401k Record

Employers › Molson Coors Beverage Co USA › plan 049

Molson Coors Consolidated Retirement and Thrift Savings Plan

Administrative expenses excluding investment management, per participant · Molson Coors Consolidated Retirement and Thrift Savings Plan · plan year 2024

$9.03

Higher than 5% of the 2,324 plans $250M to 1B that report it.

Source

= $24,295 / 2,691
derived, admin_expenses (2i(12)) minus invst_mgmt_fees (2i(5)), floored at 0; filing 20250919105709NAL0002408705001, received 2025-09-19
participants_with_balance: Form 5500, line 6g(2); PARTCP_ACCOUNT_BAL_CNT pos 78; filing 20250919105709NAL0002408705001, received 2025-09-19

10th: $18.52median $67.2190th: $147.71

Percentiles compare this plan with the Schedule H plans $250M to 1B in assets of the same plan year, excluding final filings; shown only where at least 50 comparable plans report the figure. Plan year 2024-01-01 to 2024-12-31, filing received 2025-09-19.

Cost and contributions

Recordkeeping fees per participant

not reported

Not reported on this filing.

Administrative expenses per participant

$9.03

10th: $27.95median $88.2590th: $203.68

Higher than 3% of the 2,405 plans $250M to 1B that report it.

Source

= $24,295 / 2,691
Schedule H, line 2i(12) total administrative expenses; TOT_ADMIN_EXPENSES_AMT pos 109; filing 20250919105709NAL0002408705001, received 2025-09-19
participants_with_balance: Form 5500, line 6g(2); PARTCP_ACCOUNT_BAL_CNT pos 78; filing 20250919105709NAL0002408705001, received 2025-09-19

Administrative expenses as a share of assets

0.005%

10th: 0.018%median 0.073%90th: 0.183%

Higher than 3% of the 2,407 plans $250M to 1B that report it.

Source

= $24,295 / $451,963,032
Schedule H, line 2i(12) total administrative expenses; TOT_ADMIN_EXPENSES_AMT pos 109; filing 20250919105709NAL0002408705001, received 2025-09-19
assets_eoy: Schedule H, Part I line 1f col (b); TOT_ASSETS_EOY_AMT pos 61; filing 20250919105709NAL0002408705001, received 2025-09-19

Employer contributions per participant

$4,028

10th: $1,169median $3,07390th: $8,346

Higher than 63% of the 2,457 plans $250M to 1B that report it.

Source

= $10,838,311 / 2,691
Schedule H, Part II line 2a(1)(A); EMPLR_CONTRIB_INCOME_AMT pos 68; filing 20250919105709NAL0002408705001, received 2025-09-19
participants_with_balance: Form 5500, line 6g(2); PARTCP_ACCOUNT_BAL_CNT pos 78; filing 20250919105709NAL0002408705001, received 2025-09-19

Employer share of total contributions

43.7%

10th: 17.5%median 31.1%90th: 48.7%

Higher than 83% of the 2,459 plans $250M to 1B that report it.

Source

= $10,838,311 / $24,799,334
Schedule H, Part II line 2a(1)(A); EMPLR_CONTRIB_INCOME_AMT pos 68; filing 20250919105709NAL0002408705001, received 2025-09-19
total_contrib: Schedule H, line 2a(3); TOT_CONTRIB_AMT pos 72; filing 20250919105709NAL0002408705001, received 2025-09-19

Plan features

2E profit-sharing · 2F ERISA 404(c) plan · 2G fully participant-directed · 2J 401(k) feature · 2K 401(m) arrangement · 2S pre-approved plan document · 2T default investment (QDIA) · 3H controlled-group sponsor · Form 5500, line 8a; TYPE_PENSION_BNFT_CODE pos 81; filing 20250919105709NAL0002408705001, received 2025-09-19

Full record, Molson Coors Consolidated Retirement and Thrift Savings Plan

FieldValueSource
Plan sponsorMOLSON COORS BEVERAGE COMPANY USA LLCForm 5500, Part II line 2a; SPONSOR_DFE_NAME pos 19; filing 20250919105709NAL0002408705001, received 2025-09-19
Plan nameMOLSON COORS CONSOLIDATED RETIREMENT AND THRIFT SAVINGS PLANForm 5500, line 1a; PLAN_NAME pos 16; filing 20250919105709NAL0002408705001, received 2025-09-19
Sponsor EIN / plan number26-2387410 / 049Form 5500, line 2b; SPONS_DFE_EIN pos 44; filing 20250919105709NAL0002408705001, received 2025-09-19
Plan typesingle-employerForm 5500, Part I line A; TYPE_PLAN_ENTITY_CD pos 4; filing 20250919105709NAL0002408705001, received 2025-09-19
Sponsor locationMILWAUKEE, WIForm 5500, line 2a; SPONS_DFE_MAIL_US_STATE pos 25; filing 20250919105709NAL0002408705001, received 2025-09-19
Industry (business code)312120, ManufacturingForm 5500, line 2d; BUSINESS_CODE pos 46; filing 20250919105709NAL0002408705001, received 2025-09-19
Plan year2024-01-01 to 2024-12-31Form 5500, Part I plan year; FORM_PLAN_YEAR_BEGIN_DATE pos 2; filing 20250919105709NAL0002408705001, received 2025-09-19
Filing received2025-09-19Form 5500, EFAST2 receipt date; DATE_RECEIVED pos 102; filing 20250919105709NAL0002408705001, received 2025-09-19
Final filingnoForm 5500, Part I line B; FINAL_FILING_IND pos 8; filing 20250919105709NAL0002408705001, received 2025-09-19
Amended filingnoForm 5500, Part I line B; AMENDED_IND pos 7; filing 20250919105709NAL0002408705001, received 2025-09-19
Participants, beginning of year2,842Form 5500, line 5; TOT_PARTCP_BOY_CNT pos 71; filing 20250919105709NAL0002408705001, received 2025-09-19
Active participants1,873Form 5500, line 6a(2); TOT_ACTIVE_PARTCP_CNT pos 72; filing 20250919105709NAL0002408705001, received 2025-09-19
Participants, end of year2,757Form 5500, line 6f; TOT_ACT_RTD_SEP_BENEF_CNT pos 77; filing 20250919105709NAL0002408705001, received 2025-09-19
Participants with an account balance2,691Form 5500, line 6g(2); PARTCP_ACCOUNT_BAL_CNT pos 78; filing 20250919105709NAL0002408705001, received 2025-09-19
Total assets, beginning of year$423,027,616Schedule H, Part I line 1f col (a); TOT_ASSETS_BOY_AMT pos 30; filing 20250919105709NAL0002408705001, received 2025-09-19
Total assets, end of year$451,963,032Schedule H, Part I line 1f col (b); TOT_ASSETS_EOY_AMT pos 61; filing 20250919105709NAL0002408705001, received 2025-09-19
Net assets, end of year$451,963,032Schedule H, line 1l col (b); NET_ASSETS_EOY_AMT pos 67; filing 20250919105709NAL0002408705001, received 2025-09-19
Total income$77,591,896Schedule H, Part II line 2d; TOT_INCOME_AMT pos 97; filing 20250919105709NAL0002408705001, received 2025-09-19
Net income$28,935,416Schedule H, line 2k; NET_INCOME_AMT pos 111; filing 20250919105709NAL0002408705001, received 2025-09-19
Employer contributions$10,838,311Schedule H, Part II line 2a(1)(A); EMPLR_CONTRIB_INCOME_AMT pos 68; filing 20250919105709NAL0002408705001, received 2025-09-19
Participant contributions$12,541,230Schedule H, line 2a(1)(B); PARTICIPANT_CONTRIB_AMT pos 69; filing 20250919105709NAL0002408705001, received 2025-09-19
Other contributions (incl. rollovers)$1,419,793Schedule H, line 2a(1)(C); OTH_CONTRIB_RCVD_AMT pos 70; filing 20250919105709NAL0002408705001, received 2025-09-19
Total contributions$24,799,334Schedule H, line 2a(3); TOT_CONTRIB_AMT pos 72; filing 20250919105709NAL0002408705001, received 2025-09-19
Benefit payments$48,393,686Schedule H, line 2e(4); TOT_DISTRIB_BNFT_AMT pos 101; filing 20250919105709NAL0002408705001, received 2025-09-19
Total expenses (incl. benefit payments)$48,656,480Schedule H, line 2j; TOT_EXPENSES_AMT pos 110; filing 20250919105709NAL0002408705001, received 2025-09-19
Total administrative expenses$24,295Schedule H, line 2i(12) total administrative expenses; TOT_ADMIN_EXPENSES_AMT pos 109; filing 20250919105709NAL0002408705001, received 2025-09-19
IQPA audit fees$24,295Schedule H, line 2i(4); IQPA_AUDIT_FEES_AMT pos 161; filing 20250919105709NAL0002408705001, received 2025-09-19
Administrative expenses excluding investment management$24,295derived, admin_expenses (2i(12)) minus invst_mgmt_fees (2i(5)), floored at 0; filing 20250919105709NAL0002408705001, received 2025-09-19
Held in common/collective trusts$211,069,242Schedule H, line 1c(9) col (b); INT_COMMON_TR_EOY_AMT pos 51; filing 20250919105709NAL0002408705001, received 2025-09-19
Held in mutual funds$129,309,693Schedule H, line 1c(13) col (b); INT_REG_INVST_CO_EOY_AMT pos 55; filing 20250919105709NAL0002408705001, received 2025-09-19
Independent auditorSB & COMPANY, LLCSchedule H, Part III line 3a; ACCOUNTANT_FIRM_NAME pos 116; filing 20250919105709NAL0002408705001, received 2025-09-19

Position = column in the DOL layout for form year 2024. Filing 20250919105709NAL0002408705001, received 2025-09-19.

Service providers paid directly by the plan

ProviderRelationshipService codesDirect compensationIndirect
SB & COMPANY, LLCACCOUNTANT/AUDITOR 10 Accounting (including auditing) $24,295no
FIDELITY INVEST INSTIT OPER CO INC.recordkeeperRECORDKEEPER 37 Participant loan processing; 64 Recordkeeping fees; 65 Account maintenance fees $0yes

Schedule C Part I line 2: name (a), service codes (b), relationship (c), direct compensation paid by the plan (d), indirect compensation received (e). Filing 20250919105709NAL0002408705001, received 2025-09-19.

What changed since the 2023 plan year

Figure20232024Change
Total assets$423,027,616$451,963,0326.8%
Participants with a balance2,7262,691-1.3%
Administrative expensesnot reported$24,295
Recordkeeping fees per participantnot reportednot reported
Employer contributions$11,564,713$10,838,311-6.3%

Prior filing 20240806150416NAL0001453139002, received 2024-08-06; the plan years are contiguous.

Alerts, claims and corrections

Alert me when this filing changes

One email when a new Form 5500 for Molson Coors Consolidated Retirement and Thrift Savings Plan appears in the Department of Labor data. Confirmation link first; unsubscribe link in every email.

Claim this plan

For the sponsor or its plan administrator: request to verify or annotate this page. A work email address at the sponsor speeds up verification.

Report a correction

Every figure is reproduced from the filing with its source. Tell us which figure and what the filing says instead.