Recordkeeping fees per participant
not reported
Not reported on this filing.
Employers › Yellow
Total assets, end of year · largest plan, Yellow Corporation 401(k) Plan · plan year 2024
$0
0 participants with a balance. This filing reports no recordkeeping fee and no administrative expenses excluding investment management, so there is no headline cost figure.
Schedule H, Part I line 1f col (b); TOT_ASSETS_EOY_AMT pos 61; filing 20250822143213NAL0005185937001, received 2025-08-22
participants_with_balance: Form 5500, line 6g(2); PARTCP_ACCOUNT_BAL_CNT pos 78; filing 20250822143213NAL0005185937001, received 2025-08-22
Percentiles compare this plan with the Schedule H plans under $1M in assets of the same plan year, excluding final filings; shown only where at least 50 comparable plans report the figure. Plan year 2024-01-01 to 2024-12-31, filing received 2025-08-22.
Recordkeeping fees per participant
not reported
Not reported on this filing.
Administrative expenses excluding investment management, per participant
not reported
Not reported on this filing.
Administrative expenses per participant
not reported
Not reported on this filing.
Administrative expenses as a share of assets
not reported
Not reported on this filing.
Employer contributions per participant
not reported
Not reported on this filing.
Employer share of total contributions
0.0%
Fewer than 50 comparable plans report this figure; no percentile.
= $0 / $1,704,963
Schedule H, Part II line 2a(1)(A); EMPLR_CONTRIB_INCOME_AMT pos 68; filing 20250822143213NAL0005185937001, received 2025-08-22
total_contrib: Schedule H, line 2a(3); TOT_CONTRIB_AMT pos 72; filing 20250822143213NAL0005185937001, received 2025-08-22
This plan invests through a master trust. The trust's own filing was not found in the data, so its costs cannot be shown. Benchmarks and percentiles use the plan's own Schedule H only.
Plan terms are described in Yellow Corp's SEC filings: Form 10-K filed 2023-02-09. No term could be quoted from them with the required precision.
| Plan | Assets | Participants with a balance | Headline | Year |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Reddaway Hourly 401(k) Planfinal filing | $0 | 0 | 2024 | |
| Yellow Corporation 401(k) Planfinal filing | $0 | 0 | 2024 |
Sponsor name as filed: YELLOW CORPORATION; SEC registrant: Yellow Corp (CIK 716006, matched by EIN).