Recordkeeping fees per participant
not reported
Not reported on this filing.
Employers › Yatima
Administrative expenses excluding investment management, per participant · Justworks Retirement Savings Plan · plan year 2024
$95.78
Higher than 89% of the 1,045 plans over $1B that report it.
= $9,215,042 / 96,206
derived, admin_expenses (2i(12)) minus invst_mgmt_fees (2i(5)), floored at 0; filing 20251209141357NAL0003820562001, received 2025-12-09
participants_with_balance: Form 5500, line 6g(2); PARTCP_ACCOUNT_BAL_CNT pos 78; filing 20251209141357NAL0003820562001, received 2025-12-09
Percentiles compare this plan with the Schedule H plans over $1B in assets of the same plan year, excluding final filings; shown only where at least 50 comparable plans report the figure. Plan year 2024-01-01 to 2024-12-31, filing received 2025-12-09.
Recordkeeping fees per participant
not reported
Not reported on this filing.
Administrative expenses per participant
$95.78
Higher than 68% of the 1,076 plans over $1B that report it.
= $9,215,042 / 96,206
Schedule H, line 2i(12) total administrative expenses; TOT_ADMIN_EXPENSES_AMT pos 109; filing 20251209141357NAL0003820562001, received 2025-12-09
participants_with_balance: Form 5500, line 6g(2); PARTCP_ACCOUNT_BAL_CNT pos 78; filing 20251209141357NAL0003820562001, received 2025-12-09
Administrative expenses as a share of assets
0.234%
Higher than 98% of the 1,076 plans over $1B that report it.
= $9,215,042 / $3,937,775,722
Schedule H, line 2i(12) total administrative expenses; TOT_ADMIN_EXPENSES_AMT pos 109; filing 20251209141357NAL0003820562001, received 2025-12-09
assets_eoy: Schedule H, Part I line 1f col (b); TOT_ASSETS_EOY_AMT pos 61; filing 20251209141357NAL0003820562001, received 2025-12-09
Employer contributions per participant
$2,170
Higher than 21% of the 1,135 plans over $1B that report it.
= $208,768,191 / 96,206
Schedule H, Part II line 2a(1)(A); EMPLR_CONTRIB_INCOME_AMT pos 68; filing 20251209141357NAL0003820562001, received 2025-12-09
participants_with_balance: Form 5500, line 6g(2); PARTCP_ACCOUNT_BAL_CNT pos 78; filing 20251209141357NAL0003820562001, received 2025-12-09
Employer share of total contributions
20.8%
Higher than 12% of the 1,135 plans over $1B that report it.
= $208,768,191 / $1,006,076,496
Schedule H, Part II line 2a(1)(A); EMPLR_CONTRIB_INCOME_AMT pos 68; filing 20251209141357NAL0003820562001, received 2025-12-09
total_contrib: Schedule H, line 2a(3); TOT_CONTRIB_AMT pos 72; filing 20251209141357NAL0003820562001, received 2025-12-09
Plan terms are not published in public filings.
2A age/service-weighted · 2E profit-sharing · 2F ERISA 404(c) plan · 2G fully participant-directed · 2J 401(k) feature · 2K 401(m) arrangement · 3D IRS pre-approved plan · 2V · Form 5500, line 8a; TYPE_PENSION_BNFT_CODE pos 81; filing 20251209141357NAL0003820562001, received 2025-12-09
| Field | Value | Source |
|---|---|---|
| Plan sponsor | JUSTWORKS EMPLOYMENT GROUP, LLC | Form 5500, Part II line 2a; SPONSOR_DFE_NAME pos 19; filing 20251209141357NAL0003820562001, received 2025-12-09 |
| Plan name | JUSTWORKS RETIREMENT SAVINGS PLAN | Form 5500, line 1a; PLAN_NAME pos 16; filing 20251209141357NAL0003820562001, received 2025-12-09 |
| Sponsor EIN / plan number | 46-2283648 / 333 | Form 5500, line 2b; SPONS_DFE_EIN pos 44; filing 20251209141357NAL0003820562001, received 2025-12-09 |
| Plan type | multiple-employer | Form 5500, Part I line A; TYPE_PLAN_ENTITY_CD pos 4; filing 20251209141357NAL0003820562001, received 2025-12-09 |
| Sponsor location | NEW YORK, NY | Form 5500, line 2a; SPONS_DFE_MAIL_US_STATE pos 25; filing 20251209141357NAL0003820562001, received 2025-12-09 |
| Industry (business code) | 541214, Professional, scientific, and technical services | Form 5500, line 2d; BUSINESS_CODE pos 46; filing 20251209141357NAL0003820562001, received 2025-12-09 |
| Plan year | 2024-01-01 to 2024-12-31 | Form 5500, Part I plan year; FORM_PLAN_YEAR_BEGIN_DATE pos 2; filing 20251209141357NAL0003820562001, received 2025-12-09 |
| Filing received | 2025-12-09 | Form 5500, EFAST2 receipt date; DATE_RECEIVED pos 102; filing 20251209141357NAL0003820562001, received 2025-12-09 |
| Final filing | no | Form 5500, Part I line B; FINAL_FILING_IND pos 8; filing 20251209141357NAL0003820562001, received 2025-12-09 |
| Amended filing | yes | Form 5500, Part I line B; AMENDED_IND pos 7; filing 20251209141357NAL0003820562001, received 2025-12-09 |
| Participants, beginning of year | 151,616 | Form 5500, line 5; TOT_PARTCP_BOY_CNT pos 71; filing 20251209141357NAL0003820562001, received 2025-12-09 |
| Active participants | 147,007 | Form 5500, line 6a(2); TOT_ACTIVE_PARTCP_CNT pos 72; filing 20251209141357NAL0003820562001, received 2025-12-09 |
| Participants, end of year | 163,323 | Form 5500, line 6f; TOT_ACT_RTD_SEP_BENEF_CNT pos 77; filing 20251209141357NAL0003820562001, received 2025-12-09 |
| Participants with an account balance | 96,206 | Form 5500, line 6g(2); PARTCP_ACCOUNT_BAL_CNT pos 78; filing 20251209141357NAL0003820562001, received 2025-12-09 |
| Total assets, beginning of year | $2,947,607,608 | Schedule H, Part I line 1f col (a); TOT_ASSETS_BOY_AMT pos 30; filing 20251209141357NAL0003820562001, received 2025-12-09 |
| Total assets, end of year | $3,937,775,722 | Schedule H, Part I line 1f col (b); TOT_ASSETS_EOY_AMT pos 61; filing 20251209141357NAL0003820562001, received 2025-12-09 |
| Net assets, end of year | $3,931,767,086 | Schedule H, line 1l col (b); NET_ASSETS_EOY_AMT pos 67; filing 20251209141357NAL0003820562001, received 2025-12-09 |
| Total income | $1,469,270,695 | Schedule H, Part II line 2d; TOT_INCOME_AMT pos 97; filing 20251209141357NAL0003820562001, received 2025-12-09 |
| Net income | $1,004,310,974 | Schedule H, line 2k; NET_INCOME_AMT pos 111; filing 20251209141357NAL0003820562001, received 2025-12-09 |
| Employer contributions | $208,768,191 | Schedule H, Part II line 2a(1)(A); EMPLR_CONTRIB_INCOME_AMT pos 68; filing 20251209141357NAL0003820562001, received 2025-12-09 |
| Participant contributions | $643,856,994 | Schedule H, line 2a(1)(B); PARTICIPANT_CONTRIB_AMT pos 69; filing 20251209141357NAL0003820562001, received 2025-12-09 |
| Other contributions (incl. rollovers) | $153,451,311 | Schedule H, line 2a(1)(C); OTH_CONTRIB_RCVD_AMT pos 70; filing 20251209141357NAL0003820562001, received 2025-12-09 |
| Total contributions | $1,006,076,496 | Schedule H, line 2a(3); TOT_CONTRIB_AMT pos 72; filing 20251209141357NAL0003820562001, received 2025-12-09 |
| Benefit payments | $453,741,814 | Schedule H, line 2e(4); TOT_DISTRIB_BNFT_AMT pos 101; filing 20251209141357NAL0003820562001, received 2025-12-09 |
| Total expenses (incl. benefit payments) | $464,959,721 | Schedule H, line 2j; TOT_EXPENSES_AMT pos 110; filing 20251209141357NAL0003820562001, received 2025-12-09 |
| Total administrative expenses | $9,215,042 | Schedule H, line 2i(12) total administrative expenses; TOT_ADMIN_EXPENSES_AMT pos 109; filing 20251209141357NAL0003820562001, received 2025-12-09 |
| Contract administrator fees | $9,051,168 | Schedule H, line 2i(2); CONTRACT_ADMIN_FEES_AMT pos 106; filing 20251209141357NAL0003820562001, received 2025-12-09 |
| Administrative expenses excluding investment management | $9,215,042 | derived, admin_expenses (2i(12)) minus invst_mgmt_fees (2i(5)), floored at 0; filing 20251209141357NAL0003820562001, received 2025-12-09 |
| Held in common/collective trusts | $0 | Schedule H, line 1c(9) col (b); INT_COMMON_TR_EOY_AMT pos 51; filing 20251209141357NAL0003820562001, received 2025-12-09 |
| Held in mutual funds | $3,614,107,823 | Schedule H, line 1c(13) col (b); INT_REG_INVST_CO_EOY_AMT pos 55; filing 20251209141357NAL0003820562001, received 2025-12-09 |
| Independent auditor | UHY, LLP | Schedule H, Part III line 3a; ACCOUNTANT_FIRM_NAME pos 116; filing 20251209141357NAL0003820562001, received 2025-12-09 |
Position = column in the DOL layout for form year 2024. Filing 20251209141357NAL0003820562001, received 2025-12-09.
| Provider | Relationship | Service codes | Direct compensation | Indirect |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| SLAVIC INTEGRATED ADMINISTRATIONrecordkeeper | TPA | 15 Recordkeeping and information management; 37 Participant loan processing; 38 Participant communication; 50 Direct payment from the plan | $3,622,859 | no |
| EMPOWER LIFE & ANNUITY INSURANCErecordkeeper | RECORDKEEPER | 64 Recordkeeping fees | $1,967,397 | no |
| SLAVIC MUTUAL FUND MANAGEMENT CORP | INVESTMENT MGMT | 28 Investment management; 51 Investment management fees paid directly by plan | $1,955,215 | no |
| JUSTWORKDS EMPLOYMENT GROUP | OTHER | 99 Other fees | $949,206 | no |
| JUSTWORKS EMPLOYMENT GROUP LLC | PLAN ADMINISTRATOR | 14 Plan administrator | $616,528 | no |
| EMPOWER ADVISORY GROUP, LLC | INVESTMENT MANAGEMENT | 28 Investment management | $98,820 | no |
| BKS FINANCIAL INVESTMENTS LLC | OTHER | 99 Other fees | $35,000 | no |
| BKS RETIREMENT SERVICES | INVESTMENT ADVISOR | 26 Investment advisory (participants) | $35,000 | no |
Schedule C Part I line 2: name (a), service codes (b), relationship (c), direct compensation paid by the plan (d), indirect compensation received (e). Filing 20251209141357NAL0003820562001, received 2025-12-09.
| Figure | 2023 | 2024 | Change |
|---|---|---|---|
| Total assets | $2,947,607,608 | $3,937,775,722 | 33.6% |
| Participants with a balance | 88,593 | 96,206 | 8.6% |
| Administrative expenses | $9,895,455 | $9,215,042 | -6.9% |
| Recordkeeping fees per participant | not reported | not reported | |
| Employer contributions | $190,131,526 | $208,768,191 | 9.8% |
Prior filing 20250929085906NAL0011931712001, received 2025-09-29; the plan years are contiguous.
Sponsor name as filed: JUSTWORKS EMPLOYMENT GROUP, LLC; SEC registrant: YATIMA, INC (CIK 1931352, matched by EIN).