401k Record

Employers › GuarantR › plan 002

The Guarantors 401(k) Plan

Total assets, end of year · The Guarantors 401(k) Plan · plan year 2024

$5,483,630

247 participants with a balance. This filing reports no recordkeeping fee and no administrative expenses excluding investment management, so there is no headline cost figure.

Source

Schedule H, Part I line 1f col (b); TOT_ASSETS_EOY_AMT pos 61; filing 20251016080857NAL0007919184001, received 2025-10-16
participants_with_balance: Form 5500, line 6g(2); PARTCP_ACCOUNT_BAL_CNT pos 78; filing 20251016080857NAL0007919184001, received 2025-10-16

Percentiles compare this plan with the Schedule H plans $1 to 10M in assets of the same plan year, excluding final filings; shown only where at least 50 comparable plans report the figure. Plan year 2024-01-01 to 2024-12-31, filing received 2025-10-16.

Cost and contributions

Recordkeeping fees per participant

not reported

Not reported on this filing.

Administrative expenses excluding investment management, per participant

$0.00

Fewer than 50 comparable plans report this figure; no percentile.

Source

= $0 / 247
derived, admin_expenses (2i(12)) minus invst_mgmt_fees (2i(5)), floored at 0; filing 20251016080857NAL0007919184001, received 2025-10-16
participants_with_balance: Form 5500, line 6g(2); PARTCP_ACCOUNT_BAL_CNT pos 78; filing 20251016080857NAL0007919184001, received 2025-10-16

Administrative expenses per participant

$42.36

10th: $19.42median $150.2790th: $370.75

Higher than 20% of the 15,210 plans $1 to 10M that report it.

Source

= $10,463 / 247
Schedule H, line 2i(12) total administrative expenses; TOT_ADMIN_EXPENSES_AMT pos 109; filing 20251016080857NAL0007919184001, received 2025-10-16
participants_with_balance: Form 5500, line 6g(2); PARTCP_ACCOUNT_BAL_CNT pos 78; filing 20251016080857NAL0007919184001, received 2025-10-16

Administrative expenses as a share of assets

0.191%

10th: 0.069%median 0.519%90th: 1.146%

Higher than 22% of the 15,243 plans $1 to 10M that report it.

Source

= $10,463 / $5,483,630
Schedule H, line 2i(12) total administrative expenses; TOT_ADMIN_EXPENSES_AMT pos 109; filing 20251016080857NAL0007919184001, received 2025-10-16
assets_eoy: Schedule H, Part I line 1f col (b); TOT_ASSETS_EOY_AMT pos 61; filing 20251016080857NAL0007919184001, received 2025-10-16

Employer contributions per participant

not reported

Not reported on this filing.

Employer share of total contributions

not reported

Not reported on this filing.

Plan features

2A age/service-weighted · 2E profit-sharing · 2F ERISA 404(c) plan · 2G fully participant-directed · 2J 401(k) feature · 2K 401(m) arrangement · 2S pre-approved plan document · 2T default investment (QDIA) · Form 5500, line 8a; TYPE_PENSION_BNFT_CODE pos 81; filing 20251016080857NAL0007919184001, received 2025-10-16

Full record, The Guarantors 401(k) Plan

FieldValueSource
Plan sponsorGUARANTR INC.Form 5500, Part II line 2a; SPONSOR_DFE_NAME pos 19; filing 20251016080857NAL0007919184001, received 2025-10-16
Plan nameTHE GUARANTORS 401(K) PLANForm 5500, line 1a; PLAN_NAME pos 16; filing 20251016080857NAL0007919184001, received 2025-10-16
Sponsor EIN / plan number47-2127961 / 002Form 5500, line 2b; SPONS_DFE_EIN pos 44; filing 20251016080857NAL0007919184001, received 2025-10-16
Plan typesingle-employerForm 5500, Part I line A; TYPE_PLAN_ENTITY_CD pos 4; filing 20251016080857NAL0007919184001, received 2025-10-16
Sponsor locationNY, NYForm 5500, line 2a; SPONS_DFE_MAIL_US_STATE pos 25; filing 20251016080857NAL0007919184001, received 2025-10-16
Industry (business code)524210, Finance and insuranceForm 5500, line 2d; BUSINESS_CODE pos 46; filing 20251016080857NAL0007919184001, received 2025-10-16
Plan year2024-01-01 to 2024-12-31Form 5500, Part I plan year; FORM_PLAN_YEAR_BEGIN_DATE pos 2; filing 20251016080857NAL0007919184001, received 2025-10-16
Filing received2025-10-16Form 5500, EFAST2 receipt date; DATE_RECEIVED pos 102; filing 20251016080857NAL0007919184001, received 2025-10-16
Final filingnoForm 5500, Part I line B; FINAL_FILING_IND pos 8; filing 20251016080857NAL0007919184001, received 2025-10-16
Amended filingnoForm 5500, Part I line B; AMENDED_IND pos 7; filing 20251016080857NAL0007919184001, received 2025-10-16
Participants, beginning of year237Form 5500, line 5; TOT_PARTCP_BOY_CNT pos 71; filing 20251016080857NAL0007919184001, received 2025-10-16
Active participants222Form 5500, line 6a(2); TOT_ACTIVE_PARTCP_CNT pos 72; filing 20251016080857NAL0007919184001, received 2025-10-16
Participants, end of year276Form 5500, line 6f; TOT_ACT_RTD_SEP_BENEF_CNT pos 77; filing 20251016080857NAL0007919184001, received 2025-10-16
Participants with an account balance247Form 5500, line 6g(2); PARTCP_ACCOUNT_BAL_CNT pos 78; filing 20251016080857NAL0007919184001, received 2025-10-16
Total assets, beginning of year$3,279,714Schedule H, Part I line 1f col (a); TOT_ASSETS_BOY_AMT pos 30; filing 20251016080857NAL0007919184001, received 2025-10-16
Total assets, end of year$5,483,630Schedule H, Part I line 1f col (b); TOT_ASSETS_EOY_AMT pos 61; filing 20251016080857NAL0007919184001, received 2025-10-16
Net assets, end of year$5,483,630Schedule H, line 1l col (b); NET_ASSETS_EOY_AMT pos 67; filing 20251016080857NAL0007919184001, received 2025-10-16
Total income$2,466,070Schedule H, Part II line 2d; TOT_INCOME_AMT pos 97; filing 20251016080857NAL0007919184001, received 2025-10-16
Net income$2,203,916Schedule H, line 2k; NET_INCOME_AMT pos 111; filing 20251016080857NAL0007919184001, received 2025-10-16
Participant contributions$1,752,421Schedule H, line 2a(1)(B); PARTICIPANT_CONTRIB_AMT pos 69; filing 20251016080857NAL0007919184001, received 2025-10-16
Other contributions (incl. rollovers)$172,919Schedule H, line 2a(1)(C); OTH_CONTRIB_RCVD_AMT pos 70; filing 20251016080857NAL0007919184001, received 2025-10-16
Total contributions$1,925,340Schedule H, line 2a(3); TOT_CONTRIB_AMT pos 72; filing 20251016080857NAL0007919184001, received 2025-10-16
Benefit payments$250,247Schedule H, line 2e(4); TOT_DISTRIB_BNFT_AMT pos 101; filing 20251016080857NAL0007919184001, received 2025-10-16
Total expenses (incl. benefit payments)$262,154Schedule H, line 2j; TOT_EXPENSES_AMT pos 110; filing 20251016080857NAL0007919184001, received 2025-10-16
Total administrative expenses$10,463Schedule H, line 2i(12) total administrative expenses; TOT_ADMIN_EXPENSES_AMT pos 109; filing 20251016080857NAL0007919184001, received 2025-10-16
Investment advisory and management fees$10,463Schedule H, line 2i(5); INVST_MGMT_FEES_AMT pos 107; filing 20251016080857NAL0007919184001, received 2025-10-16
Administrative expenses excluding investment management$0derived, admin_expenses (2i(12)) minus invst_mgmt_fees (2i(5)), floored at 0; filing 20251016080857NAL0007919184001, received 2025-10-16
Held in mutual funds$5,393,148Schedule H, line 1c(13) col (b); INT_REG_INVST_CO_EOY_AMT pos 55; filing 20251016080857NAL0007919184001, received 2025-10-16
Independent auditorCJ CPAS PLLCSchedule H, Part III line 3a; ACCOUNTANT_FIRM_NAME pos 116; filing 20251016080857NAL0007919184001, received 2025-10-16

Position = column in the DOL layout for form year 2024. Filing 20251016080857NAL0007919184001, received 2025-10-16.

Service providers paid directly by the plan

ProviderRelationshipService codesDirect compensationIndirect
HUMAN INTEREST ADVISOR LLCrecordkeeperRECORDKEEPER 13 Contract administrator; 27 Investment advisory (plan); 51 Investment management fees paid directly by plan; 15 Recordkeeping and information management $10,463no

Schedule C Part I line 2: name (a), service codes (b), relationship (c), direct compensation paid by the plan (d), indirect compensation received (e). Filing 20251016080857NAL0007919184001, received 2025-10-16.

What changed since the 2023 plan year

Figure20232024Change
Total assets$3,279,714$5,483,63067.2%
Participants with a balance20224722.3%
Administrative expenses$4,871$10,463114.8%
Recordkeeping fees per participantnot reportednot reported
Employer contributionsnot reportednot reported

Prior filing 20241016160439NAL0051522352001, received 2024-10-16; the plan years are contiguous.

Alerts, claims and corrections

Alert me when this filing changes

One email when a new Form 5500 for The Guarantors 401(k) Plan appears in the Department of Labor data. Confirmation link first; unsubscribe link in every email.

Claim this plan

For the sponsor or its plan administrator: request to verify or annotate this page. A work email address at the sponsor speeds up verification.

Report a correction

Every figure is reproduced from the filing with its source. Tell us which figure and what the filing says instead.