Service providers paid directly by the plan
| Provider | Relationship | Service codes | Direct compensation | Indirect |
| STRATEGIC ADVISORS, INC. | ADVISORS | 27 Investment advisory (plan) | $5,633,561 | no |
| FIDELITY INVESTMENTS INSTITUTIONALrecordkeeper | RECORDKEEPER | 64 Recordkeeping fees; 50 Direct payment from the plan; 71 Securities brokerage commissions and fees; 37 Participant loan processing | $3,835,087 | yes |
| STATE STREET BANK AND TRUST COMPANY | DIRECTED TRUSTEE | 25 Trustee (directed); 19 Custodial (securities); 28 Investment management; 62 Float revenue; 63 Distribution (12b-1) fees; 99 Other fees | $480,647 | yes |
| DELOITTE & TOUCHE LLP | AUDITOR | 10 Accounting (including auditing); 50 Direct payment from the plan | $209,070 | no |
| FUTURE TECH ENTERPRISE INC. | OTHER SERVICES | 49 Other services | $116,308 | no |
| CHIPTON-ROSS | CONSULTANT | 50 Direct payment from the plan; 13 Contract administrator | $113,035 | no |
| CALLAN ASSOCIATES | CONSULTANT | 34 Valuation (appraisals etc.); 50 Direct payment from the plan | $59,121 | no |
| CITRIN COOPERMAN ADVISORS LLC | FORM 5500 PREP | 10 Accounting (including auditing); 50 Direct payment from the plan | $38,798 | no |
| EPLUS TECHNOLOGY INC | IT HARDWARE | 49 Other services; 50 Direct payment from the plan | $16,036 | no |
| ROPES AND GRAY LLP | LEGAL COUNSEL | 29 Legal; 50 Direct payment from the plan | $14,109 | no |
| OSI DIGITAL INC | CONSULTANT | 16 Consulting (general); 50 Direct payment from the plan | $11,759 | no |
| GLOBAL TRADING ANALYTICS LLC | CONSULTANT | 16 Consulting (general); 50 Direct payment from the plan | $9,443 | no |
| OPEN TEXT, INCrecordkeeper | COMPUTER SERVICE | 15 Recordkeeping and information management; 50 Direct payment from the plan | $9,343 | no |
| JTK GROUP LLC | CONSULTANT | 16 Consulting (general); 50 Direct payment from the plan | $5,357 | no |
| PKF OCONNOR DAVIES LLP | ACCOUNTANT/ AUDITOR | 10 Accounting (including auditing); 50 Direct payment from the plan | $5,100 | no |
Schedule C Part I line 2: name (a), service codes (b), relationship (c), direct compensation paid by the plan (d), indirect compensation received (e). Filing 20250616134513NAL0000999633005, received 2025-06-16.
Master trust
NG DC MT US EQUITY FD (EIN 223431097, PN 006): plan interest $10,293,228,092, 98.3% of the trust.
The trust's own filing (20250616131455NAL0000923649002, received 2025-06-16) reports net assets $10,470,682,225, administrative expenses $184,355, recordkeeping fees not reported, investment management fees $184,355 and 1 Schedule C providers.
NG DC MT COMPANY STOCK FD (EIN 223431097, PN 010): plan interest $3,581,012,176, 99.5% of the trust.
The trust's own filing (20250616131959NAL0001485792002, received 2025-06-16) reports net assets $3,598,947,434, administrative expenses $451,824, recordkeeping fees not reported, investment management fees $451,824 and 1 Schedule C providers.
NG DC MT STABLE VALUE FD (EIN 223431097, PN 001): plan interest $3,199,227,559, 98.5% of the trust.
The trust's own filing (20250616131455NAL0000923649001, received 2025-06-16) reports net assets $3,249,247,337, administrative expenses $693,827, recordkeeping fees not reported, investment management fees $693,827 and 1 Schedule C providers.
NG DC MT SMALL CAP FD (EIN 223431097, PN 007): plan interest $1,883,329,745, 99.5% of the trust.
The trust's own filing (20250616131455NAL0000923649003, received 2025-06-16) reports net assets $1,892,657,009, administrative expenses $55,659, recordkeeping fees not reported, investment management fees $55,659 and 1 Schedule C providers.
NG DC MT FIXED INCOME FD (EIN 223431097, PN 009): plan interest $1,784,362,120, 98.9% of the trust.
The trust's own filing (20250616131959NAL0001485792001, received 2025-06-16) reports net assets $1,804,973,006, administrative expenses $149,199, recordkeeping fees not reported, investment management fees $149,199 and 1 Schedule C providers.
NG DC MT RETIRE PATH RETIRE FD 2030 (EIN 223431097, PN 023): plan interest $1,674,503,692, 99.8% of the trust.
The trust's own filing (20250616133506NAL0001496608001, received 2025-06-16) reports net assets $1,678,333,432, administrative expenses $201,342, recordkeeping fees not reported, investment management fees $201,342 and 1 Schedule C providers.
NG DC MT RETIRE PATH RETIRE FD 2040 (EIN 223431097, PN 024): plan interest $1,655,907,157, 100.0% of the trust.
The trust's own filing (20250616133506NAL0001496608002, received 2025-06-16) reports net assets $1,656,440,762, administrative expenses $189,866, recordkeeping fees not reported, investment management fees $189,866 and 1 Schedule C providers.
NG DC MT INTERNATIONAL EQUITY FD (EIN 223431097, PN 008): plan interest $1,549,971,975, 99.5% of the trust.
The trust's own filing (20250616131455NAL0000923649004, received 2025-06-16) reports net assets $1,557,397,983, administrative expenses $154,500, recordkeeping fees not reported, investment management fees $154,500 and 1 Schedule C providers.
NG DC MT RETIRE PATH RETIRE FD 2050 (EIN 223431097, PN 025): plan interest $1,373,142,478, 99.9% of the trust.
The trust's own filing (20250616133506NAL0001607472002, received 2025-06-16) reports net assets $1,374,105,066, administrative expenses $151,970, recordkeeping fees not reported, investment management fees $151,970 and 1 Schedule C providers.
NG DC MT BALANCED FD (EIN 223431097, PN 015): plan interest $1,361,390,944, 88.3% of the trust.
The trust's own filing (20250616131959NAL0001485792003, received 2025-06-16) reports net assets $1,542,490,829, administrative expenses $227,215, recordkeeping fees not reported, investment management fees $227,215 and 1 Schedule C providers.
NG DC MT RETIRE PATH RETIRE FD 2025 (EIN 223431097, PN 027): plan interest $1,084,273,650, 99.7% of the trust.
The trust's own filing (20250616133506NAL0001607472003, received 2025-06-16) reports net assets $1,087,938,013, administrative expenses $138,078, recordkeeping fees not reported, investment management fees $138,078 and 1 Schedule C providers.
NG DC MT RETIRE PATH RETIRE FD 2055 (EIN 223431097, PN 030): plan interest $1,062,124,634, 100.0% of the trust.
The trust's own filing (20250616134513NAL0000999633002, received 2025-06-16) reports net assets $1,062,472,041, administrative expenses $114,006, recordkeeping fees not reported, investment management fees $114,006 and 1 Schedule C providers.
NG DC MT RETIRE PATH RETIRE FD 2045 (EIN 223431097, PN 029): plan interest $1,029,035,669, 100.0% of the trust.
The trust's own filing (20250616133506NAL0001496608004, received 2025-06-16) reports net assets $1,029,222,044, administrative expenses $113,474, recordkeeping fees not reported, investment management fees $113,474 and 1 Schedule C providers.
NG DC MT RETIRE PATH RETIRE FD 2035 (EIN 223431097, PN 028): plan interest $977,059,601, 99.9% of the trust.
The trust's own filing (20250616133506NAL0001496608003, received 2025-06-16) reports net assets $978,095,438, administrative expenses $109,661, recordkeeping fees not reported, investment management fees $109,661 and 1 Schedule C providers.
NG DC MT EMERGING MARKETS FD (EIN 223431097, PN 014): plan interest $775,993,397, 99.4% of the trust.
The trust's own filing (20250616134513NAL0000999633001, received 2025-06-16) reports net assets $780,534,511, administrative expenses $37,311, recordkeeping fees not reported, investment management fees $37,311 and 1 Schedule C providers.
NG DC MT RETIRE PATH RETIRE FD 2060 (EIN 223431097, PN 032): plan interest $676,504,508, 100.0% of the trust.
The trust's own filing (20250616134513NAL0000999633003, received 2025-06-16) reports net assets $676,743,197, administrative expenses $69,593, recordkeeping fees not reported, investment management fees $69,593 and 1 Schedule C providers.
NG DC MT RETIRE PATH RETIRE FD 2020 (EIN 223431097, PN 022): plan interest $636,377,517, 99.5% of the trust.
The trust's own filing (20250616133506NAL0001607472001, received 2025-06-16) reports net assets $639,712,968, administrative expenses $84,594, recordkeeping fees not reported, investment management fees $84,594 and 1 Schedule C providers.
NG DC MT RETIRE PATH RETIRE FD (EIN 223431097, PN 020): plan interest $301,526,689, 99.2% of the trust.
The trust's own filing (20250616131959NAL0001485792004, received 2025-06-16) reports net assets $303,950,078, administrative expenses $39,187, recordkeeping fees not reported, investment management fees $39,187 and 1 Schedule C providers.
NG DC MT RETIRE PATH RETIRE FD 2065 (EIN 223431097, PN 033): plan interest $141,544,477, 99.9% of the trust.
The trust's own filing (20250616141025NAL0000504051001, received 2025-06-16) reports net assets $141,752,766, administrative expenses $12,853, recordkeeping fees not reported, investment management fees $12,853 and 1 Schedule C providers.
| Provider (trust level) | Service codes | Paid by the trust | Allocated to this plan |
| INVESCO INC | 28 99 | $693,827 | $683,146 |
| STATE STREET GLOBAL ADVISORS | 51 | $451,824 | $449,572 |
| STATE STREET GLOBAL ADVISORS | 51 19 | $227,215 | $200,538 |
| STATE STREET GLOBAL ADVISORS | 51 18 19 | $201,342 | $200,883 |
| STATE STREET GLOBAL ADVISORS | 51 18 19 | $189,866 | $189,805 |
| STATE STREET GLOBAL ADVISORS | 51 19 | $184,355 | $181,231 |
| STATE STREET GLOBAL ADVISORS | 51 19 | $154,500 | $153,763 |
| STATE STREET GLOBAL ADVISORS | 51 18 19 | $151,970 | $151,864 |
| STATE STREET GLOBAL ADVISORS | 51 19 | $149,199 | $147,495 |
| STATE STREET GLOBAL ADVISORS | 51 18 19 | $138,078 | $137,613 |
| STATE STREET GLOBAL ADVISORS | 51 18 19 | $114,006 | $113,969 |
| STATE STREET GLOBAL ADVISORS | 51 18 19 | $113,474 | $113,453 |
| STATE STREET GLOBAL ADVISORS | 51 18 19 | $109,661 | $109,545 |
| STATE STREET GLOBAL ADVISORS | 51 18 19 | $84,594 | $84,153 |
| STATE STREET GLOBAL ADVISORS | 51 18 19 | $69,593 | $69,568 |
Schedule D Part I of the plan's filing; the trust's Schedule H and Schedule C. Allocation = the plan's interest divided by the trust's net assets.