIPANT_CONTRIB_AMT pos 69; filing 20260821115403NAL0021643136001, received 2026-08-21
Other contributions (incl. rollovers)$672,684Schedule H, line 2a(1)(C); OTH_CONTRIB_RCVD_AMT pos 70; filing 20260821115403NAL0021643136001, received 2026-08-21
Total contributions$9,046,697Schedule H, line 2a(3); TOT_CONTRIB_AMT pos 72; filing 20260821115403NAL0021643136001, received 2026-08-21
Benefit payments$3,459,113Schedule H, line 2e(4); TOT_DISTRIB_BNFT_AMT pos 101; filing 20260821115403NAL0021643136001, received 2026-08-21
Total expenses (incl. benefit payments)$3,952,183Schedule H, line 2j; TOT_EXPENSES_AMT pos 110; filing 20260821115403NAL0021643136001, received 2026-08-21
Total administrative expenses$311,603Schedule H, line 2i(12) total administrative expenses; TOT_ADMIN_EXPENSES_AMT pos 109; filing 20260821115403NAL0021643136001, received 2026-08-21
Contract administrator fees$296,006Schedule H, line 2i(2); CONTRACT_ADMIN_FEES_AMT pos 106; filing 20260821115403NAL0021643136001, received 2026-08-21
Investment advisory and management fees$15,597Schedule H, line 2i(5); INVST_MGMT_FEES_AMT pos 107; filing 20260821115403NAL0021643136001, received 2026-08-21
Administrative expenses excluding investment management$296,006derived, admin_expenses (2i(12)) minus invst_mgmt_fees (2i(5)), floored at 0; filing 20260821115403NAL0021643136001, received 2026-08-21
Held in common/collective trusts$17,334,405Schedule H, line 1c(9) col (b); INT_COMMON_TR_EOY_AMT pos 51; filing 20260821115403NAL0021643136001, received 2026-08-21
Held in mutual funds$5,944,360Schedule H, line 1c(13) col (b); INT_REG_INVST_CO_EOY_AMT pos 55; filing 20260821115403NAL0021643136001, received 2026-08-21
Independent auditorBDO USA, P.C.Schedule H, Part III line 3a; ACCOUNTANT_FIRM_NAME pos 116; filing 20260821115403NAL0021643136001, received 2026-08-21

Position = column in the DOL layout for form year 2024. Filing 20260821115403NAL0021643136001, received 2026-08-21.

Service providers paid directly by the plan

ProviderRelationshipService codesDirect compensationIndirect
PCS RETIREMENT LLCrecordkeeperCONTRACT ADMINISTRATOR 13 Contract administrator; 17 Consulting (pension); 38 Participant communication; 15 Recordkeeping and information management; 36 Copying and duplicating; 63 Distribution (12b-1) fees; 16 Consulting (general); 37 Participant loan processing; 64 Recordkeeping fees $202,120no
INTELLICENTS INVESTMENT SOLUTIONSINVESTMENT ADVISORY 27 Investment advisory (plan) $109,482no

Schedule C Part I line 2: name (a), service codes (b), relationship (c), direct compensation paid by the plan (d), indirect compensation received (e). Filing 20260821115403NAL0021643136001, received 2026-08-21.

What changed since the 2023 plan year

Figure20232024Change
Total assets$16,669,484$24,349,08346.1%
Participants with a balance2,7885,36892.5%
Administrative expenses$213,961$311,60345.6%
Recordkeeping fees per participantnot reportednot reported
Employer contributions$139,739$1,909,3901266.4%

Prior filing 20260505115221NAL0000678083001, received 2026-05-05; the plan years are contiguous.

Alerts, claims and corrections

Alert me when this filing changes

One email when a new Form 5500 for Wurk 401(k) Plan appears in the Department of Labor data. Confirmation link first; unsubscribe link in every email.

Claim this plan

For the sponsor or its plan administrator: request to verify or annotate this page. A work email address at the sponsor speeds up verification.

Report a correction

Every figure is reproduced from the filing with its source. Tell us which figure and what the filing says instead.

Sponsor name as filed: WURKFORCE, INC.; SEC registrant: Wurkforce, Inc. (CIK 1695646, matched by EIN).