Recordkeeping fees per participant
not reported
Not reported on this filing.
Employers › Xometry
Filed as negative.Schedule H line 2i(3) is reported as -$46,550. The filing is shown as received; the derived figures below treat a negative amount as zero, and a percentile is only shown for positive values.
Administrative expenses excluding investment management, per participant · Xometry, Inc. 401(k) Plan · plan year 2024
$20.98
Higher than 12% of the 8,758 plans $50 to 250M that report it.
= $23,116 / 1,102
derived, admin_expenses (2i(12)) minus invst_mgmt_fees (2i(5)), floored at 0; filing 20251007082516NAL0004495297001, received 2025-10-07
participants_with_balance: Form 5500, line 6g(2); PARTCP_ACCOUNT_BAL_CNT pos 78; filing 20251007082516NAL0004495297001, received 2025-10-07
Percentiles compare this plan with the Schedule H plans $50 to 250M in assets of the same plan year, excluding final filings; shown only where at least 50 comparable plans report the figure. Plan year 2024-01-01 to 2024-12-31, filing received 2025-10-07.
Recordkeeping fees per participant
not reported
Not reported on this filing.
Administrative expenses per participant
$39.55
Higher than 13% of the 9,042 plans $50 to 250M that report it.
= $43,585 / 1,102
Schedule H, line 2i(12) total administrative expenses; TOT_ADMIN_EXPENSES_AMT pos 109; filing 20251007082516NAL0004495297001, received 2025-10-07
participants_with_balance: Form 5500, line 6g(2); PARTCP_ACCOUNT_BAL_CNT pos 78; filing 20251007082516NAL0004495297001, received 2025-10-07
Administrative expenses as a share of assets
0.054%
Higher than 21% of the 9,049 plans $50 to 250M that report it.
= $43,585 / $81,331,877
Schedule H, line 2i(12) total administrative expenses; TOT_ADMIN_EXPENSES_AMT pos 109; filing 20251007082516NAL0004495297001, received 2025-10-07
assets_eoy: Schedule H, Part I line 1f col (b); TOT_ASSETS_EOY_AMT pos 61; filing 20251007082516NAL0004495297001, received 2025-10-07
Employer contributions per participant
$2,086
Higher than 35% of the 9,105 plans $50 to 250M that report it.
= $2,298,339 / 1,102
Schedule H, Part II line 2a(1)(A); EMPLR_CONTRIB_INCOME_AMT pos 68; filing 20251007082516NAL0004495297001, received 2025-10-07
participants_with_balance: Form 5500, line 6g(2); PARTCP_ACCOUNT_BAL_CNT pos 78; filing 20251007082516NAL0004495297001, received 2025-10-07
Employer share of total contributions
20.1%
Higher than 19% of the 9,112 plans $50 to 250M that report it.
= $2,298,339 / $11,431,346
Schedule H, Part II line 2a(1)(A); EMPLR_CONTRIB_INCOME_AMT pos 68; filing 20251007082516NAL0004495297001, received 2025-10-07
total_contrib: Schedule H, line 2a(3); TOT_CONTRIB_AMT pos 72; filing 20251007082516NAL0004495297001, received 2025-10-07
Employer match
“The Company sponsors a defined contribution plan for qualifying employees, including a 401(k) Plan in the United States to which we make matching contributions of 50% of participating employee contributions up to 6% of eligible income.”
Form 10-K filed 2026-02-24, for the year ended 2025-12-31 · benefits note, 10-K benefits note · source document
Terms quoted from the filing for the year ended 2025-12-31. Figures cover plan year 2024. The plan document governs.
2E profit-sharing · 2F ERISA 404(c) plan · 2G fully participant-directed · 2J 401(k) feature · 2K 401(m) arrangement · 2T default investment (QDIA) · 3D IRS pre-approved plan · Form 5500, line 8a; TYPE_PENSION_BNFT_CODE pos 81; filing 20251007082516NAL0004495297001, received 2025-10-07
| Field | Value | Source |
|---|---|---|
| Plan sponsor | XOMETRY, INC. | Form 5500, Part II line 2a; SPONSOR_DFE_NAME pos 19; filing 20251007082516NAL0004495297001, received 2025-10-07 |
| Plan name | XOMETRY, INC. 401(K) PLAN | Form 5500, line 1a; PLAN_NAME pos 16; filing 20251007082516NAL0004495297001, received 2025-10-07 |
| Sponsor EIN / plan number | 32-0415449 / 001 | Form 5500, line 2b; SPONS_DFE_EIN pos 44; filing 20251007082516NAL0004495297001, received 2025-10-07 |
| Plan type | single-employer | Form 5500, Part I line A; TYPE_PLAN_ENTITY_CD pos 4; filing 20251007082516NAL0004495297001, received 2025-10-07 |
| Sponsor location | NORTH BETHESDA, MD | Form 5500, line 2a; SPONS_DFE_MAIL_US_STATE pos 25; filing 20251007082516NAL0004495297001, received 2025-10-07 |
| Industry (business code) | 339900, Manufacturing | Form 5500, line 2d; BUSINESS_CODE pos 46; filing 20251007082516NAL0004495297001, received 2025-10-07 |
| Plan year | 2024-01-01 to 2024-12-31 | Form 5500, Part I plan year; FORM_PLAN_YEAR_BEGIN_DATE pos 2; filing 20251007082516NAL0004495297001, received 2025-10-07 |
| Filing received | 2025-10-07 | Form 5500, EFAST2 receipt date; DATE_RECEIVED pos 102; filing 20251007082516NAL0004495297001, received 2025-10-07 |
| Final filing | no | Form 5500, Part I line B; FINAL_FILING_IND pos 8; filing 20251007082516NAL0004495297001, received 2025-10-07 |
| Amended filing | no | Form 5500, Part I line B; AMENDED_IND pos 7; filing 20251007082516NAL0004495297001, received 2025-10-07 |
| Participants, beginning of year | 1,158 | Form 5500, line 5; TOT_PARTCP_BOY_CNT pos 71; filing 20251007082516NAL0004495297001, received 2025-10-07 |
| Active participants | 824 | Form 5500, line 6a(2); TOT_ACTIVE_PARTCP_CNT pos 72; filing 20251007082516NAL0004495297001, received 2025-10-07 |
| Participants, end of year | 1,208 | Form 5500, line 6f; TOT_ACT_RTD_SEP_BENEF_CNT pos 77; filing 20251007082516NAL0004495297001, received 2025-10-07 |
| Participants with an account balance | 1,102 | Form 5500, line 6g(2); PARTCP_ACCOUNT_BAL_CNT pos 78; filing 20251007082516NAL0004495297001, received 2025-10-07 |
| Total assets, beginning of year | $77,214,887 | Schedule H, Part I line 1f col (a); TOT_ASSETS_BOY_AMT pos 30; filing 20251007082516NAL0004495297001, received 2025-10-07 |
| Total assets, end of year | $81,331,877 | Schedule H, Part I line 1f col (b); TOT_ASSETS_EOY_AMT pos 61; filing 20251007082516NAL0004495297001, received 2025-10-07 |
| Net assets, end of year | $81,331,877 | Schedule H, line 1l col (b); NET_ASSETS_EOY_AMT pos 67; filing 20251007082516NAL0004495297001, received 2025-10-07 |
| Total income | $23,688,530 | Schedule H, Part II line 2d; TOT_INCOME_AMT pos 97; filing 20251007082516NAL0004495297001, received 2025-10-07 |
| Net income | $4,116,990 | Schedule H, line 2k; NET_INCOME_AMT pos 111; filing 20251007082516NAL0004495297001, received 2025-10-07 |
| Employer contributions | $2,298,339 | Schedule H, Part II line 2a(1)(A); EMPLR_CONTRIB_INCOME_AMT pos 68; filing 20251007082516NAL0004495297001, received 2025-10-07 |
| Participant contributions | $7,566,218 | Schedule H, line 2a(1)(B); PARTICIPANT_CONTRIB_AMT pos 69; filing 20251007082516NAL0004495297001, received 2025-10-07 |
| Other contributions (incl. rollovers) | $1,566,789 | Schedule H, line 2a(1)(C); OTH_CONTRIB_RCVD_AMT pos 70; filing 20251007082516NAL0004495297001, received 2025-10-07 |
| Total contributions | $11,431,346 | Schedule H, line 2a(3); TOT_CONTRIB_AMT pos 72; filing 20251007082516NAL0004495297001, received 2025-10-07 |
| Benefit payments | $19,526,076 | Schedule H, line 2e(4); TOT_DISTRIB_BNFT_AMT pos 101; filing 20251007082516NAL0004495297001, received 2025-10-07 |
| Total expenses (incl. benefit payments) | $19,571,540 | Schedule H, line 2j; TOT_EXPENSES_AMT pos 110; filing 20251007082516NAL0004495297001, received 2025-10-07 |
| Total administrative expenses | $43,585 | Schedule H, line 2i(12) total administrative expenses; TOT_ADMIN_EXPENSES_AMT pos 109; filing 20251007082516NAL0004495297001, received 2025-10-07 |
| Contract administrator fees | $300 | Schedule H, line 2i(2); CONTRACT_ADMIN_FEES_AMT pos 106; filing 20251007082516NAL0004495297001, received 2025-10-07 |
| Recordkeeping fees | -$46,550 (filed as negative) | Schedule H, line 2i(3); OTH_RECORDKEEPING_FEES_AMT pos 160; filing 20251007082516NAL0004495297001, received 2025-10-07 |
| IQPA audit fees | $0 | Schedule H, line 2i(4); IQPA_AUDIT_FEES_AMT pos 161; filing 20251007082516NAL0004495297001, received 2025-10-07 |
| Investment advisory and management fees | $20,469 | Schedule H, line 2i(5); INVST_MGMT_FEES_AMT pos 107; filing 20251007082516NAL0004495297001, received 2025-10-07 |
| Administrative expenses excluding investment management | $23,116 | derived, admin_expenses (2i(12)) minus invst_mgmt_fees (2i(5)), floored at 0; filing 20251007082516NAL0004495297001, received 2025-10-07 |
| Held in master trusts | $0 | Schedule H, line 1c(11) col (b); INT_MASTER_TR_EOY_AMT pos 53; filing 20251007082516NAL0004495297001, received 2025-10-07 |
| Held in common/collective trusts | $0 | Schedule H, line 1c(9) col (b); INT_COMMON_TR_EOY_AMT pos 51; filing 20251007082516NAL0004495297001, received 2025-10-07 |
| Held in mutual funds | $78,967,069 | Schedule H, line 1c(13) col (b); INT_REG_INVST_CO_EOY_AMT pos 55; filing 20251007082516NAL0004495297001, received 2025-10-07 |
| Independent auditor | COHNREZNICK LLP | Schedule H, Part III line 3a; ACCOUNTANT_FIRM_NAME pos 116; filing 20251007082516NAL0004495297001, received 2025-10-07 |
Position = column in the DOL layout for form year 2024. Filing 20251007082516NAL0004495297001, received 2025-10-07.
| Provider | Relationship | Service codes | Direct compensation | Indirect |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| MMA SECURITIES, LLC | CONSULTANT | 16 Consulting (general) | $69,366 | no |
| STRATEGIC ADVISORS, INC. | ADVISOR | 27 Investment advisory (plan) | $20,469 | no |
| FIDELITY INVESTMENTS INSTITUTIONALrecordkeeper | RECORDKEEPER | 37 Participant loan processing; 60 Sub-transfer agency fees; 64 Recordkeeping fees; 65 Account maintenance fees | $-46,250 | yes |
Schedule C Part I line 2: name (a), service codes (b), relationship (c), direct compensation paid by the plan (d), indirect compensation received (e). Filing 20251007082516NAL0004495297001, received 2025-10-07.
| Figure | 2023 | 2024 | Change |
|---|---|---|---|
| Total assets | $77,214,887 | $81,331,877 | 5.3% |
| Participants with a balance | 1,038 | 1,102 | 6.2% |
| Administrative expenses | $31,045 | $43,585 | 40.4% |
| Recordkeeping fees per participant | not reported | not reported | |
| Employer contributions | $2,399,572 | $2,298,339 | -4.2% |
Prior filing 20241015090043NAL0048577872001, received 2024-10-15; the plan years are contiguous.
Sponsor name as filed: XOMETRY, INC.; SEC registrant: Xometry, Inc. (CIK 1657573, matched by EIN; display name from the Form 10-K cover).