Recordkeeping fees per participant
not reported
Not reported on this filing.
Employers › WW International
Filed as negative.Schedule H line 2i(3) is reported as -$35,145. The filing is shown as received; the derived figures below treat a negative amount as zero, and a percentile is only shown for positive values.
Total assets, end of year · WW Savings Plan · plan year 2024
$200,784,931
2,553 participants with a balance. This filing reports no recordkeeping fee and no administrative expenses excluding investment management, so there is no headline cost figure.
Schedule H, Part I line 1f col (b); TOT_ASSETS_EOY_AMT pos 61; filing 20251015171529NAL0002692227001, received 2025-10-15
participants_with_balance: Form 5500, line 6g(2); PARTCP_ACCOUNT_BAL_CNT pos 78; filing 20251015171529NAL0002692227001, received 2025-10-15
Percentiles compare this plan with the Schedule H plans $50 to 250M in assets of the same plan year, excluding final filings; shown only where at least 50 comparable plans report the figure. Plan year 2024-01-01 to 2024-12-31, filing received 2025-10-15.
Recordkeeping fees per participant
not reported
Not reported on this filing.
Administrative expenses excluding investment management, per participant
$0.00
Fewer than 50 comparable plans report this figure; no percentile.
= $0 / 2,553
derived, admin_expenses (2i(12)) minus invst_mgmt_fees (2i(5)), floored at 0; filing 20251015171529NAL0002692227001, received 2025-10-15
participants_with_balance: Form 5500, line 6g(2); PARTCP_ACCOUNT_BAL_CNT pos 78; filing 20251015171529NAL0002692227001, received 2025-10-15
Administrative expenses per participant
$3.23
Higher than 1% of the 9,042 plans $50 to 250M that report it.
= $8,238 / 2,553
Schedule H, line 2i(12) total administrative expenses; TOT_ADMIN_EXPENSES_AMT pos 109; filing 20251015171529NAL0002692227001, received 2025-10-15
participants_with_balance: Form 5500, line 6g(2); PARTCP_ACCOUNT_BAL_CNT pos 78; filing 20251015171529NAL0002692227001, received 2025-10-15
Administrative expenses as a share of assets
0.004%
Higher than 2% of the 9,049 plans $50 to 250M that report it.
= $8,238 / $200,784,931
Schedule H, line 2i(12) total administrative expenses; TOT_ADMIN_EXPENSES_AMT pos 109; filing 20251015171529NAL0002692227001, received 2025-10-15
assets_eoy: Schedule H, Part I line 1f col (b); TOT_ASSETS_EOY_AMT pos 61; filing 20251015171529NAL0002692227001, received 2025-10-15
Employer contributions per participant
$855
Higher than 8% of the 9,105 plans $50 to 250M that report it.
= $2,181,685 / 2,553
Schedule H, Part II line 2a(1)(A); EMPLR_CONTRIB_INCOME_AMT pos 68; filing 20251015171529NAL0002692227001, received 2025-10-15
participants_with_balance: Form 5500, line 6g(2); PARTCP_ACCOUNT_BAL_CNT pos 78; filing 20251015171529NAL0002692227001, received 2025-10-15
Employer share of total contributions
19.7%
Higher than 18% of the 9,112 plans $50 to 250M that report it.
= $2,181,685 / $11,073,778
Schedule H, Part II line 2a(1)(A); EMPLR_CONTRIB_INCOME_AMT pos 68; filing 20251015171529NAL0002692227001, received 2025-10-15
total_contrib: Schedule H, line 2a(3); TOT_CONTRIB_AMT pos 72; filing 20251015171529NAL0002692227001, received 2025-10-15
Employer match
“The Savings Plan is a defined contribution plan that provides for employer matching contributions of 50% of the employee’s tax deferred contributions up to 6% of an employee’s eligible compensation.”
Form 10-K filed 2026-03-16, for the year ended 2025-12-31 · benefits note, 10-K benefits note · source document
Terms quoted from the filing for the year ended 2025-12-31. Figures cover plan year 2024. The plan document governs.
2E profit-sharing · 2F ERISA 404(c) plan · 2G fully participant-directed · 2J 401(k) feature · 2K 401(m) arrangement · 2S pre-approved plan document · 2T default investment (QDIA) · 3H controlled-group sponsor · 3D IRS pre-approved plan · Form 5500, line 8a; TYPE_PENSION_BNFT_CODE pos 81; filing 20251015171529NAL0002692227001, received 2025-10-15
| Field | Value | Source |
|---|---|---|
| Plan sponsor | WW INTERNATIONAL, INC. | Form 5500, Part II line 2a; SPONSOR_DFE_NAME pos 19; filing 20251015171529NAL0002692227001, received 2025-10-15 |
| Plan name | WW SAVINGS PLAN | Form 5500, line 1a; PLAN_NAME pos 16; filing 20251015171529NAL0002692227001, received 2025-10-15 |
| Sponsor EIN / plan number | 11-6040273 / 001 | Form 5500, line 2b; SPONS_DFE_EIN pos 44; filing 20251015171529NAL0002692227001, received 2025-10-15 |
| Plan type | single-employer | Form 5500, Part I line A; TYPE_PLAN_ENTITY_CD pos 4; filing 20251015171529NAL0002692227001, received 2025-10-15 |
| Sponsor location | NEW YORK, NY | Form 5500, line 2a; SPONS_DFE_MAIL_US_STATE pos 25; filing 20251015171529NAL0002692227001, received 2025-10-15 |
| Industry (business code) | 812190, Other services | Form 5500, line 2d; BUSINESS_CODE pos 46; filing 20251015171529NAL0002692227001, received 2025-10-15 |
| Plan year | 2024-01-01 to 2024-12-31 | Form 5500, Part I plan year; FORM_PLAN_YEAR_BEGIN_DATE pos 2; filing 20251015171529NAL0002692227001, received 2025-10-15 |
| Filing received | 2025-10-15 | Form 5500, EFAST2 receipt date; DATE_RECEIVED pos 102; filing 20251015171529NAL0002692227001, received 2025-10-15 |
| Final filing | no | Form 5500, Part I line B; FINAL_FILING_IND pos 8; filing 20251015171529NAL0002692227001, received 2025-10-15 |
| Amended filing | no | Form 5500, Part I line B; AMENDED_IND pos 7; filing 20251015171529NAL0002692227001, received 2025-10-15 |
| Participants, beginning of year | 3,361 | Form 5500, line 5; TOT_PARTCP_BOY_CNT pos 71; filing 20251015171529NAL0002692227001, received 2025-10-15 |
| Active participants | 1,439 | Form 5500, line 6a(2); TOT_ACTIVE_PARTCP_CNT pos 72; filing 20251015171529NAL0002692227001, received 2025-10-15 |
| Participants, end of year | 3,065 | Form 5500, line 6f; TOT_ACT_RTD_SEP_BENEF_CNT pos 77; filing 20251015171529NAL0002692227001, received 2025-10-15 |
| Participants with an account balance | 2,553 | Form 5500, line 6g(2); PARTCP_ACCOUNT_BAL_CNT pos 78; filing 20251015171529NAL0002692227001, received 2025-10-15 |
| Total assets, beginning of year | $201,573,539 | Schedule H, Part I line 1f col (a); TOT_ASSETS_BOY_AMT pos 30; filing 20251015171529NAL0002692227001, received 2025-10-15 |
| Total assets, end of year | $200,784,931 | Schedule H, Part I line 1f col (b); TOT_ASSETS_EOY_AMT pos 61; filing 20251015171529NAL0002692227001, received 2025-10-15 |
| Net assets, end of year | $200,784,931 | Schedule H, line 1l col (b); NET_ASSETS_EOY_AMT pos 67; filing 20251015171529NAL0002692227001, received 2025-10-15 |
| Total income | $40,828,437 | Schedule H, Part II line 2d; TOT_INCOME_AMT pos 97; filing 20251015171529NAL0002692227001, received 2025-10-15 |
| Net income | $-788,608 | Schedule H, line 2k; NET_INCOME_AMT pos 111; filing 20251015171529NAL0002692227001, received 2025-10-15 |
| Employer contributions | $2,181,685 | Schedule H, Part II line 2a(1)(A); EMPLR_CONTRIB_INCOME_AMT pos 68; filing 20251015171529NAL0002692227001, received 2025-10-15 |
| Participant contributions | $7,913,896 | Schedule H, line 2a(1)(B); PARTICIPANT_CONTRIB_AMT pos 69; filing 20251015171529NAL0002692227001, received 2025-10-15 |
| Other contributions (incl. rollovers) | $978,197 | Schedule H, line 2a(1)(C); OTH_CONTRIB_RCVD_AMT pos 70; filing 20251015171529NAL0002692227001, received 2025-10-15 |
| Total contributions | $11,073,778 | Schedule H, line 2a(3); TOT_CONTRIB_AMT pos 72; filing 20251015171529NAL0002692227001, received 2025-10-15 |
| Benefit payments | $41,562,378 | Schedule H, line 2e(4); TOT_DISTRIB_BNFT_AMT pos 101; filing 20251015171529NAL0002692227001, received 2025-10-15 |
| Total expenses (incl. benefit payments) | $41,617,045 | Schedule H, line 2j; TOT_EXPENSES_AMT pos 110; filing 20251015171529NAL0002692227001, received 2025-10-15 |
| Total administrative expenses | $8,238 | Schedule H, line 2i(12) total administrative expenses; TOT_ADMIN_EXPENSES_AMT pos 109; filing 20251015171529NAL0002692227001, received 2025-10-15 |
| Contract administrator fees | $1,500 | Schedule H, line 2i(2); CONTRACT_ADMIN_FEES_AMT pos 106; filing 20251015171529NAL0002692227001, received 2025-10-15 |
| Recordkeeping fees | -$35,145 (filed as negative) | Schedule H, line 2i(3); OTH_RECORDKEEPING_FEES_AMT pos 160; filing 20251015171529NAL0002692227001, received 2025-10-15 |
| IQPA audit fees | $0 | Schedule H, line 2i(4); IQPA_AUDIT_FEES_AMT pos 161; filing 20251015171529NAL0002692227001, received 2025-10-15 |
| Investment advisory and management fees | $41,883 | Schedule H, line 2i(5); INVST_MGMT_FEES_AMT pos 107; filing 20251015171529NAL0002692227001, received 2025-10-15 |
| Administrative expenses excluding investment management | $0 | derived, admin_expenses (2i(12)) minus invst_mgmt_fees (2i(5)), floored at 0; filing 20251015171529NAL0002692227001, received 2025-10-15 |
| Held in master trusts | $0 | Schedule H, line 1c(11) col (b); INT_MASTER_TR_EOY_AMT pos 53; filing 20251015171529NAL0002692227001, received 2025-10-15 |
| Held in common/collective trusts | $0 | Schedule H, line 1c(9) col (b); INT_COMMON_TR_EOY_AMT pos 51; filing 20251015171529NAL0002692227001, received 2025-10-15 |
| Held in mutual funds | $190,996,634 | Schedule H, line 1c(13) col (b); INT_REG_INVST_CO_EOY_AMT pos 55; filing 20251015171529NAL0002692227001, received 2025-10-15 |
| Independent auditor | BORIS BENIC AND ASSOCIATES LLP | Schedule H, Part III line 3a; ACCOUNTANT_FIRM_NAME pos 116; filing 20251015171529NAL0002692227001, received 2025-10-15 |
Position = column in the DOL layout for form year 2024. Filing 20251015171529NAL0002692227001, received 2025-10-15.
| Provider | Relationship | Service codes | Direct compensation | Indirect |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| STRATEGIC ADVISORS, INC. | ADVISOR | 27 Investment advisory (plan) | $25,407 | no |
| FIDELITY INVESTMENTS INSTITUTIONALrecordkeeper | RECORDKEEPER | 37 Participant loan processing; 60 Sub-transfer agency fees; 64 Recordkeeping fees; 65 Account maintenance fees | $-33,645 | yes |
Schedule C Part I line 2: name (a), service codes (b), relationship (c), direct compensation paid by the plan (d), indirect compensation received (e). Filing 20251015171529NAL0002692227001, received 2025-10-15.
| Figure | 2023 | 2024 | Change |
|---|---|---|---|
| Total assets | $201,573,539 | $200,784,931 | -0.4% |
| Participants with a balance | 2,930 | 2,553 | -12.9% |
| Administrative expenses | $24,825 | $8,238 | -66.8% |
| Recordkeeping fees per participant | $4.48 | not reported | |
| Employer contributions | $2,876,856 | $2,181,685 | -24.2% |
Prior filing 20241010090451NAL0009840611001, received 2024-10-10; the plan years are contiguous.
Sponsor name as filed: WW INTERNATIONAL, INC.; SEC registrant: WW INTERNATIONAL, INC. (CIK 105319, matched by EIN; display name from the Form 10-K cover).