401k Record

Employers › Infosys › plan 002

Infosys Limited Tax Savings 401(k) Safe Harbor Plan

Filed as negative.Schedule H line 2i(12) is reported as -$1,221,253; Schedule H line 2i(3) is reported as -$1,221,853. The filing is shown as received; the derived figures below treat a negative amount as zero, and a percentile is only shown for positive values.

Total assets, end of year · Infosys Limited Tax Savings 401(k) Safe Harbor Plan · plan year 2024

$1,104,188,817

19,137 participants with a balance. This filing reports no recordkeeping fee and no administrative expenses excluding investment management, so there is no headline cost figure.

Source

Schedule H, Part I line 1f col (b); TOT_ASSETS_EOY_AMT pos 61; filing 20251002101642NAL0000317377001, received 2025-10-02
participants_with_balance: Form 5500, line 6g(2); PARTCP_ACCOUNT_BAL_CNT pos 78; filing 20251002101642NAL0000317377001, received 2025-10-02

Percentiles compare this plan with the Schedule H plans over $1B in assets of the same plan year, excluding final filings; shown only where at least 50 comparable plans report the figure. Plan year 2024-01-01 to 2024-12-31, filing received 2025-10-02.

Cost and contributions

Recordkeeping fees per participant

not reported

Not reported on this filing.

Administrative expenses excluding investment management, per participant

$0.00

Fewer than 50 comparable plans report this figure; no percentile.

Source

= $0 / 19,137
derived, admin_expenses (2i(12)) minus invst_mgmt_fees (2i(5)), floored at 0; filing 20251002101642NAL0000317377001, received 2025-10-02
participants_with_balance: Form 5500, line 6g(2); PARTCP_ACCOUNT_BAL_CNT pos 78; filing 20251002101642NAL0000317377001, received 2025-10-02

Administrative expenses per participant

filed as negative

Filed as a negative amount; no comparison.

Administrative expenses as a share of assets

filed as negative

Filed as a negative amount; no comparison.

Employer contributions per participant

$2,306

10th: $1,442median $3,74490th: $8,760

Higher than 23% of the 1,135 plans over $1B that report it.

Source

= $44,132,256 / 19,137
Schedule H, Part II line 2a(1)(A); EMPLR_CONTRIB_INCOME_AMT pos 68; filing 20251002101642NAL0000317377001, received 2025-10-02
participants_with_balance: Form 5500, line 6g(2); PARTCP_ACCOUNT_BAL_CNT pos 78; filing 20251002101642NAL0000317377001, received 2025-10-02

Employer share of total contributions

20.1%

10th: 19.8%median 33.4%90th: 47.5%

Higher than 11% of the 1,135 plans over $1B that report it.

Source

= $44,132,256 / $220,071,154
Schedule H, Part II line 2a(1)(A); EMPLR_CONTRIB_INCOME_AMT pos 68; filing 20251002101642NAL0000317377001, received 2025-10-02
total_contrib: Schedule H, line 2a(3); TOT_CONTRIB_AMT pos 72; filing 20251002101642NAL0000317377001, received 2025-10-02

Plan features

2E profit-sharing · 2F ERISA 404(c) plan · 2G fully participant-directed · 2J 401(k) feature · 2K 401(m) arrangement · 2T default investment (QDIA) · 3H controlled-group sponsor · 3D IRS pre-approved plan · Form 5500, line 8a; TYPE_PENSION_BNFT_CODE pos 81; filing 20251002101642NAL0000317377001, received 2025-10-02

Full record, Infosys Limited Tax Savings 401(k) Safe Harbor Plan

FieldValueSource
Plan sponsorINFOSYS LIMITEDForm 5500, Part II line 2a; SPONSOR_DFE_NAME pos 19; filing 20251002101642NAL0000317377001, received 2025-10-02
Plan nameINFOSYS LIMITED TAX SAVINGS 401(K) SAFE HARBOR PLANForm 5500, line 1a; PLAN_NAME pos 16; filing 20251002101642NAL0000317377001, received 2025-10-02
Sponsor EIN / plan number58-1760235 / 002Form 5500, line 2b; SPONS_DFE_EIN pos 44; filing 20251002101642NAL0000317377001, received 2025-10-02
Plan typesingle-employerForm 5500, Part I line A; TYPE_PLAN_ENTITY_CD pos 4; filing 20251002101642NAL0000317377001, received 2025-10-02
Sponsor locationRICHARDSON, TXForm 5500, line 2a; SPONS_DFE_MAIL_US_STATE pos 25; filing 20251002101642NAL0000317377001, received 2025-10-02
Industry (business code)541519, Professional, scientific, and technical servicesForm 5500, line 2d; BUSINESS_CODE pos 46; filing 20251002101642NAL0000317377001, received 2025-10-02
Plan year2024-01-01 to 2024-12-31Form 5500, Part I plan year; FORM_PLAN_YEAR_BEGIN_DATE pos 2; filing 20251002101642NAL0000317377001, received 2025-10-02
Filing received2025-10-02Form 5500, EFAST2 receipt date; DATE_RECEIVED pos 102; filing 20251002101642NAL0000317377001, received 2025-10-02
Final filingnoForm 5500, Part I line B; FINAL_FILING_IND pos 8; filing 20251002101642NAL0000317377001, received 2025-10-02
Amended filingnoForm 5500, Part I line B; AMENDED_IND pos 7; filing 20251002101642NAL0000317377001, received 2025-10-02
Participants, beginning of year24,220Form 5500, line 5; TOT_PARTCP_BOY_CNT pos 71; filing 20251002101642NAL0000317377001, received 2025-10-02
Active participants19,659Form 5500, line 6a(2); TOT_ACTIVE_PARTCP_CNT pos 72; filing 20251002101642NAL0000317377001, received 2025-10-02
Participants, end of year25,687Form 5500, line 6f; TOT_ACT_RTD_SEP_BENEF_CNT pos 77; filing 20251002101642NAL0000317377001, received 2025-10-02
Participants with an account balance19,137Form 5500, line 6g(2); PARTCP_ACCOUNT_BAL_CNT pos 78; filing 20251002101642NAL0000317377001, received 2025-10-02
Total assets, beginning of year$855,416,024Schedule H, Part I line 1f col (a); TOT_ASSETS_BOY_AMT pos 30; filing 20251002101642NAL0000317377001, received 2025-10-02
Total assets, end of year$1,104,188,817Schedule H, Part I line 1f col (b); TOT_ASSETS_EOY_AMT pos 61; filing 20251002101642NAL0000317377001, received 2025-10-02
Net assets, end of year$1,104,188,817Schedule H, line 1l col (b); NET_ASSETS_EOY_AMT pos 67; filing 20251002101642NAL0000317377001, received 2025-10-02
Total income$362,622,959Schedule H, Part II line 2d; TOT_INCOME_AMT pos 97; filing 20251002101642NAL0000317377001, received 2025-10-02
Net income$248,564,050Schedule H, line 2k; NET_INCOME_AMT pos 111; filing 20251002101642NAL0000317377001, received 2025-10-02
Employer contributions$44,132,256Schedule H, Part II line 2a(1)(A); EMPLR_CONTRIB_INCOME_AMT pos 68; filing 20251002101642NAL0000317377001, received 2025-10-02
Participant contributions$160,549,716Schedule H, line 2a(1)(B); PARTICIPANT_CONTRIB_AMT pos 69; filing 20251002101642NAL0000317377001, received 2025-10-02
Other contributions (incl. rollovers)$15,389,182Schedule H, line 2a(1)(C); OTH_CONTRIB_RCVD_AMT pos 70; filing 20251002101642NAL0000317377001, received 2025-10-02
Total contributions$220,071,154Schedule H, line 2a(3); TOT_CONTRIB_AMT pos 72; filing 20251002101642NAL0000317377001, received 2025-10-02
Benefit payments$115,153,676Schedule H, line 2e(4); TOT_DISTRIB_BNFT_AMT pos 101; filing 20251002101642NAL0000317377001, received 2025-10-02
Total expenses (incl. benefit payments)$114,058,909Schedule H, line 2j; TOT_EXPENSES_AMT pos 110; filing 20251002101642NAL0000317377001, received 2025-10-02
Total administrative expenses-$1,221,253 (filed as negative)Schedule H, line 2i(12) total administrative expenses; TOT_ADMIN_EXPENSES_AMT pos 109; filing 20251002101642NAL0000317377001, received 2025-10-02
Contract administrator fees$600Schedule H, line 2i(2); CONTRACT_ADMIN_FEES_AMT pos 106; filing 20251002101642NAL0000317377001, received 2025-10-02
Recordkeeping fees-$1,221,853 (filed as negative)Schedule H, line 2i(3); OTH_RECORDKEEPING_FEES_AMT pos 160; filing 20251002101642NAL0000317377001, received 2025-10-02
IQPA audit fees$0Schedule H, line 2i(4); IQPA_AUDIT_FEES_AMT pos 161; filing 20251002101642NAL0000317377001, received 2025-10-02
Investment advisory and management fees$0Schedule H, line 2i(5); INVST_MGMT_FEES_AMT pos 107; filing 20251002101642NAL0000317377001, received 2025-10-02
Administrative expenses excluding investment management$0derived, admin_expenses (2i(12)) minus invst_mgmt_fees (2i(5)), floored at 0; filing 20251002101642NAL0000317377001, received 2025-10-02
Held in master trusts$0Schedule H, line 1c(11) col (b); INT_MASTER_TR_EOY_AMT pos 53; filing 20251002101642NAL0000317377001, received 2025-10-02
Held in common/collective trusts$729,759,529Schedule H, line 1c(9) col (b); INT_COMMON_TR_EOY_AMT pos 51; filing 20251002101642NAL0000317377001, received 2025-10-02
Held in mutual funds$374,429,288Schedule H, line 1c(13) col (b); INT_REG_INVST_CO_EOY_AMT pos 55; filing 20251002101642NAL0000317377001, received 2025-10-02
Independent auditorBAKER TILLY US LLPSchedule H, Part III line 3a; ACCOUNTANT_FIRM_NAME pos 116; filing 20251002101642NAL0000317377001, received 2025-10-02

Position = column in the DOL layout for form year 2024. Filing 20251002101642NAL0000317377001, received 2025-10-02.

Service providers paid directly by the plan

ProviderRelationshipService codesDirect compensationIndirect
FIDELITY INVESTMENTS INSTITUTIONALrecordkeeperRECORDKEEPER 60 Sub-transfer agency fees; 64 Recordkeeping fees; 65 Account maintenance fees $-1,221,253yes

Schedule C Part I line 2: name (a), service codes (b), relationship (c), direct compensation paid by the plan (d), indirect compensation received (e). Filing 20251002101642NAL0000317377001, received 2025-10-02.

What changed since the 2023 plan year

Figure20232024Change
Total assets$855,416,024$1,104,188,81729.1%
Participants with a balance18,15319,1375.4%
Administrative expenses$-1,079,021$-1,221,253
Recordkeeping fees per participantnot reportednot reported
Employer contributions$47,289,813$44,132,256-6.7%

Prior filing 20240814113637NAL0006774067001, received 2024-08-14; the plan years are contiguous.

Alerts, claims and corrections

Alert me when this filing changes

One email when a new Form 5500 for Infosys Limited Tax Savings 401(k) Safe Harbor Plan appears in the Department of Labor data. Confirmation link first; unsubscribe link in every email.

Claim this plan

For the sponsor or its plan administrator: request to verify or annotate this page. A work email address at the sponsor speeds up verification.

Report a correction

Every figure is reproduced from the filing with its source. Tell us which figure and what the filing says instead.