Recordkeeping fees per participant
not reported
Not reported on this filing.
Employers › Central Hudson Gas & Electric › plan 005
Administrative expenses excluding investment management, per participant · Central Hudson Gas & Electric Corporation Supplemental Retirement Plan · plan year 2024
$0.06
Higher than 0% of the 14,713 plans $1 to 10M that report it.
= $50 / 848
derived, admin_expenses (2i(12)) minus invst_mgmt_fees (2i(5)), floored at 0; filing 20250918122301NAL0001742512001, received 2025-09-18
participants_with_balance: Form 5500, line 6g(2); PARTCP_ACCOUNT_BAL_CNT pos 78; filing 20250918122301NAL0001742512001, received 2025-09-18
Percentiles compare this plan with the Schedule H plans $1 to 10M in assets of the same plan year, excluding final filings; shown only where at least 50 comparable plans report the figure. Plan year 2024-01-01 to 2024-12-31, filing received 2025-09-18.
Recordkeeping fees per participant
not reported
Not reported on this filing.
Administrative expenses per participant
$0.06
Higher than 0% of the 15,210 plans $1 to 10M that report it.
= $50 / 848
Schedule H, line 2i(12) total administrative expenses; TOT_ADMIN_EXPENSES_AMT pos 109; filing 20250918122301NAL0001742512001, received 2025-09-18
participants_with_balance: Form 5500, line 6g(2); PARTCP_ACCOUNT_BAL_CNT pos 78; filing 20250918122301NAL0001742512001, received 2025-09-18
Administrative expenses as a share of assets
0.001%
Higher than 0% of the 15,243 plans $1 to 10M that report it.
= $50 / $3,382,738
Schedule H, line 2i(12) total administrative expenses; TOT_ADMIN_EXPENSES_AMT pos 109; filing 20250918122301NAL0001742512001, received 2025-09-18
assets_eoy: Schedule H, Part I line 1f col (b); TOT_ASSETS_EOY_AMT pos 61; filing 20250918122301NAL0001742512001, received 2025-09-18
Employer contributions per participant
$1,526
Higher than 58% of the 13,342 plans $1 to 10M that report it.
= $1,293,671 / 848
Schedule H, Part II line 2a(1)(A); EMPLR_CONTRIB_INCOME_AMT pos 68; filing 20250918122301NAL0001742512001, received 2025-09-18
participants_with_balance: Form 5500, line 6g(2); PARTCP_ACCOUNT_BAL_CNT pos 78; filing 20250918122301NAL0001742512001, received 2025-09-18
Employer share of total contributions
100.0%
Higher than 100% of the 13,370 plans $1 to 10M that report it.
= $1,293,671 / $1,293,671
Schedule H, Part II line 2a(1)(A); EMPLR_CONTRIB_INCOME_AMT pos 68; filing 20250918122301NAL0001742512001, received 2025-09-18
total_contrib: Schedule H, line 2a(3); TOT_CONTRIB_AMT pos 72; filing 20250918122301NAL0001742512001, received 2025-09-18
61.8% of this plan's assets are held in a master trust. Costs reported at the trust level and allocated by the plan's share: administrative expenses $2,154 ($2.60 per participant including the plan's own Schedule H). Benchmarks and percentiles use the plan's own Schedule H only.
2F ERISA 404(c) plan · 2J 401(k) feature · 2T default investment (QDIA) · 3H controlled-group sponsor · Form 5500, line 8a; TYPE_PENSION_BNFT_CODE pos 81; filing 20250918122301NAL0001742512001, received 2025-09-18
| Field | Value | Source |
|---|---|---|
| Plan sponsor | CENTRAL HUDSON GAS & ELECTRIC CORPORATION | Form 5500, Part II line 2a; SPONSOR_DFE_NAME pos 19; filing 20250918122301NAL0001742512001, received 2025-09-18 |
| Plan name | CENTRAL HUDSON GAS & ELECTRIC CORPORATION SUPPLEMENTAL RETIREMENT PLAN | Form 5500, line 1a; PLAN_NAME pos 16; filing 20250918122301NAL0001742512001, received 2025-09-18 |
| Sponsor EIN / plan number | 14-0555980 / 005 | Form 5500, line 2b; SPONS_DFE_EIN pos 44; filing 20250918122301NAL0001742512001, received 2025-09-18 |
| Plan type | single-employer | Form 5500, Part I line A; TYPE_PLAN_ENTITY_CD pos 4; filing 20250918122301NAL0001742512001, received 2025-09-18 |
| Sponsor location | POUGHKEEPSIE, NY | Form 5500, line 2a; SPONS_DFE_MAIL_US_STATE pos 25; filing 20250918122301NAL0001742512001, received 2025-09-18 |
| Industry (business code) | 221100, Utilities | Form 5500, line 2d; BUSINESS_CODE pos 46; filing 20250918122301NAL0001742512001, received 2025-09-18 |
| Plan year | 2024-01-01 to 2024-12-31 | Form 5500, Part I plan year; FORM_PLAN_YEAR_BEGIN_DATE pos 2; filing 20250918122301NAL0001742512001, received 2025-09-18 |
| Filing received | 2025-09-18 | Form 5500, EFAST2 receipt date; DATE_RECEIVED pos 102; filing 20250918122301NAL0001742512001, received 2025-09-18 |
| Final filing | no | Form 5500, Part I line B; FINAL_FILING_IND pos 8; filing 20250918122301NAL0001742512001, received 2025-09-18 |
| Amended filing | no | Form 5500, Part I line B; AMENDED_IND pos 7; filing 20250918122301NAL0001742512001, received 2025-09-18 |
| Participants, beginning of year | 761 | Form 5500, line 5; TOT_PARTCP_BOY_CNT pos 71; filing 20250918122301NAL0001742512001, received 2025-09-18 |
| Active participants | 850 | Form 5500, line 6a(2); TOT_ACTIVE_PARTCP_CNT pos 72; filing 20250918122301NAL0001742512001, received 2025-09-18 |
| Participants, end of year | 855 | Form 5500, line 6f; TOT_ACT_RTD_SEP_BENEF_CNT pos 77; filing 20250918122301NAL0001742512001, received 2025-09-18 |
| Participants with an account balance | 848 | Form 5500, line 6g(2); PARTCP_ACCOUNT_BAL_CNT pos 78; filing 20250918122301NAL0001742512001, received 2025-09-18 |
| Total assets, beginning of year | $1,934,010 | Schedule H, Part I line 1f col (a); TOT_ASSETS_BOY_AMT pos 30; filing 20250918122301NAL0001742512001, received 2025-09-18 |
| Total assets, end of year | $3,382,738 | Schedule H, Part I line 1f col (b); TOT_ASSETS_EOY_AMT pos 61; filing 20250918122301NAL0001742512001, received 2025-09-18 |
| Net assets, end of year | $3,382,738 | Schedule H, line 1l col (b); NET_ASSETS_EOY_AMT pos 67; filing 20250918122301NAL0001742512001, received 2025-09-18 |
| Total income | $1,507,835 | Schedule H, Part II line 2d; TOT_INCOME_AMT pos 97; filing 20250918122301NAL0001742512001, received 2025-09-18 |
| Net income | $1,448,728 | Schedule H, line 2k; NET_INCOME_AMT pos 111; filing 20250918122301NAL0001742512001, received 2025-09-18 |
| Employer contributions | $1,293,671 | Schedule H, Part II line 2a(1)(A); EMPLR_CONTRIB_INCOME_AMT pos 68; filing 20250918122301NAL0001742512001, received 2025-09-18 |
| Total contributions | $1,293,671 | Schedule H, line 2a(3); TOT_CONTRIB_AMT pos 72; filing 20250918122301NAL0001742512001, received 2025-09-18 |
| Benefit payments | $59,057 | Schedule H, line 2e(4); TOT_DISTRIB_BNFT_AMT pos 101; filing 20250918122301NAL0001742512001, received 2025-09-18 |
| Total expenses (incl. benefit payments) | $59,107 | Schedule H, line 2j; TOT_EXPENSES_AMT pos 110; filing 20250918122301NAL0001742512001, received 2025-09-18 |
| Total administrative expenses | $50 | Schedule H, line 2i(12) total administrative expenses; TOT_ADMIN_EXPENSES_AMT pos 109; filing 20250918122301NAL0001742512001, received 2025-09-18 |
| Contract administrator fees | $50 | Schedule H, line 2i(2); CONTRACT_ADMIN_FEES_AMT pos 106; filing 20250918122301NAL0001742512001, received 2025-09-18 |
| Administrative expenses excluding investment management | $50 | derived, admin_expenses (2i(12)) minus invst_mgmt_fees (2i(5)), floored at 0; filing 20250918122301NAL0001742512001, received 2025-09-18 |
| Held in master trusts | $2,089,067 | Schedule H, line 1c(11) col (b); INT_MASTER_TR_EOY_AMT pos 53; filing 20250918122301NAL0001742512001, received 2025-09-18 |
| Independent auditor | CARON & BLETZER PLLC | Schedule H, Part III line 3a; ACCOUNTANT_FIRM_NAME pos 116; filing 20250918122301NAL0001742512001, received 2025-09-18 |
Position = column in the DOL layout for form year 2024. Filing 20250918122301NAL0001742512001, received 2025-09-18.
| Provider | Relationship | Service codes | Direct compensation | Indirect |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| FIDELITY INVESTMENTS INSTITUTIONALrecordkeeper | RECORDKEEPER | 64 Recordkeeping fees; 65 Account maintenance fees | $50 | yes |
Schedule C Part I line 2: name (a), service codes (b), relationship (c), direct compensation paid by the plan (d), indirect compensation received (e). Filing 20250918122301NAL0001742512001, received 2025-09-18.
CENTRAL HUDSON SAVINGS PLANS MASTER (EIN 140555980, PN 006): plan interest $2,089,067, 0.5% of the trust. The trust's own filing (20250917194700NAL0000662641001, received 2025-09-17) reports net assets $439,842,174, administrative expenses $453,488, recordkeeping fees not reported, investment management fees $97,976 and 2 Schedule C providers.
| Provider (trust level) | Service codes | Paid by the trust | Allocated to this plan |
|---|---|---|---|
| FIDELITY INVESTMENTS INSTITUTIONALrecordkeeper | 37 64 65 | $355,512 | $1,689 |
| LCG ASSOCIATES | 17 | $97,976 | $465 |
Schedule D Part I of the plan's filing; the trust's Schedule H and Schedule C. Allocation = the plan's interest divided by the trust's net assets.
| Figure | 2023 | 2024 | Change |
|---|---|---|---|
| Total assets | $1,934,010 | $3,382,738 | 74.9% |
| Participants with a balance | 757 | 848 | 12.0% |
| Administrative expenses | not reported | $50 | |
| Recordkeeping fees per participant | not reported | not reported | |
| Employer contributions | $1,095,052 | $1,293,671 | 18.1% |
Prior filing 20241009120443NAL0010585731001, received 2024-10-09; the plan years are contiguous.