401k Record

Employers › ZILLIANT

ZILLIANT 401(k)

Administrative expenses excluding investment management, per participant · Zilliant, Inc. 401(k) Plan · plan year 2024

$15.09

Higher than 10% of the 24,371 plans $10 to 50M that report it.

Source

= $2,868 / 190
derived, admin_expenses (2i(12)) minus invst_mgmt_fees (2i(5)), floored at 0; filing 20251003143816NAL0000915763001, received 2025-10-03
participants_with_balance: Form 5500, line 6g(2); PARTCP_ACCOUNT_BAL_CNT pos 78; filing 20251003143816NAL0000915763001, received 2025-10-03

10th: $15.36median $118.8890th: $340.63

Percentiles compare this plan with the Schedule H plans $10 to 50M in assets of the same plan year, excluding final filings; shown only where at least 50 comparable plans report the figure. Plan year 2024-01-01 to 2024-12-31, filing received 2025-10-03.

Cost and contributions

Recordkeeping fees per participant

not reported

Not reported on this filing.

Administrative expenses per participant

$15.09

10th: $26.86median $197.2590th: $456.10

Higher than 6% of the 25,098 plans $10 to 50M that report it.

Source

= $2,868 / 190
Schedule H, line 2i(12) total administrative expenses; TOT_ADMIN_EXPENSES_AMT pos 109; filing 20251003143816NAL0000915763001, received 2025-10-03
participants_with_balance: Form 5500, line 6g(2); PARTCP_ACCOUNT_BAL_CNT pos 78; filing 20251003143816NAL0000915763001, received 2025-10-03

Administrative expenses as a share of assets

0.012%

10th: 0.035%median 0.289%90th: 0.599%

Higher than 4% of the 25,132 plans $10 to 50M that report it.

Source

= $2,868 / $24,565,716
Schedule H, line 2i(12) total administrative expenses; TOT_ADMIN_EXPENSES_AMT pos 109; filing 20251003143816NAL0000915763001, received 2025-10-03
assets_eoy: Schedule H, Part I line 1f col (b); TOT_ASSETS_EOY_AMT pos 61; filing 20251003143816NAL0000915763001, received 2025-10-03

Employer contributions per participant

$3,086

10th: $664median $2,07490th: $4,751

Higher than 74% of the 24,050 plans $10 to 50M that report it.

Source

= $586,382 / 190
Schedule H, Part II line 2a(1)(A); EMPLR_CONTRIB_INCOME_AMT pos 68; filing 20251003143816NAL0000915763001, received 2025-10-03
participants_with_balance: Form 5500, line 6g(2); PARTCP_ACCOUNT_BAL_CNT pos 78; filing 20251003143816NAL0000915763001, received 2025-10-03

Employer share of total contributions

18.6%

10th: 13.1%median 27.9%90th: 45.2%

Higher than 21% of the 24,084 plans $10 to 50M that report it.

Source

= $586,382 / $3,151,799
Schedule H, Part II line 2a(1)(A); EMPLR_CONTRIB_INCOME_AMT pos 68; filing 20251003143816NAL0000915763001, received 2025-10-03
total_contrib: Schedule H, line 2a(3); TOT_CONTRIB_AMT pos 72; filing 20251003143816NAL0000915763001, received 2025-10-03

Plan terms, as stated in ZILLIANT Inc's SEC filings

Plan terms are not published in public filings.

Plan features

2E profit-sharing · 2F ERISA 404(c) plan · 2G fully participant-directed · 2J 401(k) feature · 2K 401(m) arrangement · 2T default investment (QDIA) · 3D IRS pre-approved plan · Form 5500, line 8a; TYPE_PENSION_BNFT_CODE pos 81; filing 20251003143816NAL0000915763001, received 2025-10-03

Full record, Zilliant, Inc. 401(k) Plan

FieldValueSource
Plan sponsorZILLIANT, INC.Form 5500, Part II line 2a; SPONSOR_DFE_NAME pos 19; filing 20251003143816NAL0000915763001, received 2025-10-03
Plan nameZILLIANT, INC. 401K PLANForm 5500, line 1a; PLAN_NAME pos 16; filing 20251003143816NAL0000915763001, received 2025-10-03
Sponsor EIN / plan number74-2896670 / 001Form 5500, line 2b; SPONS_DFE_EIN pos 44; filing 20251003143816NAL0000915763001, received 2025-10-03
Plan typesingle-employerForm 5500, Part I line A; TYPE_PLAN_ENTITY_CD pos 4; filing 20251003143816NAL0000915763001, received 2025-10-03
Sponsor locationAUSTIN, TXForm 5500, line 2a; SPONS_DFE_MAIL_US_STATE pos 25; filing 20251003143816NAL0000915763001, received 2025-10-03
Industry (business code)511210, InformationForm 5500, line 2d; BUSINESS_CODE pos 46; filing 20251003143816NAL0000915763001, received 2025-10-03
Plan year2024-01-01 to 2024-12-31Form 5500, Part I plan year; FORM_PLAN_YEAR_BEGIN_DATE pos 2; filing 20251003143816NAL0000915763001, received 2025-10-03
Filing received2025-10-03Form 5500, EFAST2 receipt date; DATE_RECEIVED pos 102; filing 20251003143816NAL0000915763001, received 2025-10-03
Final filingnoForm 5500, Part I line B; FINAL_FILING_IND pos 8; filing 20251003143816NAL0000915763001, received 2025-10-03
Amended filingnoForm 5500, Part I line B; AMENDED_IND pos 7; filing 20251003143816NAL0000915763001, received 2025-10-03
Participants, beginning of year244Form 5500, line 5; TOT_PARTCP_BOY_CNT pos 71; filing 20251003143816NAL0000915763001, received 2025-10-03
Active participants159Form 5500, line 6a(2); TOT_ACTIVE_PARTCP_CNT pos 72; filing 20251003143816NAL0000915763001, received 2025-10-03
Participants, end of year234Form 5500, line 6f; TOT_ACT_RTD_SEP_BENEF_CNT pos 77; filing 20251003143816NAL0000915763001, received 2025-10-03
Participants with an account balance190Form 5500, line 6g(2); PARTCP_ACCOUNT_BAL_CNT pos 78; filing 20251003143816NAL0000915763001, received 2025-10-03
Total assets, beginning of year$21,600,321Schedule H, Part I line 1f col (a); TOT_ASSETS_BOY_AMT pos 30; filing 20251003143816NAL0000915763001, received 2025-10-03
Total assets, end of year$24,565,716Schedule H, Part I line 1f col (b); TOT_ASSETS_EOY_AMT pos 61; filing 20251003143816NAL0000915763001, received 2025-10-03
Net assets, end of year$24,565,716Schedule H, line 1l col (b); NET_ASSETS_EOY_AMT pos 67; filing 20251003143816NAL0000915763001, received 2025-10-03
Total income$6,535,439Schedule H, Part II line 2d; TOT_INCOME_AMT pos 97; filing 20251003143816NAL0000915763001, received 2025-10-03
Net income$2,965,395Schedule H, line 2k; NET_INCOME_AMT pos 111; filing 20251003143816NAL0000915763001, received 2025-10-03
Employer contributions$586,382Schedule H, Part II line 2a(1)(A); EMPLR_CONTRIB_INCOME_AMT pos 68; filing 20251003143816NAL0000915763001, received 2025-10-03
Participant contributions$2,239,185Schedule H, line 2a(1)(B); PARTICIPANT_CONTRIB_AMT pos 69; filing 20251003143816NAL0000915763001, received 2025-10-03
Other contributions (incl. rollovers)$326,232Schedule H, line 2a(1)(C); OTH_CONTRIB_RCVD_AMT pos 70; filing 20251003143816NAL0000915763001, received 2025-10-03
Total contributions$3,151,799Schedule H, line 2a(3); TOT_CONTRIB_AMT pos 72; filing 20251003143816NAL0000915763001, received 2025-10-03
Benefit payments$3,487,100Schedule H, line 2e(4); TOT_DISTRIB_BNFT_AMT pos 101; filing 20251003143816NAL0000915763001, received 2025-10-03
Total expenses (incl. benefit payments)$3,570,044Schedule H, line 2j; TOT_EXPENSES_AMT pos 110; filing 20251003143816NAL0000915763001, received 2025-10-03
Total administrative expenses$2,868Schedule H, line 2i(12) total administrative expenses; TOT_ADMIN_EXPENSES_AMT pos 109; filing 20251003143816NAL0000915763001, received 2025-10-03
Contract administrator fees$2,868Schedule H, line 2i(2); CONTRACT_ADMIN_FEES_AMT pos 106; filing 20251003143816NAL0000915763001, received 2025-10-03
Administrative expenses excluding investment management$2,868derived, admin_expenses (2i(12)) minus invst_mgmt_fees (2i(5)), floored at 0; filing 20251003143816NAL0000915763001, received 2025-10-03
Held in mutual funds$24,462,077Schedule H, line 1c(13) col (b); INT_REG_INVST_CO_EOY_AMT pos 55; filing 20251003143816NAL0000915763001, received 2025-10-03
Independent auditorARMANINO, LLPSchedule H, Part III line 3a; ACCOUNTANT_FIRM_NAME pos 116; filing 20251003143816NAL0000915763001, received 2025-10-03

Position = column in the DOL layout for form year 2024. Filing 20251003143816NAL0000915763001, received 2025-10-03.

Service providers paid directly by the plan

ProviderRelationshipService codesDirect compensationIndirect
STANCORP FINANCIAL GROUPrecordkeeperNONE 12 Claims processing; 15 Recordkeeping and information management; 18 Custodial (other than securities); 19 Custodial (securities); 50 Direct payment from the plan; 60 Sub-transfer agency fees; 63 Distribution (12b-1) fees $2,868yes
RELIANCE TRUST COMPANYNONE 19 Custodial (securities); 59 Shareholder servicing fees $0yes

Schedule C Part I line 2: name (a), service codes (b), relationship (c), direct compensation paid by the plan (d), indirect compensation received (e). Filing 20251003143816NAL0000915763001, received 2025-10-03.

What changed since the 2023 plan year

Figure20232024Change
Total assets$21,600,321$24,565,71613.7%
Participants with a balance208190-8.7%
Administrative expenses$2,471$2,86816.1%
Recordkeeping fees per participantnot reportednot reported
Employer contributions$584,328$586,3820.4%

Prior filing 20241015110654NAL0029349185001, received 2024-10-15; the plan years are contiguous.

Alerts, claims and corrections

Alert me when this filing changes

One email when a new Form 5500 for Zilliant, Inc. 401(k) Plan appears in the Department of Labor data. Confirmation link first; unsubscribe link in every email.

Claim this plan

For the sponsor or its plan administrator: request to verify or annotate this page. A work email address at the sponsor speeds up verification.

Report a correction

Every figure is reproduced from the filing with its source. Tell us which figure and what the filing says instead.

Sponsor name as filed: ZILLIANT, INC.; SEC registrant: ZILLIANT Inc (CIK 1136196, matched by EIN).