Recordkeeping fees per participant
not reported
Not reported on this filing.
Employers › Tnemec › plan 001
Total assets, end of year · Tnemec Company, Inc. 401(k) Savings Plan · plan year 2024
$44,198,544
356 participants with a balance. This filing reports no recordkeeping fee and no administrative expenses excluding investment management, so there is no headline cost figure.
Schedule H, Part I line 1f col (b); TOT_ASSETS_EOY_AMT pos 61; filing 20251212151518NAL0009075808001, received 2025-12-12
participants_with_balance: Form 5500, line 6g(2); PARTCP_ACCOUNT_BAL_CNT pos 78; filing 20251212151518NAL0009075808001, received 2025-12-12
Percentiles compare this plan with the Schedule H plans $10 to 50M in assets of the same plan year, excluding final filings; shown only where at least 50 comparable plans report the figure. Plan year 2024-01-01 to 2024-12-31, filing received 2025-12-12.
Recordkeeping fees per participant
not reported
Not reported on this filing.
Administrative expenses excluding investment management, per participant
$0.00
Fewer than 50 comparable plans report this figure; no percentile.
= $0 / 356
derived, admin_expenses (2i(12)) minus invst_mgmt_fees (2i(5)), floored at 0; filing 20251212151518NAL0009075808001, received 2025-12-12
participants_with_balance: Form 5500, line 6g(2); PARTCP_ACCOUNT_BAL_CNT pos 78; filing 20251212151518NAL0009075808001, received 2025-12-12
Administrative expenses per participant
$16.06
Higher than 6% of the 25,098 plans $10 to 50M that report it.
= $5,716 / 356
Schedule H, line 2i(12) total administrative expenses; TOT_ADMIN_EXPENSES_AMT pos 109; filing 20251212151518NAL0009075808001, received 2025-12-12
participants_with_balance: Form 5500, line 6g(2); PARTCP_ACCOUNT_BAL_CNT pos 78; filing 20251212151518NAL0009075808001, received 2025-12-12
Administrative expenses as a share of assets
0.013%
Higher than 4% of the 25,132 plans $10 to 50M that report it.
= $5,716 / $44,198,544
Schedule H, line 2i(12) total administrative expenses; TOT_ADMIN_EXPENSES_AMT pos 109; filing 20251212151518NAL0009075808001, received 2025-12-12
assets_eoy: Schedule H, Part I line 1f col (b); TOT_ASSETS_EOY_AMT pos 61; filing 20251212151518NAL0009075808001, received 2025-12-12
Employer contributions per participant
$1,471
Higher than 31% of the 24,050 plans $10 to 50M that report it.
= $523,539 / 356
Schedule H, Part II line 2a(1)(A); EMPLR_CONTRIB_INCOME_AMT pos 68; filing 20251212151518NAL0009075808001, received 2025-12-12
participants_with_balance: Form 5500, line 6g(2); PARTCP_ACCOUNT_BAL_CNT pos 78; filing 20251212151518NAL0009075808001, received 2025-12-12
Employer share of total contributions
23.9%
Higher than 36% of the 24,084 plans $10 to 50M that report it.
= $523,539 / $2,191,677
Schedule H, Part II line 2a(1)(A); EMPLR_CONTRIB_INCOME_AMT pos 68; filing 20251212151518NAL0009075808001, received 2025-12-12
total_contrib: Schedule H, line 2a(3); TOT_CONTRIB_AMT pos 72; filing 20251212151518NAL0009075808001, received 2025-12-12
2E profit-sharing · 2F ERISA 404(c) plan · 2G fully participant-directed · 2J 401(k) feature · 2K 401(m) arrangement · 2R participant brokerage window · 2S pre-approved plan document · 2T default investment (QDIA) · 3D IRS pre-approved plan · 3H controlled-group sponsor · Form 5500, line 8a; TYPE_PENSION_BNFT_CODE pos 81; filing 20251212151518NAL0009075808001, received 2025-12-12
| Field | Value | Source |
|---|---|---|
| Plan sponsor | TNEMEC COMPANY, INC. | Form 5500, Part II line 2a; SPONSOR_DFE_NAME pos 19; filing 20251212151518NAL0009075808001, received 2025-12-12 |
| Plan name | TNEMEC COMPANY, INC. 401(K) SAVINGS PLAN | Form 5500, line 1a; PLAN_NAME pos 16; filing 20251212151518NAL0009075808001, received 2025-12-12 |
| Sponsor EIN / plan number | 44-0463100 / 001 | Form 5500, line 2b; SPONS_DFE_EIN pos 44; filing 20251212151518NAL0009075808001, received 2025-12-12 |
| Plan type | single-employer | Form 5500, Part I line A; TYPE_PLAN_ENTITY_CD pos 4; filing 20251212151518NAL0009075808001, received 2025-12-12 |
| Sponsor location | NORTH KANSAS CITY, MO | Form 5500, line 2a; SPONS_DFE_MAIL_US_STATE pos 25; filing 20251212151518NAL0009075808001, received 2025-12-12 |
| Industry (business code) | 325500, Manufacturing | Form 5500, line 2d; BUSINESS_CODE pos 46; filing 20251212151518NAL0009075808001, received 2025-12-12 |
| Plan year | 2024-01-01 to 2024-12-31 | Form 5500, Part I plan year; FORM_PLAN_YEAR_BEGIN_DATE pos 2; filing 20251212151518NAL0009075808001, received 2025-12-12 |
| Filing received | 2025-12-12 | Form 5500, EFAST2 receipt date; DATE_RECEIVED pos 102; filing 20251212151518NAL0009075808001, received 2025-12-12 |
| Final filing | no | Form 5500, Part I line B; FINAL_FILING_IND pos 8; filing 20251212151518NAL0009075808001, received 2025-12-12 |
| Amended filing | yes | Form 5500, Part I line B; AMENDED_IND pos 7; filing 20251212151518NAL0009075808001, received 2025-12-12 |
| Participants, beginning of year | 394 | Form 5500, line 5; TOT_PARTCP_BOY_CNT pos 71; filing 20251212151518NAL0009075808001, received 2025-12-12 |
| Active participants | 347 | Form 5500, line 6a(2); TOT_ACTIVE_PARTCP_CNT pos 72; filing 20251212151518NAL0009075808001, received 2025-12-12 |
| Participants, end of year | 423 | Form 5500, line 6f; TOT_ACT_RTD_SEP_BENEF_CNT pos 77; filing 20251212151518NAL0009075808001, received 2025-12-12 |
| Participants with an account balance | 356 | Form 5500, line 6g(2); PARTCP_ACCOUNT_BAL_CNT pos 78; filing 20251212151518NAL0009075808001, received 2025-12-12 |
| Total assets, beginning of year | $40,426,864 | Schedule H, Part I line 1f col (a); TOT_ASSETS_BOY_AMT pos 30; filing 20251212151518NAL0009075808001, received 2025-12-12 |
| Total assets, end of year | $44,198,544 | Schedule H, Part I line 1f col (b); TOT_ASSETS_EOY_AMT pos 61; filing 20251212151518NAL0009075808001, received 2025-12-12 |
| Net assets, end of year | $44,198,544 | Schedule H, line 1l col (b); NET_ASSETS_EOY_AMT pos 67; filing 20251212151518NAL0009075808001, received 2025-12-12 |
| Total income | $7,075,837 | Schedule H, Part II line 2d; TOT_INCOME_AMT pos 97; filing 20251212151518NAL0009075808001, received 2025-12-12 |
| Net income | $3,771,680 | Schedule H, line 2k; NET_INCOME_AMT pos 111; filing 20251212151518NAL0009075808001, received 2025-12-12 |
| Employer contributions | $523,539 | Schedule H, Part II line 2a(1)(A); EMPLR_CONTRIB_INCOME_AMT pos 68; filing 20251212151518NAL0009075808001, received 2025-12-12 |
| Participant contributions | $1,668,138 | Schedule H, line 2a(1)(B); PARTICIPANT_CONTRIB_AMT pos 69; filing 20251212151518NAL0009075808001, received 2025-12-12 |
| Total contributions | $2,191,677 | Schedule H, line 2a(3); TOT_CONTRIB_AMT pos 72; filing 20251212151518NAL0009075808001, received 2025-12-12 |
| Benefit payments | $3,298,441 | Schedule H, line 2e(4); TOT_DISTRIB_BNFT_AMT pos 101; filing 20251212151518NAL0009075808001, received 2025-12-12 |
| Total expenses (incl. benefit payments) | $3,304,157 | Schedule H, line 2j; TOT_EXPENSES_AMT pos 110; filing 20251212151518NAL0009075808001, received 2025-12-12 |
| Total administrative expenses | $5,716 | Schedule H, line 2i(12) total administrative expenses; TOT_ADMIN_EXPENSES_AMT pos 109; filing 20251212151518NAL0009075808001, received 2025-12-12 |
| Investment advisory and management fees | $5,716 | Schedule H, line 2i(5); INVST_MGMT_FEES_AMT pos 107; filing 20251212151518NAL0009075808001, received 2025-12-12 |
| Administrative expenses excluding investment management | $0 | derived, admin_expenses (2i(12)) minus invst_mgmt_fees (2i(5)), floored at 0; filing 20251212151518NAL0009075808001, received 2025-12-12 |
| Held in common/collective trusts | $1,364,919 | Schedule H, line 1c(9) col (b); INT_COMMON_TR_EOY_AMT pos 51; filing 20251212151518NAL0009075808001, received 2025-12-12 |
| Held in mutual funds | $41,306,821 | Schedule H, line 1c(13) col (b); INT_REG_INVST_CO_EOY_AMT pos 55; filing 20251212151518NAL0009075808001, received 2025-12-12 |
| Independent auditor | RSM US LLP | Schedule H, Part III line 3a; ACCOUNTANT_FIRM_NAME pos 116; filing 20251212151518NAL0009075808001, received 2025-12-12 |
Position = column in the DOL layout for form year 2024. Filing 20251212151518NAL0009075808001, received 2025-12-12.
| Provider | Relationship | Service codes | Direct compensation | Indirect |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| NEWPORT GROUP, INC. | NONE | 19 Custodial (securities); 21 Trustee (bank, trust company or similar); 28 Investment management; 63 Distribution (12b-1) fees | $5,716 | yes |
Schedule C Part I line 2: name (a), service codes (b), relationship (c), direct compensation paid by the plan (d), indirect compensation received (e). Filing 20251212151518NAL0009075808001, received 2025-12-12.
No filing for the previous plan year is in the data, so there is no year-over-year comparison.