Recordkeeping fees per participant
not reported
Not reported on this filing.
Employers › Service Employees International Union › plan 335
Administrative expenses excluding investment management, per participant · SEIU Affiliates' Officers and Employees Supplemental Retirement Savings 401(k) Plan · plan year 2024
$25.11
Higher than 14% of the 8,758 plans $50 to 250M that report it.
= $44,174 / 1,759
derived, admin_expenses (2i(12)) minus invst_mgmt_fees (2i(5)), floored at 0; filing 20250927193044NAL0013306755002, received 2025-09-27
participants_with_balance: Form 5500, line 6g(2); PARTCP_ACCOUNT_BAL_CNT pos 78; filing 20250927193044NAL0013306755002, received 2025-09-27
Percentiles compare this plan with the Schedule H plans $50 to 250M in assets of the same plan year, excluding final filings; shown only where at least 50 comparable plans report the figure. Plan year 2024-01-01 to 2024-12-31, filing received 2025-09-27.
Recordkeeping fees per participant
not reported
Not reported on this filing.
Administrative expenses per participant
$258.41
Higher than 81% of the 9,042 plans $50 to 250M that report it.
= $454,545 / 1,759
Schedule H, line 2i(12) total administrative expenses; TOT_ADMIN_EXPENSES_AMT pos 109; filing 20250927193044NAL0013306755002, received 2025-09-27
participants_with_balance: Form 5500, line 6g(2); PARTCP_ACCOUNT_BAL_CNT pos 78; filing 20250927193044NAL0013306755002, received 2025-09-27
Administrative expenses as a share of assets
0.420%
Higher than 95% of the 9,049 plans $50 to 250M that report it.
= $454,545 / $108,325,418
Schedule H, line 2i(12) total administrative expenses; TOT_ADMIN_EXPENSES_AMT pos 109; filing 20250927193044NAL0013306755002, received 2025-09-27
assets_eoy: Schedule H, Part I line 1f col (b); TOT_ASSETS_EOY_AMT pos 61; filing 20250927193044NAL0013306755002, received 2025-09-27
Employer contributions per participant
$1,385
Higher than 18% of the 9,105 plans $50 to 250M that report it.
= $2,436,773 / 1,759
Schedule H, Part II line 2a(1)(A); EMPLR_CONTRIB_INCOME_AMT pos 68; filing 20250927193044NAL0013306755002, received 2025-09-27
participants_with_balance: Form 5500, line 6g(2); PARTCP_ACCOUNT_BAL_CNT pos 78; filing 20250927193044NAL0013306755002, received 2025-09-27
Employer share of total contributions
19.8%
Higher than 18% of the 9,112 plans $50 to 250M that report it.
= $2,436,773 / $12,320,324
Schedule H, Part II line 2a(1)(A); EMPLR_CONTRIB_INCOME_AMT pos 68; filing 20250927193044NAL0013306755002, received 2025-09-27
total_contrib: Schedule H, line 2a(3); TOT_CONTRIB_AMT pos 72; filing 20250927193044NAL0013306755002, received 2025-09-27
2E profit-sharing · 2F ERISA 404(c) plan · 2G fully participant-directed · 2J 401(k) feature · 2K 401(m) arrangement · 2T default investment (QDIA) · 2U · Form 5500, line 8a; TYPE_PENSION_BNFT_CODE pos 81; filing 20250927193044NAL0013306755002, received 2025-09-27
| Field | Value | Source |
|---|---|---|
| Plan sponsor | SERVICE EMPLOYEES INTERNATIONAL UNION | Form 5500, Part II line 2a; SPONSOR_DFE_NAME pos 19; filing 20250927193044NAL0013306755002, received 2025-09-27 |
| Plan name | SEIU AFFILIATES' OFFICERS AND EMPLOYEES SUPPLEMENTAL RETIREMENT SAVINGS 401(K) PLAN | Form 5500, line 1a; PLAN_NAME pos 16; filing 20250927193044NAL0013306755002, received 2025-09-27 |
| Sponsor EIN / plan number | 36-0852885 / 335 | Form 5500, line 2b; SPONS_DFE_EIN pos 44; filing 20250927193044NAL0013306755002, received 2025-09-27 |
| Plan type | multiple-employer | Form 5500, Part I line A; TYPE_PLAN_ENTITY_CD pos 4; filing 20250927193044NAL0013306755002, received 2025-09-27 |
| Sponsor location | WASHINGTON, DC | Form 5500, line 2a; SPONS_DFE_MAIL_US_STATE pos 25; filing 20250927193044NAL0013306755002, received 2025-09-27 |
| Industry (business code) | 813930, Other services | Form 5500, line 2d; BUSINESS_CODE pos 46; filing 20250927193044NAL0013306755002, received 2025-09-27 |
| Plan year | 2024-01-01 to 2024-12-31 | Form 5500, Part I plan year; FORM_PLAN_YEAR_BEGIN_DATE pos 2; filing 20250927193044NAL0013306755002, received 2025-09-27 |
| Filing received | 2025-09-27 | Form 5500, EFAST2 receipt date; DATE_RECEIVED pos 102; filing 20250927193044NAL0013306755002, received 2025-09-27 |
| Final filing | no | Form 5500, Part I line B; FINAL_FILING_IND pos 8; filing 20250927193044NAL0013306755002, received 2025-09-27 |
| Amended filing | no | Form 5500, Part I line B; AMENDED_IND pos 7; filing 20250927193044NAL0013306755002, received 2025-09-27 |
| Participants, beginning of year | 1,682 | Form 5500, line 5; TOT_PARTCP_BOY_CNT pos 71; filing 20250927193044NAL0013306755002, received 2025-09-27 |
| Active participants | 2,357 | Form 5500, line 6a(2); TOT_ACTIVE_PARTCP_CNT pos 72; filing 20250927193044NAL0013306755002, received 2025-09-27 |
| Participants, end of year | 2,806 | Form 5500, line 6f; TOT_ACT_RTD_SEP_BENEF_CNT pos 77; filing 20250927193044NAL0013306755002, received 2025-09-27 |
| Participants with an account balance | 1,759 | Form 5500, line 6g(2); PARTCP_ACCOUNT_BAL_CNT pos 78; filing 20250927193044NAL0013306755002, received 2025-09-27 |
| Total assets, beginning of year | $92,736,330 | Schedule H, Part I line 1f col (a); TOT_ASSETS_BOY_AMT pos 30; filing 20250927193044NAL0013306755002, received 2025-09-27 |
| Total assets, end of year | $108,325,418 | Schedule H, Part I line 1f col (b); TOT_ASSETS_EOY_AMT pos 61; filing 20250927193044NAL0013306755002, received 2025-09-27 |
| Net assets, end of year | $108,259,862 | Schedule H, line 1l col (b); NET_ASSETS_EOY_AMT pos 67; filing 20250927193044NAL0013306755002, received 2025-09-27 |
| Total income | $24,285,975 | Schedule H, Part II line 2d; TOT_INCOME_AMT pos 97; filing 20250927193044NAL0013306755002, received 2025-09-27 |
| Net income | $15,601,905 | Schedule H, line 2k; NET_INCOME_AMT pos 111; filing 20250927193044NAL0013306755002, received 2025-09-27 |
| Employer contributions | $2,436,773 | Schedule H, Part II line 2a(1)(A); EMPLR_CONTRIB_INCOME_AMT pos 68; filing 20250927193044NAL0013306755002, received 2025-09-27 |
| Participant contributions | $9,216,373 | Schedule H, line 2a(1)(B); PARTICIPANT_CONTRIB_AMT pos 69; filing 20250927193044NAL0013306755002, received 2025-09-27 |
| Other contributions (incl. rollovers) | $667,178 | Schedule H, line 2a(1)(C); OTH_CONTRIB_RCVD_AMT pos 70; filing 20250927193044NAL0013306755002, received 2025-09-27 |
| Total contributions | $12,320,324 | Schedule H, line 2a(3); TOT_CONTRIB_AMT pos 72; filing 20250927193044NAL0013306755002, received 2025-09-27 |
| Benefit payments | $8,201,929 | Schedule H, line 2e(4); TOT_DISTRIB_BNFT_AMT pos 101; filing 20250927193044NAL0013306755002, received 2025-09-27 |
| Total expenses (incl. benefit payments) | $8,684,070 | Schedule H, line 2j; TOT_EXPENSES_AMT pos 110; filing 20250927193044NAL0013306755002, received 2025-09-27 |
| Total administrative expenses | $454,545 | Schedule H, line 2i(12) total administrative expenses; TOT_ADMIN_EXPENSES_AMT pos 109; filing 20250927193044NAL0013306755002, received 2025-09-27 |
| Contract administrator fees | $24,963 | Schedule H, line 2i(2); CONTRACT_ADMIN_FEES_AMT pos 106; filing 20250927193044NAL0013306755002, received 2025-09-27 |
| IQPA audit fees | $12,000 | Schedule H, line 2i(4); IQPA_AUDIT_FEES_AMT pos 161; filing 20250927193044NAL0013306755002, received 2025-09-27 |
| Investment advisory and management fees | $410,371 | Schedule H, line 2i(5); INVST_MGMT_FEES_AMT pos 107; filing 20250927193044NAL0013306755002, received 2025-09-27 |
| Administrative expenses excluding investment management | $44,174 | derived, admin_expenses (2i(12)) minus invst_mgmt_fees (2i(5)), floored at 0; filing 20250927193044NAL0013306755002, received 2025-09-27 |
| Held in mutual funds | $71,979,266 | Schedule H, line 1c(13) col (b); INT_REG_INVST_CO_EOY_AMT pos 55; filing 20250927193044NAL0013306755002, received 2025-09-27 |
| Independent auditor | CALIBRE CPA GROUP PLLC | Schedule H, Part III line 3a; ACCOUNTANT_FIRM_NAME pos 116; filing 20250927193044NAL0013306755002, received 2025-09-27 |
Position = column in the DOL layout for form year 2024. Filing 20250927193044NAL0013306755002, received 2025-09-27.
| Provider | Relationship | Service codes | Direct compensation | Indirect |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| EMPOWER ANNUITY INSURANCE COMPANYrecordkeeper | RECORDKEEPER | 64 Recordkeeping fees; 13 Contract administrator; 15 Recordkeeping and information management; 37 Participant loan processing; 50 Direct payment from the plan | $294,197 | yes |
| SEIU NATIONAL INDUSTRY PENSION FUND | AFFILIATE | 13 Contract administrator; 50 Direct payment from the plan | $24,963 | no |
| MARQUETTE ASSOCIATES INC | NONE | 27 Investment advisory (plan); 50 Direct payment from the plan | $18,599 | no |
| CALIBRE CPA GROUP | NONE | 10 Accounting (including auditing); 50 Direct payment from the plan | $12,000 | no |
| MOONEY, GREEN, BAKER & SAIDON PC | NONE | 29 Legal; 50 Direct payment from the plan | $5,060 | no |
Schedule C Part I line 2: name (a), service codes (b), relationship (c), direct compensation paid by the plan (d), indirect compensation received (e). Filing 20250927193044NAL0013306755002, received 2025-09-27.
| Figure | 2023 | 2024 | Change |
|---|---|---|---|
| Total assets | $92,736,330 | $108,325,418 | 16.8% |
| Participants with a balance | 1,682 | 1,759 | 4.6% |
| Administrative expenses | $395,746 | $454,545 | 14.9% |
| Recordkeeping fees per participant | not reported | not reported | |
| Employer contributions | $2,537,666 | $2,436,773 | -4.0% |
Prior filing 20241004150908NAL0012371873003, received 2024-10-04; the plan years are contiguous.